Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
GMC Record: R 9:34.15 1998 Colerain, Colerain
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Milford 10:10.00 10:29.00 10
1) Kurtz, Lacee 12 2) Matson, Katie 9
3) Telting, Denielle 9 4) Randall, Rabekkah 12
2 Lloyd Mem. 10:35.00 10:35.00 8
1) Siefert, Courtney 11 2) Duncan, Torey 9
3) Overpeck, Elisha 11 4) Hamilton, Kelia 12
3 Springfield 11:15.00 12:28.00 6
1) Richardson, Rachel 10 2) Meade, Ashley 11
3) Ahmed, Sana 11 4) Tune, Alison 11
4 West Carrollton 15:00.00 12:33.00 5
1) Schweichart, Taylor 10 2) Rauch, Lisa 10
3) Farris, Cara 12 4) Siemens, Melissa 11
5 Middletown Christian 12:15.00 12:46.00 3
1) Dufresne, Paige 10 2) Bowling, Devan 9
3) Manning, Taylor 9 4) Wheeler, Alexandra 11
5 Middletown 12:00.00 12:46.00 3
1) Strait, Betsy 11 2) Pruden, Shalance 9
3) Asia, Mckenzie 9 4) Price, Lydia 9
5 Badin 12:00.00 12:46.00 3
1) Carroll, Jessica 9 2) Savage, Lauren 11
3) Sackenheim, Morgan 10 4) Gentile, Caitlin 11
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
GMC Record: R 7:54.00 2004 Middletown, Middletown
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Milford 8:40.00 8:46.22 10
1) Bayman, Mark 12 2) Bryant, David 11
3) Bayman, Matt 12 4) Hirschauer, Chad 12
2 Middletown 8:40.00 8:55.04 8
1) Jones, Jovon 11 2) Milton, Aaron 12
3) Ramsey, Terrell 12 4) Fultz, Alec 10
3 Arch Moeller 8:50.00 9:03.72 6
1) Egan, Pat 12 2) O'Farrell, Ryan 12
3) Fuller, Jeff 9 4) McCarty, Patrick 10
4 Badin 9:17.00 9:29.54 5
1) Fritz, Brent 11 2) Kulifay, Joe 11
3) Hansen, Robby 12 4) Ruhe, Dan 12
5 Springfield 8:55.00 9:40.69 4
1) Johnson, Tyler 10 2) Koehler, Carl 10
3) Robinson, Dustin 10 4) Ellington, Tyler 9
6 Middletown Christian 10:30.00 10:12.29 3
1) Cobb, Garrett 9 2) Willoughby, Joshua 10
3) Miller, Marcus 10 4) Troutman, Nick 11
7 Belmont 10:20.46 2
1) Parks, William 10 2) Rogers, Robert 10
3) Stone, Dashawn 10 4) Scales, Demarco 9
8 West Carrollton 9:00.00 10:23.92 1
1) Oden, Ahmad 12 2) Hipp, Josh 10
3) Prall, Eric 12 4) Lyons, Andrew 10
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
GMC Record: R 14.50 1994 Tara Jones, Middletown
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Mcdonald, Fabia 11 Middletown 15.05 16.06Q
2 Crabtree, Jessica 10 Lloyd Mem. 17.43 18.87Q
3 Cockran, Rickisha 11 Springfield 17.50 19.58Q
4 Cromwell, Tashayla 11 Independence 18.06 19.96Q
5 Reed, Jazmine 9 Middletown B 20.05 20.91
6 Fetters, Lisa 11 Badin 19.80 22.02
7 Austin, Dezarae 12 West Carroll 17.00 22.23
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Buhr, Nicole 12 Milford 17.50 18.03Q
2 Binford, Akilah 11 Independence 18.05 18.35Q
3 Million, Aunjanna 9 Middletown 17.00 18.71Q
4 Cheatum, Danielle 9 Lloyd Mem. 18.89 19.83Q
5 Lipps, Miranda 10 Badin 20.00 19.84
6 Rauch, Lisa 10 West Carroll 19.00 20.36
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
GMC Record: R 14.50 1994 Tara Jones, Middletown
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: NWI
1 Mcdonald, Fabia 11 Middletown 16.06 15.47 10
2 Binford, Akilah 11 Independence 18.35 17.53 8
3 Buhr, Nicole 12 Milford 18.03 17.92 6
4 Crabtree, Jessica 10 Lloyd Mem. 18.87 18.16 5
5 Million, Aunjanna 9 Middletown 18.71 18.90 4
6 Cockran, Rickisha 11 Springfield 19.58 19.67 3
7 Cheatum, Danielle 9 Lloyd Mem. 19.83 20.12 2
8 Cromwell, Tashayla 11 Independence 19.96 21.25 1
Preliminaries
9 Lipps, Miranda 10 Badin 19.84
10 Rauch, Lisa 10 West Carroll 20.36
11 Reed, Jazmine 9 Middletown B 20.91
12 Fetters, Lisa 11 Badin 22.02
13 Austin, Dezarae 12 West Carroll 22.23
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
GMC Record: R 14.00 2002 Jeff Schroeder, Oak Hills
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Gaskins, Alex 11 Springfield 14.09 15.83Q
2 Gatio, AJ 11 Arch Moeller 16.00 17.09Q
3 Palmore, Shawn 12 Middletown 17.02 17.16q
4 Moore, Aaron 11 West Carroll 16.00 18.03
5 Smith, Daymoun 12 Meadowdale 16.04 19.78
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Walker, Kyle 10 Arch Moeller 14.90 16.30Q
2 Taylor, Shawn 10 Milford 16.00 16.84Q
3 Parks, William 10 Belmont 20.04 17.71q
4 Ligas, Tony 12 Lloyd Mem. 16.75 18.01
5 Kurtz, Rashawn 9 Middletown B 17.08 19.85
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Gault, Brett 12 West Carroll 15.05 17.18Q
2 Broxharris, Antoine 11 Meadowdale 15.06 17.32Q
3 Gambrell, Jeff 12 Badin 17.50 17.86
4 McCuller, Isaiah 10 Middletown 16.09 18.12
5 Williams, Deroyne 9 Middletown B 17.05 18.37
6 Washington, Jordan 12 Lloyd Mem. 17.88 21.08
