Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Whitelow, DeVantre Michigan Sta 6.72 6.76q 3
2 Mostert, Raheem Purdue 6.76 6.80q 2
3 Reese, Riak Kent State 6.83 6.83q 7
4 Atkinson, Josh Notre Dame 6.84 6.84q 2 6.837
5 Boey, Jonathon Eastern Illi 6.71 6.84q 3 6.840
6 Bowman, Aaron Windsor 6.73 6.85q 7
7 Smith, Darius Siu-Edwardsv 6.88 6.86q 1
8 Klavins, Braxton Siu-Edwardsv 6.89 6.87q 4
9 Strickland, Cornelius Indiana 6.81 6.88q 3 6.872
10 Redwine, Ja'Karyus Western Kent 6.79 6.88q 5 6.873
11 Askew, Tyler Purdue 6.80 6.90q 5
12 Iworah, Prince Charles Western Kent 6.83 6.92q 3
13 Strup, Chris Loyola (Ill. 6.82 6.93 7
14 Nolan, Codie Michigan 6.90 6.95 5 6.942
15 Dasor, Emmanuel Western Kent 6.78 6.95 4 6.946
16 Maye, Chris Michigan 7.10 6.96 2
17 Hayes, Jaz Loyola (Ill. 6.87 6.97 1
18 Blackwell, Brandon Ohio State 7.00 6.98 6
19 Evans, Ahmad Siu-Edwardsv 6.93 6.99 6 6.984
20 Scales, Nathaniel Kent State 6.88 6.99 4 6.989
21 Robinson, Jamal Eastern Illi 6.96 7.01 3
22 Johnson, Kaleel Eastern Illi 6.87 7.02 4
23 Ferry, Matt Wis.-Milwauk 6.93 7.03 2
24 Jones, Xavier DePaul 6.96 7.04 7
25 Mercado, Israel Indiana Stat 7.08 7.06 2
26 Stewart, Taylor Western Onta 6.90 7.09 7
27 Turner, Joe DePaul 7.03 7.11 1
28 Bell, Brandon Marquette 7.11 7.12 4
29 Dunn, Nick Notre Dame 7.12 7.13 1 7.121
30 Lawrence, Glenn Marquette 7.14 7.13 2 7.127
31 Sanders, Austin Michigan Sta 7.09 7.17 6
32 Clay, Raimon Illinois Sta 7.07 7.19 6 7.188
33 Ijah, Solomon Eastern Mich 7.10 7.19 4 7.189
34 Humphrey, Ray Indiana Stat 6.90 7.25 5
35 Duncan, Ben Michigan 7.37 7.27 6
36 Lehman, Christian Loyola (Ill. 7.22 7.28 5
37 Peetz, Skyler Purdue 7.10 7.34 1
38 Keller, Stephen Indiana 7.28 7.37 5
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Mostert, Raheem Purdue 6.80 6.75q 1
2 Whitelow, DeVantre Michigan Sta 6.76 6.76q 2 6.751
3 Bowman, Aaron Windsor 6.85 6.76q 1 6.760
4 Reese, Riak Kent State 6.83 6.81q 1
5 Strickland, Cornelius Indiana 6.88 6.86q 2
6 Boey, Jonathon Eastern Illi 6.84 6.87q 2 6.862
7 Atkinson, Josh Notre Dame 6.84 6.87 2 6.869
8 Smith, Darius Siu-Edwardsv 6.86 6.87 1 6.870
9 Redwine, Ja'Karyus Western Kent 6.88 6.88 1
10 Askew, Tyler Purdue 6.90 6.89 1
11 Klavins, Braxton Siu-Edwardsv 6.87 6.91 2
Men 500 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Glastetter, Kevin Loyola (Ill. 1:02.80 1:03.18 3
2 Wetzel, Mike Loyola (Ill. 1:03.50 1:03.57 3
3 Berry, Alex Butler 1:03.00 1:03.62 3
4 Miedema, Chris DePaul 1:04.78 1:04.71 2
5 Arvia, Chris Purdue 1:05.45 1:04.73 1
6 Frederick, Kendal Purdue 1:05.75 1:04.76 1
7 Rice, Anton Marquette 1:05.22 2
8 Mangojeane, Kamohelo Western Kent 1:03.52 1:05.81 3
9 Buchanon, Jarrod Notre Dame 1:04.96 1:05.98 2
