Flash Rock Invitational 2014 vs Flashrock Invitational 2011

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +1150 2033 883
Overall Average +2:21.04 22:18.00 19:56.95
1st-10th Place +18.72 15:47.76 15:29.04
1st-25th Place +21.62 16:04.24 15:42.62
1st-50th Place +19.47 16:20.52 16:01.05
1st-100th Place +17.13 16:40.59 16:23.46
Common Athletes -- -- 87
Ran Faster 19 53 34
Ran Season Best -29 2 31
Average Time -8.09 20:25.06 20:33.15
Median Time -20.78 20:07.72 20:28.50
Middle 80% Times -5.44 20:11.22 20:16.66
Top 10% Times -1:03.50 16:09.38 17:12.88
Top 25% Times -1:00.81 16:41.42 17:42.23
Top 50% Times -46.92 17:47.97 18:34.89
Bottom 50% Times +30.92 22:34.30 22:03.38
Bottom 25% Times +48.01 24:56.03 24:08.02
Bottom 10% Times +42.92 27:04.93 26:22.01
Average Difference -8.09 -- --
Median Difference -21.00 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -8.37 -- --
Top 10% Difference -44.78 -- --
Top 50% Difference -44.55 -- --
Top 25% Difference -45.00 -- --
Top 50% Difference -44.55 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +28.07 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +53.76 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +50.48 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Anthony Williams Bloomington South High School -2:13.80 15:24.90 17:38.70
Seth Williams Columbus North High School -46.50 15:44.00 16:30.50
Soloman Rice North Central High School (Indianapolis) -1:21.70 15:46.50 17:08.20
Spencer Danielson Terre Haute South Vigo High School -2:01.20 16:02.50 18:03.70
Jona Odell Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter High School -3:14.50 16:14.80 19:29.30
Peter Davis Terre Haute North Vigo High School -46.20 16:19.40 17:05.60
Xavier Martinez Bloomington South High School -30.50 16:31.30 17:01.80
Voskuil Peter Bloomington South High School -39.60 16:39.20 17:18.80
Nick Butler Fishers High School -52.20 16:41.80 17:34.00
Jordan Warne Noblesville High School -48.10 16:43.50 17:31.60
Kip Curtis Guerin Catholic School -34.90 16:46.30 17:21.20
Cody Bray Frankfort High School -40.50 16:46.80 17:27.30
Daniel Feltis Lafayette Jefferson High School -2:02.20 16:53.20 18:55.40
Damon Horn Warren Central High School -51.10 16:56.00 17:47.10
Blaine Conners Franklin Community High School -49.80 16:56.30 17:46.10
Luke Schepers Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter High School -35.00 16:58.10 17:33.10
Christopher Bluish Guerin Catholic School -48.80 16:59.20 17:48.00
Cayce Griffin Lafayette Jefferson High School -2:58.50 17:01.50 20:00.00
Daniel Hauersperger Seymour High School -1:20.20 17:14.00 18:34.20
Daniel Padilla Columbus North High School -46.10 17:23.30 18:09.40
Matt Bailey Westfield High School +41.60 18:12.50 17:30.90
Seth Webster Brownsburg High School -1:07.10 17:31.60 18:38.70
Jason Smith Beech Grove High School -46.60 17:37.00 18:23.60
Keegan Bowman Seymour High School -1:19.70 17:42.50 19:02.20
Isaac Richardson Columbus East High School -1:12.70 18:00.90 19:13.60
Conner Tungate Greenwood Community High School -1:56.80 18:05.50 20:02.30
Tyler Nemeth Terre Haute North Vigo High School -33.90 18:08.50 18:42.40
Christian Jones Huntington North High School +12.30 18:27.60 18:15.30
Rachel Nichwitz Hamilton Southeastern High School -10.60 18:27.80 18:38.40
Brice Snowden Terre Haute South Vigo High School +28.10 18:56.20 18:28.10
Zach Robinson Plainfield High School +37.40 19:09.30 18:31.90
Mary Abramson Avon High School -0.40 18:35.70 18:36.10
Courtney Pfanstiel Hamilton Southeastern High School -1:26.60 18:46.60 20:13.20
