Delta High School - IN Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5/16/2019 Page 1
Muncie Central (17) Boys 2019 IHSAA Sectional - 5/16/2019
Muncie Central High School
Results
Men 100 Meter Dash
10.94 STAN 3 Part Standard
Name School Seed Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Stitt, Wesley Delta 11.22 11.31 1
2 Stewart, Vashon Muncie Central 11.40 11.42 3
3 Webster, Caleb Jay County 11.41 11.49 2
3 Stanley, Jermayne Muncie Central 11.35 11.49 2
5 Izah, Austin Ike Muncie Burris 11.40 11.48 3
6 Foreman, Grady Delta 11.54 11.51 1
7 Willis, Justin Winchester Community 11.70 11.63 2
8 Day, Nathanael Jay County 11.81 11.74 2
9 Phenis, Dylan Winchester Community 11.60 11.75 1
10 Pittsford, William Wes-Del 11.90 12.01 1
11 Jones, Tyler Monroe Central 11.80 12.03 3
12 Mote, Weston Union City 11.94 12.05 1
13 Dunnuck, Ethan Wapahani 11.95 12.24 2
14 Stewart, Bryten Union City 11.73 12.28 3
15 Shreve, Isaac Wapahani 12.30 12.41 2
16 Brown, Nathan Union (Modoc) 12.30 12.42 1
17 Baugher, RJ Yorktown 11.98 12.49 3
18 Furniss, Seth Cowan 12.24 12.54 2
19 Tollett, Seth Yorktown 12.18 12.55 3
20 Stewart, Nelson Wes-Del 12.94 12.63 2
21 Clay, Weston Muncie Burris 12.70 12.84 1
22 Delk, Addison Cowan 13.54 14.02 3
Men 100 Meter Dash
10.94 STAN 3 Part Standard
Name School Prelims Finals Points
Finals
1 Stitt, Wesley Delta 11.31 11.35 10
2 Stewart, Vashon Muncie Central 11.42 11.36 8
3 Stanley, Jermayne Muncie Central 11.49 11.43 6
4 Izah, Austin Ike Muncie Burris 11.48 11.46 5
5 Willis, Justin Winchester Community 11.63 11.52 4
6 Webster, Caleb Jay County 11.49 11.61 3
7 Foreman, Grady Delta 11.51 11.66 2
8 Day, Nathanael Jay County 11.74 11.99 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
22.08 STAN 3 Part Standard
Name School Seed Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Stitt, Wesley Delta 22.82 23.02 1
2 Charles, Quentin Muncie Central 22.86 23.05 3
3 Foreman, Grady Delta 23.58 23.46 2
4 Izah, Austin Ike Muncie Burris 23.70 23.41 1
5 Crisp, Brandon Muncie Central 23.15 23.46 3
6 Webster, Caleb Jay County 22.84 23.82 2
7 Willis, Justin Winchester Community 24.10 23.81 3
8 Kear, Zane Monroe Central 23.60 24.21 1
9 Phenis, Dylan Winchester Community 23.94 24.22 2
10 Paquette, Matthew Jay County 23.95 24.36 3
11 Mote, Weston Union City 24.46 25.00 2
12 Smith, Alexander Cowan 24.64 25.15 1
13 Dunnuck, Ethan Wapahani 24.67 25.41 1
14 Pittsford, William Wes-Del 25.04 25.47 3
15 Tollett, Seth Yorktown 25.76 25.48 1
16 Baugher, RJ Yorktown 25.78 25.57 2
17 Miller, Christopher Cowan 25.10 25.66 3
18 Allen, Patrick Muncie Burris 25.60 25.67 1
19 Fox, Matthew Randolph Southern 25.90 25.72 3
20 Earls, Braydon Monroe Central 24.80 25.91 2
21 Eley, Daniel Union City 25.58 26.06 2
