Girls 5000M Run
Place Score Bib No Name Team Yr Time Pace
1 1 575 Emma Hellwege 19 Wheeler 10 19:35.43 6:19/M
2 2 579 Hailey Orosz 19 Wheeler 11 19:50.43 6:24/M
3 3 302 Lilli Greiner 1 Andrean 12 20:09.50 6:30/M
4 4 310 Kyra Flesvig 2 Boone Grove 10 20:19.90 6:34/M
5 5 518 Amzie Maienbrook 16 Rensselaer Central 10 20:23.55 6:35/M
6 6 458 EMMA RAKOWSKI 13 Morgan 11 20:54.22 6:45/M
7 7 457 KLAIRE LEMMONS 13 Morgan 10 20:56.25 6:45/M
8 8 389 Maddie Kartz 9 Hanover Central 11 21:00.74 6:47/M
9 9 527 Kelsie Weuthrich 16 Rensselaer Central 12 21:03.77 6:48/M
10 10 459 MAKENNA SCHNICK 13 Morgan 11 21:09.99 6:50/M
11 11 312 McKenna Palmer 2 Boone Grove 12 21:26.22 6:55/M
12 12 573 Emily Gaylord 19 Wheeler 11 21:35.25 6:58/M
13 13 301 Nicole Cespedes 1 Andrean 10 21:50.93 7:03/M
14 14 526 Baylie Weuthrich 16 Rensselaer Central 9 22:00.97 7:06/M
15 15 415 Ellena Wagoner 10 Hebron High 12 22:05.15 7:07/M
16 16 572 Emily Enright 19 Wheeler 9 22:08.98 7:09/M
17 17 576 Dottie Heuring 19 Wheeler 11 22:22.22 7:13/M
18 18 406 Madison Elijah 10 Hebron High 11 22:22.65 7:13/M
19 19 309 Abigale Donovan 2 Boone Grove 11 22:30.13 7:16/M
20 20 524 Piper Sell 16 Rensselaer Central 12 22:31.35 7:16/M
21 21 388 Maria Davenport 9 Hanover Central 10 22:56.95 7:24/M
22 22 434 Faith VanWieren 11 Illiana Christian 9 23:01.62 7:26/M
23 23 385 Carina Bolanos 9 Hanover Central 12 23:02.44 7:26/M
24 24 456 MADISON ILIC 13 Morgan 11 23:27.19 7:34/M
25 25 386 Malia Butler 9 Hanover Central 10 23:38.35 7:38/M
26 26 637 Rachel Pratchett 22 River Forest 23:43.40 7:39/M
27 27 435 Alex Vis 11 Illiana Christian 9 23:56.20 7:43/M
28 28 601 Jasmine Garcia 20 Whiting 10 23:57.48 7:44/M
29 29 405 Sidney Elijah 10 Hebron High 9 24:01.22 7:45/M
30 30 387 Maya Butler 9 Hanover Central 11 24:08.18 7:47/M
31 31 432 Dee Smith 11 Illiana Christian 11 24:10.41 7:48/M
32 32 520 Rheannon Pinkerman 16 Rensselaer Central 9 24:11.63 7:48/M
33 33 598 Adrianna Alvarez 20 Whiting 11 24:11.97 7:48/M
34 34 313 Amelia Strzechowski 2 Boone Grove 10 24:14.22 7:49/M
35 35 510 Anna Black 16 Rensselaer Central 10 24:19.11 7:51/M
36 36 516 Elizabeth Knoth 16 Rensselaer Central 9 24:25.97 7:53/M
37 (> 7) 512 Audrey Davisson 16 Rensselaer Central 9 24:27.97 7:54/M
38 37 580 Shelby Stevens 19 Wheeler 12 24:29.31 7:54/M
39 38 367 Nina Zielke 7 Griffith 9 24:33.35 7:55/M
40 39 460 SHELBY WHITAKER 13 Morgan 11 24:36.97 7:56/M
41 40 578 Jessica Missey 19 Wheeler 11 24:37.71 7:57/M
42 41 608 Evelyn Olmedo 20 Whiting 11 24:41.26 7:58/M
43 42 497 Kylie Blann 15 North Newton 11 24:47.56 8:00/M
44 (> 7) 525 Hannah Warne 16 Rensselaer Central 11 24:48.18 8:00/M
