FinishTiming - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
NCAA Div III Great Lakes XC Championships - 11/14/2009
Timing & Results by www.Finishtiming.com
Lavernes Gibson Hosted by Rose Hulman/Depauw
Last Completed Event
Event 1 Women 6k Run CC
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #89 Navarre, Katie JR Denison 5:44.2 21:23.09 1
2 #102 Reich, Lauren SR DePauw 5:45.6 21:28.50 2
3 #212 Johnson, Joanna JR Oberlin 5:48.2 21:38.04 3
4 #74 Simpson, Elaine SR Case Western 5:55.6 22:05.68 4
5 #53 Bergstrom, Lauren SR Calvin 5:58.6 22:16.70 5
6 #227 Steinbrunner, Aliso FR Ohio Northern 5:58.8 22:17.71 6
7 #172 McLaughlin, Jillian SR Kalamazoo 5:59.9 22:21.64 7
8 #56 Hale, Jesi SR Calvin 6:01.3 22:26.99 8
9 #118 Waterman, Heather JR Franklin 6:04.6 22:39.33 9
10 #59 Koster, Jessica SR Calvin 6:04.8 22:39.79 10
11 #297 Pfeifer, Mary SO Wittenberg 6:05.0 22:40.75 11
12 #73 Jeroski, Justine JR Case Western 6:06.5 22:46.09 12
13 #60 Smit, Elizabeth SR Calvin 6:06.5 22:46.29 13
14 #208 Stalter, Heather SR Mount Union 6:06.6 22:46.47
15 #55 Dugan, Sarah SR Calvin 6:07.9 22:51.44 14
16 #42 Hlavin, D'Arcy SR Baldwin-Wallace 6:08.4 22:53.43 15
17 #58 Hoekstra, Jodi SO Calvin 6:09.0 22:55.44 16
18 #54 Braymer, Gretchen JR Calvin 6:09.6 22:57.71 17
19 #216 Shaw, Clara SR Oberlin 6:10.1 22:59.70 18
20 #38 Chinn, Kimberly JR Baldwin-Wallace 6:10.6 23:01.57 19
21 #284 Cekada, Annie FR Wilmington (Ohio) 6:11.9 23:06.32 20
22 #217 Terashima, Sara FR Oberlin 6:12.8 23:09.72 21
23 #100 Mail, Ellen SR DePauw 6:13.9 23:13.71 22
24 #99 Macy, Jess FR DePauw 6:14.4 23:15.66 23
25 #146 Fischer, Emily JR Hope 6:14.6 23:16.56 24
26 #293 Dubuc, Darcy SO Wittenberg 6:15.5 23:19.65 25
27 #295 Henry, Anna SO Wittenberg 6:15.9 23:21.38 26
28 #186 Bremer, Jessica JR Manchester 6:16.3 23:22.93 27
29 #98 Hollis, Claire SO DePauw 6:16.8 23:24.51 28
30 #215 Revells, Cordelia SR Oberlin 6:18.3 23:30.11 29
31 #152 Nelson, Kate SO Hope 6:18.4 23:30.48 30
32 #69 Cabrera, Natalia SO Case Western 6:18.6 23:31.54 31
33 #238 Zimmerly, Kat JR Ohio Wesleyan 6:18.9 23:32.57 32
34 #180 Metzger, Lauren JR Kenyon 6:19.3 23:34.10 33
35 #246 Pautsch, Andie JR Otterbein 6:19.9 23:36.15 34
36 #39 Coyne, Karin JR Baldwin-Wallace 6:20.7 23:39.07 35
37 #72 Heffernan, Colleen SR Case Western 6:20.8 23:39.47 36
38 #150 Mattarella, Taylor FR Hope 6:21.0 23:40.29 37
39 #155 Aberl, Ashley FR John Carroll 6:21.2 23:41.24 38
40 #28 Lemcke, Kellee JR Alma 6:21.7 23:42.83 39
41 #46 Rospert, Sarah FR Baldwin-Wallace 6:21.8 23:43.21 40
42 #2 Fowler, Alicia FR Adrian 6:22.5 23:45.99 41
43 #16 Nichols, Erika SR Albion 6:23.7 23:50.39 42
44 #190 Miller, Megan JR Manchester 6:23.9 23:51.21 43