22 Stewart, Nelson Wes-Del 26.24 26.15 3
23 Jordan, Eric Wapahani 26.80 27.84 2
24 Brant, Jacob Randolph Southern 29.00 28.90 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
22.08 STAN 3 Part Standard
Name School Prelims Finals Points
Finals
1 Stitt, Wesley Delta 23.02 23.19 10
2 Crisp, Brandon Muncie Central 23.46 23.26 8
3 Charles, Quentin Muncie Central 23.05 23.30 6
4 Foreman, Grady Delta 23.46 23.59 5
5 Webster, Caleb Jay County 23.82 23.83 4
6 Izah, Austin Ike Muncie Burris 23.41 23.84 3
7 Willis, Justin Winchester Community 23.81 24.19 2
Men 400 Meter Dash
49.40 STAN 3 Part Standard
Name School Seed Finals Points
H#
Finals
1 Whitehead, Cole Yorktown 52.03 51.84 3 10
2 Funkhouser, Aaron Jay County 53.42 52.87 3 8
3 Charles, Quentin Muncie Central 51.90 52.90 3 6
4 Watkins, Ben Muncie Central 56.14 53.61 3 5
5 Davis, Dylan Winchester Community 55.20 53.79 2 4
6 Wright, Colten Delta 54.74 54.02 2 3
7 Willey, Sam Yorktown 52.78 54.34 3 2
8 Kear, Zane Monroe Central 54.30 54.43 3 1
9 Shrock, Andrew Wapahani 54.32 55.94 2
10 Breire, Richard Winchester Community 54.30 56.48 3
11 Jackson, Brandon Delta 57.81 58.33 1
12 Dickinson, Joey Wapahani 55.64 58.54 2
13 Eley, Daniel Union City 57.92 1:00.35 1
14 Fox, Matthew Randolph Southern 56.30 1:00.74 2
15 Sharp, Zane Union (Modoc) 58.65 1:01.29 1
16 Brown, Nathan Union (Modoc) 56.46 1:02.40 2
17 Roysdon, James Muncie Burris 54.30 1:03.02 3
18 Vore, Michael Union City 1:03.70 1:06.48 1
19 Brant, Jacob Randolph Southern 1:03.00 1:09.07 1
Men 800 Meter Run
1:56.32 STAN 3 Part Standard
Name School Seed Finals Points
H#
Finals
1 Stanley, Zachary Delta 2:00.14 2:05.84 2 10
2 Southerland, Tanner Delta 2:05.96 2:06.08 2 8
3 Weiss, Sean Yorktown 2:06.18 2:06.43 2 6
4 Byrd, Kavan Muncie Central 2:06.90 2:08.18 2 5
5 Ellis, Blake Wapahani 2:06.00 2:08.33 2 4
6 Clay, Nolan Muncie Burris 2:10.00 2:09.88 2 3
7 Martinez, Allen Muncie Central 2:10.90 2:10.23 2 2
8 Miller, Griffen Wapahani 2:07.00 2:10.65 2 1
9 Gibson, Alex Yorktown 2:08.56 2:11.75 2
10 Smeltzer, Tayler Jay County 2:15.38 2:15.11 2
11 Davis, Max Muncie Burris 2:16.00 2:15.71 1
12 Nunez, Chris Monroe Central 2:17.00 2:16.88 1
13 Wright, Ezra Daniel Cowan 2:13.08 2:16.97 2
14 Kirby, Nathaniel Cowan 2:23.05 2:23.09 1
15 Patterson, Gage Winchester Community 2:16.00 2:25.49 1
16 King, Aaron Union City 2:21.31 2:26.16 1
17 Dalei, Isaka Jay County 2:17.54 2:27.04 1
18 Wright, Connor Randolph Southern 2:24.00 2:31.32 1
19 Cook, Chandlor Wes-Del 2:34.00 2:45.23 1
20 Dowling, Jared Wes-Del 2:39.00 2:47.31 1
Men 1600 Meter Run
4:17.37 STAN 3 Part Standard
Name School Seed Finals Points
Finals
1 Mitsch, Matt Yorktown 4:32.38 4:32.19 10
2 Abernathy, Cam Winchester Community 4:40.00 4:34.82 8