10 Wallace, Andrew Butler 1:04.50 1:06.36 2
11 Lehman, Christian Loyola (Ill. 1:04.80 1:06.54 2
12 Bottoms, Charles DePaul 1:05.85 1:06.68 1
13 McNair, Robert Purdue 1:05.45 1:06.96 2
14 Cruz, Javar Illinois Sta 1:06.49 1:07.23 1
-- Sneller, Troy Michigan 1:03.50 FS 3
Men 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Ullman, Alex Windsor 2:23.87 2:22.83 3
2 Autio, Jacob Loyola (Ill. 2:27.90 2:24.39 3
3 Bellemore, Corey Windsor 2:24.53 2:24.89 3
4 McArthur, Taylor Windsor 2:26.50 2:25.04 3
5 Handshoe, Kevin Purdue 2:29.00 2:27.91 2
6 Koch, Grant Notre Dame 2:26.70 2:27.98 3
7 Moon, Nick Michigan Sta 2:29.10 2:28.48 2
8 Franz, Brendan Marquette 2:28.75 2:28.54 2
9 LaMarra, Paul Windsor 2:26.60 2:28.57 2
10 Agaba, Peter Western Kent 2:23.75 2:29.06 3
11 Williams, Danny Purdue 2:30.00 2:29.18 1
12 Vieteheimer, Drake Michigan Sta 2:30.00 2:29.30 1
13 Clifton, Edward Michigan Sta 2:31.01 2:29.36 1
14 Sajdak, David Marquette 2:29.46 3
15 Rigoni, Tony Indiana Stat 2:33.00 2:29.53 1
16 Gambill, Drew Indiana Stat 2:32.00 2:29.55 1
17 Turner, Adam Notre Dame 2:27.10 2:29.83 2
18 McDaniel, Eddie DePaul 2:28.60 2:30.46 2
19 Baum, Mitch Loyola (Ill. 2:29.50 2:30.67 2
20 Prajka, Nicholas Loyola (Ill. 2:32.00 2:30.94 1
21 Stevens, Aaron Western Kent 2:32.07 2:31.10 1
22 Vasallo, Giancarlo DePaul 2:30.00 2:31.56 2
23 Zambrano, Christian Marquette 2:30.00 2:31.91 1
24 Ramos, Brock Eastern Illi 2:28.07 2:32.24 2
25 Ribeiro, John Purdue 2:32.00 2:32.28 1
26 Clay, Ryan Purdue 2:32.00 2:33.33 1
27 Wiggen, Mathew Illinois Sta 2:30.00 2:35.43 2
28 Arsenault, Scott DePaul 2:31.80 2:36.63 1
Men 5000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Waterman, Jake Purdue 14:20.00 14:16.37 2
2 Fink, Willy Eastern Mich 14:21.00 14:18.70 2
3 Kildoo, Jake Notre Dame 14:14.96 14:22.06 2
4 Selby, Tristan Indiana Stat 14:35.17 14:23.26 2
5 Lesiewicz, Patrick Notre Dame 14:24.70 14:25.49 2
6 Smoragiewicz, Tony Michigan 14:10.00 14:26.22 2
7 Taneff, Blake Ohio State 14:33.59 14:26.97 2
8 Witchell, Warren Eastern Mich 14:20.53 14:27.07 2
9 Madrigal, David Michigan Sta 14:18.10 14:27.52 2
10 Martin, James Butler 14:30.00 14:28.10 2
11 Yau, James Michigan 14:12.00 14:28.78 2
12 Kerr, Caleb Purdue 14:28.00 14:32.43 2
13 Kibet, Ernest Louisville 14:15.00 14:35.03 2
14 Coffey, Chase Bradley 14:40.25 14:36.29 1
15 Fenske, Andrew Loyola (Ill. 14:18.00 14:36.49 2
16 Baker, Alex Loyola (Ill. 14:28.00 14:38.33 1
17 Bouchikhi, Lahsene Eastern Mich 14:19.00 14:41.46 2
18 Senf, Sean Illinois Sta 14:48.83 14:41.81 1
19 Kibichiy, Edwin Louisville 14:15.00 14:42.62 2
20 Escalera, Al Indiana Stat 14:19.44 14:43.13 2
21 Schienbein, Tate Purdue 14:42.00 14:43.49 1
22 Pappas, August Michigan 14:10.00 14:47.96 2