45 #305 O'Neil, Colleen FR Wooster 6:24.0 23:51.60 44
46 #148 Lufkin, Kelly SO Hope 6:24.6 23:53.63 45
47 #157 Doherty, Tricia SR John Carroll 6:24.7 23:54.23 46
48 #70 Fischione, Andrea JR Case Western 6:25.8 23:58.34 47
49 #44 Kovach, Krysten JR Baldwin-Wallace 6:26.5 24:00.78 48
50 #209 Beebe, Julia JR Oberlin 6:27.4 24:04.06 49
51 #256 Rogers, Melissa SR Rose-Hulman 6:27.5 24:04.38 50
52 #149 Martin, Katie FR Hope 6:28.3 24:07.44 51
53 #187 Cors, Meredith FR Manchester 6:28.3 24:07.52 52
54 #47 White, Katherine JR Baldwin-Wallace 6:28.4 24:08.02 53
55 #71 Hederstrom, Kristen JR Case Western 6:28.6 24:08.77 54
56 #235 Shinn, Sarah JR Ohio Wesleyan 6:29.5 24:12.05 55
57 #306 Plews-Ogan, Erin FR Wooster 6:29.5 24:12.10 56
58 #145 Bird, Claire JR Hope 6:29.7 24:12.86 57
59 #3 Hamel, Logan FR Adrian 6:30.4 24:15.44 58
60 #9 Strong, Heather FR Adrian 6:30.8 24:16.91 59
61 #260 Kenney, Julia FR St. Mary's (Ind.) 6:31.2 24:18.20 60
62 #154 Sikma, Karlyn SO Hope 6:31.5 24:19.29 61
63 #301 Appleton, Sarah SO Wooster 6:32.3 24:22.61 62
64 #258 Almond, Joanne SO St. Mary's (Ind.) 6:33.0 24:25.12 63
65 #230 Lehman, Jane FR Ohio Wesleyan 6:33.1 24:25.42 64
66 #195 Emmert, Jennifer SO Marietta 6:33.4 24:26.43 65
67 #182 Smith, Gaither JR Kenyon 6:33.5 24:26.94 66
68 #276 Hutchison, Natalie FR Trine 6:33.6 24:27.34 67
69 #248 Reese, Niki SR Otterbein 6:34.2 24:29.60 68
70 #244 Hutchinson, Sarah SO Otterbein 6:34.4 24:30.30 69
71 #294 Goodbarn, Biz FR Wittenberg 6:34.4 24:30.39 70
72 #164 Tillmaand, Emily SR John Carroll 6:34.4 24:30.41 71
73 #183 Alva, Tiffany SR Manchester 6:34.8 24:31.61 72
74 #30 Bordner, Ashley FR Anderson (Ind.) 6:34.9 24:32.05 73
75 #222 Davis, Amy JR Ohio Northern 6:35.0 24:32.51 74
76 #101 Moore, Kelsey SO DePauw 6:35.1 24:32.85 75
77 #126 Moreland, Rachel SO Hanover 6:35.3 24:33.65 76
78 #35 Moffitt, Erica SR Anderson (Ind.) 6:35.5 24:34.55 77
79 #124 Lucas, Sara SO Hanover 6:35.8 24:35.55 78
80 #290 Stief, Kelsey JR Wilmington (Ohio) 6:36.0 24:36.21 79
81 #218 Witcher, Kristina FR Oberlin 6:36.5 24:38.10 80
82 #19 Weaver, Amanda FR Albion 6:36.7 24:38.72 81
83 #223 DeAngelis, Katie SO Ohio Northern 6:37.1 24:40.30 82
84 #250 Webster, Shaylyn JR Otterbein 6:37.2 24:40.63 83
85 #253 Clauser, Creasy FR Rose-Hulman 6:37.7 24:42.67 84
86 #242 Elliot, Nicole SO Otterbein 6:38.5 24:45.62 85
87 #220 Bloom, Mallory SO Ohio Northern 6:38.9 24:47.03 86
88 #158 Grieve, Kelly JR John Carroll 6:39.2 24:47.98 87
89 #96 Buckley, Melissa SR DePauw 6:39.5 24:49.15 88
90 #298 Stamon, Amy FR Wittenberg 6:39.7 24:50.03 89
91 #221 Casanova, Kelly SO Ohio Northern 6:40.0 24:51.12 90
92 #110 Alejo, Carmen JR Franklin 6:40.0 24:51.30 91