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
GMC Record: R 14.00 2002 Jeff Schroeder, Oak Hills
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: NWI
1 Gaskins, Alex 11 Springfield 15.83 15.66 10
2 Taylor, Shawn 10 Milford 16.84 15.72 8
3 Palmore, Shawn 12 Middletown 17.16 16.10 6
4 Broxharris, Antoine 11 Meadowdale 17.32 16.77 5
5 Gault, Brett 12 West Carroll 17.18 17.23 4
6 Gatio, AJ 11 Arch Moeller 17.09 17.25 3
7 Parks, William 10 Belmont 17.71 17.76 2
-- Walker, Kyle 10 Arch Moeller 16.30 DQ
Preliminaries
9 Gambrell, Jeff 12 Badin 17.86
10 Ligas, Tony 12 Lloyd Mem. 18.01
11 Moore, Aaron 11 West Carroll 18.03
12 McCuller, Isaiah 10 Middletown 18.12
13 Williams, Deroyne 9 Middletown B 18.37
14 Smith, Daymoun 12 Meadowdale 19.78
15 Kurtz, Rashawn 9 Middletown B 19.85
16 Washington, Jordan 12 Lloyd Mem. 21.08
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
GMC Record: R 11.80 2000 Cobie Carlisle, Lima Senior
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Brownlee, Michelle 9 Middletown 13.00 13.25Q
2 Jouett, Tatiana 9 Lloyd Mem. 13.36 13.55Q
3 Robinson, Jaila 11 Independence 13.05 14.27q
4 Knight, Ashley 12 Middletown B 15.20 15.00
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Taylor, Alea 11 Springfield 13.00 13.69Q
2 Nagy, Christen 10 Milford 13.50 14.58Q
3 Matthews, Jocelyn 9 Independence 14.05 15.31
4 Wilburn, Brooke 9 West Carroll 13.00 16.24
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Kimbrough, Ayesha 12 Middletown 13.00 13.28Q
2 Gray, Celas 9 Springfield 13.40 13.95Q
3 Boyles, Chevon 10 Lloyd Mem. 13.95 14.62q
4 Cook, Jasmine 11 West Carroll 13.00 15.31
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
GMC Record: R 11.80 2000 Cobie Carlisle, Lima Senior
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: NWI
1 Kimbrough, Ayesha 12 Middletown 13.28 13.44 10
2 Brownlee, Michelle 9 Middletown 13.25 13.46 8
3 Jouett, Tatiana 9 Lloyd Mem. 13.55 13.63 6
4 Taylor, Alea 11 Springfield 13.69 13.91 5
5 Robinson, Jaila 11 Independence 14.27 14.02 4
6 Gray, Celas 9 Springfield 13.95 14.36 3
7 Nagy, Christen 10 Milford 14.58 14.64 2
8 Boyles, Chevon 10 Lloyd Mem. 14.62 15.21 1
Preliminaries
9 Knight, Ashley 12 Middletown B 15.00
10 Matthews, Jocelyn 9 Independence 15.31
10 Cook, Jasmine 11 West Carroll 15.31
12 Wilburn, Brooke 9 West Carroll 16.24
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
GMC Record: R 10.40 1988 Mario Allman, Princeton
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Hunter, Deejay 12 Middletown 10.08 11.10Q
2 Greenwood, Jj 11 Middletown B 11.05 11.32Q
3 Duncan, Jeremy 12 Arch Moeller 11.20 11.45q
4 Jagel, David 11 Middletown B 11.06 11.49
5 Thompson, Byron 10 Springfield 11.55 12.19
6 Yates, Deaunte 11 Meadowdale 11.20 12.21
7 Wright, Tyler 11 Milford 12.00 12.97
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Smith, Sam 12 Independence 11.00 11.56Q
2 Bass, Josh 10 Springfield 11.25 11.58Q
3 Wilbur, Tony 12 West Carroll 11.05 11.80
4 Walker, Devantae 11 Meadowdale 11.10 12.51
5 Madaris, Montanez 9 Arch Moeller 12.60
6 James, Sheldon 11 West Carroll 11.07 12.69
7 Rohrbacher, Clay 11 Milford 12.00 13.00
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Ross, Jordan 12 Independence 11.01 11.10Q
2 Quinn, Cody 9 Middletown 11.01 11.32Q
3 Kramer, Jacob 12 Lloyd Mem. 11.32 11.45q
4 Smith jr, Reggie 11 Belmont 11.08 11.49
5 Herthel, Roger 12 Lloyd Mem. 11.33 12.19
6 Dawson, Tyler 11 Belmont 11.09 12.21
7 Finnigan, Nick 11 Badin 12.30 12.97
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
GMC Record: R 10.40 1988 Mario Allman, Princeton
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: NWI
1 Hunter, Deejay 12 Middletown 11.10 10.86 10
2 Greenwood, Jj 11 Middletown B 11.32 11.08 8
3 Quinn, Cody 9 Middletown 11.32 11.25 6
4 Duncan, Jeremy 12 Arch Moeller 11.45 11.32 5
5 Kramer, Jacob 12 Lloyd Mem. 11.45 11.60 4
6 Smith, Sam 12 Independence 11.56 11.72 3
7 Bass, Josh 10 Springfield 11.58 11.90 2
8 Ross, Jordan 12 Independence 11.10 12.15 1
Preliminaries
9 Jagel, David 11 Middletown B 11.49
9 Smith jr, Reggie 11 Belmont 11.49
11 Wilbur, Tony 12 West Carroll 11.80
12 Thompson, Byron 10 Springfield 12.19
12 Herthel, Roger 12 Lloyd Mem. 12.19
14 Yates, Deaunte 11 Meadowdale 12.21
14 Dawson, Tyler 11 Belmont 12.21
16 Walker, Devantae 11 Meadowdale 12.51
17 Madaris, Montanez 9 Arch Moeller 12.60
18 James, Sheldon 11 West Carroll 12.69
19 Finnigan, Nick 11 Badin 12.97
19 Wright, Tyler 11 Milford 12.97
21 Rohrbacher, Clay 11 Milford 13.00
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
