Boys 5,000 Meters Varsity
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Hudson Hall 11 Wheeler 16:53.80
2 Stephen Franczek 11 Wheeler 17:15.64
3 Bryce Noble 9 Hanover Central 17:24.42
4 Jonathan Baxter 10 Griffith 17:38.14
5 Jacob Demuth 12 Wheeler 17:52.30
6 Cole Cameron 11 Hanover Central 18:10.82
7 Eric Hasse 11 Hanover Central 18:19.69
8 Alex Arce 10 Hanover Central 18:27.19
9 Kyle Thibideau 10 Hanover Central 18:30.46
10 Riley Reeder 11 Calumet 18:39.21
11 Jacob Catizone 9 Griffith 18:41.24
12 Matthew Plopper 12 Griffith 18:55.53
13 Liam Hostetler 11 Wheeler 18:58.78
14 Bobby Emery 11 Wheeler 19:00.40
15 Andrew Garcia 12 Griffith 19:01.02
16 Steven Jarvis 9 Wheeler 19:06.77
17 John Tobon-Perez 10 Calumet 19:12.28
18 Sergio Hernandez 11 Whiting 19:16.05
19 AJ Servin 11 Whiting 19:20.39
20 Stanley Galbreath 10 Hanover Central 19:25.22
21 Ethan Keehn 10 Lake Station Edison 19:47.57
22 Evan Nowak 11 Wheeler 19:48.33
23 Mike Flores 10 Lake Station Edison 19:56.23
24 Justin Perez 10 Griffith 20:00.71
25 Charlie Watson 9 Hanover Central 20:03.42
26 Jose Tapia 12 Whiting 20:08.26
27 Kevin Torres 10 Whiting 20:37.11
28 Salvador Ayala 10 Whiting 20:37.12
29 Lucas Stewart 10 River Forest 20:58.46
30 William Negron 12 Calumet 21:03.96
31 La'Javon Thompson 10 Calumet 21:09.85
32 Seth Hunt 9 Calumet 21:32.43
33 Myles Taylor 12 Griffith 21:39.85
34 Daniel Castellano 12 Whiting 21:42.99
35 Hayden O'Brien 9 Griffith 21:43.38
36 Jose Haro 11 Whiting 21:49.02
37 Alexander Alvarez 12 Hammond Bishop Noll 22:02.35
38 Trevon Markham 11 Lake Station Edison 22:12.45
39 DeWayne Bailey 11 River Forest 23:00.24
40 Carlos Franco 9 Lake Station Edison 23:00.54
41 David Mendoza 12 Hammond Bishop Noll 24:28.28
42 Chris Carmona 10 Lake Station Edison 24:28.99
43 George Hernandez 12 Hammond Bishop Noll 25:40.68
44 Noah Frazier 10 Calumet 26:23.04
45 Jeremy Deckard 12 Lake Station Edison 26:46.31
46 Elijah Carrasquillo 11 Hammond Bishop Noll 27:09.48
47 Marlin Walker 11 River Forest 28:52.99
Boys 5,000 Meters Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Hanover Central 33
2 Wheeler 35
3 Griffith 66
4 Calumet 117
5 Whiting 118
6 Lake Station Edison 155
Boys 5,000 Meters Junior Varsity
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Zach Jarvis 9 Wheeler 19:14.99
2 Julian Silva 11 Wheeler 19:58.20
3 Grant Morgan 9 Wheeler 21:47.60
4 Christian Camacho 11 Whiting 21:58.42
5 Tyler Kimberlin 9 Wheeler 22:21.06
6 Nick Slutsky 11 Wheeler 22:22.60
7 Thomas Rotermund 11 Griffith 22:22.85
8 Zachary Breeden 12 Griffith 22:51.13
9 Adrian Santana 10 Whiting 22:54.20
10 Maverik Nelson 10 Griffith 23:30.60
11 Rigoberto Gomez 10 Whiting 23:44.25
12 Zachary Vargo 10 Griffith 23:48.38
13 Emiliano Macias 9 Whiting 23:48.85
14 Dylan Bogs 12 Wheeler 24:06.10
15 Thomas Virden 10 Whiting 24:36.87
16 Andrija Bes 9 Whiting 27:44.25
17 Parker Jennings 11 Whiting 29:53.70
Boys 5,000 Meters Junior Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Wheeler 17
1 Wheeler 15
2 Whiting 39
2 Whiting 45
Girls 5,000 Meters Varsity
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Hailey Orosz 10 Wheeler 19:42.17
2 Emma Hellwege 9 Wheeler 19:53.07
3 Amaya Turner 10 Wheeler 20:27.51
4 Madeline Kartz 10 Hanover Central 20:47.25
5 Emily Gaylord 10 Wheeler 20:55.65
6 Maria Davenport 9 Hanover Central 21:47.00
7 Maya Butler 10 Hanover Central 21:51.64
8 Destiney Pratchett 12 River Forest 22:17.26
9 Julie Castillo 12 Lake Station Edison 22:20.42
10 Malia Butler 9 Hanover Central 22:20.99
11 Diana Muro 12 Griffith 22:42.08
12 Sarah Gerbick 10 Wheeler 22:57.96
13 Carina Bolanos 11 Hanover Central 23:14.20
14 Jasmine Garcia 9 Whiting 23:20.93
15 Julia Ramirez 12 Whiting 23:26.12
16 Dottie Heuring 10 Wheeler 23:32.52
17 Christina Li 12 Griffith 23:35.20
18 Shelby Stevens 11 Wheeler 23:57.79
19 Rachel Pratchett 11 River Forest 24:46.81
20 Ana Zepeda 12 Lake Station Edison 25:02.54
21 Adrianna Alvarez 10 Whiting 25:22.70
22 Hayley Mireles 9 Lake Station Edison 25:48.90
23 Eliana Huizar 10 Whiting 25:51.18
24 Mary Buksa 10 Hammond Bishop Noll 25:54.56
25 Serena Bridegroom 9 Griffith 26:11.47
26 Lexington Harris 12 River Forest 26:27.02
27 Abby Wroblewski 11 Griffith 26:35.24
28 Julianne Hoff 12 Hammond Bishop Noll 27:04.54
29 Pricilla Agreda 11 Lake Station Edison 27:29.56
30 Stephanie Gonzalez 10 Whiting 27:41.96
31 Esther Rossi 11 Griffith 27:49.30
32 Chloe DeBoer 10 Hanover Central 27:50.18
33 Taylor Austin 10 Lake Station Edison 27:53.14
34 Lauren Wesley 12 Lake Station Edison 29:47.05
35 Jacoba Babin 9 Griffith 30:51.89
36 Sarah Thomas 11 Griffith 31:20.60
37 Alondra Diaz 12 Hammond Bishop Noll 31:25.39
38 Guadalupe Gonzalez 12 Hammond Bishop Noll 32:13.56
39 Tatyana Madrigal 11 River Forest 33:47.11
40 Mckayla Chabes 9 Lake Station Edison 37:42.03
Girls 5,000 Meters Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Wheeler 22
2 Hanover Central 38
3 Whiting 92
4 Griffith 97
5 Lake Station Edison 98
Girls 5,000 Meters Junior Varsity
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Jessica Missey 10 Wheeler 23:55.27
2 Megan Hall 12 Wheeler 24:57.99
3 Rachel Gaylord 12 Wheeler 26:24.87
4 Maddie Venegas 9 Wheeler 27:14.25
5 Filippa Berg 11 Wheeler 27:52.10
6 Isabella Ornales 10 Whiting 28:06.17
7 Kendall Lutz 9 Wheeler 29:08.60
8 Sophia Martin 9 Whiting 29:14.52
9 Evelyn Delgado 11 Whiting 31:02.17
10 Nohemu Pimentel 9 Whiting 31:36.06
11 Katie Gaylord 9 Wheeler 31:44.49
12 Priscilla Reding 10 Whiting 32:17.85
13 Monze Gomez 10 Whiting 32:18.87
14 Yadhira Andrade 10 Whiting 33:51.52
15 Renee Patton 10 Whiting 33:59.03
16 Emily Dross 11 Griffith 40:21.52
17 Riley Couch 12 Wheeler 41:10.35
Girls 5,000 Meters Junior Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Wheeler 15
2 Whiting 45