93 #181 O'Connor, Morgan SO Kenyon 6:40.3 24:52.19 92
94 #226 Smith, Rachel SR Ohio Northern 6:40.7 24:53.70 93
95 #160 Oles, Christina FR John Carroll 6:41.1 24:55.07 94
96 #111 Brown, Kristi SR Franklin 6:41.6 24:57.23 95
97 #308 Yarmosky, Jessica JR Wooster 6:41.7 24:57.54 96
98 #75 Spahn, Cindy JR Case Western 6:42.4 25:00.00 97
99 #210 Cole, Nina SO Oberlin 6:43.2 25:03.03 98
100 #26 Helm, Julie FR Alma 6:43.6 25:04.48 99
101 #174 Sly, Kathleen SO Kalamazoo 6:44.0 25:06.15 100
102 #90 Pence, Kelsey SR Denison 6:44.7 25:08.64 101
103 #25 Harris, Shelby SO Alma 6:44.8 25:08.92 102
104 #115 Hatch, Holly SO Franklin 6:45.1 25:10.07 103
105 #8 Smith, Rachel FR Adrian 6:45.3 25:11.04 104
106 #262 McClowry, Megan SR St. Mary's (Ind.) 6:45.5 25:11.57 105
107 #168 Conner, Ellen FR Kalamazoo 6:45.7 25:12.44 106
108 #1 Alexander, Victoria SO Adrian 6:46.0 25:13.48 107
109 #113 Egold, Shannon SO Franklin 6:46.4 25:15.17 108
110 #103 Southworth, Julie SR DePauw 6:46.7 25:16.10 109
111 #176 Bailey, Liz SO Kenyon 6:46.9 25:16.73 110
112 #302 Capehart, Suzanne JR Wooster 6:47.3 25:18.30 111
113 #229 Everhart, Claire SR Ohio Wesleyan 6:47.4 25:18.66 112
114 #267 Wieczorek, Sam JR St. Mary's (Ind.) 6:47.6 25:19.58 113
115 #175 Abing, Haley FR Kenyon 6:47.7 25:19.99 114
116 #307 Shaul, Meredith SO Wooster 6:47.7 25:20.01 115
117 #4 Murphy, Alivia FR Adrian 6:48.4 25:22.34 116
118 #13 McLaughlin, Emily JR Albion 6:48.6 25:23.34 117
119 #43 Kotesovec, Julie SO Baldwin-Wallace 6:48.7 25:23.66 118
120 #224 Dennen, Ashton FR Ohio Northern 6:48.8 25:23.78 119
121 #236 Winant, Hannah SR Ohio Wesleyan 6:48.9 25:24.28 120
122 #259 Baker, Emma FR St. Mary's (Ind.) 6:49.1 25:25.26 121
123 #125 McLetchie, Shawna JR Hanover 6:49.3 25:25.73 122
124 #163 Testa, Shannon FR John Carroll 6:49.3 25:25.89 123
125 #287 Foote, Colleen SO Wilmington (Ohio) 6:49.4 25:26.28 124
126 #32 Clevenger, Courtney FR Anderson (Ind.) 6:49.5 25:26.41 125
127 #200 Williams, Stephanie SR Marietta 6:49.6 25:26.88 126
128 #27 Johnson, Miriam SR Alma 6:49.9 25:28.10 127
129 #243 Ernest, Ali FR Otterbein 6:50.0 25:28.57 128
130 #286 Foote, Anna SO Wilmington (Ohio) 6:50.2 25:29.31 129
131 #289 Michel, Karlee FR Wilmington (Ohio) 6:50.9 25:31.70 130
132 #88 Mutafova, Amelia JR Denison 6:51.4 25:33.74 131
133 #189 Kopla, Ashley FR Manchester 6:52.2 25:36.60 132
134 #191 Pea, Katherine JR Manchester 6:52.6 25:38.19 133
135 #292 Crosby, Emma SO Wittenberg 6:52.8 25:39.04 134
136 #84 Switzer, Kaitlin JR Defiance 6:53.8 25:42.48 135
137 #92 Putnam, Ashley JR Denison 6:54.5 25:45.09 136
138 #299 Swoyer, Mary FR Wittenberg 6:54.7 25:45.94 137
139 #197 McDonald, Shannon SR Marietta 6:54.9 25:46.77 138
