Flashes Showcase Finalized Heat Sheets

Carmel High School junior, Phoebe Bates will look to take her first Flashes Showcase title on April 12th after taking 2nd last year and 13th the year before. This looks like the year too that we could see one of the most competitive boys races in years. Just looking at the entries it looks like even heat 3 will be a very fast heat as well. We will have meet previews and all the meet information you need beginning next week. 

Boys Frosh Heat 1 5:55PM First Name Last Name
1 Hamilton Southeastern Will Tuckis
2 Westfield Joshua Barnett
3 Westfield David Cox
4 Huntington North  Harrison Niswander 
5 Bloomington South Reid Hubbard
6 Northview Stuart Bennett
7 Lawrence North Alec Hoeft
8 Bloomington South Zander  West
9 Hamilton Southeastern Connor Sarkovics
10 West Lafayette Henry Balagtas
11 Fishers Alec Foster
12 Columbus North Will Kiel
13 Westfield Garrett Mowry
14 Bloomington South Brendan Gillam
15 Carmel Ian Miller
16 Pike Malachi Gornik
Boys 4x800 Heat 1 6:05PM
1 Bloomington South
2 Columbus North
3 Franklin Central
4 Harrison (West Lafayette)
5 Homestead
6 Lowell
7 New Palestine
8 Zionsville
   
  Boys 4x800 Heat 2 6:20PM
1 Avon
2 Brebeuf Jesuit
3 Brown County
4 Carmel
5 Fishers
6 Guerin Catholic
7 Valparaiso
8 Westfield
9 Westview 
   
  Girls 4x800 Heat 1 6:35PM
1 Bishop Dwenger
2 Carmel
3 Franklin Central
4 Guerin Catholic 
5 Harrison (West Lafayette)
6 Huntington North
7 Lawrence North
8 New Palestine
9 Noblesville
10 Warsaw
11 Westfield
12 Wheeler
13 Zionsville
Boys Mile Heat 1 6:50PM
1 Westview  Kent Yoder
2 Noblesville Blake  Hipkiss
3 Bishop Chatard Ethan Clapacs
4 Valparaiso Nate Smith
5 Fishers Drew Smith
6 Highland Benjamin Salinas
7 Carmel Cameron Harless
8 New Prairie Jacob  Corbett
9 Zionsville Jesus Garcia
10 Homestead Jarred Neff
11 Valparaiso Ty Puskar
12 Franklin Central Will Hackler
13 New Prairie Brandon Corbett
14 Hamilton Southeastern Eric Carothers
15 Whiteland Mika Long
16 Valparaiso Jack Acton
17 Hamilton Southeastern Eric Swinson
18 Zionsville Robby Pratt
19 Zionsville Logan Cole
20 Terre Haute South Cael Light
21 West Lafayette Solomon Barket
22 Whiteland Will Jefferson
23 Pike Kehinde Oladapo

  Girls Mile Heat 1 7:05PM
1 Carmel Lindsey Roper
2 Bishop Dwenger Katie  Nix
3 Warsaw Wini Barnett
4 Carmel Alivia Romaniuk
5 Westfield Sophie Porter
6 Carmel Lily McAndrews
7 Carroll Ashlyn Minton
8 Carmel Izza Khurram
9 Brebeuf Jesuit Kelly Gardner
10 Guerin Catholic Izzy Museck
11 Guerin Catholic Raegan  Bohbrink
12 Franklin Central Sydney Welch
13 Angola Samantha  Biernat
14 Carmel Abby Parker
15 West Lafayette Haley Mansfield
16 Carmel Roni Ledezma
17 Zionsville Anna Settle
18 Ben Davis Mariah Judy
       
  Boys Mile Heat 2 7:20PM
1 Harrison (West Lafayette) Will White
2 North Central Jon Deem-Loureiro
3 Noblesvllle Justin Amburgy
4 Hamilton Southeastern Brady Jarosinski
5 McCutcheon Josh Persin
6 Carmel Patrick Campbell
7 LaPorte Mitchell Gits
8 Guerin Catholic Joe  Barrett
9 Harrison (West Lafayette) Caleb Williams
10 Cincinnati St Xavier Joe Doogan
11 Bloomington South Wil Zinkan
12 Hamilton Southeastern Grant Wilson
13 Noblesville Cole Kimmel
14 North Central Jack Hawes
15 Wheeler Hudson Hall
16 Noblesville Travis  Hickner
17 Princeton Community Jackson Krieg
18 Carmel Ben Johnson
19 Fishers Alex Meyer
20 Zionsville Joe Romanyk
21 Bloomington South Neal  Alderson
22 Cincinnati St Xavier Thomas  Walters
23 Pike Alijah Anderson
       
