Varsity Open Boys 5000 Meter Run
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Ochs, Ross 12 Huntington North 15:41.42 1
2 Hendershot, Nathan 12 Pendleton Heights 15:56.81 2
3 Graham, Josh 12 Huntington North 16:13.58 3
4 Mills, Hunter 12 Pendleton Heights 16:20.29 4
5 Landeros, Joe 11 West Noble 16:28.57 5
6 Taylor, Dj 12 Highland 16:39.60 6
7 Evans, Ethan - Muncie Southside 16:43.20 7
8 Roberts, Austin 12 Huntington North 16:43.63 8
9 Handshoe, Kevin 10 West Noble 16:45.05 9
10 Doughty, Sam 11 Huntington North 16:53.23 10
11 Mandrell, Cameron 11 Pendleton Heights 16:54.33 11
12 Duncan, Carl 12 Andrean 16:55.19 12
13 Newcomb, Kaylan 11 Huntington North 16:56.77 13
14 Ibanez, Jose 11 West Noble 16:57.93 14
15 Crosley, Jake 11 Huntington North 17:01.37 15
16 Crouch, Buster 12 DeKalb 17:06.33 16
17 Price, Matt 11 West Noble 17:09.33 17
18 Moore, Seth 12 Delta 17:14.44 18
19 Musgrave, Pat 10 Andrean 17:18.31 19
20 Huntsman, Andrew 11 West Noble 17:21.46 20
21 Neumann, Cortez 11 Marion 17:23.30 21
22 Giddings, Sam 10 Pendleton Heights 17:24.54 22
23 Lewis, Sam 12 New Castle Chrysler 17:25.55 23
24 Brooks, Brandon 12 New Castle Chrysler 17:26.60 24
25 Gray, Taylor 11 Richmond Senior 17:27.70 25
26 Prince, Seth 11 Delta 17:28.47 26
27 Herring, Chris 12 Marion 17:28.84 27
28 Lewis, Cordell 9 Huntington North 17:29.49 28
29 Burke, Jared 11 Pendleton Heights 17:30.95 29
30 Kimbrell, Aaron - Muncie Southside 17:35.34 30
31 McCool, Jordan 10 Highland 17:36.25 31
32 Anderson, Dylan - Muncie Southside 17:37.20 32
33 Rayl, Logan 10 Delta 17:41.61 33
34 Avila, Steven 12 West Noble 17:43.49 34
35 Passwater, Samuel 11 DeKalb 17:43.95 35
36 Hill, Josh 11 New Castle Chrysler 17:49.18 36
37 Janiga, Anthony 12 Andrean 17:50.52 37
38 LaRowe, Austin 10 DeKalb 17:51.61 38
39 Pierce, Jeremy 10 Delta 17:52.10 39
40 Rowlen, George 12 Highland 17:52.76 40
41 Crouse, Blane 12 Highland 17:55.50 41
42 Williams, Tanner 10 Marion 18:00.65 42
43 Nichols, Tevan - Jay County 18:04.09 --
44 Yoder, Jared - Muncie Southside 18:05.60 43
45 Dillinger, James 9 DeKalb 18:07.08 44
46 Kalbfell, Lucas 9 Andrean 18:08.34 45
47 Froderman, Bryce 10 New Castle Chrysler 18:10.04 46
48 Green, Austin 10 Muncie Central 18:15.05 47
49 Keller, Joel 10 Delta 18:17.44 48
50 Osborne, Thomas - South Side 18:18.93 49
51 Weimer, J.J. 9 West Noble 18:19.90 50
52 Peters, Thomas 11 DeKalb 18:22.46 51
53 Brown, Nathan 11 New Castle Chrysler 18:23.53 52
54 Criswell, Caleb - Muncie Southside 18:24.84 53
55 Hanson, Eric 10 New Castle Chrysler 18:28.57 54
56 DeMass, Nick 10 Andrean 18:29.64 55
57 Janiga, Nick 9 Andrean 18:30.30 56
58 Chestnut, Jacob 10 Pendleton Heights 18:30.54 57
59 Castor, Chris 11 Andrean 18:41.12 58
60 Fenstermacher, Kyle - South Side 18:45.25 59
