Boys 3200m Run - Finals
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Delworth, Carter SR West Lafayette 10:07.70 10
2 Shook, Will JR Chesterton 10:11.51 8
3 Van Kley, Matthew SR Chesterton 10:23.49 6
4 Redman, Gavin JR West Lafayette 10:26.82 5
5 O'Connor, Nathan SR Chesterton 10:36.36 4
6 Alegre, Eric SR Highland 10:39.19 3
7 Garcia, Mateo JR Highland 10:44.69 2
8 Morgan, Thomas JR West Lafayette 10:58.19 1
9 Roach, Matt SR Highland 11:06.64 -
10 Williams, Ryan FR North Newton 12:15.99 -
Boys 300m Hurdles - Finals Heat 1
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 McLaughlin, Patrick SO Chesterton 43.81 10
2 Litavecz, Ethan SO Highland 44.34 8
3 Rider, Brice FR West Lafayette 45.04 6
4 Mobley , Josiah JR Gary West Side 46.63 4
5 Rozier , Damari SO Gary West Side 47.65 1
Boys 300m Hurdles - Finals Heat 2
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Edwards, Damon JR Gary West Side 45.60 5
2 Nicholson, Marc SR Chesterton 46.67 3
3 Geiss, Robert SO Chesterton 47.05 2
4 Melchi, Cannon FR West Lafayette 49.00 -
5 Stephen, Andrew FR Highland 49.69 -
6 Plebanski, Mason JR Highland 52.28 -
7 Folkers, Drew FR West Lafayette 53.14 -
Boys 4 x 100m Relay - Finals
============================================================================
Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Chesterton 44.39 -
2 North Newton 45.69 -
3 Gary West Side 46.81 -
4 Michigan City 47.35 -
5 Highland 48.38 -
6 Chesterton DQ -
7 West Lafayette DQ -
Boys 4 x 200m Relay - Finals
============================================================================
Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Chesterton 1:32.12 -
2 North Newton 1:36.45 -
3 Chesterton 1:38.07 -
4 Michigan City 1:39.03 -
5 West Lafayette 1:42.78 -
6 Gary West Side 1:44.27 -
7 West Lafayette DQ -
8 Highland DQ -
Boys 4 x 400m Relay - Finals
============================================================================
Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 West Lafayette 3:34.42 -
2 Chesterton 3:35.76 -
3 Highland 3:36.52 -
4 Gary West Side 3:47.45 -
5 North Newton 4:16.75 -
Boys 4 x 800m Relay - Finals
============================================================================
Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Chesterton 8:27.82 -
2 West Lafayette 9:04.63 -
3 Gary West Side 10:07.02 -
4 Michigan City 10:16.66 -
5 North Newton 10:30.43 -
Boys 800m Sprint Medley - Finals
============================================================================
Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Chesterton 1:37.71 -
2 Highland 1:38.93 -
3 Gary West Side 1:41.89 -
4 West Lafayette 1:43.12 -
5 West Lafayette 1:48.65 -
6 North Newton 1:51.23 -
7 Chesterton DQ -
Boys 4 x 110m Shuttle Hurdle - Finals
============================================================================
Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Chesterton 1:03.87 -
2 Highland 1:07.28 -
3 Gary West Side 1:08.27 -
Boys 4 x 1,600m Relay - Finals
============================================================================
Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 West Lafayette 19:21.14 -
2 Chesterton 19:48.66 -
3 Highland 20:18.37 -
4 North Newton 22:47.49 -
5 Michigan City 23:05.21 -
6 Gary West Side 23:43.54 -
Boys 4,000m Distance Medley - Finals
============================================================================
Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 West Lafayette 11:12.67 -
2 Chesterton 11:25.46 -
3 North Newton 13:22.45 -
Boys High Jump - Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Score
==============================================================================
1 Burch, Robert SO Chesterton 5-10 10
2 Rufus, Kejuan JR Michigan City 5-4 8
3 Biddings, Nasir JR Chesterton 5-0 6
Boys Pole Vault - Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Score
==============================================================================
1 Kessler, Tyler SR North Newton 10-6 9
2 Raffin, Vince SO Chesterton 10-6 9
3 Hudnall, Garett JR Highland 9-6 6
4 Little, Christopher SO Chesterton 9-0 4