45 43 461 OLIVIA WHITE 13 Morgan 12 24:50.41 8:01/M
46 44 404 Kylie Cole 10 Hebron High 9 24:52.19 8:01/M
47 45 390 Mia Sarkey 9 Hanover Central 9 24:53.43 8:02/M
48 46 364 Ashley Taylor 7 Griffith 9 24:53.63 8:02/M
49 47 361 Serena Bridegroom 7 Griffith 10 25:00.14 8:04/M
50 (> 7) 574 Sarah Gerbick 19 Wheeler 11 25:13.21 8:08/M
51 48 407 Kyana Maldonado 10 Hebron High 12 25:17.43 8:09/M
52 49 411 Hope Slusser 10 Hebron High 10 25:18.64 8:10/M
53 50 612 Theresa Ruiz 20 Whiting 12 25:21.71 8:11/M
54 51 391 Sabrina Seims 9 Hanover Central 10 25:26.17 8:12/M
55 52 556 Hannah Burton 18 West Side 12 25:52.81 8:21/M
56 53 409 Olivia Pastrick 10 Hebron High 10 25:57.27 8:22/M
57 54 607 Angelina Lancaster 20 Whiting 9 25:57.68 8:22/M
58 55 363 Maya Perez 7 Griffith 9 26:02.95 8:24/M
59 56 455 GRACIE GEORGE 13 Morgan 9 26:10.68 8:27/M
60 (> 7) 571 Lily Ball 19 Wheeler 10 26:24.90 8:31/M
61 57 496 Madelyn Arrenholz 15 North Newton 9 26:36.69 8:35/M
62 (> 7) 577 Kendall Lutz 19 Wheeler 10 26:40.38 8:36/M
63 58 543 Lily Martin 17 Washington Twp. 9 26:45.45 8:38/M
64 59 564 MiAjia Turks 18 West Side 12 26:58.13 8:42/M
65 (> 7) 521 Kelsey Rodibaugh 16 Rensselaer Central 11 26:58.24 8:42/M
66 60 563 Dash Shaw 18 West Side 12 27:00.27 8:43/M
67 61 599 Yolanda Esparza 20 Whiting 9 27:06.18 8:45/M
68 (> 7) 413 Jamie Veenstra 10 Hebron High 9 27:09.64 8:46/M
69 (> 7) 514 Emily Dobson 16 Rensselaer Central 10 27:40.26 8:56/M
70 62 500 Madison Kopka 15 North Newton 12 27:40.44 8:56/M
71 (> 7) 517 Sarah Mahnesmith 16 Rensselaer Central 12 27:43.69 8:57/M
72 63 603 Vanessa Gonzalez 20 Whiting 9 28:06.68 9:04/M
73 (> 7) 611 Mailee Quiroz 20 Whiting 9 28:08.11 9:05/M
74 (> 7) 408 Zana Minto 10 Hebron High 10 28:10.19 9:05/M
75 (> 7) 392 Hannah Smith 9 Hanover Central 9 28:10.93 9:05/M
76 (> 7) 604 Stephanie Gonzalez 20 Whiting 11 28:34.69 9:13/M
77 64 562 Nakeyvea Phillips 18 West Side 10 28:43.69 9:16/M
78 (> 7) 515 Kelsey Galt 16 Rensselaer Central 11 28:49.52 9:18/M
79 65 502 Jacqueline Thomas 15 North Newton 12 28:59.69 9:21/M
80 66 499 Samantha Bradley 15 North Newton 10 29:02.55 9:22/M
81 (> 7) 513 Elise Dobson 16 Rensselaer Central 11 29:07.85 9:24/M
82 (> 7) 606 Eliana Huizar 20 Whiting 11 29:09.18 9:24/M
83 67 555 Sarah Burton 18 West Side 10 29:26.34 9:30/M
84 68 429 Kylee Cruz 11 Illiana Christian 10 29:29.38 9:31/M
85 69 366 Lily Wroblewski 7 Griffith 9 29:30.60 9:31/M
86 70 446 Taylor Austin 12 Lake 11 29:31.61 9:31/M
87 71 561 Jasmine King 18 West Side 9 29:50.18 9:37/M
88 72 433 Caylynn Townes 11 Illiana Christian 12 30:05.73 9:42/M