61 Morgan, Blake 11 Highland 18:51.51 60
62 Wojtkiewicz, Will 11 Muncie Central 18:57.61 61
63 Johnson, Brett 12 Marion 19:01.04 62
64 Persinger, Vaughn 10 Marion 19:01.66 63
65 Stephenson, Chase 11 Pendleton Heights 19:04.78 64
66 Cope, Dylan - Jay County 19:10.78 --
67 Blackburn, Thomas - South Side 19:20.28 65
68 McCormick, Alex 12 Delta 19:24.15 66
69 Brown, Parker 10 Marion 19:28.13 67
70 Coombes, Joe 12 Muncie Central 19:30.90 68
71 Hinds, Steven - Muncie Southside 19:34.59 69
72 Gossett, Kalob - Muncie Southside 19:41.09 70
73 Haynes, Parker - South Side 19:42.29 71
74 Washington, Marvin - South Side 19:42.75 72
75 Sheward, Greg 11 Marion 19:42.98 73
76 Helms, Jason 10 Muncie Central 19:45.86 74
77 McClure, Carter 9 Muncie Central 19:54.88 75
78 Miller, Tony 12 DeKalb 19:59.18 76
79 Zimmerman, Sam 9 Delta 20:01.38 77
80 Buckles, Mark 9 Muncie Central 20:16.65 78
81 Sprague, Jared 10 Richmond Senior 20:18.05 79
82 Spalding, Chris - South Side 20:18.33 80
83 Gorman, Doug 10 New Castle Chrysler 20:41.83 81
84 Lewellen, Austin - South Side 20:43.81 82
85 Bell, Chad 11 Richmond Senior 21:08.63 83
86 Noe, David 9 Richmond Senior 21:14.24 84
87 Garringer, Peter 12 Muncie Central 21:48.09 85
88 Martin, Mani 12 Highland 21:54.05 86
89 Scott, Kyle - Jay County 22:57.83 --
90 Plummer, Kyle 12 Richmond Senior 23:11.48 87
91 Carmack, Anthony 11 Highland 23:15.80 88
92 Johnson, Zac - Jay County 23:32.25 --
93 Wright, Mitch 12 Richmond Senior 23:32.25 89
Varsity Open Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
================================================================
Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
================================================================
1 Huntington North 35 1 3 8 10 13 15 28
Total Time: 1:22:28.63
Average: 16:29.73
2 West Noble 65 5 9 14 17 20 34 50
Total Time: 1:24:42.34
Average: 16:56.47
3 Pendleton Heights 68 2 4 11 22 29 57 64
Total Time: 1:24:06.92
Average: 16:49.38
4 Delta 164 18 26 33 39 48 66 77
Total Time: 1:28:34.06
Average: 17:42.81
5 Muncie Southside 165 7 30 32 43 53 69 70
Total Time: 1:28:26.18
Average: 17:41.24
6 Andrean 168 12 19 37 45 55 56 58
Total Time: 1:28:42.00
Average: 17:44.40
7 Highland 178 6 31 40 41 60 86 88
Total Time: 1:28:55.62
Average: 17:47.12
8 New Castle Chrysle 181 23 24 36 46 52 54 81
Total Time: 1:29:14.90
Average: 17:50.98
9 DeKalb 184 16 35 38 44 51 76 -
Total Time: 1:29:11.43
Average: 17:50.29
10 Marion 215 21 27 42 62 63 67 73
Total Time: 1:30:55.49
Average: 18:11.10
11 South Side 316 49 59 65 71 72 80 82
Total Time: 1:35:49.50
Average: 19:09.90
12 Muncie Central 325 47 61 68 74 75 78 85
Total Time: 1:36:24.30
Average: 19:16.86
13 Richmond Senior 358 25 79 83 84 87 89 -
Total Time: 1:43:20.10
Average: 20:40.02
-- Jay County NTS (4 Finishers)