  Girls Mile Heat 2 7:35PM
1 Bloomington South Aviv Hagar
2 Zionsville Brooke Meredith
3 Bloomington South Abbey Beathea
4 Warsaw Angie Sanchez-Vijil
5 Bloomington North Quinn Wilson
6 Zionsville Lauren Rinehart
7 Zionsville Margaret Allen
8 Carroll Brooke Hansen
9 Bishop Dwenger Katie  Woods
10 Warsaw Remi  Beckham
11 Bloomington North Abbey Armstrong
12 New Palestine Kendall Mann
13 Bloomington South Paige  Brummett
14 Cathedral Audrey McKinney
15 West Lafayette Caroline Jordan
16 Carmel Brooke Waldal
17 Carmel Jamie Klavon
       
  Boys Mile Heat 3 7:50PM
1 Westview  Spencer  Carpenter 
2 Cincinnati St Xavier Matthew Hoak
3 Columbus North Sam Horak
4 New Palestine Drew Austin
5 Noblesville Andrew Anderson
6 Fishers Jaylen Castillo
7 Avon Ethan Goddard
8 Westfield Noah Douthit
9 Carmel Thomas Gastineau
10 Huntington North  Brock Spahr
11 Hamilton Southeastern Jacob Wiggers
12 Cathedral Ryan Pehlman
13 Plainfield Dalton Kane
14 Cincinnati St Xavier Nick  Mills
15 Angola Izaiah  Steury
16 Columbus North John  Sluys
17 Carmel Eli Konow
18 Roncalli Nick Perkins
19 North Central Howard Hendricks
22 Michigan City Damian Albisu
       
  Girls Mile Heat 3 8:05PM
1 Christian Academy of Indiana McKenna Cavanaugh
2 New Palestine Kaylin Casner
3 Lawrence North Sarah  Greer
4 Huntington North Addy Wiley
5 Highland Grace Aurand
6 Cathedral Gracie Carr
7 Bloomington North Mya Hagerty
8 Bloomington North Mackenzie  Carver
9 West Lafayette Alli Steffey
10 Carroll Mallory Clements
11 Brebeuf Jesuit Madeline Keller
12 Warsaw Adree  Beckham
13 Brebeuf Jesuit Kate Ricks
14 Brebeuf Jesuit Katie O'Donnell
15 Bloomington North Olivia Kaiser
16 LaPorte Shelby Riehle
17 Pike Mary Hodges
       
  Boys Frosh Heat 2 8:20PM
1 Columbus North Matt Newell
2 LaPorte Cole Raymond
3 Westfield Kai Connor
4 North Central Sawyer Husain
5 Carmel Charlie Schuman
6 Terre Haute South Matt Gambill
7 Columbus North Reese  Kilbarger-Stumpff
8 Noblesville Andrew Knight
9 Carroll Preston Sloffer
10 Brebeuf Jesuit Krishna Thirunavukkarasu
11 Columbus North Evan Carr
12 Hamilton Southeastern Nolan Satterfield
13 Hamilton Southeastern  Will Marquardt
14 Homestead Gage Reynolds
15 Zionsville Decatur Dell
       
  Boys Mile Heat 4 8:35PM
1 Cathedral Cole Hocker
2 Snider Jesse Hamlin
3 Christian Academy of Indiana Caleb Futter
4 Cathedral Nick Hruskoci
5 Bloomington South Jack Gillard
6 Cathedral RJ  O'Neal
7 Mississinewa Brennan Butche
8 Bloomington North Isaiah Hollars
9 Covenant Christian Demotte Carson Bakker
10 Guerin Catholic Quinn  Gallagher
11 Carroll Cole Powers
12 Lowell Gabriel Sanchez
13 Lapel Luke Combs
14 Gibson Southern Travis Hart
15 Fishers Ethan Meyer
16 Homestead Ryan Ruppert
17 Bloomington South Ian  Shaw
18 Highland Lucas Guerra
19 North Central Alex Frey
20 Harrison (West Lafayette) Caleb Beimfohr
21 Pike JT Hodges
22 Brebeuf Jesuit Jack Kovach
       
  Girls Mile Heat 4 8:50PM
1 Carmel Phoebe Bates
2 Valparaiso Ava Gilliana
3 Lawrence North Grace Dean
4 Zionsville Katelyn Wasson
5 Cardinal Ritter Mariah Wehrle
6 Greensburg Brenner Hanna
7 West Lafayette Emma Tate
8 Brownsburg Brooke Dixon
9 Edgewood Annalyssa Crain
10 West Lafayette Ellie Tate
11 Carroll Zoe Duffus
12 Carroll Meagan Hathaway
13 Franklin Central Jada Reedus
14 Twin Lakes Maggie Gutwein
15 Randolph Southern Leah Keesling
16 Bishop Dwenger Erin Strzelecki
17 Homestead Julia Dvorak
18 Guerin Catholic Ellie Schroeder
19 Carroll Rayna Fruchey
20 Pike Elizabeth Stanhope


Comments