Most Improved: Indiana Boys In 110m Hurdles

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Find out who improved the most this past track season in the boys 110 meter hurdles in the state of Indiana.
RANKATHLETE20172018DIFFERENCE
1Johnny W Right20.2516.5-3.75
2Hayden Pierce19.3415.63-3.71
3Takeshi Greiner21.1817.63-3.55
4Brayden Roberts20.617.28-3.32
5Grady Owens22.1819-3.18
6Miguel Welch19.2116.22-2.99
7Zach Roberts18.9616.08-2.88
8Hannibal Hall17.6814.81-2.87
9Maurice Freeman21.8519.02-2.83
10Lucas Hills22.1719.34-2.83
11Jordan Curtis19.6917.1-2.59
12William Simpson18.1715.63-2.54
13Isaac Hudson20.2117.67-2.54
14Joey Marshall19.0816.55-2.53
15Trenton Bays18.0815.82-2.26
16Chris Flick17.1714.97-2.2
17Spencer Stephens20.3618.17-2.19
18Keegenn Weaver20.4818.3-2.18
19Ian Townsend17.215.05-2.15
20Braden Urbanski19.0216.91-2.11
21Noah Zimmerman19.1517.09-2.06
22Sam Newman21.9819.93-2.05
23Quiintin Gordon19.7217.68-2.04
24Alex Volz18.8116.78-2.03
25Duncan Clem19.5217.55-1.97
26Quincy Armstrong17.0315.07-1.96
27Capone Powell16.7514.83-1.92
28Chris Torrence17.6915.78-1.91
29Seth Ledford17.4815.59-1.89
30Sean Mullen17.4115.53-1.88
31Eli Kosiba18.3116.44-1.87
32Jackson Simons18.3516.51-1.84
33Shomari Rogers-walton19.2117.37-1.84
34Ethan Newett19.2117.4-1.81
35Devyn Schaetzle19.4217.65-1.77
36Hayden Jones17.415.64-1.76
37Derrick Cross17.415.69-1.71
38Kyle Hazell16.4814.78-1.7
39Deven Hawkins19.718-1.7
40Jon Abbott18.8717.2-1.67
41Michael Kottka18.9217.31-1.61
42Justin Zumbrun18.1316.57-1.56
43Zach Deurloo16.3514.8-1.55
44Ethan Phillips17.616.05-1.55
45Cole Campbell17.8616.32-1.54
46Jordan Pope19.9618.42-1.54
47Josh Crawford19.4617.94-1.52
48Quinn Walker17.816.3-1.5
49Jordan Favre18.5617.08-1.48
50Taran Richardson20.6319.16-1.47
51Kobe Johnson17.1115.65-1.46
52Cole Mulzer17.9316.51-1.42
53Mitchell Harrell20.318.9-1.4
54Collin Mott17.0915.71-1.38
55Eli Lootens16.6215.27-1.35
56Matt Ogle18.2816.93-1.35
57Rodney Hendricks18.8717.57-1.3
58Collin Stroup17.4616.17-1.29
59Dawson Lahee17.7716.48-1.29
60Kevin Zabala18.3517.08-1.27
61Jr., Jerald Hodges16.7315.47-1.26
62Josh Gross18.6117.39-1.22
63Tyler Strickland16.6615.46-1.2
64Christian Broshears16.8115.61-1.2
65Gabe Overmyer17.2916.09-1.2
66Daniel Daugherty17.1815.99-1.19
67Chase Washington15.4614.28-1.18
68Jeremy Miller18.9517.77-1.18
69Devon Sledge17.3216.15-1.17
70Ricardo Nunez18.1216.96-1.16
71Jacob Gray19.8418.7-1.14
72Nate Smith15.9514.83-1.12
73Maceo Horton17.9916.88-1.11
74Trace Goodwin20.0919-1.09
75Chris Moorman17.2216.14-1.08
76Brady Bogan17.3616.28-1.08
77Howard Mosley17.5216.44-1.08
78Gavin Adams18.4717.39-1.08
79Trey Sebben16.0614.99-1.07
80Luke Smith16.3215.25-1.07
81Kade Kobel16.3915.33-1.06
82Nd Eze16.4215.37-1.05
83Montgomery Pattison20.1519.1-1.05
84Malachi Studer16.5815.54-1.04
85Savion Jackson17.5116.49-1.02
86Bryan Sears17.7916.77-1.02
87Tyler Kaeff15.5614.57-0.99
88Jordan Miles21.0320.04-0.99
89Austin Hill16.5715.59-0.98
90Robert Williams1615.03-0.97
91Justin Durkes16.1515.18-0.97
92Brent Donaldson16.7115.76-0.95
93Nick Mitchell15.3814.44-0.94
