Jennings County High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.21 | Alexis Harsh | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
14.71 | Laramie Maschino | 9th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.66 | Izzy Daugherty | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
28.48 | Izzy Daugherty | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
30.63 | Emma Mcpeek | 10th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:02.97 | Izzy Daugherty | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
1:03.65 | Samantha Sproles | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:39.20 | Patricia Henney | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:55.47 | Kristen Klosterman | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:05.73 | Kaylee Ebinger | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
6:10.16 | Ashley Heindel | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:46.48 | Emma Morrison | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
13:34.24 | Kaylee Ebinger | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.57 | SB | Naomi Beal | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
18.65 | Andrea Reitman | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
18.90 | Naomi Beal | 6th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
19.35 | Andrea Reitman | 8th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
54.98 | SB | Naomi Beal | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
58.12 | Madie Rayburn | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
53.73 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:37.08 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
11:08.96 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-0 | Emma Mcpeek | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4-10 | Alana Daeger | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
14-11.75 | Samantha Sproles | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
8-0 | SB | Mia Simms | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
8-0 | Hallie Stearns | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
137-11 | SB | Kayla Truesdell | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
111-6 | SB | Mariah Grider | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
38-5 | Kayla Truesdell | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
33-0.75 | Mariah Grider | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.21 | Kyle Collins | 8th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
12.41 | Jacob Corya | 9th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.05 | Kyle Collins | 11th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
25.11 | Jacob Corya | 12th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
57.60 | Branden Harris | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
1:00.22 | Jon Kipper | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:03.25 | Dalton Craig | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:06.94 | Jason Gasper | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:52.16 | Aj Siener | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
9:59.64 | Carter Leak | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
11:16.85 | Gavin Hendrix | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.10 | SB | Brooks Wathen | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
17.11 | Isaiah Ertel | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
17.68 | Isaiah Ertel | 4th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
17.76 | Brooks Wathen | 5th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
42.82 | Isaiah Ertel | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
47.06 | Brooks Wathen | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
46.41 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:41.94 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:28.16 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-11 | SB | Benton Hamann | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5-8 | Jared Corya | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
19-0 | SB | Jared Corya | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
17-7 | Jacob Corya | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
10-0 | Dylan Carney | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
9-6 | SB | Chaz Coan | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
146-7 | SB | Blaich Blanton | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
114-6 | SB | Brady Shepherd | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
42-3 | Brady Shepherd | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
39-6.5 | Blaich Blanton | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |