University of Illinois Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:09.00 | SB | Katie Engel | 10th | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
2:11.90 | SB | Rachel Hernandez | 13th | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
2:19.68 | SB | Jamie Brusa | 41st | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
One Mile Run | |||||
4:45.77 | SB | Angela Bizzarri | 1st | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
5:00.36 | SB | Liz Mengyan | 20th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
5:00.58 | SB | Theresa Brokaw | 22nd | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
5:06.51 | SB | Jamie Kuhl | 31st | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
5:10.26 | SB | Taylor Bennett | 37th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
9:58.82 | SB | Stephanie Baliga | 19th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
16:39.71 | SB | Stephanie Simms | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
17:42.65 | SB | Cassie Hunt | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
17:52.43 | SB | Maggie Carroll | 21st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
60 Meter Dash | |||||
7.08 | SB | Pierre Bush | 13th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results |
7.15 | SB | Bryan Pratt | 18th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.53 | SB | Dominique Worsley | 14th | Finals H7 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
34.84 | SB | Scott Puhse | 6th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
47.18 | SB | Lesiba Masheto | 1st | Finals H11 | Complete Results |
49.37 | SB | Paul Johnson | 33rd | Finals H8 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:52.68 | SB | Brian Beaird | 22nd | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
1:54.60 | SB | Jared Richardson | 31st | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1:54.67 | SB | Scott Phelps | 32nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1:57.47 | SB | Bernard Gajos | 52nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
2:26.74 | SB | Jared Richardson | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
One Mile Run | |||||
4:12.83 | SB | Jeremy Stevens | 11th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
4:29.53 | SB | Tim Maier | 24th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
8:22.68 | SB | Maciej Sniegorski | 26th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
8:55.64 | SB | Jon Houseworth | 52nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
14:32.70 | SB | Jacob Nachel | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
15:16.36 | SB | Matt Flaherty | 24th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.08 | SB | Bryan Pratt | 5th | Prelims H5 | Complete Results |
8.10 | SB | Bryan Pratt | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
High Jump | |||||
6-5.25 | SB | Greg Shroka | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
22-8.75 | SB | Nick Brown | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
22-2.25 | SB | Pierre Bush | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
15-11 | SB | John Adamcyzk | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
15-11 | SB | Andrew Zollner | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
15-5 | SB | James Keller | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
14-11.25 | SB | Matt Ragusa | 22nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |