Spring Arbor University Results

Women Athlete Place Section Results
60 Meter Dash
8.25 SB Sarah Maschino 18th Prelims H1 Complete
8.69 SB Laura Jenkins 30th Prelims H6 Complete
200 Meter Dash
26.85 Sarah Maschino 16th Finals H7 Complete
400 Meter Dash
1:05.06 SB Jada Kyle 19th Finals H7 Complete
600 Meter Run
2:07.48 SB Davita Mater 11th Finals H3 Complete
800 Meter Run
2:29.58 SB Jasmine Harper 8th Finals H2 Complete
2:36.57 Madison Vore 14th Finals H2 Complete
1000 Meter Run
3:12.30 SB Emily Westrick 2nd Finals H1 Complete
3:25.74 SB Sarah Mcellis 4th Finals H1 Complete
3:56.82 Madeline Jones 9th Finals H2 Complete
One Mile Run
5:20.05 Emily Westrick 8th Finals H1 Complete
5:22.15 Jasmine Harper 10th Finals H1 Complete
3000 Meter Run
11:38.51 SB Molly Latimer 9th Finals H1 Complete
12:52.85 SB Julia Turner 12th Finals H1 Complete
60 Meter Hurdles
9.04 Sarah Maschino 5th Finals H1 Complete
9.04 Sarah Maschino 4th Prelims H5 Complete
11.04 Laura Jenkins 22nd Prelims H3 Complete
4x400 Meter Relay
4:22.20 SB Relay Team 6th Finals H1 Complete
Pole Vault
10-4 Crystal Tovar 5th Finals H1 Complete
Shot Put
36-9 Grace Vander Hill 4th Finals H2 Complete
Weight Throw
44-0.5 Grace Vander Hill 8th Finals H2 Complete
34-5.75 Tessa Frank 26th Finals H1 Complete
Men Athlete Place Section Results
60 Meter Dash
7.33 SB Zach Lamphere 23rd Prelims H5 Complete
7.34 Levi Conner 25th Prelims H4 Complete
200 Meter Dash
22.66 SB Levi Conner 8th Finals H4 Complete
23.20 Zach Lamphere 19th Finals H8 Complete
600 Meter Run
1:31.71 SB Trent Smith 15th Finals H2 Complete
800 Meter Run
1:55.96 Max Whittredge 1st Finals H1 Complete
1:56.66 SB Tommee Smith 2nd Finals H1 Complete
2:01.28 Timothy Nelson 9th Finals H2 Complete
1000 Meter Run
2:42.97 SB Jacob Maschino 7th Finals H2 Complete
2:45.43 SB Kyle Rummel 8th Finals H2 Complete
2:49.54 SB Deion Feldpausch 9th Finals H2 Complete
One Mile Run
4:35.80 Gary Richardson 4th Finals H1 Complete
4:42.82 SB Luke LaPrad 11th Finals H1 Complete
60 Meter Hurdles
8.72 Zach Lamphere 9th Prelims H1 Complete
4x400 Meter Relay
3:26.83 Relay Team 4th Finals H1 Complete
4x800 Meter Relay
8:03.93 Relay Team 2nd Finals H1 Complete
Shot Put
41-6.5 Josiah Fitch 18th Finals H1 Complete
Weight Throw
41-6.5 Josiah Fitch 17th Finals H1 Complete