3 Southerland, Tanner Delta 4:41.07 4:37.13 6
4 Bonsack, Caleb Yorktown 4:41.97 4:38.37 5
5 Byrd, Kavan Muncie Central 4:44.10 4:44.23 4
6 Bennett-Strong, Isaiah Muncie Central 4:44.10 4:49.67 3
7 Wright, Ezra Daniel Cowan 4:56.82 4:57.54 2
8 Richmond, Luke Randolph Southern 5:03.00 5:03.87 1
9 Haggard, Jarren Delta 5:15.53 5:04.27
10 Frecker, Dryden Muncie Burris 5:14.10 5:05.97
11 Butler, Luke Wes-Del 5:18.60 5:14.08
12 Woodbury, Nicholas Union City 5:26.93 5:21.13
13 Belcher, Perrin Cowan 5:42.00 5:22.95
14 Shinn, Wyatt Randolph Southern 5:32.00 5:27.05
15 Sanders, Trenton Winchester Community 5:24.00 5:28.13
16 Schmiesing, Flint Jay County 5:25.00 5:33.48
17 Harris, Dustin Jay County 5:30.00 5:35.99
18 Perry, Collin Union City 5:34.28 5:47.48
19 Adams, Braydon Union (Modoc) 5:25.00 5:50.44
20 Cook, Chandlor Wes-Del 6:13.00 5:51.63
Men 3200 Meter Run
9:19.38 STAN 3 Part Standard
Name School Seed Finals Points
Finals
1 Mitsch, Matt Yorktown 9:45.72 9:57.38 10
2 Whiteside, Elliot Muncie Burris 10:10.50 10:15.40 8
3 Abernathy, Cam Winchester Community 10:17.00 10:20.75 6
4 Bennett-Strong, Isaiah Muncie Central 10:20.50 10:26.75 5
5 Ellis, Brandon Wapahani 10:33.00 10:30.33 4
6 Bonsack, Caleb Yorktown 10:27.80 10:45.15 3
7 Miller, Carter Monroe Central 10:56.00 10:50.91 2
8 Bradford, Dylan Muncie Central 10:45.60 10:52.65 1
9 Richmond, Luke Randolph Southern 11:10.00 11:24.18
10 Fox, Lucas Delta 11:10.00 11:24.73
11 Butler, Luke Wes-Del 11:36.51 11:43.47
12 Brand, Riley Delta 11:40.00 11:49.51
13 Rojas, Marcos Randolph Southern 11:55.00 12:08.10
14 Belcher, Perrin Cowan 12:28.07 12:13.31
15 Winner, Mitchell Jay County 12:12.00 12:14.55
16 Shinaver, Domronglit Union City 12:46.37 12:38.15
17 Stoughton, Ben Wes-Del 13:00.00 12:42.14
18 Ridge, Dawson Winchester Community 13:03.00 12:58.05
19 Bogue, Peyton Union City 12:55.48 13:05.74
20 Fosnaugh, Zade Jay County 11:55.25 13:07.05
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
14.65 STAN 3 Part Standard
Name School Seed Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Campbell, Cole Winchester Community 14.80 16.46
2 Harris, Noah Jay County 16.73 16.82 3
3 Hill, Austin Yorktown 15.37 16.84 2
4 Robbins, Isaac Jay County 16.70 17.42 3
5 Earehart, Justice Monroe Central 17.34 17.57 1
6 Gruwell, William Delta 18.05 17.84 2
7 Gates, Drayden Wapahani 17.94 17.70 1
8 Crisp, Brandon Muncie Central 18.30 17.96 3
9 O'Brien Huerta, Riley Yorktown 18.65 18.77 3
10 Wilson, Tanner Wes-Del 19.44 19.71 1
11 Anderson, Joe Winchester Community 19.60 20.25 3
12 Chimbanda, Johnathan Delta 19.59 20.30 2
13 Hawkins, Blake Wapahani 20.08 20.66 3
14 Franklin, Jackson Monroe Central 19.30 20.78 1
15 Downey, Camden Union City 20.09 20.86 2
16 Walker, Da'marion Muncie Central 17.18 21.37 2
