Using 1600 Times To Project Top Girls XC Teams In Indiana

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now


Using the 1600 meter times this past spring from each team's top 5 returnees, we project the top girls cross country teams in the state of Indiana for this upcoming fall. 

1Fishers High School (IN)87
1) Abby Carter5:06.794
2) Miya Wai5:09.788
3) Johanna Strueder5:16.8417
4) Abigail Carter5:21.7124
5) Emma Julien5:27.8134
Average Time: 5:16.59 Total Time: 26:22.93 1-5 Split: 21.02
6) Tessa Kraft5:39.2747
7) Corinne Yorkman5:43.1053
2Carmel High School (IN)109
1) Maddie Dalton5:02.243
2) Phoebe Bates5:07.415
3) Anna Morozov5:13.0411
4) Izza Khurram5:25.5830
5) Eva Brungard5:48.2160
Average Time: 5:19.30 Total Time: 26:36.48 1-5 Split: 45.97
6) Corrine Miller5:48.4261
7) Emma Wright5:49.6564
3Bloomington North High School (IN)131
1) Grace Williams5:12.659
2) Mya Hagerty5:23.7326
3) Grace Saccone5:24.1028
4) Mackenzie Carver5:25.0829
5) Abbey Armstrong5:33.0139
Average Time: 5:23.71 Total Time: 26:58.57 1-5 Split: 20.36
6) Bella Farmer5:39.6549
7) Quinn Wilson5:45.5658
4Brebeuf Jesuit Prep School (IN)137
1) Katherine Modrall5:07.446
2) Mikayla Gallagher5:08.307
3) Katie O'donnell5:15.4615
4) Zoe Simmons5:31.9237
5) Kelly Gardner5:54.3772
Average Time: 5:23.50 Total Time: 26:57.49 1-5 Split: 46.93
5Zionsville Community High School (IN)140
1) Sophia Rigg5:00.832
2) Margaret Allen5:13.3812
3) Anna Settle5:35.1840
4) Brooke Herhusky5:35.2841
5) Sarah Petersen5:38.5145
Average Time: 5:24.64 Total Time: 27:03.18 1-5 Split: 37.68
6) Brooke Meredith5:49.3162
7) Annie Pappas5:50.4165
6West Lafayette High School (IN)148
1) Ellie Tate5:16.7716
2) Mary Schultz5:18.9620
3) Emma Tate5:23.1225
4) Isabella Garcia5:36.3443
5) Caroline Jordan5:36.6944
Average Time: 5:26.38 Total Time: 27:11.88 1-5 Split: 19.92
6) Sarah Greenwell5:40.1850
7) Abby Hummels5:44.7455
7Noblesville High School (IN)183
1) Abigail Little5:00.271
2) Aubrey Swart5:32.4538
3) Ciera Baldwin5:35.4942
4) Aubrie Deal5:39.5648
5) Taylor Gregory5:43.7254
Average Time: 5:30.30 Total Time: 27:31.49 1-5 Split: 43.45
6) Brynn Eaton5:50.4466
7) Kaylah Keating5:59.8189
8Floyd Central High School (IN)199
1) Faith Barba5:12.9410
2) Erica Batliner5:25.8731
3) Kyley Sorg5:28.2035
4) Sydney Wallace5:41.0652
5) Owings Jacqueline5:54.0471
Average Time: 5:32.42 Total Time: 27:42.11 1-5 Split: 41.10
9Indianapolis Cathedral High School (IN)254
1) Gracie Carr5:18.0918
2) Gillian Cridge5:23.8027
3) Sofia Alatorre5:40.6651
4) Audrey Mckinney5:44.7956
5) Megan Kaster6:13.51102
Average Time: 5:40.17 Total Time: 28:20.85 1-5 Split: 55.42
10Westfield High School (IN)266
1) Gabby Dilick5:14.1913
2) Carly Bogdajewicz5:39.0046
3) Sara Hamlet5:49.3763
4) Ashley Senerius5:53.4269
5) Molly Ruggles5:55.6675
Average Time: 5:42.33 Total Time: 28:31.64 1-5 Split: 41.47
6) Cara Duvall6:02.3892
7) Ali Becker6:02.9794
11Penn High School (IN)323
1) Lauren Frank5:19.1121
2) Brooke Neal5:25.9832
3) Ellie Jankowski5:51.5567
4) Sybil Kurian6:02.6393
5) Payton Holland6:22.22110
Average Time: 5:48.30 Total Time: 29:01.49 1-5 Split: 1:03.11
12Warren Central High School (IN)358
1) Jamie Wells5:20.7123
2) Laura Gibbs5:53.5970
3) Marietta Williams5:55.2874
4) Mary Williams5:56.3378
5) Mekayla Dodson6:24.23113
Average Time: 5:54.03 Total Time: 29:30.14 1-5 Split: 1:03.52
6) Laurine Freitag6:26.05120
13Hamilton Southeastern High School (IN)363
1) Ellie Pederson5:14.7614
2) Madealine Mirro5:51.5768
3) Abbie Lohman5:55.7876
4) Katie Kleinhelter6:01.7791
5) Andi Shick6:24.54114
Average Time: 5:53.68 Total Time: 29:28.42 1-5 Split: 1:09.78
14West Lafayette Harrison High School (IN)417
1) Myah Krintz5:18.1619
2) Nicole Nagel5:54.5373
3) Adina Miller5:58.2283
4) Varya Hinkel6:23.18111
5) Emily Lowe-massi6:39.54131
Average Time: 6:02.73 Total Time: 30:13.63 1-5 Split: 1:21.38
6) Makenna Thompson7:11.13142
15Terre Haute South Vigo High School (IN)430
1) Lily Barton5:26.8333
2) Luka Popoff5:56.6881
3) Jaryn Strong6:09.6598
4) Jaelynn Strong6:09.6599
5) Marianne Glaziner6:25.86119
Average Time: 6:01.73 Total Time: 30:08.67 1-5 Split: 59.03
6) Bree Smith6:38.18128
7) Breanna Smith6:38.18129
16Greensburg High School (IN)445
1) Cameron Jones5:29.4336
2) Cathy Newhart5:45.2457
3) Julia Ankney6:09.90100
4) Charlotte Anderson6:25.24116
5) Morgan Winkler6:44.77136
Average Time: 6:06.92 Total Time: 30:34.58 1-5 Split: 1:15.34
17Highland High School (IN)484
1) Cierra Lee5:19.1622
2) Marley Salinas6:05.0695
3) Audry Zoeteman6:08.4197
4) Skylar Guffey6:37.30127
5) Madi Smigla7:12.38143
Average Time: 6:16.46 Total Time: 31:22.31 1-5 Split: 1:53.22
18Morgan Township High School (IN)499
1) Kiersten Duzan5:58.4884
2) Gracie Abbett5:59.2286
3) Anna Pressel6:07.2996
4) Megan Teitge6:19.93107
5) Alexis Longoria6:35.49126
Average Time: 6:12.08 Total Time: 31:00.41 1-5 Split: 37.01
6) Rachel Conner6:40.49134
7) Madison Hanna7:16.02145
19Lawrence Central High School (IN)512
1) Logan Sawyer5:55.9077
2) Jacqueline Dubois5:56.4379
3) Mei Li Minnich6:20.79108
4) Alex Collins6:25.58118
5) Fiona Frost6:39.36130
Average Time: 6:15.61 Total Time: 31:18.06 1-5 Split: 43.46
20Mt. Vernon High School (Fortville) (IN)522
1) Rilee Hartman6:00.4490
2) Reagan Woodruff6:13.89103
3) Elizabeth Salisbury6:19.76105
4) Ellie Salsbury6:21.83109
5) Andrea Maynard6:25.06115
Average Time: 6:16.20 Total Time: 31:20.98 1-5 Split: 24.62
6) Mary Claire Timberlake6:39.69132
21Jennings County High School (IN)533
1) Ashley Heindel5:57.8782
2) Patricia Henney5:59.0985
3) Emma Morrison6:16.52104
4) Kaylee Ebinger6:30.06122
5) Sadie Marsh7:03.35140
Average Time: 6:21.38 Total Time: 31:46.89 1-5 Split: 1:05.48
6) Bobbi Jo Wood7:14.18144
7) Emily Waldo7:19.92146
22Greenfield Central High School (IN)560
1) Tatiana Kueffer5:59.6088
2) Darian Gossett6:11.74101
3) Hannah Leach-lewellen6:24.04112
4) Hannah Leach-lewel6:31.35124
5) Brenna Ditto6:41.77135
Average Time: 6:21.70 Total Time: 31:48.50 1-5 Split: 42.17
6) Emma Heck8:32.98149
23Western Boone High School (IN)562
1) Lauryn Florey5:48.0959
2) Mollie Gourley6:19.78106
3) Jenna Mahin6:27.89121
4) Krisha Griffith6:57.92137
5) Lizzie Hendricks7:00.86139
Average Time: 6:30.91 Total Time: 32:34.54 1-5 Split: 1:12.77
24Lebanon High School (IN)579
1) Emerson Haines5:56.5880
2) Katie Hasty5:59.3987
3) Rylee Miller6:39.89133
4) Riley Holland6:59.45138
5) Kaitlyn Syferd7:04.89141
Average Time: 6:32.04 Total Time: 32:40.20 1-5 Split: 1:08.31
25Tipton High School (IN)660
1) Gracie Phillips6:25.55117
2) Callie Kendall6:31.05123
3) Audrey Benefiel6:34.60125
4) A.j. Muncie7:37.55147
5) Hayley Bradfield7:40.52148
Average Time: 6:57.85 Total Time: 34:49.27 1-5 Split: 1:14.97


Comments