Alpha Timing - Contractor LicenseHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:40 PM 5/14/2019 Page 1
Shelbyville Girls Sectional 2019 - 5/14/2019
Shelbyville HS
Results - meet
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, Cierra 11 Warren Central 12.29Q 3
2 Hoosier, Prommyse 12 Warren Central 12.32Q 1
3 Echols, Romea 11 Beech Grove 12.77Q 2
4 Reid, Jordan 11 New Palestine 12.80Q 2
5 Eads, Megan 10 Shelbyville 13.20Q 3
6 Martin, ZaLeeya 12 Shelbyville 13.29Q 1
7 Crawford, Chimya 11 Beech Grove 13.44q 3
8 Young, Carlie 9 Roncalli 13.45q 3
9 Hahn, Sarah 11 Triton Central 13.65 1
10 Origer, Elizabeth 11 Roncalli 13.67 2
11 Carson, Ayrieonna 9 Franklin Central 13.71 1
12 Washam, Emily 10 Franklin Central 13.78 2
13 Kelley, Taylor 9 New Palestine 13.92 2
14 Baker, Taylor 11 Lutheran 14.06 1
15 Collins, Leah 10 Triton Central 14.52 1
16 Costa, Chiara Laura 11 Greenfield-Central 14.77 2
17 Mays, Alaun 10 Scecina 14.84 3
18 Bell, Kyra' 12 Lighthouse Chart 14.85 3
19 Brown, Kelsie 9 Greenfield-Central 15.38 3
20 Johnson, Delajah 11 Lighthouse Chart 15.55 3
21 Miller, Katie 11 Lutheran 15.73 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Cierra 11 Warren Central 12.24 10
2 Hoosier, Prommyse 12 Warren Central 12.40 8
3 Reid, Jordan 11 New Palestine 12.60 6
4 Echols, Romea 11 Beech Grove 12.91 5
5 Martin, ZaLeeya 12 Shelbyville 13.09 4
6 Eads, Megan 10 Shelbyville 13.20 3
7 Young, Carlie 9 Roncalli 13.40 2
8 Crawford, Chimya 11 Beech Grove 13.45 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Covington, Mikeisha 12 Warren Central 25.93Q 1
2 Echols, Romea 11 Beech Grove 26.05Q 3
3 Berry, Miracle 11 Warren Central 26.28Q 2
4 Maroska, Kayana 9 Greenfield-Central 26.45Q 3
5 Brimelow, Jessica 11 Morristown 28.35Q 1
6 Kelley, Taylor 9 New Palestine 28.62Q 2
7 Hobbs, Maya 9 New Palestine 28.04q 3
8 Carson, Ayrieonna 9 Franklin Central 28.31q 3
9 Washam, Emily 10 Franklin Central 28.60 3
10 Martin, ZaLeeya 12 Shelbyville 28.64 2
11 Armentrout, Kate 11 Morristown 28.67 3
12 Strodtbeck, Sarah 10 Roncalli 28.77 1
13 Collins, Leah 10 Triton Central 30.25 2
14 Schroeder, Camille 10 Scecina 30.55 2
15 Scott, Isabella 10 Triton Central 30.69 1
16 Robson, Autumn 11 Lutheran 30.92 1
17 Weathers, Jania 10 Scecina 31.10 1
18 Munden, Emma 9 Greenfield-Central 31.15 3
19 Bell, Kyra' 12 Lighthouse Chart 32.13 1
20 melton, reagan 11 Christel Hou 33.33 2
21 Wilkins, Molly 9 Lutheran 34.98 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Covington, Mikeisha 12 Warren Central 25.22 10
2 Berry, Miracle 11 Warren Central 25.58 8
3 Echols, Romea 11 Beech Grove 25.97 6
4 Maroska, Kayana 9 Greenfield-Central 27.32 5
5 Brimelow, Jessica 11 Morristown 28.52 4
6 Kelley, Taylor 9 New Palestine 28.56 3