GMC Record: R 1:43.90 2004 Fairfield, Fairfield
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Middletown 1:55.00 1:53.22 10
1) Mckeller, Latia 11 2) Tillis, Aleishia 9
3) Hackney, Maya 9 4) Kimbrough, Ayesha 12
2 Springfield 1:50.60 1:56.54 8
1) Berrien, Jaylene 10 2) Gray, Celas 9
3) Overstreet, Chantel 11 4) Clarke, Ashley 11
3 Lloyd Mem. 1:54.32 1:57.13 6
1) Boyles, Chevon 10 2) Jouett, Tatiana 9
3) Wood, Carly 9 4) Molitor, Ashley 12
4 Milford 2:00.00 1:57.71 5
1) Riley, Taylor 9 2) Termuhlen, Savannah 9
3) Zuccala, Anna 9 4) Fahey, Molly 11
5 Middletown Christian 2:10.00 2:02.93 4
1) Cobb, Gayle 10 2) Ray, Breanna 9
3) Balsbaugh, Tauni 10 4) Curtis, Alexis 12
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
GMC Record: R 1:28.50 2004 Colerain, Colerain
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Middletown B 1:40.94 3
1) Watts, Kevin 11 2) Greenwood, Jj 11
3) Edwards, Zach 9 4) Hunter, Andre 10
2 Middletown Christian 2:03.00 1:44.97 1
1) Zoz, Ryan 9 2) Merritt, Todd 12
3) Young, Jared 9 4) Miller, Marcus 10
-- Belmont 1:45.64 DQ
1) Cooper, Rickey 11 2) Gordon, Trahawn 9
3) Ndayisadba, Ramadhan 10 4) White, Corey 12
-- Badin 1:57.00 DQ
1) Click, Kevin 12 2) Gambrell, Jeff 12
3) Sunderhaus, Marty 10 4) Schweinfest, Kacey 9
Section 2
1 Middletown 1:30.00 1:30.86 10
1) Watkins, Caleb 11 2) Gregory, Dwayne 10
3) Quinn, Cody 9 4) Roberts, Allen 12
2 Lloyd Mem. 1:34.40 1:36.00 8
1) Herthel, Roger 12 2) Kramer, Jacob 12
3) Walker, Patrick 11 4) Walker, Seydrick 12
3 Independence 1:32.00 1:37.38 6
1) Smith, Sam 12 2) Pugh jr., Eric 10
3) Ross, Jordan 12 4) Lee, Tasean 11
4 West Carrollton 1:40.00 1:40.13 5
1) Wilbur, Tony 12 2) James, Sheldon 11
3) Byrd, Deangelo 12 4) Gault, Brett 12
5 Milford 1:35.00 1:40.86 4
1) Carson, Reggie 11 2) Weigand, Troy 12
3) Henslee, Joe 12 4) Prince, Robert 10
6 Meadowdale 1:36.00 1:44.57 2
1) Minnifield, Calvin 11 2) Bennett, Darryl 11
3) Curry, Chamarr 9 4) Walker, Devantae 11
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
GMC Record: R 5:02.20 1999 Lindsay Zinn, Lakota East
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Siefert, Courtney 11 Lloyd Mem. 5:29.89 5:34.58 10
2 Telting, Denielle 9 Milford 5:20.00 5:34.88 8
3 Kurtz, Lacee 12 Milford 5:20.00 5:46.89 6
4 Overpeck, Elisha 11 Lloyd Mem. 5:39.95 6:12.13 5
5 Argaw, Bruque 12 Independence 5:48.00 6:53.41 4
6 Dufresne, Paige 10 Middletown C 6:35.00 6:54.77 3
7 Schweichart, Taylor 10 West Carroll 7:00.00 7:01.41 2
8 Savage, Lauren 11 Badin 6:45.00 7:07.34 1
9 Meade, Ashley 11 Springfield 6:45.00 7:40.42
10 Drafton, Quintara 11 Independence 5:38.00 7:42.21
11 Hicks, Ashley 11 West Carroll 8:00.00 7:50.30
12 Manning, Taylor 9 Middletown C 6:50.00 8:30.96
13 Ahmed, Sana 11 Springfield 7:15.00 8:41.66
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
GMC Record: R 4:11.40 2004 Jeff See, Middletown
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cole, David 11 Middletown B 6:05.00 4:58.41 6
2 Sunderhaus, Chuck 12 Badin 5:40.00 5:15.51
3 Mooney, Austin 11 Middletown B 6:15.00 5:16.07
4 Lyons, Andrew 10 West Carroll 5:30.00 5:25.00
5 Willoughby, Joshua 10 Middletown C 5:45.00 5:26.00
6 Musk, Camron 9 Lloyd Mem. 5:30.60 5:28.00
7 Oden, Ahmad 12 West Carroll 6:15.00 5:45.00
8 Slattery, Aaron 9 Middletown C 6:10.00 5:48.00
9 Howard, Robyn 9 Meadowdale 6:20.00 5:50.00
Section 2
1 Sliger, Phillip 12 Middletown 4:32.00 4:38.38 10
2 Landrum, Joey 11 Lloyd Mem. 4:35.50 4:44.31 8
3 Fuller, Jeff 9 Arch Moeller 5:00.00 4:58.93 5
4 Bowyer, Andy 9 Middletown 4:56.00 4:59.32 4
5 Bayman, Matt 12 Milford 4:50.00 5:01.91 3
6 Egan, Pat 12 Arch Moeller 5:00.00 5:10.49 2
7 Belliston, Ryan 12 Milford 5:10.00 5:11.04 1
8 Wade, Sam 10 Badin 5:22.00 5:18.92
9 Ellington, Trevor 11 Springfield 5:10.00 5:24.76
10 Ellington, Tyler 9 Springfield 4:55.00 5:45.00
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
GMC Record: R 48.34 1995 Princeton, Princeton
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Springfield 51.50 51.99 10
1) Hall, Camille 11 2) Taylor, Alea 11
3) Cockran, Rickisha 11 4) Overstreet, Chantel 11
2 Middletown 51.00 52.33 8
1) Mckeller, Latia 11 2) Brownlee, Michelle 9
3) Hackney, Maya 9 4) Kimbrough, Ayesha 12
3 Lloyd Mem. 53.50 56.40 6
1) Boyles, Chevon 10 2) Jouett, Tatiana 9
3) Cheatum, Danielle 9 4) Molitor, Ashley 12
4 West Carrollton 67.00 59.08 5
1) Crouch, Danielle 12 2) Wilburn, Brooke 9
3) Austin, Dezarae 12 4) Cook, Jasmine 11
-- Middletown Christian 67.00 DQ
1) Twigg, Lydia 12 2) Bowling, Devan 9