5 Plebanski, Mason JR Highland 9-0 4
6 Berdine, Chad FR Chesterton 9-0 4
7 Almamari, Jihad SO West Lafayette 8-60.75
8 Yu, Christopher SR West Lafayette 8-60.75
9 Custer, Quin FR West Lafayette 8-60.75
10 Duranleau, Elijah JR North Newton 8-60.75
Avilla, Orlando JR Highland NH -
Boys Long Jump - Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Score
==============================================================================
1 Mctoy, Quinten JR Highland 21-4.75 10
2 Vanderwall, Ben SR North Newton 20-6 8
3 Nicholson, Dimitri JR Chesterton 20-5 6
4 Rufus, Kejuan JR Michigan City 18-11.75 5
5 Graf, Austin JR Chesterton 18-0 4
6 Kessler, Tyler SR North Newton 17-1.25 3
7 Palm, Nico SO Chesterton 17-1 2
8 Lamberg, Liam FR Highland 16-6 1
9 Petty, Terrance JR Gary West Side 16-2 -
10 Yun, Ho Jun JR West Lafayette 15-9.25 -
11 Taylor, Vincent JR North Newton 15-5.5 -
12 Custer, Quin FR West Lafayette 15-2.25 -
13 Martinez-Calderon, E SO West Lafayette 15-2 -
Boys Shot Put - Finals Flight 1
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Score
==============================================================================
1 Stefanko, Ryan SR Michigan City 54-4.5 10
2 Bernth, Charley SR Chesterton 50-6 8
3 Wozniak, Justin SR Michigan City 48-2.5 6
4 Rios, Christian SO Highland 44-10 4.5
5 Ewing, Brett JR North Newton 42-3.5 3
6 Chang, Richard West Lafayette 39-6 1
7 Sutton, Samuel SR West Lafayette 38-6 -
8 Slaven, Trent SR Highland 37-3 -
9 Flowers, Drew JR Chesterton 35-8 -
Boys Shot Put - Finals Flight 2
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Score
==============================================================================
1 Ritchie, Ethan SR West Lafayette 44-10 4.5
2 Jones, Conner SR Chesterton 42-0 2
3 Perez, Sam JR Highland 38-6 -
4 Adams, Drake SO Michigan City 37-3 -
5 Dunscumb, Jalen SR Gary West Side 35-11 -
6 Boyd, Jack SR North Newton 35-9 -
7 Barry, Matthew FR North Newton 35-8 -
8 Huggins , Chris JR Gary West Side 33-9 -
Boys Discus Throw - Finals Flight 1
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Score
==============================================================================
1 Wozniak, Justin SR Michigan City 165-8 10
2 Slaven, Trent SR Highland 142-1 8
3 Rios, Christian SO Highland 131-3 6
4 Bernth, Charley SR Chesterton 119-4 5
5 Finke, Kenny SO Highland 115-7 3
6 Jones, Conner SR Chesterton 115-0 2
7 Ritchie, Ethan SR West Lafayette 99-5 -
8 Rinker, Will SO Chesterton 97-0 -
9 Stefanko, Ryan SR Michigan City 80-0 -
10 Chang, Richard West Lafayette 79-7 -
Boys Discus Throw - Finals Flight 2
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Score
==============================================================================
1 Scheeringa, David JR North Newton 117-2 4
2 Sutton, Samuel SR West Lafayette 103-1 1
3 Boyd, Jack SR North Newton 98-5 -
4 Calinski, Ardyan FR North Newton 94-0 -
5 Huggins , Chris JR Gary West Side 86-10 -
6 Dunscumb, Jalen SR Gary West Side 83-8 -
7 Powell, Troy Michigan City 72-6 -
Girls 3200m Run - Finals
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Bozinovski, Victoria JR Crown Point 12:24.65 10
2 Robbins, Hannah FR Munster 12:25.64 8
3 Grund, Jazmin JR Lowell 12:33.99 6
4 Prokopy, Annabel FR West Lafayette 12:45.69 5
5 Haq, Ellie JR West Lafayette 12:49.84 4
6 Simpson, Amelia SO West Lafayette 12:50.91 3
7 Hayden, Brooke JR Lowell 13:00.10 2
8 Kiran, Kloe FR Crown Point 13:01.37 1
9 Van Kley, Kaitlyn SO Chesterton 13:05.86 -
10 Kirchner, Kayla JR Chesterton 13:06.99 -
11 Kish, Brittany SR Lowell 13:12.45 -
12 Westphal, Peyton JR Chesterton 13:13.14 -
13 McCallister, Emily FR Crown Point 13:50.38 -
Girls 300m Hurdles - Finals Heat 1
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Moore, Haley SR Chesterton 47.93 10
2 Penquite, Katy SR West Lafayette 50.65 8
3 Richardson, Sarah SR Lowell 50.92 6
4 Kiger, Rhena FR Crown Point 51.64 5
5 Pickens, Mackenzie SR Highland 53.08 3
6 Clark, Grace FR Munster 56.47 -
7 Michaels, Cameryn FR North Newton 59.17 -
Girls 300m Hurdles - Finals Heat 2