7 Carson, Ayrieonna 9 Franklin Central 28.57 2
8 Hobbs, Maya 9 New Palestine 28.83 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Covington, Mikeisha 12 Warren Central 56.38 3 10
2 Williams, Cierra 11 Warren Central 57.62 3 8
3 Sonderman, Emily 11 Roncalli 58.43 3 6
4 Reid, Jordan 11 New Palestine 58.70 3 5
5 Taylor, Sophia 12 New Palestine 1:01.78 3 4
6 Maroska, Kayana 9 Greenfield-Central 1:02.09 3 3
7 Prewitt, Riley 11 Roncalli 1:03.72 3 2
8 Crawford, Chimya 11 Beech Grove 1:04.32 3 1
9 Neyland, Shila 9 Franklin Central 1:04.86 2
10 Hill, Addison 10 Greenfield-Central 1:05.06 2
11 McGivern, Samantha 12 Triton Central 1:08.73 1
12 Haskins, Sydarah 11 Scecina 1:08.99 2
13 Witsman, Madeline 10 Scecina 1:09.06 2
14 Butler, Aireus 9 Shelbyville 1:09.40 2
15 Mejia, Anita 10 Shelbyville 1:09.76 2
16 Reed, Corra 9 Beech Grove 1:10.87 2
17 Coates, Zoe 9 Morristown 1:16.80 1
18 Hatchett, Jasmine 12 Lighthouse Chart 1:20.09 1
19 Tillison, Sydney 12 Triton Central 1:24.22 1
20 Akers, Sydney 9 Lutheran 1:28.37 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Comastri, Audrey 11 Franklin Central 2:21.41 2 10
2 Shaw, Brenna 10 New Palestine 2:22.72 2 8
3 Flick, Ashley 9 Roncalli 2:25.35 2 6
4 Thomas, Taylor 11 Warren Central 2:26.31 2 5
5 Crowder, Victoria 12 New Palestine 2:29.54 2 4
6 DeFreese, Josie 12 Scecina 2:38.38 2 3
7 Howard, Stefanie 9 Shelbyville 2:43.30 2 2
8 Ward, Tee'Aira 9 Warren Central 2:43.37 2 1
9 Mones-Gaspar, Carla 12 Beech Grove 2:45.62 1
10 Chandler, Hannah 11 Beech Grove 2:50.14 1
11 Gleitz, Trinity 11 Roncalli 2:52.86 2
12 Andre, Chloe 11 Lutheran 2:55.67 1
13 Pike, Makinsi 12 Shelbyville 2:56.50 1
14 Timm, Nahtalie 11 Triton Central 2:57.58 1
15 Thompson, Isabella 9 Morristown 3:02.91 1
16 McGivern, Samantha 12 Triton Central 3:05.15 1
17 Coates, Maecy 11 Morristown 3:07.41 2
18 melton, reagan 11 Christel Hou 3:14.00 1
19 Conner, Lucy 11 Greenfield-Central 3:38.35 1
20 Reid, Katie 11 Lutheran 3:40.27 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Reedus, Jada 12 Franklin Central 5:10.84 10
2 Casner, Kaylin 11 New Palestine 5:16.42 8
3 Flick, Ashley 9 Roncalli 5:19.56 6
4 Page, Abby 11 Scecina 5:46.81 5
5 Adam, Emily 9 New Palestine 5:56.58 4
6 Simon, Sophia 9 Beech Grove 5:58.98 3
7 Anspaugh, Jill 12 Shelbyville 6:01.51 2
8 Stacy, Braelyn 11 Shelbyville 6:07.38 1
9 Keller, Olivia 9 Franklin Central 6:08.93
10 Perkins, Kylie 9 Roncalli 6:09.02
11 Williams, Marietta 12 Warren Central 6:11.01
12 Kleine, Rylee 10 Morristown 6:13.48
13 Warrner, Robyn 9 Beech Grove 6:14.78
14 Wilkerson, Brianna 9 Warren Central 6:17.45
15 Andre, Chloe 11 Lutheran 6:23.88
16 McAllister, Ryleigh 12 Triton Central 6:43.43
17 McKee, Jessika 10 Triton Central 7:02.00