3) Turner, Christine 9 4) Sellers, Molly 9
-- Milford 58.00 DQ
1) Riley, Taylor 9 2) Nagy, Christen 10
3) Zuccala, Anna 9 4) Fahey, Molly 11
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
GMC Record: R 42.09 2006 Middletown, Middletown
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Belmont 50.23 48.81 4
1) Ndayisadba, Ramadhan 10 2) Gordon, Trahawn 9
3) Cooper, Rickey 11 4) White, Corey 12
2 Middletown Christian 59.03 51.40 1
1) Zoz, Ryan 9 2) Young, Jared 9
3) Merritt, Todd 12 4) Troutman, Nick 11
3 Badin 54.00 53.25
1) Click, Kevin 12 2) Ruhe, Dan 12
3) Sunderhaus, Marty 10 4) Schweinfest, Kacey 9
Section 2
1 Middletown 42.08 43.07 10
1) Quinn, Cody 9 2) Banks, Antonio 11
3) Gates, Jerry 11 4) Hunter, Deejay 12
2 Middletown B 43.05 43.74 8
1) Jagel, David 11 2) Mcknight, Nick 11
3) Greenwood, Jj 11 4) Watts, Kevin 11
3 Lloyd Mem. 44.89 46.25 6
1) Herthel, Roger 12 2) Kramer, Jacob 12
3) Walker, Patrick 11 4) Walker, Seydrick 12
4 West Carrollton 46.00 46.74 5
1) Jones, Jamelle 11 2) James, Sheldon 11
3) Thompson, Dylan 12 4) Wilbur, Tony 12
5 Milford 46.00 49.35 3
1) Wright, Tyler 11 2) Rohrbacher, Clay 11
3) Prince, Robert 10 4) Switzer, Eddie 10
6 Springfield 45.00 49.42 2
1) Bass, Josh 10 2) Gaskins, Alex 11
3) Scott, Kent 11 4) Thompson, Byron 10
-- Meadowdale 46.00 DNF
1) Addison, Blake 9 2) Yates, Deaunte 11
3) Walker, Devantae 11 4) Hill, Shyquan 9
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
GMC Record: R 55.90 2003 Christina Grove, Middletown
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Harvey, Darion 9 Middletown B 1:20.05 72.78 1.5
2 Heard, Alexus 10 West Carroll 1:25.00 74.37
3 Siemens, Melissa 11 West Carroll 77.00 75.17
4 Johnson, Shalesa 9 Middletown B 1:25.00 77.71
-- Pruden, Shalance 9 Middletown 70.00 NT
Section 2
1 Hall, Camille 11 Springfield 64.00 65.03 10
2 Richardson, Rachel 10 Springfield 63.50 66.23 8
3 Ray, Breanna 9 Middletown C 70.00 67.05 6
4 Cobb, Gayle 10 Middletown C 69.00 69.01 4.5
4 Randall, Rabekkah 12 Milford 65.00 69.01 4.5
6 Strait, Betsy 11 Middletown 63.05 70.61 3
7 Rudd, Sarah 9 Lloyd Mem. 69.99 72.78 1.5
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
GMC Record: R 47.70 1986 Kevin Scott, Lima Senior
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Duncan, Jeremy 12 Arch Moeller 58.00 55.88 2
2 Kulifay, Joe 11 Badin 57.00 56.64 1
3 Finnigan, Colin 9 Badin 57.00 59.37
4 Bryce, Jared 10 Lloyd Mem. 58.55 61.73
5 Carter, Niko 9 Lloyd Mem. 57.45 62.03
Section 2
1 Calhoun, Jahmi 11 Middletown B 55.00 54.82 8
2 Thompson, Aaron 12 Springfield 54.00 55.30 5
3 Thompson, Kaleob 11 Middletown B 56.00 55.39 4
4 Stone, Dashawn 10 Belmont 54.03 57.54
5 Eveland, Matt 10 Milford 55.00 59.23
6 Matiok, Lual 12 West Carroll 55.00 67.73
Section 3
1 Jones, Jovon 11 Middletown 50.00 52.70 10
2 Weigand, Troy 12 Milford 53.00 55.05 6
3 Watkins, Caleb 11 Middletown 52.05 55.50 3
4 Wilson, Terrile 10 Independence 51.00 56.83
5 Jones, Jamelle 11 West Carroll 53.00 58.00
6 Lee, Tasean 11 Independence 53.00 63.00
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
GMC Record: R 44.30 2003 Monica Hundley, Fairfield
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Reed, Jazmine 9 Middletown B 61.00 56.49 3
2 Lipps, Miranda 10 Badin 56.00 59.88
3 Rauch, Lisa 10 West Carroll 66.87
Section 2
1 Mcdonald, Fabia 11 Middletown 47.00 46.54 10
2 Dodson, Raven 11 Independence 54.00 51.53 8
3 Wood, Carly 9 Lloyd Mem. 53.45 51.60 6
4 Cockran, Rickisha 11 Springfield 55.00 55.58 4.5
4 Million, Aunjanna 9 Middletown 51.00 55.58 4.5
6 Binford, Akilah 11 Independence 55.00 56.64 2
7 Crabtree, Jessica 10 Lloyd Mem. 53.45 57.09 1
8 Buhr, Nicole 12 Milford 53.00 57.44
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
GMC Record: R 37.40 1984 Sean Bell, Middletown
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Williams, Deroyne 9 Middletown B 44.08 42.12 5
2 Palmore, Shawn 12 Middletown 47.00 44.06 4
3 Washington, Jordan 12 Lloyd Mem. 45.75 45.63
3 Gatio, AJ 11 Arch Moeller 48.00 45.63
5 Roberts, Jamar 12 Springfield 46.00 47.87
-- Beasley, Kendall 9 Middletown B 45.02 NT
-- Walker, Kyle 10 Arch Moeller 46.00 NT
-- Smith, Daymoun 12 Meadowdale 45.00 NT
Section 2
1 Gates, Jerry 11 Middletown 41.00 40.26 10
2 Gaskins, Alex 11 Springfield 44.00 41.39 8
3 Taylor, Shawn 10 Milford 43.00 41.48 6
4 Gault, Brett 12 West Carroll 43.00 44.36 3
5 Ligas, Tony 12 Lloyd Mem. 43.56 44.38 2
6 Byrd, Deangelo 12 West Carroll 43.00 44.59 1
7 Gambrell, Jeff 12 Badin 43.70 44.63
