Girls Regional 10 5k Team Scores
============================================================================
Team Name Score Average Scorers
============================================================================
1 North Central (Indianapolis) 72 19:27 8-10-15-19-20-32-37
2 Westfield 82 19:31 9-11-16-21-25-28-34
3 Carmel 86 19:27 4-6-22-24-30-35-41
4 Noblesville 87 19:38 12-13-17-18-27-38-40
5 Brebeuf Jesuit 143 20:05 5-14-39-42-43-46-47
6 Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 170 20:11 1-31-44-45-49-55-64
7 Park Tudor 173 20:22 2-3-52-53-63-69-
8 Pike 208 20:55 23-26-50-51-58-60-68
9 Western Boone 219 21:02 7-29-57-61-65-66-67
10 Guerin Catholic 227 21:05 33-36-48-54-56-59-62
Girls Regional 10 5k Individual Results
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Cridge, Lily JR Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 17:17.1 1
2 Farley, Gretchen JR Park Tudor 18:15.1 2
3 Kennedy, Sophia JR Park Tudor 18:15.3 3
4 Klopstad, Jasmine JR Carmel 18:28.0 4
5 Martin, Kendall SR Brebeuf Jesuit 18:34.4 5
6 Romaniuk, Alivia SR Carmel 18:44.8 6
7 Knoper, Audrey SR Western Boone 18:49.0 7
8 Rocchio, Maddie SO North Central (Indianapolis 18:56.0 8
9 Smith, Elizabeth SO Westfield 18:56.6 9
10 Tipmore, Sophia JR North Central (Indianapolis 19:05.2 10
11 Pensyl, Hannah SR Westfield 19:07.8 11
12 Cooper, Brinkley FR Noblesville 19:14.5 12
13 Perez, Nadia SO Noblesville 19:16.4 13
14 Garten, Emily FR Brebeuf Jesuit 19:26.1 14
15 Edwards, Mary JR North Central (Indianapolis 19:36.4 15
16 Pesyna, Kelly SR Westfield 19:41.3 16
17 Hazelrigg, Paige JR Noblesville 19:46.1 17
18 Rempe, Summer SO Noblesville 19:46.3 18
19 Tezera, Samrawit SO North Central (Indianapolis 19:48.8 19
20 Eikenberry, Claire SO North Central (Indianapolis 19:50.1 20
21 Klinglesmith, Sydney JR Westfield 19:50.4 21
22 Konow, Charlotte FR Carmel 19:51.8 22
23 Read, Kristiana SR Pike 19:59.5 23
24 Naas, Cara SO Carmel 19:59.6 24
25 Coyle, Abbigael SR Lebanon 19:59.7
26 Schemel, Robyn JR Westfield 20:00.2 25
27 Schwab, Katelin SR Pike 20:01.6 26
28 Applegate, Kennedy SO Noblesville 20:06.7 27
29 Taylor, Samantha SR Westfield 20:08.6 28
30 Rutherford, Katheryn JR Western Boone 20:12.8 29
31 Taller, Evelyn SR Carmel 20:13.4 30
32 Ludington, Carol SR Lawrence North 20:19.4
33 Teed, Alex SO Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 20:20.0 31
34 Vatnsal, Emma JR North Central (Indianapolis 20:24.4 32
35 Wozniak, Allison SR Guerin Catholic 20:27.4 33
36 Schleper, Alyssa SR Westfield 20:29.0 34
37 Rose, Lily SR Carmel 20:29.8 35
38 Schemanske, Meg SR Guerin Catholic 20:31.4 36
39 Sanders, Reese SR Indianapolis Cathedral 20:36.3
40 Tezera, Rahiwa SR North Central (Indianapolis 20:36.7 37
41 Powell, Bailey SR Lawrence North 20:40.4
42 Lahee, Brooke JR Noblesville 20:41.8 38
43 Marquart, Lucille SO Indianapolis Cathedral 20:42.9
44 Keller, Claudia FR Brebeuf Jesuit 20:44.2 39
45 Wirkner, Ella FR Noblesville 20:45.7 40
46 Aiello, Aleksa FR Carmel 20:46.1 41
47 Hamilton, Audrey FR Brebeuf Jesuit 20:51.9 42
48 Murthy, Maya SR Brebeuf Jesuit 20:52.9 43
49 Stewart, Mallory SR Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 20:55.4 44
50 Springman, Juliana SO Hamilton Heights 20:57.4
51 Stickel, Mayan SR Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 21:05.6 45
52 Williams, Skylar JR Brebeuf Jesuit 21:05.7 46
