Boys 5000m Run
pl name yr team time
1 Julien Magallanes 12 Borden 1 16:03.3
2 Cale Kilian 11 Jasper 49 16:27.5 1
3 Leo Simpson 10 Tell City 115 16:31.4 2
4 Skylar Stidam 10 Christian Academy 9 16:33.9 3
5 Matthew Sogge 12 New Albany 78 16:45.9 4
6 Marcus Graham 11 Perry Central 100 16:47.6
7 Timothy Baumgart 11 New Albany 71 17:01.2 5
8 Noah Hufnagel 10 Heritage Hills 38 17:02.7 6
9 Nate Kaiser 9 Tell City 112 17:04.2 7
10 Tyler Hood 12 North Harrison 93 17:05.3 8
11 Chance Schickel 11 Floyd Central 24 17:06.0 9
12 Chase Bland 12 Southridge 105 17:06.5
13 Alex Ramsey 10 Tell City 113 17:07.3 10
14 Tony Murphy 12 Floyd Central 21 17:08.1 11
15 Seth Vaquero 11 Tell City 119 17:10.5 12
16 Jeb Knies 10 Northeast Dubois 84 17:11.2 13
17 Michael White 12 North Harrison 99 17:12.6 14
18 Lucas Renfrow 11 Jeffersonville 62 17:13.5 15
19 Reid Masterson 11 Providence 7102 17:14.5
20 Bailey Hecker 11 Jeffersonville 60 17:16.4 16
21 Elliot Reed 9 Tell City 114 17:16.6 17
22 James Haller 11 New Albany 75 17:16.9 18
23 Nathaniel Lone 10 North Harrison 94 17:18.3 19
24 Noah Rothrock 10 North Harrison 95 17:18.7 20
25 Billy Pierce 11 Floyd Central 23 17:19.7 21
26 Thomas Simpson 10 Tell City 116 17:24.7 P
27 Timothy Sherrard 11 New Albany A 77 17:31.6 23
28 Dalton Terry 12 South Central 104 17:32.7
29 Luke Walker 12 Lanesville 68 17:37.6
30 Bryce Schepers 12 Northeast Dubois 86 17:39.4 24
31 Hunter Estes 11 Christian Academy 5 17:40.8 25
32 Tristan Backer 10 Jasper 45 17:45.0 26
33 Collier Smith 11 North Harrison 97 17:46.7 27
34 Christian Carlton 9 Crawford County 11 17:47.5
35 Chris Backer 10 Jasper 44 17:48.0 28
36 Alden Nixon 12 New Albany 76 17:53.1 29
37 Evan Hamilton 11 Forest Park 31 17:53.7 30
38 Ben Becher 10 Forest Park 26 17:55.7 31
39 John Bashor 10 Perry Central 101 17:57.5
40 Noah Mehringer 11 Jasper 52 17:58.2 32
41 Paul Zemba 12 Crawford County 12 17:58.7
42 Nolan Kiefer 12 Jasper 48 17:59.3 33
43 Sam Owings 11 Floyd Central 22 17:59.7 34
44 Noah Schepers 12 Northeast Dubois 87 18:02.7 35
45 Blaze Abner 10 Corydon 14 18:03.3
46 Tyler Njuguna 11 Jeffersonville 61 18:05.8 36
47 Jared Massengale 12 Crawford County 13 18:10.6
48 Chase Beckort 9 Tell City 111 18:12.7 P
49 Garrett Betz 9 Forest Park 28 18:14.9 38
50 Justin Curtis 9 Springs Valley 110 18:15.8
51 Jayden Montgomery 12 Southridge 106 18:17.8
52 Aleander Walllingfor 9 New Albany 80 18:19.7 P
53 Nate Hussung 10 Floyd Central 17 18:20.5 4O
54 Shon Taylor 11 New Albany 79 18:20.7 P
55 Kyle Sanders 10 Jeffersonville 63 18:23.6 42
56 Austin Welp 10 Forest Park 34 18:27.8 43
57 Cody Schnell 10 Jasper 54 18:36.0 P
58 Alexander Nash 11 Christian Academy 7 18:36.7 45
59 Caden Smith 9 North Harrison ' 96 18:40.4 P
60 Grant Burke 11 Northeast Dubois 83 18:42.9 47
61 Sam Pinckert 10 Heritage Hills 40 18:43.9 48
62 Chris Trail 12 Christian Academy 10 18:45.5 49
63 Evan Heitz 9 Christian Academy 6 18:46.3 50
64 Christian Terflinger 10 Borden 2 18:47.0
65 Eli Betz 11 Northeast Dubois 81 18:48.3 51
66 Brody Voegerl 10 Southridge 107 18:54.5
67 Eric Harris 12 Jeffersonville 59 19:01.3 52
68 Brennan Schansberg 10 Jeffersonville 64 19:01.7 P
69 Damian Coalter 9 Heritage Hills 36 19:05.1 54
70 Drew Priest 10 Heritage Hills 41 719:16.3 55
71 Sakuma Lahee 12 Heritage Hills 39 19:16.5 56
72 Noah Chestnut 9 Heritage Hills 35 19:17.1 P
73 Abe Tillquist 9 North Harrison 98 19:17.5 P
74 Peter Lonnemann 11 Floyd Central 20 19:18.2 P
75 Justin Defur 10 South Spencer 109 19:21.0“
76 Aaron Crouse 9 Christian Academy 3 19:25.2 P
77 Wyatt Dayvault 11 Providence 103 19:27.3
78 Ross Ellis 9 Floyd Central 16 19:32.6 P
79 Blake Egler 11 Forest Park 30 19:32.8 62
80 Bobby Deel 10 Forest Park 29 19:33.1 P
81 Alan Washington 12 Heritage Hills 43 19:39.2 P
82 Tanner Lamkin 12 Jasper 51 19:39.7 P
83 Brandon Pund 10 Northeast Dubois 85 19:46.9 P
84 Jonathan Krzesniak 12 Loogootee 69 20:01.6
85 Owen Roy 9 Southridge 108 20:04.4
86 Nathan Paris 10 Christian Academy 8 20:28.9 P
87 Jake Betz 10 Northeast Dubois 82 20:41.2 P
88 Hunter Day 10 Jeffersonville 56 21:12.9 P
89 Christopher Hager 10 Loogootee 70 22:01.7
Girls 5000m Run
1 Kassidy Manning 12 Floyd Central 18:53.20
2 Hannah Welsh 12 Jasper 48 19:16.3 2
3 McKenna Cavanaugh 9 Christian Academy 4 19:29.4 3
4 Tara Cassidy 11 Jasper _ 39 19:31.7 4
5 Bayley Wade 11 Providence 98 19:59.4 5
6 Macey Emmons 9 Perry Central 86 20:11.3 6
7 Erica Batliner 10 Floyd Central 17 20:12.7 7
8 Emma Fraze 12 Forest Park 29 20:17.0 8
9 Sarah Pund 11 Forest Park 34 20:24.4 9
10 Faith Barba 10 Floyd Central 15 20:24.8 10
11 Leah Schnell 9 Jasper 45 20:29.2 11
12 Caitlin Lueken 9 Heritage Hills 36 20:30.7
13 Lauren Meyer 11 Southridge 104 20:36.3 12
14 Alyssa Skorge 9 Jasper 46 20:41.8 13
15 Jessica Kahle 11 Northeast Dubois 78 20:43.7 14
16 Jacqueline Owings 10 Floyd Central 22 20:46.9 15
17 Luci Hulsman 12 Jasper , A 40 20:50.6 16
18 Morgan Paul 11 Floyd Central 24 20:54.6 17
19 Madison Barney 12 Floyd Central 16 20:55.2 P
20 Lillian Pearce 9 Floyd Central 25 21:05.3 P
21 Natalie Ferree 10 Christian Academy 5 21:09.5 20
22 Elizabeth Dauby 10 Perry Central 85 21:11.6 21
23 Taylor Wooten 10 Jeffersonville 62 21:23.8 22
24 Claire Schnell 9 Northeast Dubois 82 21:34.0 23
25 Alexandria Blakenship 9 Tell City 108 21:40.4
26 Olivia Hawkins 9 New Albany 65 21:41.5 24