89 73 638 Citlaly Alamaraz 22 River Forest 30:07.15 9:43/M
90 (> 7) 600 Esmeralda Garcia 20 Whiting 9 30:14.67 9:45/M
91 (> 7) 602 Monzerrat Gomez 20 Whiting 11 30:27.66 9:50/M
92 74 553 Valyncia Ballentine 18 West Side 12 30:38.21 9:53/M
93 75 490 India Williams 14 Morton 9 30:48.39 9:56/M
94 (> 7) 414 Gabrielle Wagoner 10 Hebron High 9 30:52.41 9:58/M
95 (> 7) 412 Alexandrea Suarez 10 Hebron High 11 30:56.67 9:59/M
96 76 336 Miranda Veto 4 Clark 31:09.17 10:03/M
97 (> 7) 597 Daneli Alvarez 20 Whiting 9 31:21.68 10:07/M
98 77 450 Gabriella Silva 12 Lake 11 31:22.13 10:07/M
99 78 487 Laurentha Horton 14 Morton 11 31:31.27 10:10/M
100 79 445 Alyssa Aguayo 12 Lake 10 31:36.36 10:12/M
101 (> 7) 610 Renee Patton 20 Whiting 11 31:42.36 10:14/M
102 (> 7) 565 Kinaya Upshaw 18 West Side 9 32:02.41 10:20/M
103 (> 7) 609 Isabel Ornales 20 Whiting 11 32:04.45 10:21/M
104 80 542 Val Churchill 17 Washington Twp. 12 32:06.91 10:22/M
105 81 365 Sarah Thomas 7 Griffith 12 32:22.75 10:27/M
106 82 498 Rebecca Bookwalter 15 North Newton 12 32:29.40 10:29/M
107 83 335 Anilu Lule 4 Clark 32:41.14 10:33/M
108 84 346 Rebecca Araiza 6 Gavit 12 32:59.22 10:38/M
109 85 486 Lizbeth Hernandez 14 Morton 9 33:34.91 10:50/M
110 86 489 Onaghise Robinson 14 Morton 9 33:52.40 10:56/M
111 87 485 Barbara Haymer 14 Morton 9 34:01.39 10:59/M
112 88 360 Jacoba Babin 7 Griffith 10 34:22.40 11:05/M
113 89 448 Natalia Macias 12 Lake 10 35:56.00 11:35/M
114 90 311 Emilia Mshar 2 Boone Grove 9 35:59.60 11:37/M
115 (> 7) 613 Annie Semancik 20 Whiting 9 36:51.63 11:53/M
116 91 428 Rachel Bosman 11 Illiana Christian 12 38:09.29 12:18/M
117 92 338 Jerree Evans 5 East Chicago 11 38:30.76 12:25/M
118 93 436 Angelica Voyles 11 Illiana Christian 9 40:10.32 12:58/M
119 (> 7) 362 Emily Dross 7 Griffith 12 41:23.20 13:21/M
Boys 5000M Run
Place Score Bib No Name Team Yr Time Pace
1 1 399 Bryce Noble 9 Hanover Central 10 16:45.17 5:24/M
2 2 370 Jonathan Baxter 7 Griffith 11 16:59.19 5:29/M
3 3 586 Stevie Franczek 19 Wheeler 12 17:02.70 5:30/M
4 4 393 Alex Arce 9 Hanover Central 11 17:24.44 5:37/M
5 5 340 Gerardo Abonce 5 East Chicago 12 17:24.70 5:37/M
6 6 471 Josh Kutkiewicz 13 Morgan 10 17:24.91 5:37/M
7 7 548 Tyler Hachey 17 Washington Twp. 11 17:25.27 5:37/M
8 8 444 Brady Vroom 11 Illiana Christian 10 17:26.28 5:38/M
9 9 479 Erick Cuellar 14 Morton 12 17:27.57 5:38/M
10 10 443 Justin VanProoyen 11 Illiana Christian 11 17:27.58 5:38/M
11 11 323 Konnor Wauro 2 Boone Grove 11 17:31.64 5:39/M
12 12 587 Hudson Hall 19 Wheeler 12 17:42.22 5:43/M
13 13 403 Ryan York 9 Hanover Central 9 17:45.46 5:44/M