17 Reid, Rodney Wes-Del 19.04 23.80 2
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
14.65 STAN 3 Part Standard
Name School Prelims Finals Points
Finals
1 Campbell, Cole Winchester Community 16.46 14.92 10
2 Harris, Noah Jay County 16.82 16.99 8
3 Robbins, Isaac Jay County 17.42 17.10 6
4 Earehart, Justice Monroe Central 17.57 17.90 5
5 Gates, Drayden Wapahani 17.70 17.92 4
6 Gruwell, William Delta 17.84 18.11 3
7 Crisp, Brandon Muncie Central 17.96 18.62 2
8 Hill, Austin Yorktown 16.84 18.85 1
Men 300 Meter Hurdles
39.01 STAN 3 Part Standard
Name School Seed Finals Points
H#
Finals
1 Campbell, Cole Winchester Community 40.69 39.59 3 10
2 Hill, Austin Yorktown 41.28 40.92 3 8
3 Stitt, Wesley Delta 40.24 41.00 3 6
4 Walker, Da'marion Muncie Central 42.20 43.44 3 5
5 Spence, Tanner Union City 42.91 43.58 3 4
6 O'Brien Huerta, Riley Yorktown 45.92 44.83 2 3
7 Gates, Drayden Wapahani 45.04 44.94 3 2
8 Harris, Noah Jay County 44.30 45.31 3 1
9 Armour, Malcom Monroe Central 44.13 45.62 3
10 Gruwell, William Delta 47.24 46.68 2
11 Gillentine, Cameron Muncie Central 46.29 46.82 2
12 Estep, Josh Winchester Community 46.83 47.66 2
13 Wilson, Tanner Wes-Del 48.64 48.69 2
14 Earehart, Justice Monroe Central 47.90 49.36 2
15 Hawkins, Blake Wapahani 53.34 52.27 2
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
42.54 STAN 3 Part Standard
Team Seed Finals Points
H#
Finals
1 Muncie Central 44.45 43.84 2 10
1) Stewart, Vashon 2) McGlothan, William 3) Crisp, Brandon 4) Charles, Quentin
5) Greene, Rondale 6) Schnake, Mason 7) Stanley, Jermayne 8) Logan, Adonnis
2 Jay County 44.86 45.37 2 8
1) Webster, Caleb 2) Day, Nathanael 3) Paquette, Matthew 4) Castillo, Trey
5) Haffner, Isaac 6) Funkhouser, Aaron 7) Harris, Noah 8) Randall, Gavin
3 Yorktown 45.96 45.50 2 6
1) Baugher, RJ 2) Whitehead, Cole 3) Williamson, Elijah 4) Lake, Braydon
5) Hill, Austin 6) Tollett, Seth 7) Willey, Sam 8) Moore, Walker
4 Winchester Community 46.10 46.15 2 5
1) Davis, Dylan 2) Phenis, Dylan 3) Campbell, Cole 4) Willis, Justin
5) Estep, Josh
5 Delta 46.06 46.56 2 4
1) Whitfield, JaVaughn 2) Tempest, Kyle 3) Wright, Colten 4) Silmon, Malachi
5) Conley, Evan 6) Foreman, Grady 7) Chimbanda, Johnathan
6 Monroe Central 47.05 47.98 2 3
1) Merchand, Mason 2) Jones, Jonah 3) Keith, Jacob 4) Earls, Braydon
5) Earehart, Justice 6) Armour, Malcom 7) Jones, Tyler
7 Union City 47.89 48.05 2 2
1) Mote, Weston 2) Gonzalez, Allen 3) Stewart, Bryten 4) Spence, Tanner
5) Eley, Daniel
8 Wapahani 48.16 48.94 1 1
1) Jordan, Eric 2) Greer, Logan 3) Dickinson, Joey 4) Buck, Sofani
5) Dunnuck, Ethan 6) Sweat, Nykiasyn 7) Shreve, Isaac 8) Gates, Drayden
9 Wes-Del 48.80 49.07 1
1) Wilson, Tanner 2) Pittsford, William 3) Johnson, Casey 4) Stewart, Nelson
