Varsity Results

 Alpha Timing - Contractor License                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:04 PM 9/30/2010 Page 1
                                     Greensburg HS CC Invitational 2009 - 10/1/2009
                                                   Greensburg HS
                                                     Rankings
Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals Points
==================================================================================
  1 #191 Kuntz, Ann           10 Oldenburg Academy       6:23.4   19:50.95    1
  2 #146 Hinshaw, Claire      12 New Castle              6:31.1   20:15.06    2
  3 #185 Bruns, Bridget       10 Oldenburg Academy       6:42.7   20:51.12    3
  4 #193 Billingsley, Rachel 11 Oldenburg Academy        6:43.3   20:52.77    4
  5 #194 Billingsley, Sara    10 Oldenburg Academy       6:44.0   20:55.05    5
  6   #2 gryspeerdt, steacy   10 Batesville              6:47.9   21:07.16    6
  7 #33 Thomas, Julia         11 East Central            6:53.8   21:25.54    7
  8 #148 Leveridge, Hannah    11 New Castle              6:59.3   21:42.58    8
  9 #10 washburn, laurel      10 Batesville              7:01.2   21:48.46    9
 10 #196 Riehle, Maria        11 Oldenburg Academy       7:03.6   21:55.91   10
 11 #51 Quinlan, Heather      12 Franklin County         7:04.6   21:59.09
 12 #23 Burke, Sarah          10 East Central            7:06.1   22:03.85   11
 13 #165 Laudick, Kylee       11 North Decatur           7:06.6   22:05.31   12
 14   #6 lehfeldt, hannah      9 Batesville              7:08.1   22:09.94   13
 15 #97 Dickerson, Katlynne 11 Jennings County           7:11.5   22:20.57   14
 16   #3 keck, holly           9 Batesville              7:12.7   22:24.32   15
 17 #141 Dye, Mackenzie       12 New Castle              7:13.8   22:27.76   16
 18 #99 Frederick, Corianna 12 Jennings County           7:16.6   22:36.41   17
 19 #142 Foster, Rebecca       9 New Castle              7:17.4   22:38.89   18
 20 #221 Daley, Jamie         10 South Dearborn          7:18.8   22:43.03   19
 21   #9 morrison, emily      10 Batesville              7:20.2   22:47.42   20
 22   #7 lowery, jordan        9 Batesville              7:23.4   22:57.53   21
 23 #140 Dinklage, Sarah      12 New Castle              7:25.1   23:02.83   22
 24 #68 Helms, Tori           10 Greensburg              7:27.3   23:09.62   23
 25 #225 Hetzer, Kadijah       9 South Dearborn          7:28.4   23:12.84   24
 26 #128 Sampson, Abbigail     9 Lawrenceburg            7:28.7   23:13.77
 27 #137 Brammer, Kendra       9 New Castle              7:28.8   23:14.26   25
 28 #220 Cash, Andrea         11 South Dearborn          7:31.3   23:22.15   26
 29 #166 Leffel, Victoria     11 North Decatur           7:42.7   23:57.36   27
 30 #104 Zohrlaut, Courtney    9 Jennings County         7:43.1   23:58.77   28
 31 #67 Hamilton, Erin         9 Greensburg              7:43.6   24:00.09   29
 32 #199 Unkrich, Courtney     9 Oldenburg Academy       7:46.9   24:10.62   30
 33 #21 Barnhorst, Krystal    12 East Central            7:48.9   24:16.76   31
 34 #98 Fleener, Kelsey       11 Jennings County         7:51.1   24:23.41   32
 35 #164 Kolunsarka, Iiris    12 North Decatur           7:51.4   24:24.36   33
 36   #1 coleman, shelby       9 Batesville              7:52.9   24:29.12   34
 37 #64 Bowling, Ashley       11 Greensburg              7:53.3   24:30.49   35
 38 #171 Yager, Veronica       9 North Decatur           7:54.2   24:33.25   36
 39 #28 Martin, Mara          11 East Central            7:54.8   24:34.98   37
 40 #240 Buening, Rylie       11 South Decatur           7:55.2   24:36.17   38
 41 #223 Foglesong, Kelli     11 South Dearborn          7:55.9   24:38.46   39
 42 #24 Gaustad, Kacie         9 East Central            7:56.0   24:38.78   40
 43 #95 Brandenburg, Katrin 12 Jennings County           7:56.5   24:40.36   41
 44 #66 Carman, Ericka        10 Greensburg              7:57.0   24:41.77   42
 45 #227 Lantgen, Jessica     12 South Dearborn          8:02.6   24:59.39   43
 46 #69 Kamman, Laura         12 Greensburg              8:07.2   25:13.58   44
 47 #241 Hamilton, Kristy     11 South Decatur           8:10.4   25:23.57   45
 48 #255 Young, Cassie        12 South Ripley            8:15.2   25:38.37   46