140 #33 DeLong, Candace SO Anderson (Ind.) 6:55.4 25:48.50 139
141 #304 Fisher, Chelsea JR Wooster 6:55.5 25:49.10 140
142 #159 Lutz, Megan SO John Carroll 6:56.1 25:51.09 141
143 #11 Broekema, Katie SO Albion 6:56.1 25:51.30 142
144 #288 Gibbons, Brittany FR Wilmington (Ohio) 6:56.3 25:52.06 143
145 #93 Rotramel, Julie JR Denison 6:56.6 25:53.04 144
146 #237 Wright, Madeleine FR Ohio Wesleyan 6:57.1 25:54.82 145
147 #257 Ross, Katie FR Rose-Hulman 6:57.2 25:55.33 146
148 #128 Sells, Angie SR Hanover 6:57.2 25:55.36 147
149 #117 Spellman, Katie FR Franklin 6:57.9 25:57.76 148
150 #207 Sherwood, Lesley SO Mount Union 6:58.0 25:58.29
151 #132 Custer, Bobbi FR Heidelberg 6:58.2 25:59.16 149
152 #255 Quigg, Katherine JR Rose-Hulman 6:58.9 26:01.64 150
153 #247 Reese, Bekah FR Otterbein 6:59.9 26:05.39 151
154 #179 Matsuno, Keiko JR Kenyon 7:00.2 26:06.42 152
155 #21 Campfield, Jennifer FR Alma 7:02.9 26:16.46 153
156 #194 Cline, Mehgan JR Marietta 7:02.9 26:16.56 154
157 #66 Trick, Sarah SO Capital 7:03.5 26:18.86 155
158 #198 Tillmaand, Lydia FR Marietta 7:03.9 26:20.20 156
159 #269 Heines, Betsy SO Transylvania 7:04.5 26:22.34
160 #87 McGinty, Ann FR Denison 7:04.6 26:22.86 157
161 #265 Rodriguez, Arianne SO St. Mary's (Ind.) 7:04.8 26:23.68 158
162 #275 Anderson, Sannie FR Trine 7:05.3 26:25.59 159
163 #94 Stearns, Victoria SO Denison 7:05.4 26:26.03 160
164 #52 Smith, Heather SO Bluffton 7:05.6 26:26.72 161
165 #76 Bockbrader, Kaye FR Defiance 7:06.3 26:29.36 162
166 #291 Wolfe, Hannah JR Wilmington (Ohio) 7:07.3 26:32.87 163
167 #63 Mc Carron, Emma FR Capital 7:08.2 26:36.31 164
168 #80 Neff, Kelly SR Defiance 7:11.3 26:47.67 165
169 #67 Zapp, Emily FR Capital 7:11.4 26:48.12 166
170 #7 Smiglewski, Erin SO Adrian 7:11.6 26:48.85 167
171 #171 Massari, Gina FR Kalamazoo 7:12.1 26:50.79 168
172 #18 Spencer, Charlotte JR Albion 7:12.8 26:53.60 169
173 #239 Marshall, Brittany SO Olivet 7:13.2 26:54.84
174 #79 Kara, Suffel FR Defiance 7:13.6 26:56.43 170
175 #138 Eppley, Katie SR Hiram 7:14.3 26:59.02 171
176 #233 O'Connell, Maggie SO Ohio Wesleyan 7:14.4 26:59.55 172
177 #266 Salyer, Catie JR St. Mary's (Ind.) 7:15.1 27:02.13 173
178 #252 Campbell, Corrie SR Rose-Hulman 7:16.3 27:06.56 174
179 #17 Ramp, Sarah SR Albion 7:17.5 27:11.10 175
180 #22 Corbet, Taylor SO Alma 7:18.0 27:12.94 176
181 #119 Bowman, Caitlyn FR Hanover 7:18.3 27:13.93 177
182 #178 Dahlburg, Beth SO Kenyon 7:18.4 27:14.21 178
183 #112 Croan, Caitlyn JR Franklin 7:19.2 27:17.32 179
184 #135 Fitch, Michelle JR Heidelberg 7:19.5 27:18.31 180
185 #196 Markin, Kelsie FR Marietta 7:19.8 27:19.44 181
186 #50 Janzen, Alison FR Bluffton 7:20.0 27:20.25 182
