IHSAA Cross Country Regional 5 - Elkhart Central

Elkhart, IN

IHSAA Cross Country Regional 5 - Elkhart Central 2019 vs IHSAA Cross Country Regional 5 - Elkhart Central 2018

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -2 176 178
Overall Average +20.18 20:00.24 19:40.07
1st-10th Place +1.26 16:32.10 16:30.84
1st-25th Place -2.03 16:49.16 16:51.19
1st-50th Place +1.26 17:13.62 17:12.36
1st-100th Place +5.80 18:03.41 17:57.61
Common Athletes -- -- 86
Ran Faster 18 52 34
Ran Season Best -19 25 44
Average Time -6.63 19:25.24 19:31.87
Median Time +11.67 19:08.00 18:56.33
Middle 80% Times -6.05 19:19.33 19:25.39
Top 10% Times -22.05 16:39.67 17:01.71
Top 25% Times -20.98 16:58.45 17:19.44
Top 50% Times -18.21 17:33.86 17:52.07
Bottom 50% Times +4.95 21:16.63 21:11.67
Bottom 25% Times +2.77 22:16.59 22:13.82
Bottom 10% Times +7.26 23:15.11 23:07.85
Average Difference -6.63 -- --
Median Difference -0.93 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -6.29 -- --
Top 10% Difference -15.23 -- --
Top 50% Difference -22.64 -- --
Top 25% Difference -15.80 -- --
Top 50% Difference -22.64 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +9.39 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +0.51 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +4.63 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Mariano Retzloff Penn High School -1:13.25 16:14.00 17:27.25
Casey Quintana Mishawaka High School +35.97 16:52.00 16:16.03
Neil Terrell Elkhart Memorial High School -20.54 16:22.00 16:42.54
Cole Johnston Goshen High School -40.62 16:26.00 17:06.62
Jose Quinones Elkhart Central High School -49.18 16:32.00 17:21.18
William Neubauer South Bend John Adams High School -16.49 16:47.00 17:03.49
Kevin Liddell South Bend Riley High School -31.04 16:51.00 17:22.04
Ryan Hoopingarner Mishawaka High School -1:40.96 16:56.00 18:36.96
Josh Juday South Bend St. Joseph High School -33.36 16:57.00 17:30.36
Karlson Hand Wawasee High School -1:15.56 16:59.00 18:14.56
Joshua Temeles Penn High School -17.10 17:01.00 17:18.10
Eric Garcia Elkhart Central High School -30.38 17:01.00 17:31.38
Michael Hamer Wawasee High School -15.31 17:02.00 17:17.31
Danny Sanchez Mishawaka High School -37.69 17:04.00 17:41.69
Marko Enriquez South Bend St. Joseph High School -1:21.49 17:04.00 18:25.49
Josiah Railton Penn High School -11.83 17:07.00 17:18.83
Dieter Ruszkowski South Bend Riley High School +2:51.94 19:59.00 17:07.06
Juan Cepero Elkhart Memorial High School +20.89 17:30.00 17:09.11
Brady Hunsberger Northwood High School -1:07.04 17:13.00 18:20.04
Sam Schlatter Northwood High School -1.94 17:15.00 17:16.94
Michael Burns South Bend Riley High School -45.78 17:16.00 18:01.78
Daniel Brown Elkhart Memorial High School +46.69 18:03.00 17:16.31
Tony Maxwell Elkhart Christian Academy -38.49 17:26.00 18:04.49
Adrian Mora Goshen High School +2.31 17:31.00 17:28.69
Garrett Myers Northwood High School +23.04 17:58.00 17:34.96
Aaron Young Bremen High School -46.20 17:41.00 18:27.20
Ryan Diaz Goshen High School -7.80 17:42.00 17:49.80
Ngor Agwick South Bend John Adams High School -1:05.41 17:43.00 18:48.41
Luis Cruz Elkhart Memorial High School +30.67 18:15.00 17:44.33
Tyler Smith Bremen High School -35.64 17:46.00 18:21.64
Thomas Conley Wawasee High School +1:41.60 19:28.00 17:46.40
Jace Alexander Wawasee High School +34.00 18:21.00 17:47.00
Troy Crooks Mishawaka High School -54.07 17:50.00 18:44.07