5) Dowling, Joel 6) Moss, Drake
10 Cowan 50.24 50.61 1
1) Delk, Addison 2) Smith, Alexander 3) Furniss, Seth 4) Miller, Christopher
5) Kirby, Nathaniel
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
3:20.44 STAN 3 Part Standard
Team Seed Finals Points
H#
Finals
1 Yorktown 3:39.16 3:34.04 2 10
1) Willey, Sam 2) Whitehead, Cole 3) O'Brien Huerta, Riley 4) Hill, Austin
2 Delta 3:35.05 3:34.21 2 8
1) Stanley, Zachary 2) Southerland, Tanner 3) Wright, Colten 4) Foreman, Grady
3 Muncie Central 3:38.12 3:34.86 2 6
1) Watkins, Ben 2) McGlothan, William 3) Gillentine, Cameron 4) Charles, Quentin
4 Jay County 3:40.06 3:39.67 2 5
1) Robbins, Isaac 2) Paquette, Matthew 3) Funkhouser, Aaron 4) Randall, Gavin
5 Monroe Central 3:39.00 3:41.18 2 4
1) Kear, Zane 2) Armour, Malcom 3) Miller, Conner 4) Winans, Dalton
6 Wapahani 3:40.00 3:42.31 2 3
1) Shrock, Andrew 2) Gates, Drayden 3) Dickinson, Joey 4) Ellis, Blake
7 Union City 3:53.17 3:55.10 2 2
1) Gonzalez, Allen 2) Stewart, Bryten 3) Spence, Tanner 4) King, Aaron
8 Muncie Burris 3:49.90 3:57.95 2 1
1) Whiteside, Elliot 2) Davis, Max 3) Clay, Nolan 4) Clay, Weston
9 Wes-Del 3:55.40 4:00.99 1
1) McCord, Tanner 2) Dowling, Joel 3) Bullock, Chevy 4) Johnson, Casey
10 Cowan 4:02.66 4:02.02 1
1) Wright, Ezra Daniel 2) Smith, Alexander 3) Furniss, Seth 4) Delk, Addison
5) Miller, Christopher 6) Keesling, Keagan 7) Kirby, Nathaniel
11 Winchester Community 3:56.00 4:06.69 1
1) Barker, Ross 2) Davis, Dylan 3) Breire, Richard 4) Anderson, Joe
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
7:53.43 STAN 3 Part Standard
Team Seed Finals Points
Finals
1 Yorktown 8:27.51 8:36.01 10
1) Weiss, Sean 2) Willey, Sam 3) Bonsack, Caleb 4) Mitsch, Matt
5) Harber, Luke 6) Brown, Kaleb 7) Bade, Ryan 8) Gibson, Alex
2 Wapahani 8:41.00 8:49.47 8
1) Miller, Griffen 2) Shrock, Andrew 3) Ellis, Brandon 4) Ellis, Blake
3 Muncie Central 8:54.08 8:57.32 6
1) Martinez, Allen 2) Thomma, Robert 3) Woods-Haskins, De'Mar 4) Gillentine, Cameron
5) Charles, Quentin 6) Bennett-Strong, Isaiah 7) Byrd, Kavan 8) Watkins, Ben
4 Monroe Central 9:09.00 9:16.08 5
1) Nunez, Chris 2) Winans, Dalton 3) Miller, Conner 4) Moulton, Riley
5) Miller, Carter 6) Daniels, James 7) Davis, Marco
5 Jay County 9:10.35 9:18.05 4
1) Fosnaugh, Zade 2) Smeltzer, Tayler 3) Dalei, Isaka 4) Schmiesing, Flint
6 Delta 9:21.00 9:20.31 3
1) Keys, Kaleb 2) Bivens, Cody 3) Fox, Lucas 4) Campbell, Samuel
7 Cowan 9:29.06 9:34.26 2
1) Wright, Ezra Daniel 2) Miller, Christopher 3) Kirby, Nathaniel 4) Belcher, Perrin
8 Muncie Burris 9:12.50 9:47.48 1
1) Frecker, Dryden 2) McIntosh, Ross 3) Pederson, Sam 4) Davis, Max
9 Winchester Community 9:24.00 9:49.54
