Metropolitan Interscholastic Conference Meet - 10/5/2011
Ben Davis High School, Indianapolis, IN
Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Futsum Zeinasellassie 12 North Central 15:34.70 1
2 Luke Brahm 12 Ben Davis 15:39.70 2
3 Tyeson Mundy 12 TH North 15:44.10 3
4 Patrick Appleton 11 Carmel 15:45.00 4
5 Jackson Bertolli 10 TH South 15:50.80 5
6 Brandon Smith 12 Warren Central 15:55.50 6
7 Charles Watson 11 Carmel 15:59.80 7
8 Daniel Williams 11 Carmel 16:00.20 8
9 James Huffman 10 North Central 16:00.80 9
10 Robert Browning 10 Carmel 16:04.20 10
11 Corey Turner 11 North Central 16:15.10 11
12 Michael George 10 Carmel 16:19.40 12
13 Eric Kinn 10 Carmel 16:25.30 13
14 Jacob Cushing 11 Center Grove 16:26.80 14
15 Justin Clapp 11 TH North 16:28.20 15
16 Mark Daiuto 11 Center Grove 16:31.20 16
17 Joey Khamis 11 Lawrence North 16:31.50 17
18 Teklit Guzay 11 North Central 16:37.50 18
19 Brian Coleman 12 Carmel 16:40.40 19
20 David Behrmann 10 Ben Davis 16:45.40 20
21 Dominique Suggs 12 Ben Davis 16:46.20 21
22 Parker Settle 12 Center Grove 16:48.90 22
23 Joey Phillips 12 Center Grove 16:49.50 23
24 Matthew Fox 12 North Central 16:50.40 24
25 Jacob Branam 11 Center Grove 16:50.90 25
26 Devon Fuson 11 TH South 16:51.40 26
27 Cody Stone 12 Warren Central 16:53.70 27
28 Peter Davis 9 TH North 16:54.10 28
29 Jack Judge 11 North Central 16:55.10 29
30 Joe Murphy 10 Lawrence North 16:55.70 30
31 Collin Burris 11 North Central 17:04.80 31
32 Aaron Bowers 10 Lawrence North 17:04.90 32
33 Adam Oldham 11 Lawrence North 17:11.10 33
34 Greg Scofield 12 Lawrence North 17:13.80 34
35 Antonio Futrell 10 Ben Davis 17:14.80 35
36 Kyle Mullins 11 TH South 17:16.80 36
37 Matt Egan 10 Warren Central 17:26.10 37
38 Nathan Moshos 10 TH North 17:26.20 38
39 Nick Woerner 12 Warren Central 17:26.40 39
40 Jack Sharkey 11 Ben Davis 17:26.50 40
41 Michael Socks 11 Lawrence North 17:32.20 41
42 Max Bomber 11 Center Grove 17:32.80 42
43 Robel Teklezghi 10 Lawrence North 17:35.20 43
44 William Hubbs 10 TH North 17:36.10 44
45 Josh Bishop 10 Ben Davis 17:37.80 45
46 Cody Weaver 12 Warren Central 17:45.80 46
47 Jack Harbaugh 10 TH South 17:46.20 47
48 Jerad Fuson 10 TH South 17:48.40 48
49 Omar Zamora 12 Ben Davis 17:52.40 49
50 Gabe Amezcua 12 Warren Central 17:55.10 50
51 Caleb Paauwe 9 TH North 17:57.60 51
52 Zephyr Wenrich 11 Warren Central 18:17.70 52
53 Logan Hambrock 11 TH South 18:18.40 53
54 Chase Cresgy 10 TH North 18:29.30 54
55 Scotty Noble 12 TH South 19:12.90 55
Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Carmel 41 4 7 8 10 12 13 19
Total Time: 1:20:09 Average: 16:01.72 1-5 Split: 34
2 North Central 63 1 9 11 18 24 29 31
Total Time: 1:21:19 Average: 16:15.70 1-5 Split: 1:16
3 Center Grove 100 14 16 22 23 25 42 -
Total Time: 1:23:27 Average: 16:41.46 1-5 Split: 24
4 Ben Davis 118 2 20 21 35 40 45 49
Total Time: 1:23:53 Average: 16:46.52 1-5 Split: 1:47
5 TH North 128 3 15 28 38 44 51 54
Total Time: 1:24:09 Average: 16:49.74 1-5 Split: 1:52
6 Lawrence North 146 17 30 32 33 34 41 43
Total Time: 1:24:57 Average: 16:59.40 1-5 Split: 42
7 Warren Central 155 6 27 37 39 46 50 52
Total Time: 1:25:28 Average: 17:05.50 1-5 Split: 1:50
8 TH South 162 5 26 36 47 48 53 55
Total Time: 1:25:34 Average: 17:06.72 1-5 Split: 1:58