18 Hurst, Abigail 9 Greenfield-Central 7:50.93
19 Reid, Katie 11 Lutheran 8:07.34
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mann, Kendall 10 New Palestine 11:37.13 10
2 Brinkruff, Audrey 10 Greenfield-Central 11:44.76 8
3 Welch, Sydney 12 Franklin Central 11:59.01 6
4 Farmer, Cami 9 Franklin Central 12:18.24 5
5 Mann, Emma 9 New Palestine 12:49.64 4
6 Moss, Elisabeth 11 Warren Central 12:55.31 3
7 Page, Abby 11 Scecina 13:03.84 2
8 Turk, Lauren 9 Roncalli 13:05.68 1
9 Simon, Sophia 9 Beech Grove 13:10.07
10 Minton, Katherine 12 Roncalli 13:27.76
11 Anspaugh, Jill 12 Shelbyville 13:35.04
12 Fisher, Zoe 11 Warren Central 13:45.55
13 Biggerman, Taylor 9 Shelbyville 13:57.38
14 Warrner, Robyn 9 Beech Grove 14:20.34
15 McAllister, Ryleigh 12 Triton Central 14:55.19
16 McKee, Jessika 10 Triton Central 15:43.82
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Talley, K'Ja 11 Warren Central 15.30Q 1
2 Peterson, Crystal 11 Greenfield-Central 17.05Q 2
3 McKinley, Katie 10 Lutheran 17.12Q 1
4 Bauer, Anna 12 Roncalli 17.32Q 2
5 Tula, Lakambria 10 Beech Grove 17.34q 2
6 Warfield, Allison 11 Morristown 17.48q 1
7 Koleszar, Olivia 9 Roncalli 17.93q 2
8 Lux, Anna 12 Shelbyville 18.24q 1
9 Johnson, Hannah 11 Shelbyville 18.36 2
10 Turner, Addy 12 Scecina 19.09 1
11 McCord, Lindsey 9 Greenfield-Central 19.13 2
12 Spegal, Katherine 9 Triton Central 19.41 1
13 Flagle, McKaylah 9 New Palestine 20.27 1
14 DuBois, Ava 11 Lutheran 22.22 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Talley, K'Ja 11 Warren Central 14.54 10
2 Peterson, Crystal 11 Greenfield-Central 16.59 8
3 Tula, Lakambria 10 Beech Grove 16.68 6
4 Bauer, Anna 12 Roncalli 17.05 5
5 Warfield, Allison 11 Morristown 17.27 4
6 McKinley, Katie 10 Lutheran 17.34 3
7 Lux, Anna 12 Shelbyville 17.41 2
8 Koleszar, Olivia 9 Roncalli 17.73 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Talley, K'Ja 11 Warren Central 45.53 2 10
2 Coney, Emma 12 Franklin Central 46.82 2 8
3 McKinley, Katie 10 Lutheran 47.39 2 6
4 Tichenor, Darriana 11 Warren Central 47.53 2 5
5 Williams, Maigan 12 New Palestine 48.46 2 4
6 Peterson, Crystal 11 Greenfield-Central 48.95 2 3
7 Tula, Lakambria 10 Beech Grove 49.58 1 2
8 Bauer, Anna 12 Roncalli 49.76 1 1
9 Lewis, Alyssa 10 Triton Central 51.41 1 51.406
10 Warfield, Allison 11 Morristown 51.41 2 51.407
11 Brinker, Kennedy 10 Franklin Central 51.77 1
12 Johnson, Hannah 11 Shelbyville 54.18 1
13 Flagle, McKaylah 9 New Palestine 57.90 1
14 Moss, Olivia 11 Greenfield-Central 59.34 1
15 Spegal, Katherine 9 Triton Central 1:02.37 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Warren Central 48.70 2 10
1) Berry, Miracle 11 2) Hoosier, Prommyse 12
3) Humphrey, Tacoria 10 4) Sullivan, Zoe 11