27 Rachael WelSh 12 Jasper 49 21:48.7 P
28 Elizabeth Miller 10 Forest Park 33 21:51.6 26
29 Nicole Lods 11 New Albany 68 21:57.6 27
30 Casey Lamb 12 Southridge 103 21:58.1 28
31 Jacinta Gibson 10 Jeffersonville 54 22:02.3 29
32 Hannah Greger 10 Springs Valley 106 22:04.9
33 Kailey Martin 12 New Albany 69 22:06.6 30
34 Josey Noel 11 Jeffersonville 58 22:13.8 31
35 Hailey Lacy 12 Jeffersonville 56 22:19.5 32
36 Emily Eckert 11 Southridge 100 22:20.4 33
37 Emily Clifton 9 Forest Park 28 22:23.9 34
38 Alaina Purkhiser 11 Springs Valley 107 22:25.6
39 Olivia Nash 11 New Albany 70 22:26.4 35
40 Gabby Hasenour 12 Forest Park 31 22:27.4 36
41 Grace Mehringer 11 Jasper 42 22:28.4 P
42 Stefany Covarrubia 12 Providence 93 22:30.9 38
43 Katie Goffinet 10 Tell City 109 22:33.3
44 Allison Blevins 9 Jeffersonville 51 22:34.4 39
45 Hannah Beckman 11 Northeast Dubois 75 22:35.3 4O
46 Sarah Schlachter 11 Perry Central 89 22:47.2 41
47 Svitlana Wilhite 11 Crawford County 11 22:47.4
48 Brooklyn Agnew 12 Borden 1 22:49.3
49 Sabrina Becher 12 ‘ Forest Park 27 23:01.1 P
50 Sophia Shelby 9 Perry Central 91 23:02.2 43
51 Ingrid Kern 10 Heritage Hills 37 23:04.8
52 Brittany Barker 10 North Harrison 84 23:08.9
53 Abigail Nash 9 Christian Academy 10 23:10.6 44
54 Angelica Morrison 11 Heritage Hills 38 23:14.0
55 Aimsley Logsdon 9 Crawford County 12 23:15.4
56 Haley Nichols 10 Jeffersonville 57 23:17.8 P
57 Avery Furnish 12 Christian Academy 6 23:22.2 46
58 Elizabeth Kehl 9 Tell City 110 23:24.5
60 Caitlyn Freville 11 Providence 95 23:29.0 48
61 Alexis Terrell 11 North Harrison 83 23:29.9
62 Emma Bauer 12 New Albany 63 23:32.4 P
63 Jalynn Pruitt 11 Tell City 111 23:38.6
64 Brianna Medcalf 10 Corydon 13 23:41.6
65 Amanda Hughes 12 New Albany 67 23:43.0 P
66 Maddie Laux 11 Northeast Dubois 80 23:47.2 51
67 Natalie Ruedinger 12 Borden 2 23:52.3
68 Mary Cory 10 South Central 112 23:56.5
69 Jayla Callens 12 Jeffersonville 52 24:12.6 P
70 Hannah Hubert 11 Perry Central 87 24:17.9 53
71 Allison Albright 12 Shoals 99 24:28.2
72 Alexis Orme 9 Corydon 24:30.1
73 Natalie Hodge 10 Christian Academy 8 24:45.0 54
74 Payton Leubbehus 12 Forest Park 32 24:53.8 P
75 Jill Kippenbroo 10 Southridge 102 25:11.8 56
76 Veronica Schwartz 10 Perry Central 90 25:16.7 P
77 Kate Gurtin 11 Borden 3 25:58.3
78 Kendall Furnish 10 Christian Academy 7 26:02.6 P
79 Brittany Tretter 12 Southridge 105 27:45.9 59
80 Hope McGuire 10 Christian Academy 9 27:59.3 P
81 Caitlyn Brinkman 9 Northeast Dubois 76 29:00.6 61
82 Hannah Hall 10 Northeast Dubois 77 29:20.0 P
83 Emma Flispart 10 Providence 94 29:24.3 63
84 Brianna Hall 10 Providence 96 33:50.7 64