Most Improved: Indiana Boys In 400m Dash

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Find out who improved the most this past track season in the boys 400 meter dash in the state of Indiana.
RANKATHLETE20172018DIFFERENCE
1Dalton Winans1:12.2556.25-16
2Malcolm Armour1:03.8457.04-6.8
3Nathan Sizemore1:03.5356.75-6.78
4Khalil Barlow59.553.73-5.77
5Matthew Plopper1:04.9259.35-5.57
6Savion Jackson1:00.0054.56-5.44
7Maurice Broaddus1:03.7358.6-5.13
8Ian Patterson1:04.3159.26-5.05
9Brandon Fleischman1:01.7856.84-4.94
10Michael Dunn1:00.6655.93-4.73
11Niklaus Smith57.0452.57-4.47
12Peyton Slater1:03.4459.12-4.32
13Mason Shafer57.8453.56-4.28
14Louis Jones56.6152.35-4.26
15Jesse Rich58.3354.16-4.17
16David Payne55.151-4.1
17John Ferrell55.7551.69-4.06
18Sam Smith57.5953.53-4.06
19Desmond Robinson1:01.4757.43-4.04
20Nick Johnson58.1454.12-4.02
21Austin Mula1:00.6656.74-3.92
22Gage Brewer58.6154.76-3.85
23Harrison Parker59.5755.73-3.84
24Brayden Evans56.8653.11-3.75
25Jared Quinn59.5455.79-3.75
26Keimal Davis58.955.2-3.7
27Joey Liles56.2752.6-3.67
28Michael Long59.1355.46-3.67
29Sam Getz55.7152.07-3.64
30Ian Pingel1:00.5856.94-3.64
31John Mcglothlin52.8949.29-3.6
32Cam Hill57.1653.58-3.58
33Fulton Vincent54.2750.73-3.54
34Liam Hunsberger56.9253.39-3.53
35Zane Kear55.9152.41-3.5
36Lex Logan53.3549.99-3.36
37Kaden Feldpausch55.952.65-3.25
38Talon Gobel57.1753.99-3.18
39Aaron Moody56.9653.79-3.17
40Conner Wright52.8149.71-3.1
41Gus Bourff56.6653.58-3.08
42Brett Czahor57.3454.33-3.01
43Julian Wallace54.6651.73-2.93
44Patrick Driscoll56.4853.55-2.93
45Jed Shaw57.4554.56-2.89
46Jacob Grider59.4556.57-2.88
47Adrian Peetz59.656.74-2.86
48Diego Smith1:00.5357.69-2.84
49Eighbry Jeter56.8454.04-2.8
50Charlie Hocker1:04.821:02.03-2.79
51Peyton Ratliff56.2253.48-2.74
52Isiah Pantiere53.6750.95-2.72
53Trey Fisher54.2151.51-2.7
54Noah Steuer53.3350.67-2.66
55Mikal Mccoy53.7951.19-2.6
56Theron Browning56.0553.47-2.58
57Austin Bronnenberg1:01.9459.36-2.58
58Jake Sutton1:02.801:00.24-2.56
59Noah West56.6254.08-2.54
60Ben Slatcoff55.5753.05-2.52
61Ryan Minter1:04.091:01.58-2.51
62Noah Judd53.3450.93-2.41
63Joel Carroll55.8653.45-2.41
64David Corona1:02.2859.88-2.4
65Joshua Black59.4257.03-2.39
66Jacob Bird54.9552.58-2.37
67Andrew Black58.4756.1-2.37
68Caleb Craig56.9654.65-2.31
69Ian Hyde55.152.82-2.28
70Hunter Kaiser54.0451.81-2.23
71David Mcfadden52.850.58-2.22
72Conno Kissinger55.0552.87-2.18
73Steven Mcghee52.2650.1-2.16
74Lucas Magaldi5552.84-2.16
75Myles Lyngh54.0751.93-2.14
76Latonius Mcclendeon54.8252.71-2.11
77Dmitrius Owens55.0452.93-2.11
78Nathaniel Barber59.0356.94-2.09
79Colin Givens52.950.87-2.03
80Tyle Lane55.9753.94-2.03
81Jaylen Wright53.8251.81-2.01
82Luke Lengacher58.256.19-2.01
83Logan Andreatta55.2653.26-2
84Dimitius Owens54.452.42-1.98
85Jayce Phillips52.8550.9-1.95
86Donya Grady53.651.65-1.95
87Owen Ray53.3451.42-1.92
88Myles Taylor59.1757.25-1.92
89Freddie Hoskins1:00.0558.15-1.9
90Ian Brown1:11.641:09.75-1.89
91James Jackson54.3552.48-1.87
92Josh Taylor52.8851.02-1.86
93Matt Moon55.0353.18-1.85
94William Milne56.3354.49-1.84
95Caleb Davis56.6554.81-1.84
96Brandon Ferguson54.1252.29-1.83
97Joshua Grady55.3653.6-1.76