 49 #189 Owens, Ellen          9 Oldenburg Academy       8:16.9   25:43.67   47
 50 #243 Mapes, Julie         11 South Decatur           8:20.5   25:54.84   48
 51 #85 Shoaf, Hanah           1 Hauser                  8:23.8   26:05.10
 52 #25 Gaynor, Tanya          9 East Central            8:24.1   26:06.15   49
Pl          Name                     Yr   Team                       Pace       Time        Scr
53   #224   Gravitt, Destiny         10   South Dearborn             8:25.3     26:09.81    50
54   #126   Baroso, Jennifer         12   Lawrenceburg               8:26.5     26:13.63
55   #139   Coatie, Jasmine          12   New Castle                 8:26.7     26:14.04    51
56   #127   Folke, Anna              12   Lawrenceburg               8:29.5     26:22.68
57   #168   Ricke, Julia             11   North Decatur              8:37.1     26:46.51    52
58   #230   Vaught, Shelby           11   South Dearborn             8:40.1     26:55.74    53
59    #94   Allman, Lacy             11   Jennings County            8:40.5     26:57.09    54
60   #242   Mapes, Emily              9   South Decatur              8:41.4     26:59.88    55
61    #26   Henderson, Talor         12   East Central               8:44.0     27:07.79    56
62   #254   Walston, Kristen         10   South Ripley               8:52.6     27:34.44    57
63    #96   Caldwell, Alex           11   Jennings County            8:57.2     27:48.98    58
64   #239   Baker, Shelbi            12   South Decatur              9:02.3     28:04.60    59
65   #170   Wilson, Erica             9   North Decatur              9:28.5     29:26.10    60
66   #163   Hipps, Marissa           10   North Decatur              9:32.0     29:37.01    61
67    #50   Meier, Olivia            11   Franklin County            9:35.0     29:46.33
68   #250   Emery, Kayla              9   South Ripley               9:50.2     30:33.60    62
69    #83   Gonzalez, Cristina       11   Hauser                    10:02.1     31:10.48
70    #70   Meredith, Ashley         12   Greensburg                10:08.4     31:29.94    63
71    #84   Meek, Kaylene             1   Hauser                    10:35.5     32:54.40
72   #253   Waldman, Jennifer         9   South Ripley              11:02.6     34:18.42    64
73   #265   Lovins, Casey             9   South Ripley              11:04.1     34:23.17    65
74    #49   Boggs, Kylee             11   Franklin County           11:20.5     35:14.03

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Oldenburg Academy            23    1    3    4    5   10   30   47
      Total Time: 1:44:25.80
          Average:   20:53.16
   2 Batesville                   63    6    9   13   15   20   21   34
      Total Time: 1:50:17.30
          Average:   22:03.46
   3 New Castle                   66    2    8   16   18   22   25   51
      Total Time: 1:50:07.12
          Average:   22:01.43
   4 East Central                126    7   11   31   37   40   49   56
      Total Time: 1:56:59.91
          Average:   23:23.99
   5 Jennings County             132   14   17   28   32   41   54   58
      Total Time: 1:57:59.52
          Average:   23:35.91
   6 South Dearborn              151   19   24   26   39   43   50   53
      Total Time: 1:58:55.87
          Average:   23:47.18
   7 North Decatur               160   12   27   33   36   52   60   61
      Total Time: 2:01:46.79
          Average:   24:21.36
 8 Greensburg                          173     23    29    35    42    44    63
    Total Time: 2:01:35.55
       Average:   24:19.11
 9 South Decatur                       245     38    45    48    55    59
    Total Time: 2:10:59.06
       Average:   26:11.82
10 South Ripley                        294     46    57    62    64    65
    Total Time: 2:32:28.00
       Average:   30:29.60

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals Points
==================================================================================
  1 #16 merkel, hayden        10 Batesville              5:18.2   16:28.60    1
  2 #109 Gasper, Braden       12 Jennings County         5:21.7   16:39.25    2
  3 #125 Woods, Jonah          9 Jennings County         5:29.9   17:04.93    3
  4 #157 Hill, Josh           12 New Castle              5:34.7   17:19.61    4
  5 #87 Brown, Darren         10 Hauser                  5:36.4   17:25.01    5
