Rushville Invitational 2015 vs Rushville Invitational 2016

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -146 468 614
Overall Average -1:14.80 22:15.99 23:30.79
1st-10th Place -6.35 16:49.94 16:56.29
1st-25th Place -10.74 17:17.17 17:27.91
1st-50th Place -13.96 17:40.40 17:54.35
1st-100th Place -14.55 18:10.31 18:24.86
Common Athletes -- -- 222
Ran Faster 62 142 80
Ran Season Best -- 4 4
Average Time -26.10 21:42.07 22:08.17
Median Time -4.15 20:52.77 20:56.92
Middle 80% Times -21.52 21:23.47 21:44.98
Top 10% Times -11.19 17:30.38 17:41.57
Top 25% Times -9.34 18:05.07 18:14.42
Top 50% Times -10.43 18:55.73 19:06.16
Bottom 50% Times -41.77 24:28.40 25:10.17
Bottom 25% Times -1:06.75 26:35.22 27:41.97
Bottom 10% Times -1:22.16 28:42.41 30:04.57
Average Difference -26.10 -- --
Median Difference -1:08.38 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -16.42 -- --
Top 10% Difference -10.52 -- --
Top 50% Difference -9.59 -- --
Top 25% Difference -7.92 -- --
Top 50% Difference -9.59 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -42.61 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -1:12.98 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -1:56.84 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Curtis Eckstein Oldenburg Academy +8.31 15:43.80 15:35.49
Justin Fledderman Oldenburg Academy -59.89 16:41.30 17:41.19
Nick Yeend Southwestern High School (Shelbyville) -8.51 16:49.41 16:57.92
Cade Orchard Delta High School -13.77 16:59.61 17:13.38
Morris Kimble Indianapolis Cathedral High School +19.89 17:20.72 17:00.83
Jevon Osborne Hagerstown High School -1:01.77 17:12.86 18:14.63
Alec Hicks Hagerstown High School -1:36.74 17:17.11 18:53.85
Alex Hendrix Jennings County High School +32.25 17:54.62 17:22.37
Alex Herbst Wapahani High School -57.47 17:22.83 18:20.30
Kevin Kratz Yorktown High School +0.01 17:25.99 17:25.98
Reid McClintic Greensburg High School -42.03 17:32.68 18:14.71
Franklin Sanders Jennings County High School +13.33 17:46.99 17:33.66
Henry Egan Indianapolis Scecina Memorial High School +27.51 18:01.69 17:34.18
Caleb Moster Batesville High School -3.43 17:35.94 17:39.37
Nathan Herbst Wapahani High School +35.03 18:12.14 17:37.11
Mason Bledsoe Hagerstown High School +6.08 17:46.81 17:40.73
Conner Schepers Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter High School -24.57 17:46.36 18:10.93
Camden Abernathy Winchester Community High School +47.74 18:34.82 17:47.08
Mark Simmons Daleville High School -31.86 17:48.07 18:19.93
Luke Schombert Rushville Consolidated High School +14.14 18:03.95 17:49.81
Chris Graham New Castle High School -32.89 17:50.69 18:23.58
Gabe Blake Eastern Hancock High School -24.70 17:51.15 18:15.85
Zach Barkdull Blue River Valley High School -22.01 17:51.97 18:13.98
Wes Smith Connersville High School -44.95 17:55.31 18:40.26
Alex Pruitt East Central High School -32.69 17:58.94 18:31.63
Jeff Melton New Castle High School -16.03 18:04.68 18:20.71
Grant Meyers Batesville High School -49.17 18:06.42 18:55.59
Trevor Levi Rising Sun High School +1:19.15 19:26.57 18:07.42
Dillon Callahan East Central High School +42.32 18:52.39 18:10.07