98Jonathan Riggins59.5457.78-1.76
99Holden Martin54.9753.24-1.73
100Ira Griffith54.3452.65-1.69
101Tristen Bronaugh54.7653.09-1.67
102Anthony Duvendack54.853.14-1.66
103Marc Prince55.0953.45-1.64
104Haydn Martin54.8453.21-1.63
105Disean Graham52.3750.75-1.62
106Mitchell Kavanaugh1:00.5158.89-1.62
107Jibri Walters56.6155-1.61
108Tyler Maple53.3851.78-1.6
109Zach Adkins59.4457.84-1.6
110Jeffrey Ruppert56.354.75-1.55
111Blake Moore57.8756.36-1.51
112Patrick Hagel57.8156.31-1.5
113Bryce Kirtz50.2648.77-1.49
114Willie Overshawn52.4451.03-1.41
115William Arnold53.6952.34-1.35
116Evan Yoder5452.65-1.35
117Dylan Patterson1:00.5959.24-1.35
118David Purdy52.9751.67-1.3
119Matt Fleener50.2148.92-1.29
120A.j Smith55.8854.6-1.28
121Tahj Johnson49.6948.42-1.27
122Dallas Topp51.8350.59-1.24
123Cade Barhydt53.1751.97-1.2
124Justin Foster53.4652.26-1.2
125Deandre Hawkins55.2254.02-1.2
126Preston Hensley56.5555.35-1.2
127Harold Moon50.7249.53-1.19
128Bailey Parker55.5654.38-1.18
129Noah Metz53.8652.69-1.17
130Nat Wesley56.9355.76-1.17
131Blake Reed52.3351.17-1.16
132Tyler Clibon53.1952.04-1.15
133Dakota Parker51.0249.89-1.13
134Alex Carver51.9750.85-1.12
135Kyler Tanis53.5752.45-1.12
136Ben Shepard51.4350.32-1.11
137Elliot Williamson55.9254.81-1.11
138Troy Glenn50.8349.79-1.04
139Allen Pettis51.6650.63-1.03
140Austin Fant1:01.591:00.56-1.03
141Dylan Napier54.453.38-1.02
142Elijah Merida51.5450.57-0.97
143Remington Trick54.3553.38-0.97
144Thomas Joven54.8353.86-0.97
145Jack Heldt57.2656.32-0.94
146Gregory Miller59.3758.44-0.93
147Alex Ketcham56.155.2-0.9
148Mark White1:00.0859.19-0.89
149David Duncan52.4551.59-0.86
150Jonathon Beemer51.9551.1-0.85
151Alex Geiger55.2354.38-0.85
152Devante Clemons51.550.66-0.84
153Gage Jacobs50.4349.61-0.82
154Elijah Love53.8553.03-0.82
155Tyler Fromer51.3450.53-0.81
156Zack Freel54.6453.83-0.81
157Sam Safi54.8654.06-0.8
158Kevin Santos52.4251.63-0.79
159Riley Cook54.4253.64-0.78
160Charlie Semler1:00.4659.74-0.72
161Ethan Keller51.5950.89-0.7
162Darren Zinerman52.8152.11-0.7
163Demarge Jones51.0350.34-0.69
164Jacob Kenworthy54.9254.23-0.69
165Xaine Kirby52.6351.97-0.66
166Oscar Grimaldo52.9152.26-0.65
167Devin Jimenez53.9553.31-0.64
168Payton Hewlett53.9753.35-0.62
169Evan Cavanaugh54.3853.76-0.62
170Malachi Allred57.8257.2-0.62
171Garrett Elkins59.1958.57-0.62
172James Roysdon54.9854.37-0.61
173Brock Buczkowski1:00.1159.5-0.61
174Garon Gadau52.5351.93-0.6
175Walter Glenn50.3149.72-0.59
176Tavarus Mertl58.0457.5-0.54
177Ethan Duncan1:00.1759.64-0.53
178De'shaun Fort52.6452.13-0.51
179Kooper Broeker51.3150.83-0.48
180Braden Weilbaker56.1755.73-0.44
181Landon Miller55.1354.7-0.43
182Carson Canfield52.6652.27-0.39
183Sofani Buck54.7154.34-0.37
184Riley Owens57.8757.5-0.37
185Jack Gilliam5251.64-0.36
186Josh Derenski54.454.04-0.36
187Bailey Rostron54.9954.65-0.34
188Samuel Obergfell52.652.27-0.33
189Matthew Hanlon49.4249.1-0.32
190Jack Waitt54.6254.34-0.28
191Maurice Higgins50.1849.91-0.27
192James Wayne51.551.24-0.26
193Taylor Donovan56.9456.68-0.26
194Spencer Gudgel48.7848.53-0.25
195Connor Garcia50.1449.89-0.25
196Joe Romanyk50.9850.74-0.24
197Ty Maldonado53.453.16-0.24
