Official Team Scores
1. Pendleton Heights 33
2. Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 60
3. Lapel 118
4. Blue River Valley 128
5. Anderson 155
6. Yorktown 166
7. Frankton 172
8. Liberty Christian 218
9. Anderson Preparatory Academy 227
10. Daleville 257
11. Shenandoah 317
12. Elwood Community 318
13. Alexandria-Monroe 326
Mens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 10 Luke Combs 16:19 Lapel
2. 11 Milan Jones 16:54 Pendleton Heights
3. 11 Caleb Martin 17:04 Pendleton Heights
4. 11 Michael Taylor 17:23 Anderson Preparatory...
5. 12 Alex Carver 17:35 Mt. Vernon (Fortville)
6. 9 Sean Roan 17:38 Pendleton Heights
7. 11 Negesse Kishpaugh 17:44 Liberty Christian
8. 10 Marco Ramirez 17:47 Mt. Vernon (Fortville)
9. 11 Cole Buck 17:48 Pendleton Heights
10. 12 Drew Bluethmann 17:54 Mt. Vernon (Fortville)
11. 10 Matthew Mitsch 17:55 Yorktown
12. 11 Andrew Whitinger 17:57 Blue River Valley
13. 9 Andrew Alderman 18:03 Pendleton Heights
14. 11 Aaron Ditsworth 18:03 Anderson
15. 11 Caleb Harrington 18:10 Pendleton Heights
16. 10 Jesse McCurdy 18:12 Lapel
17. 12 Braden Krick 18:15 Anderson
18. 12 Tim Broaders 18:15 Mt. Vernon (Fortville)
19. 12 Trey Klevickas 18:16 Mt. Vernon (Fortville)
20. 10 Borru Kishpaugh 18:18 Liberty Christian
21. 10 Kyran Planalp 18:18 Frankton
22. 11 Seth Leicht 18:19 Pendleton Heights
23. 10 Jacob Benz 18:41 Mt. Vernon (Fortville)
24. 10 Carson Huber 18:44 Lapel
25. 12 Trey Klein 18:53 Blue River Valley
26. 9 Tyler Strantz 18:55 Mt. Vernon (Fortville)
27. 11 Joey Liles 18:56 Blue River Valley
28. 10 Killian O'Connor 18:56 Lapel
29. 11 Caleb Bonsack 18:58 Yorktown
30. 12 Austin Bronnenberg 19:00 Blue River Valley
31. 12 Eddie Amalfitano 19:06 Anderson
32. 12 Braxten McAdams 19:09 Frankton
33. 10 Eli Isom 19:10 Daleville
34. 12 Jerry Farmer 19:12 Blue River Valley
35. 12 Garrett Clausen 19:12 Yorktown
36. 12 Garrett Elder 19:14 Elwood Community
37. 11 Blake Alfrey 19:20 Shenandoah
38. 11 Dimitri Margaritidis 19:24 Frankton
39. 11 Eduardo Gomez 19:26 Anderson
40. 9 Bradley Lawrence 19:26 Frankton
41. 10 James Huff 19:28 Frankton
42. 9 Cameron Lykins 19:32 Daleville
43. 10 Keaton Perdue 19:45 Blue River Valley
44. 12 Athi Mlungwana 19:50 Yorktown
45. 9 Khoa Weston 19:53 Daleville
46. 9 Avree Jenkins 19:54 Alexandria-Monroe
47. 11 Sean Weiss 19:55 Yorktown
48. 9 Jake LaShure 19:56 Frankton
49. 10 Luke Rich 20:07 Lapel
50. 10 Thomas Wilhoite 20:12 Yorktown
51. 9 Micah Grannan 20:16 Anderson Preparatory...
52. 10 Carlos Vazquez 20:17 Anderson Preparatory...
53. 9 Dixon Minton 20:26 Anderson Preparatory...
54. 10 Dryden Thomas 20:33 Anderson
55. 9 Cameron Wihebrink 21:05 Liberty Christian
56. 10 Bo Bailey 21:06 Frankton
57. 11 Gavin Sandefur 21:07 Lapel
58. 10 Josh Soden 21:08 Shenandoah
59. 12 Chris Davis 21:11 Yorktown
60. 10 Clayton Tacket 21:18 Elwood Community
61. 11 Jeremiah Russell 21:25 Alexandria-Monroe
62. 12 Zackery Painter 21:28 Liberty Christian
63. 10 Logan Gephardt 21:34 Lapel
64. 12 Timothy Blevins 21:48 Blue River Valley
65. 9 Vincent Coleman 22:23 Anderson
66. 10 Xavier Fye 22:25 Alexandria-Monroe
67. 11 Latonius McClendeon 22:37 Anderson Preparatory...
68. 9 Tyler Ellis 22:38 Daleville
69. 9 Tyler Johnson 22:43 Daleville
70. 12 Nathan Foga 22:47 Elwood Community
71. 9 Brody Davis 23:16 Shenandoah
72. 11 Gage Reynolds 23:54 Elwood Community
73. 10 Addison McElhoe 24:17 Shenandoah
74. 9 Adam Smith 24:39 Liberty Christian
75. 12 Tom Sheahen 25:18 Anderson
76. 12 Jordan Murdock 25:30 Alexandria-Monroe
77. 11 Jared Quinn 26:04 Alexandria-Monroe
78. 11 Christian Bowen 26:36 Shenandoah
79. 10 Brian Edmonds 26:42 Shenandoah
80. 12 Tom Isreal 27:14 Elwood Community
81. 12 Chris Kollars 27:22 Alexandria-Monroe
82. 9 Jack Scott 28:01 Anderson Preparatory...
83. 10 Austin Allison 29:37 Shenandoah