Ravi Dare Union County High School -1:00.33 18:10.30 19:10.63
Aiden Fierst Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter High School -28.75 18:11.57 18:40.32
Brett Leisure Rushville Consolidated High School +23.38 18:36.11 18:12.73
Trevor Ragle New Castle High School -39.95 18:13.22 18:53.17
Kaleb Slagle Hagerstown High School -13.83 18:13.76 18:27.59
Cole Bower South Decatur High School -2:12.37 18:14.54 20:26.91
Will Monroe Madison Consolidated High School +0.49 18:17.17 18:16.68
Cameron Lee Brownstown Central High School -1:42.19 18:18.18 20:00.37
Braedyn Stovall Muncie Central High School -6.59 18:18.58 18:25.17
Andrew Tucker Southwestern High School (Shelbyville) -49.64 18:19.05 19:08.69
Andrew White East Central High School +45.21 19:04.32 18:19.11
Kevin Johnson Greensburg High School +30.31 18:52.63 18:22.32
Andrew Whitinger Blue River Valley High School -8.73 18:22.71 18:31.44
Quinten Gowdy Batesville High School +0.62 18:27.57 18:26.95
Seth Combs Cowan High School -1:20.77 18:28.17 19:48.94
Jacob Kirchoff Rushville Consolidated High School +14.72 18:44.49 18:29.77
Austin Wampler Cambridge City Lincoln High School -6.13 18:30.90 18:37.03
Cam Houston Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter High School -14.50 18:31.57 18:46.07
Michael Bane Hagerstown High School -32.71 18:33.40 19:06.11
Harlan Deaton Brownstown Central High School -26.16 18:33.82 18:59.98
Andrew Clegg Indianapolis Scecina Memorial High School +19.06 18:53.99 18:34.93
Hunter Sullenbarger Connersville High School -42.52 18:35.09 19:17.61
Wayne Komsi Jennings County High School -8.90 18:35.36 18:44.26
Garrett Ardis East Central High School +1:35.83 20:11.35 18:35.52
Dave Kuntz Oldenburg Academy -1:03.57 18:36.54 19:40.11
Gabe Frey Oldenburg Academy -25.75 18:38.17 19:03.92
Alex Wedding East Central High School +36.35 19:14.83 18:38.48
Rob Lorch Yorktown High School +24.17 19:03.13 18:38.96
Dylan Young Hamilton Heights High School -8.41 18:39.33 18:47.74
Max Nettrouer Cowan High School +1:18.91 19:58.33 18:39.42
Will Huffman Eastern Hancock High School +21.27 19:01.05 18:39.78
Dylan Poe Union County High School +27.36 19:08.26 18:40.90
Joey Liles Blue River Valley High School +44.76 19:27.13 18:42.37
Daniel Dollinger North Decatur High School -49.63 18:43.80 19:33.43
Dylan Ayers Cowan High School -1:29.00 18:44.77 20:13.77
Ethan Swift Southwestern High School (Shelbyville) +1:41.68 20:27.02 18:45.34
Josh Hodge Rushville Consolidated High School +9.12 18:57.70 18:48.58
Ryan Gasper Jennings County High School -54.44 18:51.92 19:46.36
Holden Robinson Hagerstown High School -41.44 18:52.22 19:33.66
Dillion Cowins South Decatur High School -4:39.23 18:54.15 23:33.38
Julian Reeves Richmond High School +11.43 19:06.06 18:54.63
David Seelye Hauser High School -0.66 18:54.85 18:55.51
Lee Owens Winchester Community High School +3:12.40 22:19.48 19:07.08
Trenton Miller Delta High School -13.26 19:09.85 19:23.11
Joseph Scoville Waldron High School +23.56 19:35.91 19:12.35
Ryan Fox Delta High School -50.42 19:13.11 20:03.53
Bryan Sweitzer Muncie Burris High School +26.24 19:41.08 19:14.84
Dylan Trenkamp South Ripley High School -37.99 19:19.47 19:57.46