Ben Baldeeras Mishawaka Marian High School -11.72 17:58.00 18:09.72
Bobby Simons Bremen High School -5.71 17:59.00 18:04.71
Eric Hochstetler Northwood High School -22.64 18:08.00 18:30.64
Ethan Vandezande South Bend Riley High School +27.58 18:36.00 18:08.42
Gabe Kloski South Bend St. Joseph High School -44.23 18:09.00 18:53.23
Levi Hall Mishawaka High School -51.20 18:16.00 19:07.20
Jacob Fish Bremen High School -2.05 18:19.00 18:21.05
Nathan Samuels Mishawaka Marian High School -35.43 18:19.00 18:54.43
Camden Powell Wawasee High School -25.60 18:31.00 18:56.60
Alexander Macharaschwili South Bend John Adams High School -1.80 18:35.00 18:36.80
Brendan Quinn South Bend John Adams High School -2.67 18:39.00 18:41.67
Seth Young Bremen High School +28.83 19:25.00 18:56.17
Morgan Dyer Elkhart Memorial High School +5.67 19:02.00 18:56.33
Brooke Neal Penn High School -0.93 19:08.00 19:08.93
Carol Haldeman Fairfield High School +10.00 19:19.00 19:09.00
Aislynn Alkire Penn High School +1:51.03 21:16.00 19:24.97
Lauren Dibley Elkhart Central High School +17.94 19:48.00 19:30.06
Ali Bache Northridge High School +2.71 20:01.00 19:58.29
Sarah Beshara Mishawaka High School +4.68 20:05.00 20:00.32
Madeline Mishchak South Bend John Adams High School +48.90 20:50.00 20:01.10
Morgan Gannon Penn High School -22.93 20:04.00 20:26.93
Mackenzie Holland Penn High School +27.90 20:32.00 20:04.10
Caitlin Clark Northridge High School -1:18.33 20:06.00 21:24.33
Clare Ritchie Northridge High School -34.95 20:06.00 20:40.95
Keeton Lebaron Northridge High School -38.67 20:18.00 20:56.67
Summer Cooper Concord Community High School +6.91 20:27.00 20:20.09
Nicole Marshall Penn High School +6.99 20:40.00 20:33.01
Rachel Williams Mishawaka High School -41.09 20:39.00 21:20.09
Rachel Hall Bremen High School -6.63 20:53.00 20:59.63
Ivie Skube South Bend John Adams High School +26.35 21:21.00 20:54.65
Bailee Shambaugh Mishawaka High School -1.42 20:58.00 20:59.42
Rachel Terrell Elkhart Memorial High School -27.57 21:00.00 21:27.57
Alyxandra Hlawacz South Bend Clay High School +2.07 21:05.00 21:02.93
Stephany Claudio Concord Community High School -2.63 21:04.00 21:06.63
Courtney Lawmaster Bremen High School -9.55 21:14.00 21:23.55
Emma Ebright Wawasee High School -38.34 21:14.00 21:52.34
Ellen Lavelle South Bend St. Joseph High School +2:23.01 23:40.00 21:16.99
Brooke Richardson Elkhart Central High School -10.33 21:21.00 21:31.33
Emma Hodges Elkhart Central High School +11.98 21:41.00 21:29.02
Carina Bollero Concord Community High School +57.57 22:30.00 21:32.43
Cammy Kryder Wawasee High School -2:20.48 21:37.00 23:57.48
Katie Lavelle South Bend St. Joseph High School -1.71 21:51.00 21:52.71
Megan Miller Northwood High School +40.43 22:34.00 21:53.57
Elizabeth Kearns South Bend St. Joseph High School +2.20 21:56.00 21:53.80
Olesya Indeikina John Glenn High School +40.29 22:36.00 21:55.71
Sydney Simon Concord Community High School +11.01 22:08.00 21:56.99
Antonia Hiland Elkhart Central High School +1:25.21 23:23.00 21:57.79
Maeve O'shaugnessy South Bend St. Joseph High School +5.06 22:04.00 21:58.94
Clara Lind Bethany Christian High School -58.54 22:01.00 22:59.54
Meghan Perkins South Bend Clay High School +21.32 22:23.00 22:01.68
Haley Vermillion John Glenn High School -48.76 22:16.00 23:04.76
Jasmine Gramm Bremen High School -1:02.85 23:21.00 24:23.85
Kaylee Barr Bremen High School +43.34 26:33.00 25:49.66