RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Brandon Miles, MileStat.com
IHSAA Culver Academies XC Regional - 10/16/2010
Culver Academies XC Course, Culver, IN
Boys 5000 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Kyle Overway 12 Logansport 15:45.00 1
2 Jacob Bingham 12 Maconaquah 16:19.00 2
3 Caleb Augustus 10 Northfield 16:29.00 3
4 Adrian Glover 12 Kokomo 16:40.00 4
5 Robert Dylan Walker 12 Kokomo 16:41.00 5
6 Austin Welch 12 Culver Academies 16:53.00 6
7 Ryan Horner 12 Eastern 16:54.00 --
8 Braden Timmons 11 NM 16:55.00 --
9 Matt Grider 9 Western 16:57.00 7
10 Matt Galley 11 Northfield 17:02.00 8
11 Leopoldo Burguete 10 Culver Academies 17:05.00 9
12 Brandon Kamp 9 Rochester 17:06.00 10
13 Chris Love 12 Western 17:10.00 11
14 Austin Wise 12 Maconaquah 17:10.00 12
15 Riley Thompson 10 Culver Academies 17:11.00 13
16 Daniel Arteaga 12 Logansport 17:15.00 14
17 Johnny Barlow 12 Northfield 17:18.00 15
18 Bryce Comp 12 Maconaquah 17:23.00 16
19 Brandon Rife 10 Rochester 17:27.00 17
20 Braxton Bagwell 10 Western 17:30.00 18
21 Zac Butts 12 Maconaquah 17:32.00 19
22 Connor Hague 11 Culver Academies 17:33.00 20
23 Travis Palmer 9 Logansport 17:34.00 21
24 Tate Gellinger 9 Logansport 17:35.00 22
25 Austin Elliott 9 Western 17:36.00 23
26 Chris Nunan 12 Western 17:37.00 24
27 Diego Ibarra 11 Plymouth 17:38.00 25
28 Sam Freeman 12 Northwestern 17:39.00 --
29 Alex Shafer 12 Rochester 17:43.00 26
30 Christian Daugherty 12 Oak Hill 17:44.00 27
31 Matthew Lee 11 Plymouth 17:45.00 28
32 Nate Wilson 12 Lewis Cass 17:46.00 --
33 Jordan Garretson 12 Peru 17:47.00 --
34 Chad Gregory 12 Maconaquah 17:48.00 29
35 Santiago Ibarra 12 Plymouth 17:49.00 30
36 Derek Lee 12 Plymouth 17:54.00 31
37 Kyle Starich 12 Western 17:55.00 32
38 Alec Jones 12 Oak Hill 17:56.00 33
39 Alejandro Velasco 11 Culver Academies 17:56.00 34
40 Fritz Heinzman 10 Rochester 17:57.00 35
41 Collin Brown 11 Oak Hill 18:01.00 36
42 Harris Allen 10 Culver Academies 18:04.00 37
43 Matt Hayes 10 Rochester 18:06.00 38
44 Michael Shannon 11 Northfield 18:07.00 39
45 Luke Calvin 11 Oak Hill 18:07.00 40
46 Trenton Stackhouse 10 Triton 18:09.00 41
47 Brent Noll 10 Kokomo 18:12.00 42
48 AJ Hudkins 12 Rochester 18:12.00 43
49 Bryce Wanemacher 9 Triton 18:13.00 44
50 Nicholas Nordmann 11 Triton 18:14.00 45
51 Brandon Preston 12 Logansport 18:17.00 46
52 Jordan Winkler 12 Plymouth 18:18.00 47
53 Curtis Jones 12 Oak Hill 18:20.00 48
54 Connor Mitchener 10 Oak Hill 18:21.00 49
55 Trenton Cooper 10 Triton 18:23.00 50
56 Jeff Ferrell 10 Rochester 18:25.00 51
57 Kevan Barlow 11 Northfield 18:27.00 52
58 Joe Whitmore 12 Western 18:28.00 53
59 Mike Shinn 10 Maconaquah 18:31.00 54
60 Alex Calisto 9 Logansport 18:34.00 55
61 Blake Lemler 12 Triton 18:37.00 56
62 Tanner Chamberlain 11 Northfield 18:39.00 57
63 Matthew Scharenbroch 11 Kokomo 18:40.00 58
64 Devin Shaffer 12 Maconaquah 18:42.00 59
65 Michael Anderson 12 Logansport 18:45.00 60
66 Clay Corsbie 10 Plymouth 18:55.00 61
67 Dylan Poole 12 Northfield 19:00.00 62
68 Waylon Coulter 10 Kokomo 19:02.00 63
69 Jeremy Breedlove 9 Kokomo 19:06.00 64
70 Brennan Hussey 9 Culver Academies 19:06.00 65
71 Nelson Wagner 12 Plymouth 19:13.00 66
72 Brandon Tolson 11 Tippecanoe Valley 19:16.00 --
73 Nick Jones 9 Oak Hill 19:20.00 67
74 Minh Pham 10 Kokomo 19:47.00 68
75 Kyle Faucett 11 Triton 21:15.00 69
Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Maconaquah 78 2 12 16 19 29 54 59
2 Jacob Bingham 16:19.00
12 Austin Wise 17:10.00
16 Bryce Comp 17:23.00
19 Zac Butts 17:32.00
29 Chad Gregory 17:48.00
Total Time: 1:26:12 Average: 17:14.40 1-5 Split: 1:29
2 Culver Academies 82 6 9 13 20 34 37 65
6 Austin Welch 16:53.00
9 Leopoldo Burguete 17:05.00
13 Riley Thompson 17:11.00
20 Connor Hague 17:33.00
34 Alejandro Velasco 17:56.00
Total Time: 1:26:38 Average: 17:19.61 1-5 Split: 1:03
3 Western 83 7 11 18 23 24 32 53
7 Matt Grider 16:57.00
11 Chris Love 17:10.00
18 Braxton Bagwell 17:30.00
23 Austin Elliott 17:36.00
24 Chris Nunan 17:37.00
Total Time: 1:26:50 Average: 17:22.00 1-5 Split: 40
4 Logansport 104 1 14 21 22 46 55 60
1 Kyle Overway 15:45.00
14 Daniel Arteaga 17:15.00
21 Travis Palmer 17:34.00
22 Tate Gellinger 17:35.00
46 Brandon Preston 18:17.00
Total Time: 1:26:26 Average: 17:17.20 1-5 Split: 2:32
5 Northfield 117 3 8 15 39 52 57 62
3 Caleb Augustus 16:29.00
8 Matt Galley 17:02.00
15 Johnny Barlow 17:18.00
39 Michael Shannon 18:07.00
52 Kevan Barlow 18:27.00
Total Time: 1:27:23 Average: 17:28.60 1-5 Split: 1:58
6 Rochester 126 10 17 26 35 38 43 51
10 Brandon Kamp 17:06.00
17 Brandon Rife 17:27.00
26 Alex Shafer 17:43.00
35 Fritz Heinzman 17:57.00
38 Matt Hayes 18:06.00
Total Time: 1:28:19 Average: 17:39.80 1-5 Split: 1:00
7 Plymouth 161 25 28 30 31 47 61 66
25 Diego Ibarra 17:38.00
28 Matthew Lee 17:45.00
30 Santiago Ibarra 17:49.00
31 Derek Lee 17:54.00
47 Jordan Winkler 18:18.00
Total Time: 1:29:24 Average: 17:52.80 1-5 Split: 40
8 Kokomo 172 4 5 42 58 63 64 68
4 Adrian Glover 16:40.00
5 Robert Dylan Walker 16:41.00
42 Brent Noll 18:12.00
58 Matthew Scharenbroch 18:40.00
63 Waylon Coulter 19:02.00
Total Time: 1:29:15 Average: 17:51.00 1-5 Split: 2:22
9 Oak Hill 184 27 33 36 40 48 49 67
27 Christian Daugherty 17:44.00
33 Alec Jones 17:56.00
36 Collin Brown 18:01.00
40 Luke Calvin 18:07.00
48 Curtis Jones 18:20.00
Total Time: 1:30:08 Average: 18:01.60 1-5 Split: 36
10 Triton 236 41 44 45 50 56 69 -
41 Trenton Stackhouse 18:09.00
44 Bryce Wanemacher 18:13.00
45 Nicholas Nordmann 18:14.00
50 Trenton Cooper 18:23.00
56 Blake Lemler 18:37.00
Total Time: 1:31:36 Average: 18:19.20 1-5 Split: 28