187 #65 Simmons, Casey FR Capital 7:20.7 27:22.87 183
188 #14 Miley, Amanda FR Albion 7:21.0 27:23.96 184
189 #199 Wern, Logan SR Marietta 7:21.9 27:27.51 185
190 #279 Thomas, Hannah SO Trine 7:22.3 27:28.67 186
191 #31 Casterline, Ashley SR Anderson (Ind.) 7:22.4 27:29.25 187
192 #131 Brodman, Anna FR Heidelberg 7:22.9 27:30.97 188
193 #169 Dove, Amanda SR Kalamazoo 7:23.4 27:33.13 189
194 #136 McFarland, Macy FR Heidelberg 7:25.1 27:39.30 190
195 #120 Catherine, Freeland SO Hanover 7:25.5 27:40.89 191
196 #280 Verdieck, Hayley SO Trine 7:26.2 27:43.29 192
197 #34 Miller, Kayla FR Anderson (Ind.) 7:27.4 27:48.00 193
198 #277 Krug, Annalisa FR Trine 7:27.8 27:49.43 194
199 #272 Myers, April SO Transylvania 7:29.2 27:54.68
200 #77 DeLong, Mindy FR Defiance 7:29.4 27:55.23 195
201 #82 Stryffler, Ellen SO Defiance 7:31.5 28:03.12 196
202 #254 Lundahl, Amanda SR Rose-Hulman 7:33.4 28:10.15 197
203 #29 Morrison, Robin SO Alma 7:36.8 28:22.96 198
204 #278 Samuels, Abigail FR Trine 7:40.2 28:35.49 199
205 #64 Muntean, Rebecca FR Capital 7:41.5 28:40.57 200
206 #205 Modras, Abby SO Mount St. Joseph 7:42.3 28:43.55 201
207 #48 Binkley, Sarah SR Bluffton 7:43.5 28:47.97 202
208 #192 Weiler, Emma SO Manchester 7:44.2 28:50.63 203
209 #133 Dunham, Amy SR Heidelberg 7:44.4 28:51.12 204
210 #240 Williams, Autumn FR Olivet 7:44.7 28:52.30
211 #78 Ericka, DeBos FR Defiance 7:45.2 28:54.15 205
212 #108 Santino, Hannah FR Earlham 7:47.6 29:03.15 206
213 #106 McIlvain, Erin SR Earlham 7:49.3 29:09.43 207
214 #51 Kelly, Kaitlyn FR Bluffton 7:50.9 29:15.38 208
215 #105 Doering, Emily SR Earlham 7:51.9 29:19.30 209
216 #109 Wixom, Caryn JR Earlham 7:52.6 29:21.96 210
217 #127 Rosa, Lindsay SR Hanover 7:52.8 29:22.73 211
218 #49 Heffner, Katy FR Bluffton 7:53.7 29:25.93 212
219 #251 Butler, Shannon SO Rose-Hulman 7:56.3 29:35.65 213
220 #142 Richardson, Natalie FR Hiram 8:08.7 30:21.85 214
221 #144 Vantaggi, Kara FR Hiram 8:19.4 31:01.61 215
222 #134 Engeman, Libby SO Heidelberg 8:22.0 31:11.45 216
223 #166 Buhler, Lara SO Kalamazoo 8:23.8 31:18.09 217
224 #139 Kuhn, Lindsay JR Hiram 8:24.2 31:19.74 218
225 #140 Orosz, Megan FR Hiram 8:24.8 31:21.81 219
226 #104 Balbaky, Noor FR Earlham 8:28.4 31:35.34 220
227 #201 Aring, Libby SO Mount St. Joseph 8:44.1 32:33.97 221
228 #170 Gabrys, Laura SR Kalamazoo 8:59.2 33:30.28 222
229 #203 Bertsch, Maggie JR Mount St. Joseph 9:16.5 34:34.56 223
230 #204 Burg, Jessica JR Mount St. Joseph 9:43.5 36:15.12 224
231 #202 Babel, Emily SR Mount St. Joseph 9:46.6 36:26.86 225
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Calvin 50 5 8 10 13 14 16 17
Total Time: 1:53:01.21
Average: 22:36.25