1) Ridge, Dawson 2) Breire, Richard 3) Sanders, Trenton 4) Patterson, Gage
10 Union (Modoc) 9:44.00 9:56.75
1) Barnes, George 2) Adams, Braydon 3) Moore, Ethan 4) Sharp, Zane
5) Roudabaugh, Michael 6) Oliver, William
11 Union City 9:38.17 10:30.89
1) King, Aaron 2) Shinaver, Domronglit 3) Perry, Collin 4) Luster, Maverick
5) Eley, Daniel 6) Woodbury, Nicholas
Men High Jump
6-04.50 STAN 3 Part Standard
Name School Seed Finals Points
Finals
1 Randall, Gavin Jay County 6-04.00 6-01.00 10
2 Stanley, Zachary Delta 6-00.00 6-00.00 8
3 Reid, Rodney Wes-Del 5-10.00 J6-00.00 6
4 Hiatt, Caleb Yorktown 5-10.00 J6-00.00 5
5 Spence, Tanner Union City 5-08.00 5-10.00 4
6 Barker, Ross Winchester Community 5-10.00 5-08.00 2
6 Schnake, Mason Muncie Central 6-02.00 5-08.00 2
6 Auker, Brody Jay County 5-08.00 5-08.00 2
8 Williamson, Elijah Yorktown 5-06.00 J5-08.00
8 Childress, Noel Monroe Central 5-10.00 J5-08.00
11 Mote, Weston Union City 5-04.00 5-06.00
11 Buck, Sofani Wapahani 5-08.00 5-06.00
11 Whitfield, JaVaughn Delta 5-08.00 5-06.00
11 Bullock, Chevy Wes-Del 5-10.00 5-06.00
Men Pole Vault
14-04.00 STAN 3 Part Standard
Name School Seed Finals Points
Finals
1 Martinez, Allen Muncie Central 8-06.00 9-06.00 9
1 Walker, Da'marion Muncie Central 9-06.00 9-06.00 9
3 Whitfield, JaVaughn Delta 8-00.00 9-00.00 6
4 Landis, Caleb Delta 8-06.00 8-00.00 5
Men Long Jump
22-04.75 STAN 3 Part Standard
Name School Seed Finals Points
Finals
1 Stanley, Zachary Delta 22-04.00 20-08.50 1 10
2 Stitt, Wesley Delta 22-00.00 20-08.00 1 8
3 Schnake, Mason Muncie Central 21-03.00 20-06.00 1 6
4 Campbell, Omar Muncie Central 20-00.00 20-05.50 1 5
5 Buck, Sofani Wapahani 20-00.00 19-03.50 1 4
6 Randall, Gavin Jay County 19-02.00 18-11.00 1 3
7 Hiatt, Caleb Yorktown 19-01.00 18-00.00 1 2
8 Barker, Ross Winchester Community 19-02.00 17-10.00 1 1
9 Harris, Noah Jay County 18-03.00 17-08.75 2
10 Williamson, Elijah Yorktown 18-02.00 17-08.50 2
11 Shreve, Isaac Wapahani 19-04.00 17-07.00 1
12 Merchand, Mason Monroe Central 18-08.00 17-00.25 1
13 Addington, Gabriel Union City 18-05.00 16-09.25 2
14 Allen, Patrick Muncie Burris 16-01.00 16-09.00 2
15 Clay, Weston Muncie Burris 18-00.00 16-07.25 2
16 Reid, Rodney Wes-Del 19-00.00 16-07.00 1
17 Armour, Malcom Monroe Central 19-03.00 16-06.50 1
18 Stewart, Bryten Union City 18-05.00 16-04.75 2
19 Davis, Dylan Winchester Community 17-02.00 16-01.00 2
20 Adams, Braydon Union (Modoc) 16-00.00 15-03.00 2
21 Keesling, Keagan Cowan 15-06.50 14-09.00 2
22 Pittsford, William Wes-Del 16-07.50 13-09.25 2
Men Shot Put
53-05.50 STAN 3 Part Standard
Name School Seed Finals Points
Finals
1 Moore, Walker Yorktown 50-11.00 48-10.50 2 10
2 Conley, Evan Delta 48-01.50 48-02.50 2 8
3 Monroe, Bryce Muncie Burris 48-08.50 46-00.50 2 6
