Elite Performances
37 performances met the MileSplit US Second Team standard.
HS Girls | Mark | Athlete | Team |
---|---|---|---|
1600 Meter Run Finals | 4:58.87 | Taylor Nicholson | Avon High School |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 4:59.90 | Rachel Nichwitz | Hamilton Southeastern High School |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 5:09.09 | Becca Uebele | Zionsville Community High School |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 5:10.18 | Mary Abramson | Avon High School |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 5:10.37 | Abigail Crouch | Noblesville High School |
3200 Meter Run Finals | 10:51.07 | Jessica King | Hamilton Southeastern High School |
3200 Meter Run Finals | 11:03.18 | Kate Bernicke | Avon High School |
3200 Meter Run Finals | 11:09.65 | Samantha Mitchell | Zionsville Community High School |
3200 Meter Run Finals | 11:16.46 | Courtney Pfanstiel | Hamilton Southeastern High School |
4x800 Meter Relay Finals | 9:37.27 | Relay Team | Avon High School |
4x800 Meter Relay Finals | 9:40.94 | Relay Team | West Vigo High School |
4x800 Meter Relay Finals | 9:43.67 | Relay Team | Westfield High School |
High Jump Finals | 5-9 | Rachel Mather | Noblesville High School |
Pole Vault Finals | 11-0 | Dilan Palmer | Noblesville High School |
Pole Vault Finals | 11-0 | Emily Fletchall | Fishers High School |
Pole Vault Finals | 12-6 | Rachel Mather | Noblesville High School |
Shot Put Finals | 37-9.5 | Blake Inglis | Fishers High School |
Shot Put Finals | 39-3.75 | Martina Mcquay | Lafayette Jefferson High School |
HS Boys | Mark | Athlete | Team |
110 Meter Hurdles Finals | 14.70 | Tim Wilson | Lafayette Jefferson High School |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 4:19.60 | Hari Sathyamurthy | Brownsburg High School |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 4:22.19 | Calvin Kraft | Fishers High School |
300 Meter Hurdles Finals | 38.97 | Tim Wilson | Lafayette Jefferson High School |
3200 Meter Run Finals | 9:31.93 | Trevor Thompson | Fishers High School |
3200 Meter Run Finals | 9:37.96 | Will Anderson | Avon High School |
3200 Meter Run Finals | 9:39.76 | Ryan Cash | Zionsville Community High School |
4x400 Meter Relay Finals | 3:22.19 | Relay Team | Brownsburg High School |
4x400 Meter Relay Finals | 3:22.20 | Relay Team | Fishers High School |
4x800 Meter Relay Finals | 7:54.20 | Relay Team | Hamilton Southeastern High School |
4x800 Meter Relay Finals | 7:58.17 | Relay Team | Avon High School |
4x800 Meter Relay Finals | 8:03.31 | Relay Team | Noblesville High School |
4x800 Meter Relay Finals | 8:04.50 | Relay Team | Westfield High School |
800 Meter Run Finals | 1:56.32 | Hari Sathyamurthy | Brownsburg High School |
Discus Finals | 170-3.5 | David Schall | Avon High School |
Discus Finals | 180-4 | Austin Hogan | Hamilton Southeastern High School |
Pole Vault Finals | 14-6 | Seth Grossman | Noblesville High School |
Shot Put Finals | 54-10 | David Schall | Avon High School |
Shot Put Finals | 58-0 | Angelo Allen | Avon High School |