Coly Tabberson Muncie Burris High School -1:38.57 19:21.55 21:00.12
Colin Kear Cowan High School +26.35 19:49.15 19:22.80
Jamesin Parker Winchester Community High School -1:22.50 19:25.49 20:47.99
Blake Ellis Wapahani High School -49.73 19:26.83 20:16.56
Eric Million Greensburg High School -1.49 19:28.09 19:29.58
Zach Montgomery Waldron High School +1:43.59 21:13.28 19:29.69
Malachi Koch Delta High School -18.38 19:30.43 19:48.81
Sean Weiss Yorktown High School -47.68 19:30.74 20:18.42
Kaleeb Allen Franklin County High School +55.19 20:26.15 19:30.96
Cody Moore Franklin County High School +3.35 19:34.89 19:31.54
James Pugh Cambridge City Lincoln High School -3.95 19:34.66 19:38.61
Jordan Smith Randolph Southern High School -40.14 19:35.46 20:15.60
Caleb Bonsack Yorktown High School -9.00 19:37.01 19:46.01
Trey Klein Blue River Valley High School -35.92 19:46.34 20:22.26
Justin Bontempo Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter High School +1:25.46 21:11.85 19:46.39
Collin Simpson Waldron High School -2:08.81 19:46.96 21:55.77
Blaise King Shenandoah High School +1:37.22 21:25.61 19:48.39
Kyle Wills Delta High School -0.33 19:53.13 19:53.46
Will Wright Cowan High School -59.59 19:53.33 20:52.92
Sofia Alatorre Indianapolis Cathedral High School -1:42.74 19:55.28 21:38.02
Louis Moore Greensburg High School -38.63 19:57.23 20:35.86
Austin Bronnenberg Blue River Valley High School +33.87 20:33.35 19:59.48
Gunner Jones Madison Consolidated High School -36.51 20:00.15 20:36.66
Adam Corbett Triton Central High School (Fairland) -1:16.97 20:04.01 21:20.98
Jack Harber Yorktown High School -1:24.41 20:05.98 21:30.39
Ben Nevels Centerville High School -1.71 20:09.65 20:11.36
Timothy Henemyre Richmond High School +42.92 20:52.77 20:09.85
Andrew Montgomery Waldron High School -22.65 20:11.47 20:34.12
Matt Zigan South Ripley High School -13.64 20:12.74 20:26.38
Nathaniel Warfield Morristown High School +1:27.89 21:42.03 20:14.14
Megan Cole South Ripley High School -1:08.38 20:17.20 21:25.58
Logan Tilton Richmond High School +6.34 20:26.91 20:20.57
Erin Arney Indianapolis Cathedral High School -16.95 20:23.35 20:40.30
Charlie Hamilton South Decatur High School -32.47 20:23.96 20:56.43
Austin Everroad Hauser High School +13.88 20:38.16 20:24.28
Aaron Kruse Brownstown Central High School +18.95 20:48.99 20:30.04
Nolan Clay Muncie Burris High School +3:10.92 23:44.42 20:33.50
Parker Jaynes Centerville High School -8.90 20:34.28 20:43.18
Nate Smith Indianapolis Scecina Memorial High School +1:06.44 21:44.31 20:37.87
Dylan Brown Greensburg High School -5.42 20:40.52 20:45.94
Josh Lapinski Hamilton Heights High School -1:24.58 20:44.90 22:09.48
Logan Kramer North Decatur High School -1:02.28 20:45.66 21:47.94
Jayden Evans Triton Central High School (Fairland) +40.95 21:28.57 20:47.62
Jordan Johnson Hauser High School +24.58 21:21.50 20:56.92
Caleb Tomey Randolph Southern High School -15.31 20:59.55 21:14.86
Trent Yentes Triton Central High School (Fairland) -12.94 21:00.88 21:13.82
Abby Bittner East Central High School +1.17 21:09.41 21:08.24
Sean Cotteleer Tri-West Hendricks High School -29.96 21:13.72 21:43.68
Jimmy Huntsman Cambridge City Lincoln High School -23.98 21:18.07 21:42.05
Luc Backer-stahl Richmond High School +35.53 21:54.66 21:19.13
Camden Spears Madison Consolidated High School +1:15.86 22:35.11 21:19.25
Noah Migoski Union County High School -1:41.02 21:20.82 23:01.84
Brant Featherson Southwestern High School (Shelbyville) +1:58.93 23:20.00 21:21.07
Catherine Brock New Castle High School -27.28 21:28.97 21:56.25
Connor Hubbard Jac-Cen-Del High School -1:27.00 21:31.19 22:58.19
Emma Keesling Randolph Southern High School -25.17 21:37.71 22:02.88
Carl Kroger South Decatur High School -24.96 21:37.71 22:02.67
Hunter Albright Hauser High School -1:55.03 21:48.24 23:43.27
Kasey Baker Rising Sun High School -12.17 21:48.26 22:00.43
Seth Stegall Centerville High School -35.32 22:00.89 22:36.21
Brady Day Centerville High School -18.84 22:02.14 22:20.98
Kate Morse Roncalli High School -2:34.78 22:12.08 24:46.86
Timothy Blevins Blue River Valley High School -47.57 22:14.98 23:02.55
Colin Bettner Richmond High School +1.24 22:18.98 22:17.74
Makenzie Phenis Randolph Southern High School -2:36.24 22:18.37 24:54.61
Ashley Heindel Jennings County High School +57.54 23:17.00 22:19.46
Lucas Moulder Tri-West Hendricks High School +40.07 22:59.69 22:19.62
Elyse Hunger Jac-Cen-Del High School +1:22.12 23:48.46 22:26.34
Emily Dick Hagerstown High School -1:39.72 22:26.90 24:06.62
Rockey Young Connersville High School -35.79 22:29.07 23:04.86
Russ Hensley Union County High School -9.01 22:29.29 22:38.30
Drew Selm Franklin County High School -10.07 22:31.87 22:41.94
Samantha Wissel Randolph Southern High School +1:10.06 23:47.45 22:37.39
Kyle Dickey Daleville High School -20.35 22:39.02 22:59.37
Stewart Douglas Waldron High School +53.29 23:34.12 22:40.83
Hannah Sullivan Waldron High School -4:35.29 22:42.86 27:18.15
Clay Romack South Ripley High School -2:08.14 22:43.58 24:51.72
T.C. Deckard Randolph Southern High School -15.61 22:44.32 22:59.93
Nicole Richardson Jennings County High School -54.18 22:46.46 23:40.64
Sergio Goff Tri High School +14.45 23:02.43 22:47.98
Nathan Allford Muncie Central High School -53.11 22:51.28 23:44.39
Kyle Moore Eastern Hancock High School -4:58.88 22:55.21 27:54.09
Victoria Shaw Waldron High School -2:04.92 23:06.43 25:11.35
Shelby Woodward Connersville High School -10:11.71 23:14.72 33:26.43
Zach Sickle Eastern Hancock High School +1:03.24 24:18.22 23:14.98
Haylee Cooper Wapahani High School -54.02 23:18.00 24:12.02
Jenna Kuntz Southwestern High School (Shelbyville) +18.20 23:38.11 23:19.91
Anna Shafer Hagerstown High School -34.89 23:22.16 23:57.05
Shelby Mills New Castle High School +5.92 23:28.92 23:23.00
Olivia Origer Roncalli High School -57.63 23:24.73 24:22.36
Zoe Fisher Randolph Southern High School -1:59.51 23:27.73 25:27.24
Brianna Snider North Decatur High School -1:13.94 23:30.47 24:44.41
Kylie Gindling East Central High School +1:00.58 24:31.37 23:30.79
Nolan Storm South Decatur High School +42.86 24:19.82 23:36.96
Nathan Laswell Jac-Cen-Del High School +1:58.68 25:45.32 23:46.64
Cody Romine Shenandoah High School +3:07.32 26:54.22 23:46.90