Samantha Woodford Plainfield High School -4:47.60 18:48.70 23:36.30
Courtney Kerr Avon High School -45.70 18:52.90 19:38.60
Lexi Mccann Franklin Central High School +1:30.00 20:24.50 18:54.50
Kelsie Mothersead Avon High School -38.70 18:55.40 19:34.10
Ryan Wills Delta High School +1:24.90 20:28.90 19:04.00
Angel Conde Frankfort High School -54.60 19:13.10 20:07.70
Alexis Lewandowski Bloomington South High School -1:27.70 19:17.40 20:45.10
Taylor Rogers Westfield High School +1:58.50 21:17.50 19:19.00
Hope Jones Warren Central High School -1:20.60 19:24.80 20:45.40
Abby Crouch Noblesville High School -33.00 19:25.10 19:58.10
Cailyn Adams Franklin Central High School +4.70 19:34.80 19:30.10
Adriana Murphy Fishers High School +1:45.60 21:26.60 19:41.00
Damon Bauman East Central High School -37.60 19:50.90 20:28.50
John Richardson Danville Community High School -1:34.40 19:55.60 21:30.00
Julia Popenfoose Brownsburg High School -27.68 20:07.72 20:35.40
Veronica Fickel Bloomington South High School -36.40 20:10.40 20:46.80
Sam Stensland Hamilton Southeastern High School -21.00 20:14.90 20:35.90
Cally Sampson Zionsville Community High School +26.40 20:45.30 20:18.90
Nikole Eliason Fishers High School -4.90 20:25.60 20:30.50
Cassidy Brown Brownsburg High School -46.50 20:31.20 21:17.70
Riley Schmitz Westfield High School +2:25.70 23:05.30 20:39.60
Natalie Shanks Terre Haute South Vigo High School +2:50.70 23:33.30 20:42.60
Mary Ellen Kempf Indianapolis Cathedral High School +1:17.80 22:00.90 20:43.10
Alissa Lustgarten Avon High School -1:14.30 20:43.40 21:57.70
Allison Burt Bloomington South High School +1:28.70 22:12.60 20:43.90
Mara Kennedy Brebeuf Jesuit Prep School +5:08.30 25:54.30 20:46.00
Connie Brahm Ben Davis High School +20.61 21:13.01 20:52.40
Emily Eherenman Huntington North High School -7.00 20:54.20 21:01.20
Rosemary Yonushonis Columbus North High School +5.20 21:10.10 21:04.90
Emily Goecke Union County High School -1:05.41 21:05.49 22:10.90
Rachael Eberle Pike High School +1:02.50 22:08.00 21:05.50
Shelby Starks Perry Meridian High School +2:24.00 23:31.80 21:07.80
Megan Hill Avon High School +1:00.80 22:14.80 21:14.00
Shannon Murphy Perry Meridian High School +1:05.00 22:21.00 21:16.00
Taryn Doering Huntington North High School -41.80 21:16.80 21:58.60
Morgan Neal Columbus North High School +30.10 21:59.20 21:29.10
Kaleigh Wilham Roncalli High School +3:12.45 24:41.75 21:29.30
Callie Tonnis Lawrence Central High School -53.70 21:53.10 22:46.80
Makenzie Quinn Roncalli High School +1:17.59 23:33.59 22:16.00
Izzy Fleetwood New Palestine High School +1:35.61 24:02.91 22:27.30
Delaney Sunbury Seymour High School -2:32.10 22:37.10 25:09.20
Melanie Foreman Danville Community High School +19.25 23:08.15 22:48.90
Christina Taylor Guerin Catholic School +4:09.30 27:03.00 22:53.70
Alexis Floyd East Central High School -4:35.79 22:58.81 27:34.60
Mariah Lewis Seymour High School +10.37 23:10.57 23:00.20
Brianna Komornik New Palestine High School +4:21.20 27:30.50 23:09.30
Cynthia Ader Roncalli High School +1:20.81 24:34.01 23:13.20
Rebecca Zatkulak Guerin Catholic School +2:49.10 26:14.90 23:25.80
Heather Kilburn Danville Community High School -1:16.70 23:30.10 24:46.80
Alexis Schoenefeld East Central High School +3:34.60 27:15.20 23:40.60
Morgan Ferrell Columbus East High School +57.50 26:23.70 25:26.20
Claire Gilbert Danville Community High School +2:24.36 29:01.86 26:37.50
Jenna Wernke East Central High School -5:51.30 26:48.50 32:39.80
Erin Biddle Western Boone High School -14.69 27:32.41 27:47.10