IHSAA Cross Country Sectional 11 - West Noble

Ligonier, IN

IHSAA Cross Country Sectional 11 - West Noble 2019 vs IHSAA Cross Country Sectional 11 - West Noble 2018

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -7 129 136
Overall Average -39.42 21:24.80 22:04.22
1st-10th Place -12.14 16:40.70 16:52.84
1st-25th Place -9.40 17:13.34 17:22.74
1st-50th Place -20.51 18:00.44 18:20.95
1st-100th Place -20.19 19:56.13 20:16.32
Common Athletes -- -- 69
Ran Faster 47 58 11
Ran Season Best 15 21 6
Average Time -44.52 20:29.73 21:14.26
Median Time -1:05.10 19:52.20 20:57.30
Middle 80% Times -42.93 20:11.05 20:53.98
Top 10% Times -20.09 16:32.87 16:52.96
Top 25% Times -22.17 17:03.18 17:25.34
Top 50% Times -44.46 17:47.92 18:32.38
Bottom 50% Times -43.32 22:36.42 23:19.73
Bottom 25% Times -49.71 24:58.02 25:47.73
Bottom 10% Times -1:34.33 27:32.70 29:07.03
Average Difference -44.52 -- --
Median Difference -1:20.30 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -43.54 -- --
Top 10% Difference -20.84 -- --
Top 50% Difference -38.96 -- --
Top 25% Difference -17.36 -- --
Top 50% Difference -38.96 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -51.11 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -43.40 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -1:21.73 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Izaiah Steury Angola High School -32.40 16:04.70 16:37.10
Spencer Carpenter Westview High School +1.50 16:26.30 16:24.80
Colten Cripe West Noble High School -12.20 16:27.60 16:39.80
Austin Liepe East Noble High School -42.70 16:32.20 17:14.90
Remington Carpenter Westview High School -24.30 16:32.40 16:56.70
Anthony Schwartz Westview High School -24.90 16:51.80 17:16.70
Abraham Longoria West Noble High School -39.70 16:55.10 17:34.80
Lucas Begly Lakeland High School -10.90 16:57.30 17:08.20
Clayton Adams Dekalb High School +15.60 17:24.80 17:09.20
Nathan Mast West Noble High School -27.80 17:09.80 17:37.60
Gezahagne Biddle Eastside High School -5.70 17:13.80 17:19.50
Wesley Potts East Noble High School -1:40.00 17:16.00 18:56.00
Anthony Sanchez Westview High School -2.20 17:20.80 17:23.00
Michael Weaver West Noble High School +18.90 17:48.60 17:29.70
Braeden Mcintire Dekalb High School -1:36.00 17:30.60 19:06.60
Isaac Flora West Noble High School -40.20 17:31.00 18:11.20
Eli Lantz Churubusco High School -1:29.20 17:32.00 19:01.20
Lucas Diehm East Noble High School -1:03.60 17:32.70 18:36.30
Sam Keily Churubusco High School +7.20 17:43.30 17:36.10
Ben Hand East Noble High School -31.60 17:38.30 18:09.90
Carson Mclatcher Fremont High School -1:32.00 17:57.60 19:29.60
Kyler Corbin East Noble High School -1:21.60 17:58.70 19:20.30
Kayden Fuller East Noble High School -1:23.40 18:08.60 19:32.00
Darrion Thornburgh Westview High School +2.60 18:13.30 18:10.70
Levi Skinner Churubusco High School -43.00 18:16.20 18:59.20
Jacob Copas Central Noble High School -1:34.00 18:19.00 19:53.00
Shepherd Noah Central Noble High School -58.50 18:25.40 19:23.90
Carter Vangessel Dekalb High School -8.10 18:31.50 18:39.60
Shawn Prater Churubusco High School -33.00 18:38.80 19:11.80
Alex Burney Angola High School -3:26.60 18:40.60 22:07.20
Terrance Blankenship Lakeland High School -2:37.30 18:40.80 21:18.10
Braden Vinson Eastside High School -37.70 19:15.30 19:53.00
Jacob Geyer Eastside High School -50.60 19:41.70 20:32.30
Dylan Stroder Churubusco High School -2:11.00 19:48.30 21:59.30
Taylor Clemens Angola High School -1:20.30 19:52.20 21:12.50
Kyle Brandt Churubusco High School -1:36.30 19:53.70 21:30.00
Brock Vinson Eastside High School -1:00.50 19:56.80 20:57.30
Yarency Murillo West Noble High School -24.10 20:12.30 20:36.40
Riley Winebrenner Dekalb High School -19.10 20:33.00 20:52.10
Megan Wallen West Noble High School +1:13.80 22:06.50 20:52.70
Grace Schmucker Fremont High School -40.70 21:00.10 21:40.80
Hannah Blum Angola High School -59.60 21:06.60 22:06.20
Hannah Neff Westview High School +1:43.50 23:11.70 21:28.20
Deann Fry Westview High School -1:15.60 21:29.10 22:44.70
Gabrielle Foreman West Noble High School -34.00 21:41.00 22:15.00
Samantha Biernat Angola High School +1:48.80 23:31.50 21:42.70
Mariah Maley East Noble High School -1:47.00 21:51.90 23:38.90
Allison Steele Prairie Heights High School -34.30 21:55.00 22:29.30
Anna Becker East Noble High School -46.70 21:56.40 22:43.10
Penelope Swift Dekalb High School -57.70 21:58.70 22:56.40
Katie Graft Churubusco High School -25.50 21:59.60 22:25.10
Nallely Villalobos West Noble High School -1:22.50 22:00.70 23:23.20
Olivia Rummel East Noble High School -4.70 22:08.90 22:13.60
Erin Shoemaker West Noble High School -1.30 22:20.70 22:22.00
Kylie Zumbrun Central Noble High School -30.00 22:27.10 22:57.10
Nicole Miller Westview High School +1:11.40 23:49.90 22:38.50
Thalia Parson West Noble High School -27.20 22:38.80 23:06.00
Samantha Richards East Noble High School -0.60 22:58.70 22:59.30
Samantha Roberts Prairie Heights High School +1:00.50 24:05.20 23:04.70
Allie Basinger Churubusco High School -1:20.90 23:14.40 24:35.30
Cara Debolt Churubusco High School -1:52.90 23:40.60 25:33.50
Brooklyn Rettig Lakeland High School -2:22.20 24:36.80 26:59.00
Garrett Farnham Hamilton High School -2:46.80 24:46.30 27:33.10
Kyler Hall Prairie Heights High School -3:23.70 25:12.40 28:36.10
Ally Hammer Dekalb High School +2:03.00 27:33.80 25:30.80
Claudia Munoz Lakeland High School -1:23.90 25:38.60 27:02.50
Schuman Katelynn Churubusco High School -1:09.40 26:59.40 28:08.80
Kylie Bingham Central Noble High School -2:37.80 30:18.20 32:56.00
Meghyn Mcmullen Hamilton High School -13.50 32:20.20 32:33.70