2 Shelbyville 51.20 2 8
1) Lux, Anna 12 2) Eads, Megan 10
3) Martin, ZaLeeya 12 4) Terrell, Makayla 11
3 Beech Grove 51.67 2 6
1) Tula, Lakambria 10 2) Echols, Romea 11
3) Hancock, Marissa 12 4) Crawford, Chimya 11
4 Roncalli 52.28 2 5
1) Lehner, Cate 9 2) Origer, Elizabeth 11
3) Schultheis, Carlie 12 4) Young, Carlie 9
5 Franklin Central 52.41 2 4
1) Brinker, Kennedy 10 2) Carson, Ayrieonna 9
3) Washam, Emily 10 4) Fisher, Laura 10
6 New Palestine 54.43 2 3
1) Stephenson, Kennedy 10 2) Hobbs, Maya 9
3) Kelley, Taylor 9 4) Halter, Addie 10
7 Morristown 55.49 2 2
1) Armentrout, Kate 11 2) Batten, Allison 9
3) Brimelow, Jessica 11 4) Coates, Maecy 11
8 Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 55.56 1 1
1) Burck, Hannah 12 2) Turner, Addy 12
3) Schroeder, Camille 10 4) Garcia, Daisy 11
9 Indianapolis Lutheran 55.59 2
1) Baker, Taylor 11 2) Robson, Autumn 11
3) McKinley, Katie 10 4) Moffitt, Grace 11
10 Triton Central 55.63 1
1) Hahn, Sarah 11 2) Collins, Leah 10
3) Gahimer, Lilian 10 4) Scott, Isabella 10
11 Greenfield-Central 56.52 1
1) Pechin, Audrey 9 2) Costa, Chiara Laura 11
3) Grass, Ava 10 4) McCord, Lindsey 9
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Warren Central 3:56.78 2 10
1) Talley, K'Ja 11 2) Sullivan, Zoe 11
3) Williams, Cierra 11 4) Tichenor, Darriana 11
2 New Palestine 4:06.39 2 8
1) Reid, Jordan 11 2) Shaw, Brenna 10
3) Williams, Maigan 12 4) Taylor, Sophia 12
3 Roncalli 4:07.57 2 6
1) Flick, Ashley 9 2) Young, Carlie 9
3) Sonderman, Emily 11 4) Ianni, Livia 9
4 Franklin Central 4:08.26 2 5
1) Carson, Ayrieonna 9 2) Washam, Emily 10
3) Coney, Emma 12 4) Comastri, Audrey 11
5 Greenfield-Central 4:25.68 2 4
1) Maroska, Kayana 9 2) Peterson, Crystal 11
3) Polster, Mackenzie 12 4) Hill, Addison 10
6 Morristown 4:33.46 2 3
1) Warfield, Allison 11 2) Brimelow, Jessica 11
3) Coates, Maecy 11 4) Armentrout, Kate 11
7 Shelbyville 4:36.73 2 2
1) Martin, Izzy 10 2) Mejia, Anita 10
3) Terrell, Makayla 11 4) Terrell, Malea 10
8 Beech Grove 4:38.25 1 1
1) Reed, Corra 9 2) Tula, Lakambria 10
3) Hancock, Marissa 12 4) Crawford, Chimya 11
9 Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 4:40.59 1
1) Haskins, Sydarah 11 2) DeFreese, Josie 12
3) Garcia, Daisy 11 4) Curiel, Amori 10
10 Triton Central 5:16.76 1
1) McAllister, Ryleigh 12 2) McGivern, Samantha 12
3) Spegal, Katherine 9 4) Gahimer, Lilian 10
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 New Palestine 9:33.89 10
1) Mann, Emma 9 2) Shaw, Brenna 10
3) Taylor, Sophia 12 4) Voelz, Grace 12
2 Franklin Central 9:54.97 8
1) Comastri, Audrey 11 2) Coney, Emma 12
3) Reedus, Jada 12 4) Farmer, Cami 9
3 Warren Central 10:34.22 6
1) Moss, Elisabeth 11 2) Ward, Tee'Aira 9