94Steven Burkhart16.0415.1-0.94
95Domonick Haynes16.115.17-0.93
96Jayce Skinner16.4715.54-0.93
97Sean O'Sullivan16.515.58-0.92
98Brooks Wathen18.0217.1-0.92
99Colton Reedy16.4515.54-0.91
100Andrew Monnett17.4216.51-0.91
101Isaiah Ertel17.4216.51-0.91
102Alex Hohl16.3515.46-0.89
103Schlabach Bailey17.5616.67-0.89
104Ben Tomas Morgan18.3817.49-0.89
105Mason Utt16.2615.38-0.88
106Zach Batteiger17.2416.36-0.88
107Joey Brock16.8115.94-0.87
108Nathan Kuznicki18.9118.04-0.87
109Joe Sweet19.6418.77-0.87
110Trey Riggs15.8915.04-0.85
111Alonso Horsley21.820.95-0.85
112Malachi Quarles15.0614.23-0.83
113Anthony Cook19.4618.64-0.82
114Jahod Fair16.7115.9-0.81
115Talon Hutto17.0816.27-0.81
116Chaiku Sow18.317.49-0.81
117Jaien Webster14.9314.13-0.8
118Gabe Ehle16.5415.74-0.8
119Ben Grytza17.1316.33-0.8
120Harrison Sylvester20.8620.06-0.8
121Luke Utterback16.1115.32-0.79
122Alex Bennett17.1316.34-0.79
123Dejon Crews18.217.41-0.79
124Tyler Mason16.2915.52-0.77
125Sam Grocki17.1716.4-0.77
126Nate Burns19.5118.74-0.77
127Brandon Teater15.7715.01-0.76
128Landon Chastain16.6715.91-0.76
129Sam Tanner15.7715.02-0.75
130Aiden Sarver21.1220.37-0.75
131Tadd Owen16.9616.22-0.74
132Colin Springmeyer17.9217.18-0.74
133Joe Painter18.0917.36-0.73
134Harold Moon15.3714.65-0.72
135Kairal Johnson15.3314.62-0.71
136Dylan Benedict16.7316.02-0.71
137Caleb Ream18.3717.66-0.71
138Mitchell Ciotta15.2914.59-0.7
139Remington Cline15.8415.14-0.7
140Zach Weiss21.6120.91-0.7
141Alex Kropczynski22.6821.98-0.7
142Taylor Porter16.1615.47-0.69
143Jonah Ruszczewski17.5416.85-0.69
144Logan Hippensteel17.6616.99-0.67
145Cameron Williams14.914.24-0.66
146Milton Roberts16.4615.81-0.65
147Phillip Fisse17.8817.23-0.65
148Grayson Goul22.5621.91-0.65
149Landon Belcher15.9315.29-0.64
150Drej Cosby17.9817.34-0.64
151Devin Wampler20.4719.83-0.64
152Neal Hollinden19.6919.06-0.63
153Henry Hodge18.7218.1-0.62
154Omena Onomakpome15.7215.11-0.61
155Jackson Holstein17.0116.4-0.61
156Jarod Waggoner21.2320.62-0.61
157Myles Clark15.4514.86-0.59
158Greg Coleman17.7917.2-0.59
159Tanner Wilson19.9319.34-0.59
160Nick Patton15.3614.78-0.58
161Keegan Moster15.9615.38-0.58
162Justin Johnson16.8616.28-0.58
163Holden Robinson16.916.33-0.57
164Sam Hohlt16.115.54-0.56
165Isaac Armstrong15.8915.34-0.55
166Spencer Limcaco19.5719.02-0.55
167Peyton Haack14.9414.4-0.54
168Blake Jewel17.2716.73-0.54
169Nathan Brant17.6417.1-0.54
170Levi Allinger18.7118.17-0.54
171Ethan Hurt19.1718.64-0.53
172Isaac Brown15.6415.12-0.52
173Leo Warbington15.0614.55-0.51
174Aaron Weir15.9515.44-0.51
175Collin Herron16.7116.23-0.48
176Ben Malone16.0415.57-0.47
177Clay James16.3815.91-0.47
178David Heyna18.1617.7-0.46
179Noah Mclendon15.9415.49-0.45
180Ryan Steder16.8916.45-0.44
181Madison Norris14.4414.01-0.43
182Shad Ebbinghouse16.0215.6-0.42
183Anthony Severino16.215.78-0.42
184Trevor Thompson16.2315.81-0.42
185Colin O'dell16.6416.22-0.42
186Caleb Burkett15.8715.46-0.41
187Joel Montenegro16.1415.73-0.41
188Garrett Snodgrass17.0516.64-0.41
189Jakob Pearson15.0914.71-0.38