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Bender, Anna SR Lowell 52.39 4
2 Strachan, Camila SO West Lafayette 55.85 -
3 Coram, Makayla SO Chesterton 56.41 -
4 Koryczan, Katie FR Crown Point 58.83 -
5 Childress, Hailey JR Highland 1:01.11 -
6 Karl, Bree SR Munster 1:03.47 -
7 Thomas, Jacqueline JR North Newton 1:13.05 -
Girls 300m Hurdles - Finals Heat 3
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Raffin, Marie SR Chesterton 53.72 2
2 Lewandowski, Abby JR Lowell 55.68 1
3 VanderWoude, Maya FR Crown Point 57.33 -
4 Kosnik, Emma JR West Lafayette 58.52 -
5 Yeo, Lea FR Munster 1:01.33 -
6 Schleman, Harley FR North Newton 1:01.84 -
Girls 4 x 100m Relay - Finals
============================================================================
Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Crown Point 50.75 -
2 Lowell 51.98 -
3 Highland 52.27 -
4 Chesterton 52.62 -
5 West Lafayette 52.91 -
6 Munster 53.30 -
7 North Newton 55.98 -
8 Michigan City 57.19 -
Girls 4 x 200m Relay - Finals
============================================================================
Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Crown Point 1:51.19 -
2 West Lafayette 1:51.81 -
3 Lowell 1:51.86 -
4 Munster 1:51.90 -
5 Michigan City 1:53.61 -
6 Chesterton 1:53.81 -
7 North Newton 2:05.16 -
Girls 4 x 400m Relay - Finals
============================================================================
Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 West Lafayette 4:05.26 -
2 Crown Point 4:10.74 -
3 Chesterton 4:11.56 -
4 Munster 4:20.50 -
5 Lowell 4:33.21 -
6 Michigan City 4:51.14 -
Girls 4 x 800m Relay - Finals
============================================================================
Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Chesterton 9:54.94 -
2 Crown Point 9:57.68 -
3 Lowell 10:01.77 -
4 West Lafayette 10:10.11 -
5 Munster 10:40.80 -
6 Michigan City 12:05.18 -
7 North Newton 13:59.81 -
Girls 800m Sprint Medley - Finals
============================================================================
Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Lowell 1:55.59 -
2 Chesterton 1:55.62 -
3 Highland 1:58.76 -
4 Crown Point 2:01.43 -
5 Munster 2:03.59 -
6 West Lafayette 2:04.21 -
7 North Newton 2:09.20 -
Girls 4 x 100m Shuttle Hurdle - Finals Heat 1
============================================================================
Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Chesterton 1:12.91 -
2 Crown Point 1:13.88 -
Girls 4 x 100m Shuttle Hurdle - Finals Heat 2
============================================================================
Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Lowell 1:18.38 -
2 Munster 1:18.62 -
Girls 4 x 1,600m Relay - Finals
============================================================================
Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Lowell 21:25.43 -
2 Chesterton 22:29.41 -
3 West Lafayette 22:39.97 -
4 Crown Point 22:42.12 -
5 Highland 24:47.37 -
6 North Newton 29:36.10 -
Girls 4,000m Distance Medley - Finals
============================================================================
Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 West Lafayette 13:25.63 -
2 Chesterton 13:45.81 -
3 Munster 13:49.13 -
4 Lowell 13:56.77 -
5 Crown Point 14:28.91 -
Girls High Jump - Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Score
==============================================================================
1 Brown, Imani JR Munster 5-2 10
2 Hennessey, Allyssa SR Crown Point 5-0 8
3 Stevens, Gracie SO North Newton 4-8 4.5
4 Richardson, Sarah SR Lowell 4-8 4.5
5 Vanderhoek, Audrey FR Highland 4-8 4.5
6 Jundos, Journey SO West Lafayette 4-8 4.5
7 Toppo, Rachel SO West Lafayette 4-6 1
8 Green, Zea JR Lowell 4-6 1
9 South, Alaina SO Chesterton 4-6 1
10 Armstrong, Cordelia SO Chesterton 4-4 -
11 Tilden, Greta SO Chesterton 4-4 -
12 Paprstein, O Munster 4-4 -
13 Conder, Lexi SO Crown Point 4-4 -
14 Bevineau-Rock, Savan SR Lowell 4-4 -
15 Martin-Anderson, Miy FR Crown Point 4-2 -
16 Jernigan, Jelah SO Highland 4-2 -
17 Schleman, Heidi FR North Newton 4-2 -
18 Burgett, Mia FR West Lafayette 4-0 -