3) Wilkerson, Brianna 9 4) Williams, Marietta 12
4 Roncalli 10:40.31 5
1) Flick, Ashley 9 2) Roesener, Mary 11
3) Minton, Katherine 12 4) Gleitz, Trinity 11
5 Beech Grove 11:04.56 4
1) Mones-Gaspar, Carla 12 2) Chandler, Hannah 11
3) Simon, Sophia 9 4) Warrner, Robyn 9
6 Shelbyville 11:06.29 3
1) Biggerman, Taylor 9 2) Pike, Makinsi 12
3) Stacy, Braelyn 11 4) Howard, Stefanie 9
7 Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 12:13.11 2
1) Swinefurth, Grace 10 2) Hernandez, Gelsey 9
3) Curiel, Amori 10 4) Spears, Kylee 10
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Humphrey, Tacoria 10 Warren Central 5-06.00 10
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04.50 5-05 5-06 5-07
P P P O O XXO XO XXO XO O XXX
2 Polster, Mackenzie 12 Greenfield-Central 5-02.00 8
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03
P P O O O XO XXX
3 Smith, Ramiyah 10 Warren Central 5-01.00 6
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02
P O O XO XO XXX
4 Terrell, Malea 10 Shelbyville J5-01.00 5
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02
P O O O XXO XXX
5 Hausz, Jada 9 New Palestine 4-08.00 3.50
4-06 4-08 4-10
O XO XXX
5 Rice, Marlee 9 Shelbyville 4-08.00 3.50
4-06 4-08 4-10
O XO XXX
7 Stoddard, Lilly 9 Morristown 4-06.00 2
4-06 4-08
O XXX
8 Hovanec, Elle 9 Roncalli J4-06.00 1
4-06 4-08
XXO XXX
-- Moffitt, Grace 11 Lutheran NH
4-06
XXX
-- Scott, Isabella 10 Triton Central NH
4-06
XXX
-- Simon, Sophia 9 Beech Grove NH
4-06
XXX
-- Bailey, Anna 10 New Palestine NH
4-06
XXX
-- Young, Alana 11 Roncalli NH
4-06
XXX
-- Vibbert, Meghan 10 Triton Central NH
4-06
XXX
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lux, Anna 12 Shelbyville 9-06.00 10
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 9-10
P P P P P O XXO O XXX
2 Hill, Addy 11 Roncalli 9-00.00 7
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
P P P O O O O XXX
2 Reinhart, Audrey 10 Shelbyville 9-00.00 7
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
P P P O O O O XXX
4 Miller, Jasmine 9 Warren Central J9-00.00 5
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
XO O O O O XXO O XXX
5 Brake, Sydney 10 Franklin Central 8-06.00 4
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
P P O O O XXO XXX
6 Grass, Ava 10 Greenfield-Central 8-00.00 3
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
P P O XO O XXX
7 Ackerman, Anna 9 New Palestine J8-00.00 2
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
P P O XXO O XXX
8 Meredith, Kaitlin 9 Franklin Central J8-00.00 1
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
XXO O O O XXO XXX
9 Tiede, Annan 9 Greenfield-Central 7-06.00
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
P O O O XXX
10 Moore, Karina 9 Warren Central 7-00.00