14 14 324 Stanley Zubek 2 Boone Grove 12 17:45.86 5:44/M
15 15 540 Tristen Wuethrich 16 Rensselaer Central 9 17:51.35 5:46/M
16 16 477 Owen Thomas 13 Morgan 10 17:52.96 5:46/M
17 17 440 Fritz Olthof 11 Illiana Christian 9 17:56.43 5:47/M
18 18 537 Jacob Parrish 16 Rensselaer Central 12 17:58.38 5:48/M
19 19 394 Cole Cameron 9 Hanover Central 12 17:59.94 5:48/M
20 20 315 Mason Bills 2 Boone Grove 10 18:07.62 5:51/M
21 21 469 Ty Ivanyo 13 Morgan 9 18:10.67 5:52/M
22 22 331 Riley Reeder 3 Calumet High 12 18:11.69 5:52/M
23 23 472 Reed Lawless 13 Morgan 11 18:16.37 5:54/M
24 24 307 Matthew Meyer 1 Andrean 11 18:16.93 5:54/M
25 25 317 Zachary Jeffries 2 Boone Grove 12 18:18.95 5:55/M
26 26 591 Stephen Jarvis 19 Wheeler 10 18:22.92 5:56/M
27 27 626 Adam Servin 20 Whiting 12 18:23.66 5:56/M
28 28 453 Ethan Keehn 12 Lake 11 18:28.68 5:58/M
29 29 421 Jacob Stewart 10 Hebron High 11 18:33.61 5:59/M
30 30 590 Zack Jarvis 19 Wheeler 10 18:39.43 6:01/M
31 31 465 Harrison DePorter 13 Morgan 9 18:43.53 6:02/M
32 32 589 Liam Hostetler 19 Wheeler 12 18:43.68 6:02/M
33 33 423 Noah Weaver 10 Hebron High 11 18:44.75 6:03/M
34 34 401 Kyle Thibideau 9 Hanover Central 11 18:46.78 6:03/M
35 35 442 Dominic Turkstra 11 Illiana Christian 12 18:48.93 6:04/M
36 36 420 Axiel Rodriguez 10 Hebron High 9 18:50.26 6:05/M
37 37 425 Connor Williams 10 Hebron High 10 18:57.44 6:07/M
38 38 619 Sergio Hernandez 20 Whiting 12 18:57.80 6:07/M
39 39 334 La'Javon Thompson 3 Calumet High 11 19:01.60 6:08/M
40 40 470 Tyce Kolan 13 Morgan 10 19:05.68 6:10/M
41 41 529 Camden Chapman 16 Rensselaer Central 12 19:07.92 6:10/M
42 42 468 Adian Ilic 13 Morgan 9 19:09.32 6:11/M
43 43 396 Eric Hasse 9 Hanover Central 12 19:11.14 6:11/M
44 44 330 Darius Prude 3 Calumet High 12 19:13.68 6:12/M
45 45 376 Justin Perez 7 Griffith 11 19:16.34 6:13/M
46 46 545 Dylan Boyd 17 Washington Twp. 10 19:22.13 6:15/M
47 47 633 NaQuill Blackwell 21 Bowman 12 19:23.17 6:15/M
48 48 585 Bobby Emery 19 Wheeler 12 19:24.88 6:16/M
49 49 304 Curtis Baum 1 Andrean 10 19:24.92 6:16/M
50 50 437 Logan Boersma 11 Illiana Christian 10 19:25.57 6:16/M
51 51 504 Gavin Secivar 15 North Newton 12 19:27.42 6:17/M
52 52 482 Mark Hernandez 14 Morton 11 19:31.89 6:18/M
53 53 419 Max Pastrick 10 Hebron High 10 19:32.29 6:18/M
54 54 418 Jonathon Noel 10 Hebron High 9 19:33.67 6:19/M
55 55 358 George Peterson 6 Gavit 11 19:33.91 6:19/M
56 56 333 Omar Taylor 3 Calumet High 12 19:37.75 6:20/M
57 57 536 Conner Parker 16 Rensselaer Central 10 19:41.39 6:21/M
58 58 546 Michael Brickner 17 Washington Twp. 10 19:42.60 6:21/M