Girls Pole Vault - Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Score
==============================================================================
1 Bogue, Caitlyn SR Chesterton 8-6 10
2 Strachan, Camila SO West Lafayette 7-6
3 Gearhart, Taylor SO Crown Point 7-6
4 Hunzelman, Sophia JR Chesterton 7-6
5 Gonzales, Erin SR Munster 7-0 2
6 Gentry, Bree FR Chesterton 7-0 2
7 Fox, Hollie SO Highland 7-0 2
8 Dresbaugh, Mackendzi SO North Newton 7-0 2
9 Dexter, Leah SO Crown Point 7-0 2
10 Evenson, Rachel JR Crown Point 6-6 -
11 Yu, Jennifer FR West Lafayette 6-6 -
12 Bates, Miranda SO Highland 6-6 -
13 Kosnik, Emma JR West Lafayette 6-6 -
14 Reed, Kylie Munster 6-0 -
Farias, Sophia SO Munster NH -
Childress, Hailey JR Highland NH -
Girls Long Jump - Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Score
==============================================================================
1 Guerrero, Victoria JR Highland 15-10.5 10
2 Lakomek, Maddy SR Munster 15-10 8
3 Geiser, Hannah SO Chesterton 15-8 6
4 Penquite, Katy SR West Lafayette 15-7.25 5
5 Ashley, Naomi SR Michigan City 15-3.75 4
6 Ashley, Joani SR Michigan City 15-2.5 3
7 Cook, Caitlyn FR Chesterton 15-1.75 2
8 Stento, Jamie SR Chesterton 15-1.5 1
9 Gill, Macee JR Lowell 14-8.75 -
10 Harrison, Erin SO Crown Point 14-8 -
11 Kekelik, Carson SO Munster 14-7 -
12 Denvit, Jasmine FR Crown Point 14-6 -
13 Richardson, Sarah SR Lowell 14-4.25 -
14 Fuller, Lydia SR Michigan City 14-0.75 -
15 Jundos, Journey SO West Lafayette 13-10.5 -
16 Thompson, Rebecca Munster 13-8 -
17 Bevineau-Rock, Savan SR Lowell 13-7.25 -
18 Jernigan, Jelah SO Highland 13-3.5 -
19 VanderWoude, Maya FR Crown Point 12-11.5 -
Girls Shot Put - Finals Flight 1
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Score
==============================================================================
1 Greenholt, Tanner JR Lowell 35-6.75 10
2 McComis, Ella SR Munster 32-5.75 8
3 Balas, Carley FR Chesterton 32-5.5 6
4 Gerhardt, Victoria JR Chesterton 31-8 5
5 Davis, Madison FR Chesterton 31-0.5 4
6 Anderson, Natalie SR Crown Point 31-0 3
7 Clark, Mollie JR Munster 30-8.5 2
8 Briggs, Aaliyah JR Michigan City 30-7.5 1
9 Hidalgo, Hannah FR Crown Point 30-4 -
10 Hinkel, Miyah JR Highland 29-2 -
Girls Shot Put - Finals Flight 2
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Score
==============================================================================
1 Bianco, Olivia JR Crown Point 29-8.75 -
2 Edet, Uyai SO Munster 27-11.75 -
3 Wilson, Antigone SR Lowell 27-4 -
4 Krucina, Kahlan FR Lowell 26-4.5 -
5 Raddatz, Kylieann FR Highland 25-5.5 -
6 Swank, Kenlie JR North Newton 24-7.75 -
7 Smith, Charity FR Michigan City 24-7 -
8 Schoon, Marissa SR North Newton 24-1 -
9 Washik, Braelyn FR Highland 24-0.25 -
10 Watkins, Danielle SR North Newton 21-2.5 -
11 Moss, Amelia FR Michigan City 17-5.75 -
Girls Discus Throw - Finals Flight 1
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Score
==============================================================================
1 Hinkel, Miyah JR Highland 99-8 8
2 Gerhardt, Victoria JR Chesterton 96-3 6
3 McComis, Ella SR Munster 93-9 5
4 Tumacdor, Mia SR Munster 92-8 4
5 Anderson, Natalie SR Crown Point 89-11 3
6 Reif, Kylie FR West Lafayette 84-5 1
7 Balas, Carley FR Chesterton 79-10 -
8 Burnson, Tessa SR Chesterton 79-4.5 -
9 Hidalgo, Hannah FR Crown Point 76-11.75 -
10 Bianco, Olivia JR Crown Point 76-10.5 -
11 Butler, Kailyn SO Highland 70-11 -
Girls Discus Throw - Finals Flight 2
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Score
==============================================================================
1 Briggs, Aaliyah JR Michigan City 105-5 10
2 Wilson, Antigone SR Lowell 85-11 2
3 Greenholt, Tanner JR Lowell 82-11 -
4 Schoon, Marissa SR North Newton 75-6.25 -
5 Michalski, Melinda JR Munster 70-5 -
6 McWilliams, Jenna JR Lowell 68-9 -
7 Swank, Kenlie JR North Newton 68-7.75 -
8 Watkins, Danielle SR North Newton 63-3.5 -
9 Kuva, Carly FR Highland 63-0 -
10 Smith, Charity FR Michigan City 59-11.5 -
11 Moss, Amelia FR Michigan City 45-0 -