8 Broxharris, Antoine 11 Meadowdale 44.00 44.65
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
GMC Record: R 2:16.20 2003 Brittany Detzel, Colerain
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Kurtz, Lacee 12 Milford 2:30.00 2:32.85 10
2 Overpeck, Elisha 11 Lloyd Mem. 2:35.75 2:37.35 8
3 Matson, Katie 9 Milford 2:35.00 2:37.57 6
4 Hamilton, Kelia 12 Lloyd Mem. 2:37.50 2:40.68 5
5 Asia, Mckenzie 9 Middletown 3:00.00 3:00.97 4
6 Farris, Cara 12 West Carroll 3:35.00 3:04.09 3
7 Gentile, Caitlin 11 Badin 3:00.00 3:06.10 2
8 Schweichart, Taylor 10 West Carroll 3:20.00 3:19.83 1
9 Carroll, Jessica 9 Badin 3:00.00 3:21.07
10 Parks, Cierra 12 Springfield 3:10.00 3:22.60
-- Richardson, Rachel 10 Springfield 2:45.00 NT
-- Williams, Dominique 11 Middletown B 3:20.00 NT
-- Thomas, Shalanda 10 Belmont NT
-- Kidd, Jamicia 10 Belmont NT
-- Leigh, Diamond 12 Independence 3:14.00 NT
-- Hobbs, Alexis 12 Independence 2:55.00 NT
-- Roof, Hannah 10 Middletown 3:00.00 NT
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
GMC Record: R 1:52.68 2005 Jeff See, Middletown
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tussey, Tom 10 Arch Moeller 2:23.00 2:15.04 4
2 Johnson, Tyler 10 Springfield 2:20.00 2:19.83 1
3 Wade, Sam 10 Badin 2:25.00 2:28.39
4 Click, Kevin 12 Badin 2:35.00 2:31.02
5 Rogers, Robert 10 Belmont 2:39.05 2:33.36
6 Hipp, Josh 10 West Carroll 2:20.00 2:34.19
7 Romine, Colin 10 Springfield 2:35.00 2:34.99
8 King, Alocious 10 Independence 2:25.00 2:43.85
9 Drafton, Tyjuan 9 Independence 2:25.00 2:48.01
-- Cobb, Garrett 9 Middletown C 2:40.00 NT
-- Slattery, Aaron 9 Middletown C 2:50.00 NT
Section 2
1 Sliger, Phillip 12 Middletown 2:02.00 2:03.27 10
2 Landrum, Joey 11 Lloyd Mem. 2:03.50 2:08.57 8
3 O'Farrell, Ryan 12 Arch Moeller 2:08.00 2:10.57 6
4 Bayman, Mark 12 Milford 2:10.00 2:14.95 5
5 Lemox, Matt 10 Lloyd Mem. 2:15.40 2:18.98 3
6 Mooney, Austin 11 Middletown B 2:15.00 2:19.52 2
7 Bohannon, Brandon 11 Meadowdale 2:20.00 2:26.53
8 Milton, Aaron 12 Middletown 2:15.00 2:30.38
9 Prall, Eric 12 West Carroll 2:10.00 2:36.42
-- Regueyra, Nick 11 Milford 2:10.00 NT
-- Bass, Marcus 11 Meadowdale 2:10.00 NT
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
GMC Record: R 24.65 1999 Shondra White, Lima Senior
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Tillis, Aleishia 9 Middletown 28.00 27.97Q
2 Termuhlen, Savannah 9 Milford 30.00 28.23Q
3 Knight, Ashley 12 Middletown B 29.00 31.66
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Jouett, Tatiana 9 Lloyd Mem. 27.77 27.50Q
2 Cunningham, Shanequa 11 Independence 26.05 30.03Q
3 Crouch, Danielle 12 West Carroll 31.00 30.79
4 Riley, Taylor 9 Milford 29.00 31.05
5 Hoitz, Alexandra 12 Badin 30.50 31.94
6 Winters, Aaliyah 9 Belmont 33.81
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Berrien, Jaylene 10 Springfield 26.50 27.73Q
2 Mckeller, Latia 11 Middletown 27.01 28.01Q
3 Harvey, Darion 9 Middletown B 29.01 29.28q
4 Balsbaugh, Tauni 10 Middletown C 31.00 30.13q
5 Megolobe, Tolu 9 Lloyd Mem. 30.75 30.79
6 Cook, Jasmine 11 West Carroll 30.00 31.62
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
GMC Record: R 24.65 1999 Shondra White, Lima Senior
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: NWI
1 Berrien, Jaylene 10 Springfield 27.73 28.08 10
2 Mckeller, Latia 11 Middletown 28.01 28.18 8
3 Jouett, Tatiana 9 Lloyd Mem. 27.50 28.20 6
4 Termuhlen, Savannah 9 Milford 28.23 29.00 5
5 Tillis, Aleishia 9 Middletown 27.97 29.46 4
6 Balsbaugh, Tauni 10 Middletown C 30.13 29.47 3
7 Cunningham, Shanequa 11 Independence 30.03 30.76 2
8 Harvey, Darion 9 Middletown B 29.28 31.22 1
Preliminaries
9 Crouch, Danielle 12 West Carroll 30.79
9 Megolobe, Tolu 9 Lloyd Mem. 30.79
11 Riley, Taylor 9 Milford 31.05
12 Cook, Jasmine 11 West Carroll 31.62
13 Knight, Ashley 12 Middletown B 31.66
14 Hoitz, Alexandra 12 Badin 31.94
15 Winters, Aaliyah 9 Belmont 33.81
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
GMC Record: R 20.70 1990 Mario Allman, Princeton
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Watts, Kevin 11 Middletown B 23.06 23.59Q
2 Smith, Sam 12 Independence 22.05 23.87Q
3 Bass, Josh 10 Springfield 23.50 24.05q
4 Finnigan, Nick 11 Badin 25.00 24.87
5 Heath, Haliburton 12 Meadowdale 24.00 25.09
6 Henslee, Joe 12 Milford 23.05 25.72
7 Matiok, Lual 12 West Carroll 25.00 27.83
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Edwards, Zach 9 Middletown B 23.07 23.50Q
2 Thompson, Byron 10 Springfield 23.50 23.88Q
2 Ross, Jordan 12 Independence 22.08 23.88Q