4 Wright, Jaelin Muncie Central 41-07.00 42-00.00 2 5
5 Johnson, Casey Wes-Del 39-09.50 41-09.75 2 4
6 Graham, Mason Yorktown 43-05.00 41-08.25 2 3
7 Wright, Dustin Monroe Central 39-05.00 41-08.00 2 2
8 Penny, Geno Muncie Central 42-04.00 41-06.00 2 1
9 Swallow, Logan Monroe Central 44-01.50 39-08.75 2
10 Peed, Dylan Winchester Community 38-11.00 38-08.00 2
11 Batis, Joseph Muncie Burris 39-00.50 38-01.50 2
12 Miller, Karson Cowan 36-09.00 37-10.50 1
13 Sanders, Dylan Winchester Community 39-02.00 36-09.50 2
14 Silmon, Malachi Delta 41-02.00 35-11.75 2
15 Isenbarger, Evan Randolph Southern 37-08.00 35-09.00 1
16 Ellis, Praisen (Champ) Union (Modoc) 35-03.00 34-10.75 1
17 Drumm, Travis Jay County 34-05.00 33-11.75 1
18 Delk, Addison Cowan 34-09.00 33-11.00 1
19 Eley, Tristin Randolph Southern 33-06.00 33-05.00 1
20 Eiler, Thad Wapahani 38-08.00 33-04.75 1
21 Losey, Jaron Union (Modoc) 33-10.00 32-04.00 1
22 Bothel, Levi Wes-Del 33-04.00 31-09.00 1
23 Hart, Jacob Jay County 35-05.00 30-11.50 1
24 Reagan, Tabius Union City 32-09.00 29-11.00 1
25 Sewell, Allen Wapahani 38-06.00 29-04.00 1
26 Buckingham, Kyle Union City 31-10.00 29-01.00 1
Men Discus Throw
159-10 STAN 3 Part Standard
Name School Seed Finals Points
Finals
1 Moore, Walker Yorktown 151-07 139-00.00 2 10
2 Monroe, Bryce Muncie Burris 147-11 138-09.00 2 8
3 Conley, Evan Delta 138-04 137-09.00 2 6
4 Baule, Sam Muncie Central 139-07 123-05.00 2 5
5 Peed, Dylan Winchester Community 103-00 114-04.00 2 4
6 Batis, Joseph Muncie Burris 122-00.50 107-08.00 2 3
7 Swingley, Caleb Wapahani 127-10 106-02.00 2 2
8 Hazen, Joey Yorktown 108-06 103-04.00 2 1
9 Maurer, Cameron Muncie Central 107-09 101-00.00 1
9 Swallow, Logan Monroe Central 112-04 101-00.00 2
11 Sewell, Allen Wapahani 120-07 99-05.00 2
12 Goodhew, Jacob Winchester Community 112-00.25 98-08.00 2
13 Johnson, Casey Wes-Del 102-02 98-04.00 1
14 Drumm, Travis Jay County 92-03 97-02.00 1
15 Reagan, Tabius Union City 111-05 95-10.00 2
16 Hart, Jacob Jay County 103-07 95-03.00 1
17 Losey, Jaron Union (Modoc) 106-00 94-06.00 1
18 Miller, Karson Cowan 110-09 93-00.00 2
19 Hancock, Jamie Monroe Central 107-02 87-08.00 1
20 Losey, Jerry Union (Modoc) 93-06 85-10.00 1
21 Terriquez, Erik Union City 91-05 85-00.00 1
22 Eley, Tristin Randolph Southern 93-09 84-06.00 1
23 Bothel, Levi Wes-Del 91-11 83-04.00 1
24 Hill, Noah Cowan 76-05 82-00.00 1
25 Conner, Kavan Delta 94-10 81-10.00 1
26 Isenbarger, Evan Randolph Southern 92-05 80-10.00 1
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
1) Muncie Central 130 2) Delta 129
3) Yorktown 115 4) Jay County 63
5) Winchester Community 56 6) Muncie Burris 38
7) Wapahani 33 8) Monroe Central 22
9) Union City 12 10) Wes-Del 10
11) Cowan 4 12) Randolph Southern 1