Elite Performances

37 performances met the MileSplit US Second Team standard.

HS Girls Mark Athlete Team
1600 Meter Run Finals 4:58.87 Taylor Nicholson Avon High School
1600 Meter Run Finals 4:59.90 Rachel Nichwitz Hamilton Southeastern High School
1600 Meter Run Finals 5:09.09 Becca Uebele Zionsville Community High School
1600 Meter Run Finals 5:10.18 Mary Abramson Avon High School
1600 Meter Run Finals 5:10.37 Abby Crouch Noblesville High School
3200 Meter Run Finals 10:51.07 Jessica King Hamilton Southeastern High School
3200 Meter Run Finals 11:03.18 Kate Bernicke Avon High School
3200 Meter Run Finals 11:09.65 Samantha Mitchell Zionsville Community High School
3200 Meter Run Finals 11:16.46 Courtney Pfanstiel Hamilton Southeastern High School
4x800 Meter Relay Finals 9:37.27 Relay Team Avon High School
4x800 Meter Relay Finals 9:40.94 Relay Team West Vigo High School
4x800 Meter Relay Finals 9:43.67 Relay Team Westfield High School
High Jump Finals 5-9 Rachel Mather Noblesville High School
Pole Vault Finals 11-0 Dilan Palmer Noblesville High School
Pole Vault Finals 11-0 Emily Fletchall Fishers High School
Pole Vault Finals 12-6 Rachel Mather Noblesville High School
Shot Put Finals 37-9.5 Blake Inglis Fishers High School
Shot Put Finals 39-3.75 Martina Mcquay Lafayette Jefferson High School
HS Boys Mark Athlete Team
110 Meter Hurdles Finals 14.70 Tim Wilson Lafayette Jefferson High School
1600 Meter Run Finals 4:19.60 Hari Sathyamurthy Brownsburg High School
1600 Meter Run Finals 4:22.19 Calvin Kraft Fishers High School
300 Meter Hurdles Finals 38.97 Tim Wilson Lafayette Jefferson High School
3200 Meter Run Finals 9:31.93 Trevor Thompson Fishers High School
3200 Meter Run Finals 9:37.96 Will Anderson Avon High School
3200 Meter Run Finals 9:39.76 Ryan Cash Zionsville Community High School
4x400 Meter Relay Finals 3:22.19 Relay Team Brownsburg High School
4x400 Meter Relay Finals 3:22.20 Relay Team Fishers High School
4x800 Meter Relay Finals 7:54.20 Relay Team Hamilton Southeastern High School
4x800 Meter Relay Finals 7:58.17 Relay Team Avon High School
4x800 Meter Relay Finals 8:03.31 Relay Team Noblesville High School
4x800 Meter Relay Finals 8:04.50 Relay Team Westfield High School
800 Meter Run Finals 1:56.32 Hari Sathyamurthy Brownsburg High School
Discus Finals 170-3.5 David Schall Avon High School
Discus Finals 180-4 Austin Hogan Hamilton Southeastern High School
Pole Vault Finals 14-6 Seth Grossman Noblesville High School
Shot Put Finals 54-10 David Schall Avon High School
Shot Put Finals 58-0 Angelo Allen Avon High School