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
O O O XXX
11 Vaught, Lily 9 Roncalli J7-00.00
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
O O XO XXX
12 Roe, Hannah 10 Beech Grove 6-06.00
6-00 6-06 7-00
O O XXX
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hoosier, Prommyse 12 Warren Central 19-10.75 10
19-08.75 19-10.75 FOUL FOUL 19-07 18-04.75
2 Eads, Megan 10 Shelbyville 16-09.00 8
FOUL 16-09 16-05.25 16-06 16-03.50 16-04.25
3 Sonderman, Emily 11 Roncalli 16-08.00 6
FOUL FOUL 16-02.25 16-06.50 16-08 16-04.50
4 Tobin, Saschenera 9 Warren Central 16-07.75 5
16-06 16-04.50 16-07.75 15-07 15-05.75 FOUL
5 Carson, Ayrieonna 9 Franklin Central 16-03.50 4
16-03.50 13-08.25 15-01.25 14-08 14-08.25 13-07.25
6 Peterson, Crystal 11 Greenfield-Central 15-07.25 3
15-03.75 15-03 15-03.25 14-11.50 15-07.25 15-03.75
7 Fisher, Laura 10 Franklin Central 15-04.25 2
14-04.25 FOUL 13-11.50 9-10.50 12-10 15-04.25
8 Burck, Hannah 12 Scecina 15-01.25 1
13-09 14-05.25 14-04.75 14-05.75 15-01.25 13-07.50
9 Johnson, Hannah 11 Shelbyville 14-11.50
14-11.50 14-00.50 14-02 14-01.25 13-09.50 13-08.50
10 Brown, Kelsie 9 Greenfield-Central 14-03.00
13-01.75 13-03.25 14-03
11 Wilson, Sydni 11 New Palestine 14-01.75
14-01.75 13-02 12-10
12 Hancock, Marissa 12 Beech Grove 13-10.25
13-08 13-10.25 13-08.50
13 Vibbert, Meghan 10 Triton Central J13-10.25
12-10.25 13-10.25 12-11.75
14 Stephenson, Kennedy 10 New Palestine 13-06.25
11-03.50 13-06.25 12-01.50
15 Long, Cayla 10 Scecina 13-04.00
13-04 FOUL FOUL
16 Baker, Taylor 11 Lutheran 13-03.00
FOUL 12-10.75 13-03
17 Timm, Nahtalie 11 Triton Central 13-00.50
FOUL FOUL 13-00.50
18 Stoddard, Lilly 9 Morristown 12-04.50
12-04.50 FOUL 11-07.75
19 melton, reagan 11 Christel Hou 11-11.75
11-10.25 11-03.25 11-11.75
20 Reed, Corra 9 Beech Grove 11-09.25
FOUL 11-09.25 11-06
21 Miller, Katie 11 Lutheran 9-11.75
9-00.50 9-06 9-11.75
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lumbley, Aden 11 New Palestine 38-07.00 10
FOUL 33-11.50 38-07 35-09.25 FOUL 37-00
2 Sholar, Qamara 10 Warren Central 37-04.25 8
34-08.50 36-03 35-02.25 35-03.50 FOUL 37-04.25
3 Hamilton, Erionna 11 Warren Central 36-07.75 6
36-00.25 34-11 36-07.75 35-03.75 35-03 34-04.50
4 Hensel, Faith 10 New Palestine 34-09.25 5
34-07.50 34-09.25 FOUL 33-11.75 32-11.75 34-08.25
5 Coil, Addilyn 11 Greenfield-Central 34-08.00 4
FOUL 34-04 34-08 32-00.50 31-07.50 FOUL
6 Flora, Joanna 11 Greenfield-Central 34-03.25 3
34-03.25 34-01.25 33-04.50 33-09.50 32-07.75 33-03
7 Phelps, Tenleigh 10 Triton Central 32-03.50 2
32-03.50 31-00.75 30-02 32-01.25 31-09.75 31-03.75
8 Tabit, Claire 11 Lutheran 32-01.25 1
32-01.25 31-02.75 30-02.25 29-04.25 29-05.75 32-01.25
9 Floyd, Olivia 11 Triton Central 31-08.50
