IHSAA Cross Country Semi-State 2 - Shelbyville 2017 vs IHSAA Cross Country Semi-State 2 - Shelbyville 2016

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +1 360 359
Overall Average +4.39 18:49.73 18:45.34
1st-10th Place +8.78 15:28.48 15:19.70
1st-25th Place +9.35 15:45.23 15:35.88
1st-50th Place +13.18 16:02.64 15:49.46
1st-100th Place +12.24 16:24.65 16:12.41
Common Athletes -- -- 155
Ran Faster 13 84 71
Ran Season Best -27 50 77
Average Time -10.79 18:24.41 18:35.21
Median Time -1.00 18:22.30 18:23.30
Middle 80% Times -2.68 18:22.44 18:25.12
Top 10% Times -3.47 15:37.34 15:40.81
Top 25% Times -5.36 16:03.10 16:08.46
Top 50% Times -5.74 16:44.32 16:50.06
Bottom 50% Times -15.71 19:50.34 20:06.05
Bottom 25% Times -26.47 20:56.92 21:23.39
Bottom 10% Times -1:19.72 21:36.26 22:55.98
Average Difference -10.79 -- --
Median Difference -19.90 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -2.30 -- --
Top 10% Difference -2.93 -- --
Top 50% Difference -5.96 -- --
Top 25% Difference -2.08 -- --
Top 50% Difference -5.96 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -15.75 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -26.04 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -1:20.55 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Gabe Fendel Hamilton Southeastern High School +21.20 15:08.20 14:47.00
Cole Hocker Indianapolis Cathedral High School -5.70 15:15.30 15:21.00
Sam Kuhn Fishers High School -14.50 15:18.50 15:33.00
Colin Murphy Carmel High School -5.30 15:19.70 15:25.00
Ian Hunter North Central High School (Indianapolis) -11.60 15:21.40 15:33.00
Quinn Gallagher Guerin Catholic School +1.20 15:25.20 15:24.00
Michael Crook Southport High School -9.50 15:40.50 15:50.00
Nick Leahy Westfield High School +4.00 15:48.00 15:44.00
Keelan Grant Carmel High School -4.50 15:44.50 15:49.00
Morris Kimble Indianapolis Cathedral High School -10.90 15:47.10 15:58.00
Trey Harris Carmel High School -37.70 15:48.30 16:26.00
Josh Campbell Franklin Community High School +55.00 16:44.00 15:49.00
Calvin Bates Carmel High School -6.80 15:49.20 15:56.00
Nick Petroy Lawrence North High School -17.50 15:51.50 16:09.00
Sam Comer Danville Community High School +33.60 16:25.60 15:52.00
Christian Stevens Brebeuf Jesuit Prep School +2.60 15:54.60 15:52.00
Nick Hruskoci Indianapolis Cathedral High School -1:17.70 15:52.30 17:10.00
Chris Switzer Perry Meridian High School -21.80 15:53.20 16:15.00
Nick Perkins Roncalli High School +8.10 16:04.10 15:56.00
Andrew Bixler Franklin Community High School -56.10 15:56.90 16:53.00
Ryan Pehlman Indianapolis Cathedral High School -18.50 16:00.50 16:19.00
Grant Wilson Hamilton Southeastern High School +21.30 16:25.30 16:04.00
Nyc Sigmon Avon High School +2.40 16:06.40 16:04.00
Alexander Pirkle Brebeuf Jesuit Prep School +40.30 16:45.30 16:05.00
Alex Meyer Fishers High School -5.00 16:07.00 16:12.00
Mike Prier Zionsville Community High School -0.10 16:07.90 16:08.00
Ethan Meyer Fishers High School +4.80 16:12.80 16:08.00
Andrew Stuff Zionsville Community High School -28.50 16:08.50 16:37.00
Robert Pratt Zionsville Community High School -11.00 16:11.00 16:22.00
Isaac Weber North Central High School (Indianapolis) -3.10 16:17.90 16:21.00
Ethan Pine Greenwood Community High School -11.80 16:19.20 16:31.00
Jackson Swisher Danville Community High School +10.30 16:34.30 16:24.00
Ethan Stanley Center Grove High School -19.70 16:26.30 16:46.00
Henry Egan Indianapolis Scecina Memorial High School -13.80 16:29.20 16:43.00
Andrew White East Central High School -15.80 16:31.20 16:47.00
Parker Niemeier Greenfield Central High School -11.10 16:32.90 16:44.00
Kaleb Slagle Hagerstown High School -34.60 16:34.40 17:09.00
Logan Tuttle Hagerstown High School -32.50 16:37.50 17:10.00