  6 #235 Kemper, Jimmy        12 South Dearborn          5:36.9   17:26.68    6
  7 #46 Rich, Gavin           12 East Central            5:37.1   17:27.25    7
  8 #234 Houchens, John       11 South Dearborn          5:37.3   17:27.84    8
  9 #15 koury, collin         11 Batesville              5:38.8   17:32.56    9
 10 #91 Pittman, Travis       12 Hauser                  5:39.1   17:33.47   10
 11 #159 Millikan, Nate       12 New Castle              5:40.3   17:37.25   11
 12 #120 Rees, Robert         12 Jennings County         5:40.9   17:39.05   12
 13 #74 Frink, Ian            12 Greensburg              5:41.4   17:40.71   13
 14 #57 Meier, Ben            10 Franklin County         5:42.6   17:44.24   14
 15 #52 Apsley, Alan          10 Franklin County         5:42.7   17:44.58   15
 16 #78 Sebastian, Ethan       9 Greensburg              5:45.1   17:52.18   16
 17 #151 Dye, Tanner          10 New Castle              5:47.1   17:58.27   17
 18 #200 Owens, Luke           9 Oldenburg Academy       5:47.7   18:00.28   18
 19 #116 McCoy, Mitch          9 Jennings County         5:48.9   18:03.94   19
 20 #150 Campbell, Jim        11 New Castle              5:50.1   18:07.55   20
 21 #20 vodzak, nick           9 Batesville              5:50.7   18:09.48   21
 22 #131 Davis, Matt          11 Lawrenceburg            5:52.3   18:14.47
 23 #156 Hanson, Eric         11 New Castle              5:53.5   18:18.14   22
 24 #115 Lykins, Brett        11 Jennings County         5:53.8   18:19.22   23
 25 #201 Newton, Andrew       11 Oldenburg Academy       5:54.6   18:21.54   24
 26 #153 Goggin, Gus          11 New Castle              5:54.8   18:22.09   25
 27 #13 call, james           11 Batesville              5:56.1   18:26.29   26
 28 #45 Morrall, Trevor       12 East Central            5:56.8   18:28.28   27
 29 #232 Davies, Ethan         9 South Dearborn          5:57.3   18:29.87   28
 30 #152 Froderman, Bryce     11 New Castle              5:57.4   18:30.24   29
 31 #38 Gallagher, Alexande 10 East Central              5:57.5   18:30.61   30
 32 #110 Gasper, David        12 Jennings County         5:58.4   18:33.26   31
 33 #93 Wingler, Derek        11 Hauser                  5:59.7   18:37.29   32
 34 #72 Evans, Colin          10 Greensburg              5:59.8   18:37.85   33
 35 #174 Bedel, Anthony       10 North Decatur           6:01.1   18:41.89   34
 36 #261 Raab, Zach           10 South Ripley            6:01.4   18:42.76   35
 37 #256 Allen, Auatin         9 South Ripley            6:03.1   18:47.88   36
 38 #258 Back, Ethan          12 South Ripley            6:03.8   18:50.30   37
 39 #237 Sander, D.J.          9 South Dearborn          6:04.2   18:51.32   38
 40 #90 Marlin, Nick          12 Hauser                  6:04.3   18:51.75   39
 41 #41 Haltom, Neil          11 East Central            6:04.4   18:52.07   40
 42 #53 Bischoff, Alex        10 Franklin County         6:04.8   18:53.12   41
 43 #59 O'Connor, Alijah      11 Franklin County         6:05.2   18:54.52   42
 44 #39 Gellert, Trey         11 East Central            6:05.5   18:55.32   43
 45 #204 Frey, Austin         10 Oldenburg Academy       6:05.6   18:55.72   44
 46 #262 Rogers, Brytton      10 South Ripley            6:09.7   19:08.56   45
 47 #40 Hallman, Nathan       12 East Central            6:10.1   19:09.70   46
 48 #236 Rector, Joe           9 South Dearborn          6:10.3   19:10.21   47
 49 #263 Sizemore, Brandon    11 South Ripley            6:11.0   19:12.48   48
 50 #62 Shaw, Aaron           11 Franklin County         6:12.0   19:15.52   49
 51 #180 Root, Ryan           10 North Decatur           6:12.6   19:17.63   50
 52 #44 McCory, Baxter         9 East Central            6:12.8   19:18.20   51
Pl          Name                     Yr   Team                       Pace       Time         Scr
53   #122   Taylor, Jake             11   Jennings County            6:13.8     19:21.17     52
54    #60   Radenheimer, Conner      10   Franklin County            6:14.5     19:23.24     53
55   #248   Wamsley, Cody            12   South Decatur              6:19.3     19:38.18     54
56   #202   Brunsman, Mark           11   Oldenburg Academy          6:20.8     19:42.84     55
57    #75   Luber, Tyler             11   Greensburg                 6:20.9     19:43.29     56