190Jacob Moon15.5115.13-0.38
191Giovanni Zappala15.3414.97-0.37
192Sammy Sommers15.515.13-0.37
193Greg Humphrey16.2415.88-0.36
194Jalen Goines16.3616-0.36
195Andrew Piesyk18.9118.55-0.36
196Campbell Barrett19.519.15-0.35
197Nick Riggles15.4915.15-0.34
198Dillan McQueen17.1416.8-0.34
199Jeff Miller20.3820.04-0.34
200Zane Schaad18.2217.89-0.33
201Stacen Cunningham14.614.29-0.31
202Jalen Peterson15.2214.91-0.31
203Martel Johnson15.0314.73-0.3
204DeAndre Stroud15.8215.52-0.3
205Lane Parker17.417.11-0.29
206Joshua Newman18.4418.15-0.29
207Trent Nobbe16.716.43-0.27
208Jake Scott17.8417.58-0.26
209Eric Wheatley15.7715.52-0.25
210Jacob Wigent16.3616.11-0.25
211Jarrett Scott17.3817.14-0.24
212Jalen Lockett15.3915.16-0.23
213Aaron Brown15.9115.68-0.23
214Wesley Stitt16.7716.54-0.23
215Daryl Black14.4414.22-0.22
216Charlie Maxwell18.6218.4-0.22
217Riley Wagoner20.5520.33-0.22
218Mason Paris15.3115.1-0.21
219David Havens16.2416.04-0.2
220Jared Reed15.8715.68-0.19
221Jacob Juday15.8815.69-0.19
222Luke Lannan17.1716.98-0.19
223Matthew Hall20.1719.98-0.19
224Tremaine Gonzalez14.3614.18-0.18
225Connor Kitson15.9415.76-0.18
226Josh Harris17.2117.05-0.16
227Orlando Hernandez17.2617.1-0.16
228Jaron Hannon19.9519.79-0.16
229Evan Manges16.5416.39-0.15
230Mason Anderson15.6315.49-0.14
231Jackson Franklin20.5720.44-0.13
232Max Hendryx18.9318.81-0.12
233Sam Dewitt14.9214.81-0.11
234Connor Jacobs19.0218.91-0.11
235Ty Bogemann16.5316.43-0.1
236Jaylil Abram15.515.41-0.09
237Nick Burnell16.5216.43-0.09
238Jacob Pinter17.3817.29-0.09
239Justin Beasley15.715.62-0.08
240Donovan Marcus16.3916.32-0.07
241Steven Delaney15.0515-0.05
242Cooper Boehm14.9414.91-0.03
243Aaron Mosley15.1815.15-0.03
244Damari Gatewood17.1517.12-0.03
245Carlos Huerta20.4420.41-0.03
246Shawn Partlow20.2220.220
247Logan Askew21.4821.480
248Ben Marano15.6515.660.01
249Johnathan Morris21.3321.340.01
250Dylan Felger15.1315.150.02
251Devon Deloney17.4717.530.06
252Shaton Vaughn14.1614.230.07
253Elijah Harris18.6318.70.07
254Vincent Pavy18.1318.210.08
255Eric Paden14.6714.760.09
256Chad Grover15.8915.980.09
257Caleb Pisowicz16.2416.350.11
258Carlos Velasquez16.9917.150.16
259Jordan Dolph18.6818.840.16
260Max Furnish15.4615.630.17
261Carson Bolinger16.2616.440.18
262Nathan Bolin17.0517.230.18
263Cole Althouse18.6418.850.21
264Evan Bullard22.0322.240.21
265Logan Palm16.8917.110.22
266Chaz Sales16.2616.50.24
267Cole Maguire14.8315.080.25
268Miguel Tournbol18.1218.390.27
269Garrett Wagner14.9315.280.35
270Logan Owens16.5316.880.35
271Broderick Snyder17.3817.750.37
272Bailey Yarling18.218.580.38
273Sedric Wright-enlow15.2915.690.4
274Gabriel Garcia14.9915.410.42
275Chase Farmer20.2320.680.45
276Bailey Bennett17.0517.640.59
277Nick Hammonds16.4817.10.62
278Andy Kellermeier17.0617.740.68
279Noah Harris17.3618.120.76
280Kelly Barnes21.2422.130.89
281Steven Mcghee16.1617.110.95
282Nick Plahitko15.2416.681.44
283Stenoree Allen15.316.811.51
284Tucker Greenholt15.4317.071.64
285Jonathan Mcbride21.0922.81.71
286Jackson Werling16.7118.561.85
287Garrett Weil17.2120.032.82



Comments