Alana Daegar Jennings County High School -1:03.37 23:54.10 24:57.47
Molly West Tri High School -52.43 23:56.40 24:48.83
Brooke Pritchett Daleville High School +25.73 24:24.65 23:58.92
Noah Mack North Decatur High School -1:47.03 24:01.76 25:48.79
Regan Millikan New Castle High School +47.27 24:49.82 24:02.55
Madeleine Correll Southwestern High School (Shelbyville) +51.34 25:09.02 24:17.68
Olivia Neal Wapahani High School -1:19.19 24:30.29 25:49.48
Sydney Taylor Jennings County High School -1:09.67 24:33.70 25:43.37
Sharon Howell Morristown High School -5:06.68 24:35.81 29:42.49
Payton Maher Cowan High School -3:36.75 24:42.46 28:19.21
Ellen Isbell Connersville High School -2:35.98 24:43.74 27:19.72
Preet Gill Muncie Central High School -9.88 24:47.84 24:57.72
Alysa Goins Madison Consolidated High School +1:19.44 26:14.34 24:54.90
Madeline Freeman Richmond High School -7.99 25:16.14 25:24.13
Mckenna Bradley South Ripley High School -1:11.66 25:21.82 26:33.48
Maci Matanich Hagerstown High School -15.26 25:24.37 25:39.63
Melissa Rahe Wapahani High School -1:14.02 25:26.58 26:40.60
Haley Wesseler North Decatur High School -1:27.01 25:29.30 26:56.31
Abby Dotson Cowan High School -3:05.50 25:31.91 28:37.41
Stacy Fox South Decatur High School -3:34.14 25:44.54 29:18.68
Maleah Bates Hauser High School +1:38.06 27:30.26 25:52.20
Lauren Mcintosh South Ripley High School -3.71 25:59.82 26:03.53
Lauren Bouslog Tri High School -1:43.89 26:00.10 27:43.99
Lauren Haas Blue River Valley High School +20.89 26:26.86 26:05.97
Alexa Mcdonald Connersville High School -2:32.70 26:09.67 28:42.37
Brenna Jackson Southwestern High School (Shelbyville) +1:33.96 27:45.57 26:11.61
Bailey Hansard Cowan High School -3:07.13 26:15.59 29:22.72
Hannah Miller South Decatur High School -4.27 26:16.64 26:20.91
Naomi Gollmer Hauser High School -30.57 26:20.67 26:51.24
Kenzie Campbell Blue River Valley High School -0.82 26:25.17 26:25.99
Emma Shepard Muncie Central High School -1:14.16 26:26.41 27:40.57
Clarisse Zigan South Ripley High School -1:28.72 26:33.07 28:01.79
Emily Dougherty North Decatur High School -4:36.27 26:40.40 31:16.67
Kora Powell Rising Sun High School -2:36.02 26:42.26 29:18.28
Claire Burford Oldenburg Academy -2:07.16 26:52.96 29:00.12
Mackenzie Nobbe North Decatur High School -47.03 26:59.74 27:46.77
Aalayah Searcy Muncie Central High School +30.01 27:59.82 27:29.81
Riley Combs Cowan High School -57.12 27:36.34 28:33.46
Cailin Vaughn Blue River Valley High School +12.19 27:53.52 27:41.33
Katherine Hoots Tri High School -57.85 28:06.63 29:04.48
Lukas Howell Morristown High School -6:06.22 28:11.00 34:17.22
Abbigail Wainscott Daleville High School -3.09 28:38.94 28:42.03
Blythe Carman Edinburgh High School +0.81 29:04.52 29:03.71
Madison Fulton Oldenburg Academy -3:07.22 29:22.61 32:29.83
Kristen Richards Richmond High School -18.41 29:43.20 30:01.61
Mindy Polston Blue River Valley High School +35.04 30:39.19 30:04.15
Allie Schooler Edinburgh High School +28.81 30:50.41 30:21.60
Maria Vandevord Richmond High School +3:09.83 35:20.37 32:10.54
Taylor Burden Richmond High School +4:00.85 37:57.12 33:56.27