58   #214   Nare, Lucas              11   Oldenburg Academy          6:21.3     19:44.65     57
59    #14   gryspeerdt, scott        11   Batesville                 6:21.9     19:46.28     58
60    #58   Moster, Derrick          10   Franklin County            6:23.6     19:51.71     59
61   #244   Allen, Nolan             12   South Decatur              6:24.5     19:54.49     60
62   #205   Hammoor, Luke             9   Oldenburg Academy          6:24.8     19:55.28     61
63   #132   Eliason, Trent           10   Lawrenceburg               6:26.9     20:01.87
64   #178   Menkedick, Tyler         12   North Decatur              6:30.9     20:14.22     62
65   #231   Bruner, Andrew            9   South Dearborn             6:32.5     20:19.42     63
66   #203   Frey, Isaiah             10   Oldenburg Academy          6:35.4     20:28.35     64
67   #130   Craven, Josh             11   Lawrenceburg               6:37.0     20:33.27
68    #71   Brown, Scott              9   Greensburg                 6:40.7     20:44.66     65
69    #88   Hamlet, John             10   Hauser                     6:41.3     20:46.76     66
70    #79   Shellabarger, Adria      12   Greensburg                 6:43.1     20:52.13     67
71    #89   Johnson, Eric            10   Hauser                     6:45.4     20:59.38     68
72   #260   Huntington, Josh         11   South Ripley               6:47.2     21:05.08     69
73    #18   schmid, ian               9   Batesville                 6:55.0     21:29.20     70
74    #77   Meadows, Ben             12   Greensburg                 6:57.4     21:36.75     71
75   #264   Young, Alex              11   South Ripley               6:58.0     21:38.57     72
76    #17   nunlist, travis          12   Batesville                 7:01.8     21:50.43     73
77   #173   Badgley, Paul            11   North Decatur              7:09.0     22:12.73     74
78   #179   Mirick, Lee              12   North Decatur              7:23.3     22:57.12     75
79   #183   Volk, Jeremiah           11   North Decatur              7:25.1     23:02.77     76
80    #92   Ross, Joey               10   Hauser                     7:31.8     23:23.63     77
81   #246   Kirchner, Evan           11   South Decatur              7:32.9     23:26.86     78
82   #134   Humphrey, Alex           11   Lawrenceburg               7:35.0     23:33.46
83   #175   Bokelman, David           9   North Decatur              7:42.3     23:56.24     79
84   #247   Overlock, Brandon         9   South Decatur              8:07.1     25:13.12     80
85   #245   Bennett, Blake           12   South Decatur              8:37.8     26:48.54     81

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Jennings County              59    2    3   12   19   23   31   52
      Total Time: 1:27:46.39
          Average:   17:33.28
   2 New Castle                   74    4   11   17   20   22   25   29
      Total Time: 1:29:20.82
          Average:   17:52.17
   3 Batesville                  115    1    9   21   26   58   70   73
      Total Time: 1:30:23.21
          Average:   18:04.65
 4 South Dearborn                      127      6     8    28    38    47    63
    Total Time: 1:31:25.92
       Average:    18:17.19
 5 East Central                        147      7    27    30    40    43    46      51
    Total Time: 1:32:13.53
       Average:    18:26.71
 6 Hauser                              152      5    10    32    39    66    68      77
    Total Time: 1:33:14.28
       Average:    18:38.86
 7 Franklin County                     161     14    15    41    42    49    53      59
    Total Time: 1:32:31.98
       Average:    18:30.40
 8 Greensburg                          183     13    16    33    56    65    67      71
    Total Time: 1:34:38.69
       Average:    18:55.74
 9 Oldenburg Academy                   198     18    24    44    55    57    61      64
    Total Time: 1:34:45.03
       Average:    18:57.01
10 South Ripley                        201     35    36    37    45    48    69      72
    Total Time: 1:34:41.98
       Average:    18:56.40
11 North Decatur                       295     34    50    62    74    75    76      79
    Total Time: 1:43:23.59
       Average:    20:40.72
12 South Decatur                       353     54    60    78    80    81
    Total Time: 1:55:01.19
       Average:    23:00.24