2 Oberlin 120 3 18 21 29 49 80 98
Total Time: 1:55:21.63
Average: 23:04.33
3 Case Western 130 4 12 31 36 47 54 97
Total Time: 1:56:01.12
Average: 23:12.23
4 DePauw 150 2 22 23 28 75 88 109
Total Time: 1:55:55.23
Average: 23:11.05
5 Baldwin-Wallace 157 15 19 35 40 48 53 118
Total Time: 1:57:18.06
Average: 23:27.62
6 Hope 187 24 30 37 45 51 57 61
Total Time: 1:58:28.40
Average: 23:41.68
7 Wittenberg 221 11 25 26 70 89 134 137
Total Time: 1:58:42.20
Average: 23:44.44
8 Manchester 326 27 43 52 72 132 133 203
Total Time: 2:01:29.87
Average: 24:17.98
9 John Carroll 336 38 46 71 87 94 123 141
Total Time: 2:01:48.93
Average: 24:21.79
10 Ohio Northern 338 6 74 82 86 90 93 119
Total Time: 2:01:08.67
Average: 24:13.74
11 Otterbein 339 34 68 69 83 85 128 151
Total Time: 2:02:02.30
Average: 24:24.46
12 Wooster 369 44 56 62 96 111 115 140
Total Time: 2:02:42.15
Average: 24:32.43
12 Adrian 369 41 58 59 104 107 116 167
Total Time: 2:02:42.86
Average: 24:32.58
14 Ohio Wesleyan 383 32 55 64 112 120 145 172
Total Time: 2:02:52.98
Average: 24:34.60
15 Franklin 406 9 91 95 103 108 148 179
Total Time: 2:02:53.10
Average: 24:34.62
16 Kenyon 415 33 66 92 110 114 152 178
Total Time: 2:03:29.95
Average: 24:41.99
17 St. Mary's (Ind.) 462 60 63 105 113 121 158 173
Total Time: 2:04:39.73
Average: 24:55.95
18 Wilmington (Ohio) 482 20 79 124 129 130 143 163
Total Time: 2:04:09.82
Average: 24:49.97
19 Denison 513 1 101 131 136 144 157 160
Total Time: 2:03:43.60
Average: 24:44.72
20 Alma 520 39 99 102 127 153 176 198
Total Time: 2:05:40.79
Average: 25:08.16
21 Albion 551 42 81 117 142 169 175 184
Total Time: 2:06:37.35
Average: 25:19.47
22 Kalamazoo 570 7 100 106 168 189 217 222
Total Time: 2:07:04.15
Average: 25:24.83
23 Hanover 600 76 78 122 147 177 191 211
Total Time: 2:07:44.22
Average: 25:32.85
24 Anderson (Ind.) 601 73 77 125 139 187 193
Total Time: 2:07:50.76
Average: 25:34.16
25 Rose-Hulman 604 50 84 146 150 174 197 213
Total Time: 2:07:50.58
Average: 25:34.12
26 Marietta 639 65 126 138 154 156 181 185
Total Time: 2:08:16.84
Average: 25:39.37
27 Trine 798 67 159 186 192 194 199
Total Time: 2:13:54.32
Average: 26:46.87
28 Defiance 827 135 162 165 170 195 196 205
Total Time: 2:13:51.17
Average: 26:46.24
29 Capital 868 155 164 166 183 200
Total Time: 2:15:46.73
Average: 27:09.35
30 Heidelberg 911 149 180 188 190 204 216
Total Time: 2:17:18.86
Average: 27:27.78
31 Bluffton 965 161 182 202 208 212
Total Time: 2:21:16.25
Average: 28:15.25
32 Hiram 1037 171 214 215 218 219
Total Time: 2:31:04.03
Average: 30:12.81
33 Earlham 1052 206 207 209 210 220
Total Time: 2:28:29.18
Average: 29:41.84
34 Mount St. Joseph 1094 201 221 223 224 225
Total Time: 2:48:34.06
Average: 33:42.82