198Andrew Holloway1:04.271:04.03-0.24
199Jaleel Dotson52.3652.14-0.22
200Isaiah Keefauver51.6951.48-0.21
201Ricky Slease53.1152.94-0.17
202Garriso Tretter52.4152.25-0.16
203Michael Lemmons59.4859.33-0.15
204Kaden Monroe53.9653.82-0.14
205Walter Martin52.9152.79-0.12
206Jalen Royal48.8348.79-0.04
207Michael Mayer56.756.67-0.03
208Grant Giorgi54.6254.61-0.01
209Devin Imel57.7857.780
210Kyle Van Guelpin57.8357.830
211Jon Kipper58.9658.960
212Nick Brooks59.0459.040
213Luke Lozier1:00.551:00.550
214Ares Merritt1:05.551:05.550
215Dallas Crank1:05.551:05.550
216Kelly Barnes1:06.081:06.080
217Bret Wroblewski1:00.961:01.020.06
218Allen Gonzalez55.5155.610.1
219Dylan Cox53.4453.550.11
220Damian Clay50.9451.070.13
221Russell Erb52.953.030.13
222David McCullough49.2249.380.16
223Blayze Sarber54.454.570.17
224Sean Johnson48.7148.910.2
225Michael Crossman53.6453.840.2
226Logan Lee52.4952.710.22
227Zion Smith55.3555.60.25
228Will Simpson53.353.580.28
229John Loehr52.8153.10.29
230Hunter Ringer5656.310.31
231Cameron Wallis1:02.831:03.140.31
232Spencer Shrock55.6255.940.32
233Adam Vander Kooy52.753.040.34
234Brayden Wright53.9754.320.35
235Ethan Pennington55.9456.290.35
236Jacob Mueller55.6256.010.39
237Jaelen Love50.4250.840.42
238Eric Fuller52.3852.810.43
239Alec Snedigar54.8455.280.44
240Alex Perkinson54.9955.430.44
241Robert Maldonado56.2756.740.47
242Riley Whitesel1:02.101:02.600.5
243Carson Kline53.0453.570.53
244Griffin Kiley52.7553.30.55
245Zach Fry52.8353.380.55
246Kyle Wolf56.6657.240.58
247T'Quan Bland52.5353.120.59
248Zachary Harmeyer54.4555.060.61
249Charlie Miller49.650.220.62
250Nick Slutsky57.6258.240.62
251Jeb Mayles53.5754.30.73
252Luke Haas53.6954.450.76
253Ethan Helton51.9852.770.79
254Cam Greeson53.3354.180.85
255Adam Kirby55.9156.760.85
256Nevin Decoster50.2851.160.88
257Jacob Maxwell51.5952.490.9
258Josh Whitten55.3256.240.92
259Anthony Schwartz53.4854.420.94
260Jamonte Mccarey54.2155.150.94
261Bryce Gatewood50.6951.640.95
262Jp Kurlich59.291:00.240.95
263Justin Summer55.8756.860.99
264Dewaune Mosley51.9152.921.01
265Kacey Gannon54.0755.081.01
266Riley Smith55.9256.941.02
267Jake Ledford51.2652.331.07
268Luke Mauer57.358.391.09
269Kasey Konz53.2254.341.12
270Chuck Pirtle54.7855.921.14
271Caleb Stoeffler59.671:00.811.14
272Justin Homberg52.7253.871.15
273Wil Clark55.9757.191.22
274Charles Setter56.1457.441.3
275Edgar Garcia55.2456.61.36
276Jadrian Woods54.8456.211.37
277Spencer Blankman55.0456.431.39
278Kahlen Roney55.1156.51.39
279Drew Hale51.6553.051.4
280Nick Griffin55.7357.221.49
281Clayton Murray54.2655.771.51
282Charles Miller49.0350.771.74
283Chase Havlin56.7558.491.74
284Jackson Pauwels55.7257.541.82
285Chris Cooley57.821:00.162.34
286Victor Ruiz-bussey1:00.831:03.462.63
287Noah Stumler56.759.352.65
288Smith Kody57.31:00.032.73
289Collin Simpson56.6459.512.87
290A.j. Sipes1:03.731:06.612.88
291Luke Champ51.8154.752.94
292Brayden Cosby51.2854.33.02
293Brandon Frazier1:00.891:03.953.06
294Jacob Meyer55.258.393.19
295Keaton Butts51.6955.243.55
296Luke Villarreal51.4355.293.86
297Bailey Bennett52.4357.495.06
298Bryan Thomas58.991:04.165.17
299Nico Wankerl57.341:02.525.18
300Danyrine White52.0258.086.06

Comments