Keith Abramson Avon High School -1.00 16:38.00 16:39.00
Holden Martin Indianapolis Scecina Memorial High School -14.00 16:38.00 16:52.00
Jacob James Waldron High School -49.40 16:38.60 17:28.00
Isaiah Lindsey Franklin Community High School -6.40 16:38.60 16:45.00
Kyle Liwanag Warren Central High School +7.10 16:48.10 16:41.00
Christian Hammerly Brownsburg High School +38.80 17:22.80 16:44.00
Hunter Wakefield Avon High School -1.30 16:45.70 16:47.00
Stuart Goedde Brownsburg High School -14.60 16:47.40 17:02.00
Ben Nagel Monrovia High School -10.00 16:49.00 16:59.00
Jonas Chimbanda Pike High School -0.10 16:50.90 16:51.00
Will Tucker Franklin Community High School -1:00.40 16:51.60 17:52.00
Kyler Harrison New Palestine High School +40.70 17:32.70 16:52.00
Drew Austin New Palestine High School -13.90 16:53.10 17:07.00
Trevor Levi Rising Sun High School -6.30 16:56.70 17:03.00
Zachariah Archibald Greenfield Central High School +9.40 17:06.40 16:57.00
Brandon Albin Greenwood Community High School +16.50 17:19.50 17:03.00
Tyler Nolan Brownsburg High School +6.70 17:09.70 17:03.00
Adam Moster Batesville High School -12.90 17:05.10 17:18.00
Mitchell Parrish Franklin Central High School -1.80 17:06.20 17:08.00
Steven Mills Center Grove High School -51.40 17:06.60 17:58.00
Caleb Mccort Franklin Community High School -13.10 17:08.90 17:22.00
Brendon Glass Franklin Central High School +51.10 18:02.10 17:11.00
Sebastian Martin Center Grove High School +21.80 17:34.80 17:13.00
Sam George Roncalli High School -32.40 17:13.60 17:46.00
Christopher Jones Center Grove High School -36.10 17:15.90 17:52.00
Devon Whitaker New Palestine High School -8.50 17:20.50 17:29.00
Mark Carlson Southport High School +12.20 17:38.20 17:26.00
Charles Voglewede Brownsburg High School -19.70 17:33.30 17:53.00
Ryan Flick Roncalli High School -57.60 17:35.40 18:33.00
Luke Manning Southport High School -37.10 17:40.90 18:18.00
Emma Wilson Greencastle High School -17.90 17:41.40 17:59.30
Maddie Dalton Carmel High School +26.60 18:10.60 17:44.00
Phoebe Bates Carmel High School +7.10 17:52.30 17:45.20
Lulu Black Hamilton Southeastern High School +28.90 18:25.30 17:56.40
Holden Robinson Hagerstown High School +5.60 18:13.60 18:08.00
Garrett Deskovick Danville Community High School +4.50 18:13.50 18:09.00
Kyle Cook Danville Community High School +10.50 18:21.50 18:11.00
Abigail Little Noblesville High School +16.80 18:28.20 18:11.40
Mary Anna Wehrle Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter High School -19.90 18:18.10 18:38.00
Sophia Rigg Zionsville Community High School -49.60 18:19.20 19:08.80
Miya Wai Fishers High School +33.70 18:54.10 18:20.40
Jenna Barker Seton Catholic High School -2.80 18:20.50 18:23.30
Gabby Dilick Westfield High School +23.70 18:45.70 18:22.00
Katelyn Wasson Zionsville Community High School -21.40 18:22.30 18:43.70
Brooke Dixon Brownsburg High School -1:05.00 18:26.80 19:31.80
Zoe Simmons Brebeuf Jesuit Prep School -1:01.60 18:29.60 19:31.20
Jada Reedus Franklin Central High School -7.70 18:34.10 18:41.80
Paige Schemanske Guerin Catholic School +35.00 19:11.10 18:36.10
Lauren Rinehart Brownsburg High School -44.90 18:39.40 19:24.30
Margaret Allen Zionsville Community High School -20.40 18:45.40 19:05.80
Tessa Kraft Fishers High School -0.90 18:48.40 18:49.30
Susanna Sharples-Gordon Noblesville High School +21.50 19:11.70 18:50.20
Grace Dean Lawrence North High School +28.20 19:20.10 18:51.90
Ellie Schroeder Guerin Catholic School -8.70 18:51.90 19:00.60
Gracie Carr Indianapolis Cathedral High School -43.10 18:56.70 19:39.80
Kate Ricks Brebeuf Jesuit Prep School -21.20 18:58.70 19:19.90
Abigail Carter Fishers High School +12.70 19:14.50 19:01.80
Shayla Traas Franklin Central High School -34.60 19:01.80 19:36.40