53 Delaney, Dearbhla JR Indianapolis Cathedral 21:08.3
54 Sloan, Audrey JR Brebeuf Jesuit 21:11.7 47
55 Barrett, Rosie JR Guerin Catholic 21:14.9 48
56 Foley, Mara SR Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 21:17.2 49
57 Gordon, Evelyn JR Heritage Christian 21:18.8
58 Schwab, Rachel SO Pike 21:24.6 50
59 Bichey, Mary Ella SO Hamilton Heights 21:27.0
60 Bakare, Sogo JR Pike 21:28.1 51
61 Coyle, Kloe JR Lebanon 21:29.2
62 Wilburn, Isabella SO Park Tudor 21:33.1 52
63 Moyers, Abby SO Park Tudor 21:34.4 53
64 Morrow, Camille FR Guerin Catholic 21:34.6 54
65 Sowinski, Mary Bea SR Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 21:35.1 55
66 Hoshaw, Anna JR Guerin Catholic 21:38.5 56
67 Haag, Sydney SR Western Boone 21:40.6 57
68 DeaKyne, Kathryn FR Pike 21:42.5 58
69 Smith, Sydney SR Guerin Catholic 21:44.2 59
70 Jones, Nadia SO Lebanon 21:45.9
71 Brown, Liliana FR Pike 21:47.1 60
72 Howard, Jaleigha JR Lebanon 21:53.5
73 Haag, Hannah JR Western Boone 21:55.1 61
74 Wojcieszek, Brooke JR Indianapolis Cathedral 21:56.4
75 Scheidler, Madison JR Guerin Catholic 22:00.5 62
76 Rabe, Julia JR Lawrence Central 22:08.7
77 White, Mary Emma JR Park Tudor 22:14.2 63
78 Lucas, Kylee SR Indianapolis Cathedral 22:21.0
79 Trowbridge, Kelly FR University 22:28.1
80 Hostettler, Deirdre SR Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 22:29.7 64
81 Jones, Samantha SO Western Boone 22:33.5 65
82 Haag, Bailey FR Western Boone 22:43.9 66
83 Reid, Naomi SR Western Boone 22:46.0 67
84 Ewing, Ella SO Hamilton Heights 23:32.1
85 Stoller, Gracie JR Lebanon 23:38.3
86 Alsatie, Leanne SR University 23:53.0
87 Rosario, Elena SO Pike 24:07.5 68
88 Chheda, Kavya FR Park Tudor 26:29.1 69
Boys Regional 10 5k Team Scores
============================================================================
Team Name Score Average Scorers
============================================================================
1 Brebeuf Jesuit 52 16:13 2-10-12-13-15-29-52
2 Carmel 54 16:05 1-3-14-16-20-22-25
3 Noblesville 70 16:19 6-7-8-19-30-33-49
4 Westfield 112 16:36 4-17-24-31-36-40-43
5 North Central (Indianapolis) 138 16:54 5-11-32-44-46-47-53
6 Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 146 16:57 18-26-27-34-41-61-62
7 Guerin Catholic 164 17:02 9-35-37-38-45-51-57
8 Lawrence North 229 17:34 28-42-48-55-56-58-60
9 Heritage Christian 230 17:43 21-23-54-65-67-69-70
10 Lebanon 275 18:03 39-50-59-63-64-66-68
Boys Regional 10 5k Individual Results
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Mathison, Kole JR Carmel 15:22.2 1
2 Thirunavukkarasu, Krish SR Brebeuf Jesuit 15:25.0 2
3 Schuman, Charlie SR Carmel 15:30.5 3
4 Connor, Kai SR Westfield 15:44.6 4
5 Killeen, Nate JR North Central (Indianapolis 15:54.6 5
6 Mumaw, Joel SR Noblesville 15:55.3 6
7 Propst, Asher JR Noblesville 16:03.0 7
8 Click, Caden SO Noblesville 16:07.8 8
9 Eifert, Liam JR Indianapolis Cathedral 16:09.6
10 Hines, Ethan JR Guerin Catholic 16:15.4 9
11 Rosio, Matteo JR Brebeuf Jesuit 16:20.3 10
12 Monk, Hayden SR North Central (Indianapolis 16:25.4 11
13 Stevens, Collin SR Brebeuf Jesuit 16:26.5 12
14 Todd, Cameron SO Brebeuf Jesuit 16:27.2 13
15 Sweeney, KJ JR Carmel 16:27.5 14
16 Burrell, Ezra JR Brebeuf Jesuit 16:27.9 15
17 Biltimier, Thomas SO Carmel 16:30.0 16
18 Barnett, Josh SR Westfield 16:32.7 17
19 Bourgeois, Max SO Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 16:33.5 18