59 59 552 Ranger Scott 17 Washington Twp. 10 19:44.84 6:22/M
60 (> 7) 464 Jon Buyer 13 Morgan 10 19:47.42 6:23/M
61 60 509 Ryan Williams 15 North Newton 10 19:48.67 6:23/M
62 61 395 Christian Dahn 9 Hanover Central 9 19:50.15 6:24/M
63 (> 7) 462 Jamen Barker 13 Morgan 11 19:54.61 6:25/M
64 (> 7) 402 Charlie Watson 9 Hanover Central 10 20:03.48 6:28/M
65 62 532 Geoffrey Hopkins 16 Rensselaer Central 11 20:12.49 6:31/M
66 63 344 Egypt Lipscomb 5 East Chicago 11 20:12.90 6:31/M
67 64 539 Rodney Woudema 16 Rensselaer Central 12 20:13.67 6:32/M
68 65 534 Will Messman 16 Rensselaer Central 11 20:18.66 6:33/M
69 66 359 Sean Stringfellow 6 Gavit 11 20:20.22 6:34/M
70 67 343 Malachi Johnson 5 East Chicago 12 20:20.91 6:34/M
71 68 341 Bruce Flippins 5 East Chicago 10 20:22.89 6:34/M
72 69 438 Trevor Eenigenburg 11 Illiana Christian 10 20:30.16 6:37/M
73 (> 7) 475 Quinn O'Brien 13 Morgan 9 20:36.70 6:39/M
74 70 549 Gavin Hein 17 Washington Twp. 9 20:39.34 6:40/M
75 71 316 Jorge Dominguez 2 Boone Grove 10 20:41.66 6:41/M
76 72 628 Kevin Torres 20 Whiting 11 20:46.25 6:42/M
77 73 416 Patrick Adamczyk 10 Hebron High 11 20:48.66 6:43/M
78 74 306 Thomas Marsh 1 Andrean 11 20:49.17 6:43/M
79 (> 7) 397 Chase Kuzma 9 Hanover Central 9 20:54.42 6:45/M
80 75 618 JoseMiguel Haro 20 Whiting 12 21:01.88 6:47/M
81 76 353 Mathew Hutcherson 6 Gavit 9 21:03.90 6:48/M
82 (> 7) 400 John Rich 9 Hanover Central 9 21:05.12 6:48/M
83 77 505 Joe Smith 15 North Newton 11 21:12.91 6:51/M
84 78 594 Evan Nowak 19 Wheeler 12 21:20.75 6:53/M
85 79 639 Lucas Hardesty-Mullins 22 River Forest 21:23.60 6:54/M
86 80 615 Salvador Ayala 20 Whiting 11 21:24.17 6:54/M
87 81 622 Emiliano Macias 20 Whiting 10 21:28.89 6:56/M
88 82 319 Sean Lambert-Knight 2 Boone Grove 10 21:29.29 6:56/M
89 83 480 Edwardo Garcia 14 Morton 10 21:32.14 6:57/M
90 84 322 Xander Warren 2 Boone Grove 9 21:45.93 7:01/M
91 85 620 Eron Herrejon 20 Whiting 10 21:47.41 7:02/M
92 (> 7) 467 Liam Hanna 13 Morgan 9 21:57.31 7:05/M
93 86 375 Hayden O'Brien 7 Griffith 10 22:06.15 7:08/M
94 (> 7) 538 Nolan Potts 16 Rensselaer Central 9 22:07.40 7:08/M
95 87 503 Isaac Knight 15 North Newton 10 22:12.35 7:10/M
96 (> 7) 530 Eli Dobson 16 Rensselaer Central 11 22:18.40 7:12/M
97 88 439 Sherron Hamilton 11 Illiana Christian 12 22:22.90 7:13/M
98 (> 7) 535 Alex Nagel 16 Rensselaer Central 11 22:26.73 7:14/M
99 89 354 Eric Johnson 6 Gavit 12 22:27.22 7:15/M
100 90 451 Michael Bakalina 12 Lake 11 22:27.90 7:15/M
101 91 454 Tre'van Markham 12 Lake 12 22:31.40 7:16/M
102 (> 7) 531 AJ Hopkins 16 Rensselaer Central 10 22:32.63 7:16/M
103 92 368 Maxwell Archambault 7 Griffith 9 22:35.40 7:17/M
104 (> 7) 474 Zach Mueller 13 Morgan 9 22:36.90 7:18/M
105 (> 7) 320 Harrison Tomasik 2 Boone Grove 9 22:41.21 7:19/M
106 93 357 Santiago Palmerin 6 Gavit 12 22:43.84 7:20/M
107 (> 7) 463 Xander Bryan 13 Morgan 9 22:46.65 7:21/M
108 94 369 David Bacon 7 Griffith 11 22:47.52 7:21/M
109 (> 7) 623 Jorge Navarrette 20 Whiting 10 22:50.96 7:22/M
110 (> 7) 592 Tyler Kimberlin 19 Wheeler 10 22:53.80 7:23/M
111 95 568 Kameron Johnson 18 West Side 11 22:58.40 7:25/M
112 96 377 Nathan Pinkelton 7 Griffith 9 22:58.87 7:25/M
113 97 342 Brandon Howard 5 East Chicago 11 23:06.78 7:27/M
114 98 452 Carlos Franco 12 Lake 10 23:07.15 7:27/M
115 (> 7) 533 Oleks Ivanenko 16 Rensselaer Central 11 23:09.39 7:28/M
116 (> 7) 314 Roger Anda 2 Boone Grove 10 23:10.23 7:28/M
117 99 484 Christian Walker 14 Morton 9 23:17.35 7:31/M
118 100 372 Alex Ladendorf 7 Griffith 9 23:37.65 7:37/M
119 (> 7) 422 Ryder Toczek 10 Hebron High 10 23:38.89 7:38/M
120 101 634 Deshon Perry 21 Bowman 12 23:46.81 7:40/M
121 (> 7) 379 Zachary Vargo 7 Griffith 11 23:49.87 7:41/M
122 (> 7) 625 Adrian Santana 20 Whiting 11 23:57.39 7:44/M
123 (> 7) 596 Nick Slutsky 19 Wheeler 12 24:05.27 7:46/M
124 (> 7) 374 Maverik Nelson 7 Griffith 11 24:16.68 7:50/M
125 102 508 Raymond Tharp 15 North Newton 10 24:35.58 7:56/M
126 (> 7) 614 Israel Alcala 20 Whiting 11 24:56.84 8:03/M
127 (> 7) 624 Jayden Orange 20 Whiting 9 24:57.13 8:03/M
128 103 495 Aiden Torres 14 Morton 10 25:05.63 8:06/M
129 104 355 Evan Johnson 6 Gavit 9 25:11.90 8:08/M
130 (> 7) 373 Chris Li 7 Griffith 10 25:14.17 8:08/M
131 105 493 Dorian Hope-Browder 14 Morton 11 25:33.39 8:15/M
132 (> 7) 584 Josh DeRolf 19 Wheeler 9 25:47.38 8:19/M
133 106 544 Caleb Bond 17 Washington Twp. 12 25:48.34 8:19/M
134 (> 7) 476 Carter Schnick 13 Morgan 12 25:59.32 8:23/M
135 (> 7) 528 Eric Baugh 16 Rensselaer Central 9 26:03.98 8:25/M
136 107 550 Brandon Peters 17 Washington Twp. 9 26:08.86 8:26/M
137 108 632 Eric Bradley 21 Bowman 11 28:23.75 9:10/M
138 (> 7) 588 Nolan Henslee 19 Wheeler 9 28:38.53 9:14/M
139 (> 7) 551 Tyler Peters 17 Washington Twp. 12 28:49.31 9:18/M
140 (> 7) 321 Johathan Tomasik 2 Boone Grove 12 29:15.89 9:26/M
141 109 337 Patrick Sabaitis 4 Clark 29:34.24 9:32/M
142 (> 7) 627 Gabriel Torres 20 Whiting 10 29:44.74 9:36/M
143 (> 7) 621 Parker Jennings 20 Whiting 12 29:49.83 9:37/M
144 (> 7) 424 Caleb White 10 Hebron High 9 29:58.77 9:40/M
145 110 478 Raziah Clark 14 Morton 11 31:12.83 10:04/M
146 111 631 Earon Bradley 21 Bowman 11 31:56.51 10:18/M
147 112 506 Joshua Spoor 15 North Newton 10 34:02.74 10:59/M