Sofia Alatorre Indianapolis Cathedral High School +18.50 19:20.60 19:02.10
Kamya Lapsley Fishers High School +8.60 19:11.00 19:02.40
Sophie Reichard Noblesville High School +2.40 19:05.90 19:03.50
Sydney Haines Carmel High School +13.30 19:17.30 19:04.00
Corinne O'leary Fishers High School +27.50 19:32.60 19:05.10
Aubrey Swart Noblesville High School -55.60 19:06.00 20:01.60
Lexi Green Southport High School +34.60 19:42.70 19:08.10
Anna Settle Zionsville Community High School -9.80 19:12.90 19:22.70
Annie Pappas Zionsville Community High School + 19:16.10 19:16.10
Mariah Wehrle Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter High School -25.20 19:16.50 19:41.70
Aubrie Deal Noblesville High School -49.60 19:23.90 20:13.50
Nina Fujii Center Grove High School +1:22.80 20:53.10 19:30.30
Nia Taylor Pike High School -23.90 19:39.10 20:03.00
Victoria Martin Center Grove High School +35.00 20:16.40 19:41.40
Abigail Bittner East Central High School -3.60 19:41.90 19:45.50
Sophia Thibault Pike High School -4.50 19:45.70 19:50.20
Lauren Greiwe East Central High School +47.60 20:35.70 19:48.10
Lauren Myers Avon High School -26.50 19:48.20 20:14.70
Bella Green Southport High School +12.20 20:01.40 19:49.20
Anastasia Sanchez Plainfield High School +11.00 20:01.00 19:50.00
Kathryn Matthies Franklin Central High School +13.90 20:05.10 19:51.20
Emma Cougill Brownsburg High School +3.40 19:55.80 19:52.40
Emma Gausman Batesville High School +1:09.90 21:02.90 19:53.00
Elizabeth Loichinger Batesville High School +1.50 19:59.80 19:58.30
Mariah Judy Ben Davis High School +33.00 20:31.40 19:58.40
Julia Falcone Center Grove High School +1:32.90 21:35.90 20:03.00
Courtney Merrill Speedway High School +26.00 20:29.10 20:03.10
Emilee Wedding East Central High School +7.40 20:11.80 20:04.40
Cora Minkis Brownsburg High School +26.70 20:31.60 20:04.90
Cathy Newhart Greensburg High School +14.80 20:21.50 20:06.70
Megan Cole South Ripley High School -0.40 20:07.10 20:07.50
Anna Restivo Plainfield High School -23:52.10 20:08.70 44:00.80
Haylee Harmeyer Batesville High School -5.50 20:14.50 20:20.00
Dara Smith Plainfield High School +34.50 20:50.90 20:16.40
Kathryn Risner Avon High School -1:49.00 20:16.80 22:05.80
Hanna Stamm Seton Catholic High School -22.00 20:18.40 20:40.40
Emma Treibic Franklin Community High School +2.80 20:21.90 20:19.10
Gabrielle Harrell Center Grove High School +52.10 21:12.60 20:20.50
Mindy Eckstein Oldenburg Academy +9.70 20:31.00 20:21.30
Sydney Welch Franklin Central High School -16.90 20:25.10 20:42.00
Charity Griffith Rushville Consolidated High School -2.60 20:31.20 20:33.80
Kayden Casey Southport High School +10.50 20:47.10 20:36.60
Morgan Adkins Rushville Consolidated High School +2.20 20:38.90 20:36.70
Morgan Ashman Franklin Central High School -7.80 20:38.60 20:46.40
Logan Mcroberts Hagerstown High School +48.50 21:32.30 20:43.80
Nicole Manning Southport High School +19.10 21:04.10 20:45.00
Kayla Newman Centerville High School -46.00 20:47.40 21:33.40
Samantha Hayden Plainfield High School +30.30 21:20.40 20:50.10
Anay Delacruz Avon High School -6.30 20:51.40 20:57.70
Alyssa Laser Plainfield High School -4.00 20:56.40 21:00.40
Katie Minton Roncalli High School +24.50 21:21.40 20:56.90
Abby Burton Franklin Community High School +8.80 21:14.20 21:05.40
Samantha Ramey Union County High School +23.90 21:34.20 21:10.30
Shannon Dougherty Rushville Consolidated High School +1:01.70 22:12.80 21:11.10
Sydney Cook Greenfield Central High School +20.30 21:46.90 21:26.60
Emma Beavins Franklin Community High School +40.60 22:29.50 21:48.90
Haley Rickey New Palestine High School -1.90 21:51.40 21:53.30
Daniela Diaz Warren Central High School -1:40.20 22:08.50 23:48.70
Megan Frank Southport High School -3.20 22:16.70 22:19.90