IHSAA Cross Country Sectional 25 - Brown County 2017 vs IHSAA Cross Country Sectional 25 - Brown County 2020
Difference | This Meet | That Meet | |
---|---|---|---|
Overall Athletes | +32 | 147 | 115 |
Overall Average | -16.31 | 21:54.91 | 22:11.22 |
1st-10th Place | -7.63 | 16:48.52 | 16:56.14 |
1st-25th Place | -15.29 | 17:21.00 | 17:36.30 |
1st-50th Place | -20.11 | 18:08.96 | 18:29.07 |
1st-100th Place | -53.36 | 19:45.49 | 20:38.85 |
Common Athletes | -- | -- | 14 |
Ran Faster | -2 | 6 | 8 |
Ran Season Best | 5 | 6 | 1 |
Average Time | -9.49 | 20:42.64 | 20:52.14 |
Median Time | -38.13 | 20:09.97 | 20:48.10 |
Middle 80% Times | -26.00 | 21:07.72 | 21:33.72 |
Top 10% Times | +1:29.55 | 18:12.19 | 16:42.65 |
Top 25% Times | +1:01.28 | 18:28.48 | 17:27.20 |
Top 50% Times | +49.79 | 18:53.65 | 18:03.86 |
Bottom 50% Times | -1:08.77 | 22:31.64 | 23:40.41 |
Bottom 25% Times | -1:31.45 | 23:55.15 | 25:26.60 |
Bottom 10% Times | -2:02.28 | 26:10.92 | 28:13.20 |
Average Difference | -9.49 | -- | -- |
Median Difference | -1:16.31 | -- | -- |
Middle 80% Difference | -26.00 | -- | -- |
Top 10% Difference | +1:29.55 | -- | -- |
Top 50% Difference | +52.65 | -- | -- |
Top 25% Difference | +1:01.28 | -- | -- |
Top 50% Difference | +52.65 | -- | -- |
Bottom 50% Difference | -1:11.63 | -- | -- |
Bottom 25% Difference | -1:31.45 | -- | -- |
Bottom 10% Difference | -2:02.28 | -- | -- |
Athlete | Team | Difference | This Meet | That Meet |
---|---|---|---|---|
Carson Heath | Martinsville High School | +1:44.04 | 18:06.84 | 16:22.80 |
Brandon Kleber | Seymour High School | +1:15.05 | 18:17.55 | 17:02.50 |
Kirk Vangorden | Southwestern High School (Shelbyville) | +31.69 | 18:32.69 | 18:01.00 |
Ryan Ault | Hauser High School | +34.35 | 18:56.85 | 18:22.50 |
Mackenzie Barnett | Columbus North High School | +1:50.10 | 20:39.30 | 18:49.20 |
Cameron Fox | Brown County High School | +51.43 | 19:42.53 | 18:51.10 |
Andrew Wheeles | Brownstown Central High School | +2:13.72 | 21:11.62 | 18:57.90 |
Kaden Wise | Columbus East High School | -3:13.03 | 19:05.37 | 22:18.40 |
Emelia Koester | Brown County High School | -1:16.31 | 19:33.69 | 20:50.00 |
Aric Tong | Columbus North High School | -38.13 | 20:09.97 | 20:48.10 |
Elizabeth Stevens | Columbus East High School | -1:29.74 | 21:29.76 | 22:59.50 |
Emma Debord | Brown County High School | -31.51 | 21:48.99 | 22:20.50 |
Tammy Essex | Hauser High School | -4:04.62 | 25:11.08 | 29:15.70 |
Abby Hildreth | Trinity Lutheran High School | +0.06 | 27:10.76 | 27:10.70 |