4 Nik, Taylor 10 Middletown 23.05 24.80
5 Feldhaus, Alex 11 Arch Moeller 25.30 24.93
6 Thompson, Dylan 12 West Carroll 24.00 25.72
7 Chappie, Seth 11 Lloyd Mem. 25.75 26.50
8 Ndayisadba, Ramadhan 10 Belmont 25.03 28.52
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Duncan, Jeremy 12 Arch Moeller 23.30 23.69Q
2 Gregory, Dwayne 10 Middletown 23.04 23.98Q
3 Carson, Reggie 11 Milford 23.05 24.36
4 Carter, Niko 9 Lloyd Mem. 24.75 26.03
5 Finnigan, Colin 9 Badin 25.20 26.13
6 Gordon, Trahawn 9 Belmont 24.04 26.54
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
GMC Record: R 20.70 1990 Mario Allman, Princeton
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: NWI
1 Watts, Kevin 11 Middletown B 23.59 23.18 10
2 Edwards, Zach 9 Middletown B 23.50 23.63 8
3 Gregory, Dwayne 10 Middletown 23.98 23.89 6
4 Thompson, Byron 10 Springfield 23.88 24.20 5
5 Bass, Josh 10 Springfield 24.05 24.70 4
6 Ross, Jordan 12 Independence 23.88 25.14 3
7 Smith, Sam 12 Independence 23.87 25.44 2
-- Duncan, Jeremy 12 Arch Moeller 23.69 NT
Preliminaries
9 Carson, Reggie 11 Milford 24.36
10 Nik, Taylor 10 Middletown 24.80
11 Finnigan, Nick 11 Badin 24.87
12 Feldhaus, Alex 11 Arch Moeller 24.93
13 Heath, Haliburton 12 Meadowdale 25.09
14 Henslee, Joe 12 Milford 25.72
14 Thompson, Dylan 12 West Carroll 25.72
16 Carter, Niko 9 Lloyd Mem. 26.03
17 Finnigan, Colin 9 Badin 26.13
18 Chappie, Seth 11 Lloyd Mem. 26.50
19 Gordon, Trahawn 9 Belmont 26.54
20 Matiok, Lual 12 West Carroll 27.83
21 Ndayisadba, Ramadhan 10 Belmont 28.52
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
GMC Record: R 10:49.50 2001 Lindsay Zinn, Lakota East
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Telting, Denielle 9 Milford 12:00.00 12:24.36 10
2 Siefert, Courtney 11 Lloyd Mem. 12:09.45 12:27.51 8
3 Duncan, Torey 9 Lloyd Mem. 12:39.50 12:58.75 6
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
GMC Record: R 9:22.80 1999 Brian Godsey, Lakota East
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bryant, David 11 Milford 11:00.00 10:49.80 10
2 Hansen, Robby 12 Badin 10:50.00 10:51.65 8
3 Cole, David 11 Middletown B 12:20.00 10:55.40 6
4 Bowyer, Andy 9 Middletown 11:15.00 10:56.12 5
5 McCarty, Patrick 10 Arch Moeller 10:50.00 10:56.51 4
6 Fritz, Brent 11 Badin 11:10.00 11:05.97 3
7 Tussey, Jim 10 Arch Moeller 11:30.00 11:18.79 2
8 Cydrus, Kasey 9 Springfield 12:30.00 11:56.51 1
9 Lyons, Andrew 10 West Carroll 11:00.00 12:05.93
10 Koehler, Carl 10 Springfield 12:00.00 12:17.49
-- Bernardicius, Kevin 12 Milford 11:00.00 NT
-- Bass, Marcus 11 Meadowdale 10:30.00 NT
-- Howard, Robyn 9 Meadowdale 11:20.00 DNF
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
GMC Record: R 3:59.48 1999 Middletown, Middletown
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Middletown 4:10.00 4:20.37 10
1) Mcdonald, Fabia 11 2) Million, Aunjanna 9
3) Kimbrough, Ayesha 12 4) Brownlee, Michelle 9
2 Milford 4:25.00 4:34.59 8
1) Randall, Rabekkah 12 2) Matson, Katie 9
3) Kurtz, Lacee 12 4) Riley, Taylor 9
3 Springfield 4:16.50 4:40.59 6
1) Taylor, Alea 11 2) Berrien, Jaylene 10
3) Hall, Camille 11 4) Richardson, Rachel 10
4 Independence Franklin City 4:40.00 4:47.77 5
1) Robinson, Jaila 11 2) Cunningham, Shanequa 11
3) Dodson, Raven 11 4) Cromwell, Tashayla 11
5 Middletown Christian 5:05.00 4:48.57 4
1) Cobb, Gayle 10 2) Wheeler, Alexandra 11
3) Twigg, Lydia 12 4) Ray, Breanna 9
6 Lloyd Mem. 4:48.50 4:49.02 3
1) Leon, Rocio 12 2) Cheatum, Danielle 9
3) Hamilton, Kelia 12 4) Overpeck, Elisha 11
7 West Carrollton 7:00.00 5:22.71 2
1) Schweichart, Taylor 10 2) Stevenson, Melissa 12
3) Heard, Alexus 10 4) Siemens, Melissa 11
-- Belmont NT
1) Bowden, Brianna 9 2) Dix-wilson, Donay 9
3) Simpson, Casey 10 4) Kidd, Jamicia 10
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
GMC Record: R 3:18.10 2005 Middletown, Middletown
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Belmont 4:11.06 4:02.14 1
1) Dawson, Tyler 11 2) Cooper, Rickey 11
3) Parks, William 10 4) White, Corey 12
2 Middletown Christian 4:05.00 4:08.28
1) Zoz, Ryan 9 2) Miller, Marcus 10
3) Merritt, Todd 12 4) Troutman, Nick 11
-- Meadowdale NT
1) Minnifield, Calvin 11 2) Bennett, Darryl 11
3) Curry, Chamarr 9 4) Bass, Marcus 11
-- Middletown B DQ
1) Calhoun, Jahmi 11 2) Thompson, Kaleob 11
3) Terry, Terez 12 4) Myers, Taveres 12
Section 2
1 Middletown 3:23.00 3:32.43 10
1) Jones, Jovon 11 2) Fultz, Alec 10
3) Roberts, Allen 12 4) Hunter, Deejay 12
2 Milford 3:40.00 3:43.57 8
1) Taylor, Shawn 10 2) Weigand, Troy 12
3) Regueyra, Nick 11 4) Carson, Reggie 11
3 Independence 3:30.00 3:50.57 6
1) Poindexter, David 12 2) Gibson, Eric 12
3) Pugh jr., Eric 10 4) Wilson, Terrile 10
4 West Carrollton 3:55.00 3:54.64 5
1) Byrd, Deangelo 12 2) Watts, Joshua 12
3) Gault, Brett 12 4) Jones, Jamelle 11
5 Springfield 3:44.00 3:55.72 4
1) Gaskins, Alex 11 2) Thompson, Aaron 12
3) Shaffer, Brandon 11 4) Thompson, Byron 10
6 Badin 3:55.00 3:58.49 3
1) Finnigan, Colin 9 2) Kulifay, Joe 11
3) Ruhe, Dan 12 4) Gambrell, Jeff 12
7 Lloyd Mem. 3:44.50 4:00.27 2
1) Ligas, Tony 12 2) Carter, Niko 9
3) Landrum, Joey 11 4) Walker, Patrick 11
-- Arch Moeller 3:45.00 NT
1) O'Farrell, Ryan 12 2) Feldhaus, Alex 11
3) Egan, Pat 12 4) Madaris, Montanez 9
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
GMC Record: R 129-08 1994 Mandy Hester, Sycamore
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Strunk, Kim 12 Milford 115-00 114-10 10
2 Clarke, Ashley 11 Springfield 95-06 99-10 8
3 Bartsch, Lindsay 10 Milford 80-00 80-01 6
4 Afrifah, Nana 11 Independence 60-00 78-02 5
5 Smith, Hillary 12 Springfield 75-06 73-02 4
6 Guethlein, Amanda 11 Lloyd Mem. 70-06.75 69-01 3
7 Rudd, Shelby 9 Lloyd Mem. 80-06.50 66-05 2
8 Maloney, Emily 9 Middletown 75-00 65-08 1
9 Broyles, Dorian 11 West Carroll 65-00 50-10
10 Cox, Shelbi 11 West Carroll 65-00 50-03
11 Hoelle, Samantha 10 Badin 50-00 43-03
12 Ernst, Samantha 9 Badin 55-00 37-09
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
GMC Record: R 165-00 1999 Andy Mignery, Hamilton
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Evans, Matt 12 Milford 125-00 131-02 10
2 Long, Josh 12 Milford 125-00 130-01 8
3 Valerius, Greg 12 Badin 111-06 123-02 6
4 Henderson, Kevin 9 Middletown 105-00 113-06 5
5 Hobler, Kirt 11 Arch Moeller 120-00 110-03 4
6 Josephson, Brad 11 Arch Moeller 110-00 108-06 3
7 Carroll, Dave 11 Lloyd Mem. 15-04.50 108-02 2
8 Johnson, Jeremy 12 Springfield 125-00 94-01 1
9 Booker howard, Huston 11 Belmont 15-02.25 90-10
9 Eyl, Adam 10 Badin 91-10 90-10
11 Snow, Loren 11 West Carroll 90-00 82-10
12 Drifmeyer, Alex 10 Lloyd Mem. 80-05.50 80-02
13 Gerard, Joe 11 Middletown C 90-02 78-08
14 Fingers, Sandon 11 Middletown 85-00 66-02
15 Zehrung, Cody 9 Springfield 95-00 65-08
16 Moore, Brandon 9 Middletown C 94-07 64-00
17 Dysart, Timothy 10 Independence 100-00 56-00
18 Biader, Daniel 9 West Carroll 80-00 48-02
19 Maye, Joe 10 Meadowdale 90-00 47-09
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
GMC Record: R 5-08 1989 Shannon Danforth, Princeton
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mcdonald, Fabia 11 Middletown 5-07.00 5-00.00 10
2 Wood, Carly 9 Lloyd Mem. 5-00.00 4-10.00 8
3 Tune, Alison 11 Springfield 4-10.00 4-06.00 6
3 Fetters, Lisa 11 Badin 4-02.00 J4-06.00 5
5 Ritchie, Dezmen 11 Lloyd Mem. 4-08.00 4-04.00 3.5
5 Wilburn, Brooke 9 West Carroll 4-08.00 4-04.00 3.5
-- Price, Lydia 9 Middletown B NH
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
GMC Record: R 6-10 1991 John Napper, Middletown
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Roberts, Allen 12 Middletown 6-05.00 6-02.00 10
2 Ramsey, Terrell 12 Middletown 6-02.00 6-00.00 8
2 May, Tye 12 Springfield 6-00.00 J6-00.00 6
4 Frey, Hayden 10 Arch Moeller 5-06.00 J5-10.00 4
4 Patton, Jared 12 West Carroll 5-10.00 5-10.00 5
6 Geraci, Dominic 10 Arch Moeller 5-06.00 5-08.00 3
6 Wilkerson, Thomas 9 Middletown B 5-10.00 J5-08.00 2
8 Sealey, Calvin 10 Meadowdale 5-06.00 5-06.00 1
9 Curry, Chamarr 9 Meadowdale 5-08.00 5-04.00
-- Williams, Onslow 9 Springfield 5-10.00 NH
-- Johnson, Charles 11 Lloyd Mem. 5-08.00 NH
-- Keith, Jajuan 9 Lloyd Mem. 5-04.00 NH
-- Price, D'Andre 9 Belmont 5-06.25 NH
-- Dawson, Tyler 11 Belmont 5-06.25 NH
-- Pollick, Austin 12 West Carroll 5-06.00 NH
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
GMC Record: R 19-08.75 1989 Candice Campbell, Princeton
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Taylor, Alea 11 Springfield 15-06.00 15-06.00 NWI 10
2 Tillis, Aleishia 9 Middletown 14-03.00 14-07.75 NWI 8
3 Wood, Carly 9 Lloyd Mem. 15-00.00 14-03.50 NWI 6
4 Fetters, Lisa 11 Badin 13-05.00 13-05.25 NWI 5
5 Berrien, Jaylene 10 Springfield 16-06.00 13-01.75 NWI 4
6 Walker, Keisha 10 Middletown B 13-00.00 13-01.00 NWI 3
7 Ritchie, Dezmen 11 Lloyd Mem. 14-00.00 12-10.50 NWI 2
8 Hackney, Maya 9 Middletown 14-06.00 12-08.00 NWI 1
9 Johnson, Shalesa 9 Middletown B 10-00.00 12-04.50 NWI
10 Dixon, Katelynn 9 West Carroll 12-05.00 12-01.75 NWI
11 Balsbaugh, Tauni 10 Middletown C 12-03.00 11-10.00 NWI
