Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jackson Krieg SR Princeton Community 15:43.96 1
2 Travis Hart SR Gibson Southern 15:59.37 2
3 Joseph Russler JR Evansville Reitz Mem 16:05.78 3
4 Dean Schmidt JR Evansville North 16:18.83 4
5 Zach Purcell JR Gibson Southern 16:24.47 5
6 Brenton Bateman SR Evansville F.J. Reit 16:28.41 6
7 Tanner Schickel SR Evansville Mater Dei 16:35.10 7
8 Dawson Schroeder SO Evansville Mater Dei 16:40.61 8
9 Aidan Neel JR Gibson Southern 16:48.47 9
10 Parker Mullins JR Vincennes Lincoln 16:49.29
11 Maxwell Ashby SR Evansville F.J. Reit 16:51.43 10
12 Isaac Gray JR Washington 16:51.55
13 Alex Nolan FR Evansville F.J. Reit 16:55.02 11
14 Oliver Smith SO South Knox 16:55.22 12
15 Ijaa Chambers SO Pike Central 16:59.46 13
16 Bryce Murphy JR Barr-Reeve 17:03.18 14
17 Braden Dike SO Mt. Vernon 17:09.48
18 Easton Sibbitt SO Evansville F.J. Reit 17:10.08 15
19 Draven Huff SR Pike Central 17:10.88 16
20 Garrett Couchenour SR South Knox 17:11.28 17
21 Lane Pollack FR Boonville 17:13.78
22 Owen Fehr JR Castle 17:15.41 18
23 Adam Reed SR Gibson Southern 17:18.84 19
24 Nate Woolery JR Pike Central 17:19.62 20
25 Tyler Spurling SO Castle 17:22.69 21
26 Tanner Bell SR Evansville F.J. Reit 17:27.84 22
27 Reynaldo Villegas JR Evansville Central 17:31.75
28 Reese Perry SO Evansville Bosse 17:32.52
28 Trenton Faulkner JR South Knox 17:32.52 23
30 Adam Hudson SR South Knox 17:33.04 24
31 Trevor Monroe FR Castle 17:34.42 25
32 Sean Thomas JR Evansville Reitz Mem 17:34.44 26
33 Dominic Pitts SR Castle 17:35.18 27
34 Andrew Black SR South Knox 17:36.16 28
35 Spencer Brittingham SO Princeton Community 17:36.92 29
36 Cooper White SO Castle 17:41.54 30
37 Colton Worstell JR Castle 17:42.97 31
38 Jackson Cutrell SO Evansville Reitz Mem 17:44.34 32
39 Connor Heller JR Barr-Reeve 17:47.40 33
40 Kaden Monroe JR Castle 17:48.22 34
41 Owen Wilkins SR Boonville 17:48.23
42 Tristan Briones FR Signature 17:49.61
43 Tommy Kelley JR Mt. Vernon 17:50.88
44 Will Staggs SO South Knox 17:51.27 35
45 Skylar Lay SR Gibson Southern 17:51.86 36
46 Kyle Hartmann JR Evansville F.J. Reit 17:51.87 37
47 Blake Meade FR Vincennes Lincoln 17:52.23
48 Andrew Golba FR Evansville Reitz Mem 17:54.20 38
49 Isaac Burns JR Evansville North 17:54.21 39
50 Abram Taylor-Schroede SR Boonville 17:54.23
51 DeAnthony Stinson SO Evansville Central 17:54.24
52 James McCutchen SR South Knox 17:58.92 40
53 Alexander Hooten FR Evansville Central 17:59.24
54 Tyler Zimmerman FR Evansville North 18:02.75 41
55 Elias Becerra SR Washington 18:04.06
56 Luke Lengacher JR Barr-Reeve 18:05.24 42
57 Clay Moore JR Tecumseh 18:09.29
58 Dilan Harbert JR Evansville North 18:15.94 43
59 Andrew Alvey FR Evansville Reitz Mem 18:19.20 44
60 Brenden Shrode SO Evansville North 18:21.32 45
61 Logan Martin JR Evansville F.J. Reit 18:22.36 46
62 Keenan Clegg FR Vincennes Lincoln 18:22.53
63 Patrick Jones JR Gibson Southern 18:26.03 47
64 Adam Barnes JR Evansville Mater Dei 18:28.71 48
65 Camren Dollison JR Evansville Reitz Mem 18:30.43 49
66 Cross Epperson JR Gibson Southern 18:31.56 50
67 Mitchell Kavanaugh JR Barr-Reeve 18:35.06 51
68 Jacob Moore SO Princeton Community 18:35.44 52
69 Kaden Boyd JR Barr-Reeve 18:38.02 53
70 Evan Herr SO Evansville Mater Dei 18:52.89 54
71 Bennett Kain JR Evansville Reitz Mem 18:56.05 55
72 Cooper Clark SO Princeton Community 18:56.63 56
73 Trent Zimmerman SO Pike Central 18:56.84 57
74 Trevor Robbins JR Vincennes Lincoln 19:06.05
75 Jacob Rainey SR Evansville North 19:12.34 58
76 Xander Lutz FR Princeton Community 19:12.72 59
77 Garrett Gray JR Washington 19:15.14
78 Colt Armstrong SO Pike Central 19:15.94 60
79 Nate Harris FR Vincennes Lincoln 19:19.77
80 Grant Harrison JR Barr-Reeve 19:19.99 61
81 Sam Theising JR Pike Central 19:21.63 62
81 Noah Glomski JR Princeton Community 19:21.63 61
83 Andrew Hill JR Pike Central 19:24.24 64
84 Matthew Hayden SR Evansville Mater Dei 19:25.72 65
85 Blake Fehr JR Evansville North 19:49.36 66
86 Joe Scheller JR Evansville Mater Dei 19:50.53 67
87 Calvert Steven JR North Knox 20:20.25
88 Travis Retter SO Princeton Community 20:34.43 68
Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Evansville F.J. Reit 64 6 10 11 15 22 37 46
Total Time: 1:24:53 Average: 16:58.56 1-5 Split: 1:00
2 Gibson Southern 71 2 5 9 19 36 47 50
Total Time: 1:24:24 Average: 16:52.61 1-5 Split: 1:53
3 South Knox 104 12 17 23 24 28 35 40
Total Time: 1:26:49 Average: 17:21.65 1-5 Split: 41
4 Castle 121 18 21 25 27 30 31 34
Total Time: 1:27:30 Average: 17:29.85 1-5 Split: 27
5 Evansville Reitz Mem 143 3 26 32 38 44 49 55
Total Time: 1:27:38 Average: 17:31.60 1-5 Split: 2:14
6 Pike Central 166 13 16 20 57 60 62 64
Total Time: 1:29:43 Average: 17:56.55 1-5 Split: 2:17
7 Evansville North 172 4 39 41 43 45 58 66
Total Time: 1:28:54 Average: 17:46.61 1-5 Split: 2:03
8 Evansville Mater Dei 182 7 8 48 54 65 67 -
Total Time: 1:30:04 Average: 18:00.61 1-5 Split: 2:51
9 Barr-Reeve 193 14 33 42 51 53 61 -
Total Time: 1:30:09 Average: 18:01.78 1-5 Split: 1:35
10 Princeton Community 197 1 29 52 56 59 61 68
Total Time: 1:30:06 Average: 18:01.14 1-5 Split: 3:29