20 Shinneman, Luke SR Noblesville 16:34.1 19
21 Leedke, Charlie JR Carmel 16:34.9 20
22 Pizarro, PJ SR Heritage Christian 16:35.3 21
23 Mallon, Connor JR Carmel 16:38.3 22
24 Raber, Alexander SO Heritage Christian 16:40.1 23
25 Bosslet, Simon SO Pike 16:42.4
26 Hinds, Sam JR Westfield 16:42.7 24
27 Heagy, Connor SR Carmel 16:47.1 25
28 Falcon, Davis JR Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 16:50.6 26
29 Long, Evan JR Tipton 16:51.8
30 Moriarty, Connor SR Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 16:52.6 27
31 Ostendorf, Nick JR Lawrence North 16:54.4 28
32 Legue, Brennan JR Brebeuf Jesuit 16:55.4 29
33 Moor, Alec SO Noblesville 16:56.5 30
34 Loiselle, Jack SO Westfield 16:59.6 31
35 Osterman, Owen SO North Central (Indianapolis 17:03.5 32
36 Wajda, Jack SR Indianapolis Cathedral 17:03.5
37 Strong, Jack FR Noblesville 17:04.1 33
38 Kolbus, Ian SO Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 17:04.9 34
39 Geary, Christian SR Guerin Catholic 17:05.2 35
40 Mowry, Garrett SR Westfield 17:05.3 36
41 King, Johnny SO Guerin Catholic 17:07.5 37
42 Grissom, Ben SO Guerin Catholic 17:07.5 38
43 Royal, Marshal FR Lebanon 17:12.6 39
44 Gornik, Malachi SR Pike 17:13.7
45 Woehler, Max SR Westfield 17:18.0 40
46 Haines, JD FR Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 17:25.2 41
47 Harshbarger, Spencer SO Lawrence North 17:26.0 42
48 Chaney, Adam JR Lawrence Central 17:29.4
49 Flynn, Owen JR Westfield 17:30.0 43
50 Fitzgerald, Robby SR North Central (Indianapolis 17:31.0 44
51 Hess, Carson FR Guerin Catholic 17:34.5 45
52 Castor, Joshua SO Indianapolis Cathedral 17:34.8
53 Mukhin, Daniel JR Park Tudor 17:35.5
54 Chambers, Gabe SR North Central (Indianapolis 17:36.9 46
55 Tuason, Emmett SO North Central (Indianapolis 17:40.0 47
56 Russell, Jackson SO Lawrence North 17:41.4 48
57 Neal, Ronald FR Noblesville 17:41.9 49
58 Emenhiser, Alex JR Lebanon 17:42.9 50
59 Weber, Jack JR Guerin Catholic 17:43.3 51
60 Williams, Egan SO Brebeuf Jesuit 17:44.1 52
61 Charbonneau, Andrew JR North Central (Indianapolis 17:50.2 53
62 Riggle, Cole SO Heritage Christian 17:52.4 54
63 Norris, Carter JR Lawrence North 17:54.5 55
64 Hughes, Spencer SO Park Tudor 17:54.9
65 Case, Steven JR Hamilton Heights 17:55.4
66 Anderson, Nick JR Lawrence North 17:56.4 56
67 McNeany, Evan SR Guerin Catholic 17:58.1 57
68 Cole, Trace JR Lawrence North 18:02.1 58
69 Mulvey, Sam SO Park Tudor 18:02.6
70 Strange, Kyler JR Lebanon 18:08.8 59
71 Forrer, Clay SR Hamilton Heights 18:10.6
72 Maple, Jonah SR Lawrence North 18:11.1 60
73 Bowman, Rudy FR Hamilton Heights 18:11.2
74 Loiselle, Aaron JR Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 18:13.0 61
75 Mates, Nicholas SR Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 18:23.4 62
76 Smith, Matthias FR Pike 18:24.8
77 Hawks, John JR Lebanon 18:33.6 63
78 Hale, Abram JR Lebanon 18:39.8 64
79 Moore, Hans SO Heritage Christian 18:41.6 65
80 Wetter, Aydan SO Lebanon 18:42.0 66
81 Baker, Caleb SO Heritage Christian 18:46.5 67
82 Cox, Nathan SO Hamilton Heights 18:51.1
83 Keith, Ryan SR Lebanon 18:55.6 68
84 Gleason, Ben SO University 18:58.6
85 Price, Thomas SR University 19:09.4
86 Monnin, Drew SR Hamilton Heights 19:14.2
87 Adams, Chris SR Tipton 19:16.2
88 Williamson, Evan JR Hamilton Heights 19:30.2
89 Green, Austin FR Heritage Christian 20:26.3 69
90 Sprunger, Sam JR Heritage Christian 20:46.0 70