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
GMC Record: R 24-01 1976 Todd Bell, Middletown
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Bass, Josh 10 Springfield 21-00.00 21-00.00 NWI 10
2 Redding, Eric 11 Middletown 21-00.00 19-07.00 NWI 8
3 Gregory, Dwayne 10 Middletown 21-00.00 19-05.00 NWI 6
4 Williams, Onslow 9 Springfield 19-05.00 18-11.00 NWI 5
5 Pugh jr., Eric 10 Independence 19-00.00 17-11.75 NWI 4
6 Williams, Deroyne 9 Middletown B 17-05.00 17-02.00 NWI 3
7 Washington, Jordan 12 Lloyd Mem. 18-06.50 16-02.25 NWI 2
8 Wilbur, Tony 12 West Carroll 18-00.00 16-00.50 NWI 1
9 Hipp, Josh 10 West Carroll 17-00.00 15-06.00 NWI
10 Yates, Deaunte 11 Meadowdale 17-05.00 15-05.25 NWI
11 Scales, Demarco 9 Belmont 15-03.50 14-10.00 NWI
12 Fambrough, Trevaughn 9 Belmont 14-02.50 14-08.00 NWI
13 Gibson, Eric 12 Independence 19-00.00 13-09.50 NWI
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
GMC Record: R 45-10.50 1992 Tammy McCallum, Milford
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Strunk, Kim 12 Milford 38-00.00 37-11.00 10
2 Bartsch, Lindsay 10 Milford 30-00.00 30-02.00 8
3 Rudd, Shelby 9 Lloyd Mem. 30-01.50 29-02.00 6
4 Thomas, Chelseay 10 Middletown 28-00.00 28-04.00 5
5 Couts, Stephanie 12 Springfield 26-06.00 27-10.00 4
6 Artis, Kevinnetta 10 West Carroll 19-00.00 25-00.25 3
7 Afrifah, Nana 11 Independence 26-00.00 24-11.00 2
8 Hoitz, Alexandra 12 Badin 23-00.00 22-09.50 1
9 Spenlau, Christina 11 Lloyd Mem. 24-01.25 22-04.50
10 Smith, Hillary 12 Springfield 28-06.00 22-04.00
11 Dennis, Micah 10 Middletown 33-00.00 22-03.00
12 Neil, Mahaganie 10 Independence 27-00.00 21-07.00
13 Broyles, Mallory 9 West Carroll 19-00.00 21-04.00
14 Ernst, Samantha 9 Badin 24-00.00 21-00.50
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
GMC Record: R 58-00.75 1989 Stan Anderson, Fairfield
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kassem, Ali 11 Arch Moeller 41-00.00 42-08.75 10
2 Long, Josh 12 Milford 42-00.00 42-04.00 8
3 Banks, Antonio 11 Middletown 40-00.00 41-09.00 6
4 Henderson, Kevin 9 Middletown 41-00.00 41-01.00 5
5 Valerius, Greg 12 Badin 40-10.00 39-11.25 4
6 Gavin, Josh 11 Badin 35-06.00 38-10.00 3
7 Matuke, David 12 Springfield 38-06.00 38-03.00 2
8 Drifmeyer, Alex 10 Lloyd Mem. 36-05.50 37-09.00 1
9 Snow, Loren 11 West Carroll 40-00.00 37-07.50
10 Sivie, Josh 12 Arch Moeller 38-00.00 37-06.25
10 Smith jr, Reggie 11 Belmont 37-02.50 37-06.25
12 Carroll, Dave 11 Lloyd Mem. 40-01.25 35-11.00
13 Evans, Matt 12 Milford 38-00.00 35-04.75
14 Booker howard, Huston 11 Belmont 36-01.50 34-00.00
15 Davis, Brendon 10 Springfield 33-08.00 32-11.00
16 Gerard, Joe 11 Middletown C 28-02.00 32-09.25
17 Dysart, Timothy 10 Independence 30-07.00 32-02.50
18 Moore, Brandon 9 Middletown C 29-05.00 31-06.50
19 Maye, Joe 10 Meadowdale 36-00.00 23-10.25
20 Biader, Daniel 9 West Carroll 35-00.00 20-05.50
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
GMC Record: R 10-09 2006 Kyla Dunn, Colerain
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fening, Madeline 11 Middletown 9-00.00 8-06.00 10
2 Tharp, Ashley 12 West Carroll 9-00.00 8-00.00 8
2 Swift, Brittany 12 West Carroll 9-00.00 J8-00.00 6
4 Lewis, Katie 12 Milford 7-00.00 J7-06.00 4
4 Buhr, Nicole 12 Milford 7-00.00 7-06.00 5
-- Crabtree, Jessica 10 Lloyd Mem. 7-00.00 NH
-- Meade, Ashley 11 Springfield 6-06.00 NH
-- Price, Lydia 9 Middletown B 7-00.00 NH
-- Vest, Vanessa 9 Middletown 7-06.00 NH
-- Ahmed, Sana 11 Springfield 6-06.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
GMC Record: R 15-00 2001 Chris Smith, Princeton
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Williford, Robbie 12 Arch Moeller 12-00.00 12-00.00 10
2 Ligas, Tony 12 Lloyd Mem. 12-00.00 11-06.00 8
3 Watts, Joshua 12 West Carroll 10-06.00 10-06.00 6
4 Johnson, Charles 11 Lloyd Mem. 11-00.00 10-00.00 5
5 Shamblin, Jimmy 10 Milford 9-00.00 9-06.00 4
-- Kroger, Alex 9 Middletown 9-00.00 NH
-- Williford, Trent 11 Arch Moeller 10-00.00 NH
-- Shaffer, Brandon 11 Springfield 9-00.00 NH
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Middletown 131.50 2) Lloyd Mem. 124
3) Milford 123.50 4) Springfield 109.50
5) Independence Franklin City 41 6) West Carrollton 38.50
7) Middletown Christian 27.50 8) Badin 17
9) Middletown B 8.50
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Middletown 170 2) Milford 94
3) Arch Moeller 73 3) Middletown B 73
5) Springfield 70 6) Lloyd Mem. 59
7) West Carrollton 36 8) Badin 33
9) Independence 25 10) Belmont 9
11) Meadowdale 8 12) Middletown Christian 5