28-03.50 31-08.50 29-11.75 30-05.25 30-07.25 28-06
10 Nnatubeugo, Nellie 12 Roncalli 31-08.25
31-07.25 FOUL 31-08.25
11 Pike, Autumn 11 Shelbyville 31-06.50
30-03.25 31-06.50 31-04.50
12 McCloud, Maya 12 Franklin Central 30-01.50
FOUL 29-05 30-01.50
13 West, Rylee 11 Shelbyville 29-06.00
23-09.25 29-06 29-04.75
14 Blakely, Alexiana 12 Beech Grove 29-05.00
FOUL 28-08.50 29-05
15 Bryans, Annemarie 9 Roncalli 28-07.00
28-00 28-07 27-09.75
16 Lacy, Claire 12 Scecina 28-00.75
28-00.75 20-11.25 27-01.50
17 Griffin, Cortajah 9 Lighthouse Chart 25-09.75
25-06.75 25-09.75 25-06.50
18 Ruley, Rebekah 9 Franklin Central 24-10.25
24-10.25 24-09.50 24-09.75
19 Gabbard, Abby 11 Morristown 24-04.00
24-00.25 24-04 FOUL
20 Everhart, Hannah 10 Morristown 21-03.00
20-01.50 20-09.50 21-03
-- Jackson, Olivia 11 Lutheran FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Evans, Cassandra 11 Franklin Central 139-10 10
115-03 120-06 134-01 139-10 FOUL 124-10
2 Burkhart, Hannah 12 Greenfield-Central 121-01 8
FOUL 121-01 109-03 FOUL 115-02 FOUL
3 Lumbley, Aden 11 New Palestine 113-05 6
89-07 FOUL FOUL 113-05 109-05 FOUL
4 Flora, Joanna 11 Greenfield-Central 111-07 5
92-07 FOUL FOUL 111-07 109-08 106-03
5 Grossman, Rebecca 11 Franklin Central 106-07 4
98-02 106-07 90-09 102-01 FOUL 95-00
6 Phelps, Tenleigh 10 Triton Central 105-03 3
103-05 94-10 90-05 105-03 102-00 97-07
7 Papandria, Emily 12 Roncalli 102-08 2
94-11 102-08 95-10 84-00 95-03 97-04
8 Taylor, Azari 10 Warren Central 96-06 1
FOUL 93-06 81-07 86-05 96-06 FOUL
9 Hinderliter, Morgan 11 Shelbyville 89-00
89-00 82-02 88-09 FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Guerrettaz, Gretchen 11 Roncalli 86-00
77-09 84-06 86-00
11 Floyd, Olivia 11 Triton Central 85-10
85-10 78-00 75-09
12 Tabit, Claire 11 Lutheran 81-08
FOUL FOUL 81-08
13 Ballinger, Hope 10 Beech Grove 79-06
79-06 FOUL 69-09
14 Jackson, Olivia 11 Lutheran 78-09
75-08 78-09 FOUL
15 Gabbard, Abby 11 Morristown 78-08
FOUL 78-08 68-07
16 Hensel, Faith 10 New Palestine 76-00
76-00 FOUL FOUL
17 Lacy, Claire 12 Scecina 63-09
63-09 61-09 FOUL
18 Griffin, Cortajah 9 Lighthouse Chart 57-03
51-04 57-03 45-01
19 Everhart, Hannah 10 Morristown 53-02
53-02 52-04 43-02
-- Clayton, Olivia 11 Warren Central FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Hinderliter, Madisen 11 Shelbyville FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
=========================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Warren Central 165 2) New Palestine 108.50
3) Franklin Central 83 4) Greenfield-Central 65
5) Roncalli 62 6) Shelbyville 60.50
7) Beech Grove 35 8) Morristown 15
9) Indianapolis Scecina Memor 14 10) Indianapolis Lutheran 10
11) Triton Central 5