23 Kahl, Matt Kent State 14:39.02 14:50.09 1
24 Morse, Tyler Illinois Sta 14:53.67 14:51.08 1
25 Milling, Scott Notre Dame 14:50.00 14:52.29 1
26 Campbell, Patrick Bradley 14:55.23 14:53.90 1
27 Schafer, Walter Notre Dame 14:37.74 14:55.74 2
28 Nielsen, Terry Northern Iow 14:50.00 15:02.59 1
29 Delaney, Danny Eastern Illi 15:05.39 15:11.36 1
30 Kipkoech, Japhet Louisville 14:27.00 15:11.47 2
31 Haberkorn, Cody Marquette 15:15.00 15:14.51 1
32 Janusek, Mike Loyola (Ill. 14:40.00 15:18.10 1
33 Kelsey, Chris Butler 14:47.00 15:21.66 1
34 Culler, Keigan Butler 14:59.37 15:22.53 1
35 Hurd, Sean Western Kent 15:10.34 15:27.80 1
36 Riely, Jack Notre Dame 15:05.00 15:28.57 1
37 Moore, Nick Siu-Edwardsv 14:44.01 15:30.23 1
38 Wisniewski, Joe Kent State 15:01.05 15:30.39 1
39 Campanella, Alex DePaul 15:25.00 15:49.05 1
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Winters, Brandon Purdue 7.88 7.97q 3
2 Barnes, William Kent State 7.93 7.98q 2
3 Washington, Herman Michigan 7.99 8.03q 2
4 Arsenault, Calvin Louisville 7.98 8.06q 2
5 Schleis, Dexter Wis.-Milwauk 8.06 8.07q 3
6 Busby, Durell Wis.-Milwauk 8.04 8.08q 2
7 Gavin, Erick Michigan 8.10 8.14q 5 8.132
8 Buchanon, Jarrod Notre Dame 8.04 8.14q 3 8.138
9 Peart, Andre' Purdue 7.95 8.22q 4
10 Anderson, Derrick Ohio State 8.20 8.25q 5
11 Newtoff, Ryan Northern Iow 8.32 8.30q 4
12 Johnson, Cyrus Western Kent 8.14 8.31q 5 8.302
13 Ijah, Solomon Eastern Mich 8.22 8.31 1 8.304
14 Bray, Zachary Indiana 8.12 8.34 3
15 Pugh, Dennis Florida A&M 8.19 8.36 4
16 Mikesky, Shane Purdue 8.19 8.39 1 8.383
17 Schmidt, Jordan Wis.-Milwauk 8.11 8.39 4 8.384
18 Trevor, Daniel Eastern Illi 8.31 8.45 5
19 Lindsey, Bryce Eastern Mich 8.13 8.50 2
20 Elam, Jeff Eastern Mich 8.21 8.52 3
21 Anderson, Dylan Indiana 8.52 8.63 1
22 Gerbick, Matt Indiana 8.61 8.70 1
23 Householder, Cory Eastern Illi 8.57 8.74 5
24 Thomas, Josh Siu-Edwardsv 8.43 8.77 4
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Winters, Brandon Purdue 7.97 7.94q 1
2 Barnes, William Kent State 7.98 7.97q 2
3 Arsenault, Calvin Louisville 8.06 8.01q 1 8.010
3 Busby, Durell Wis.-Milwauk 8.08 8.01q 2 8.010
5 Washington, Herman Michigan 8.03 8.02q 2
6 Peart, Andre' Purdue 8.22 8.10q 1
7 Buchanon, Jarrod Notre Dame 8.14 8.12 1 8.111
8 Schleis, Dexter Wis.-Milwauk 8.07 8.12 1 8.113
9 Gavin, Erick Michigan 8.14 8.26 2
10 Anderson, Derrick Ohio State 8.25 8.29 2
11 Newtoff, Ryan Northern Iow 8.30 8.43 2
12 Johnson, Cyrus Western Kent 8.31 9.06 1
Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Purdue 'A' 9:40.00 9:55.61
1) Hinen, Dillon 2) Kendrick, Andrew
3) Griffith, Kevin 4) Porter, Dan
2 Indiana 'A' 9:48.00 10:03.72
1) Roche, Joshua 2) Bray, Zachary
3) Coulter, Brent 4) Chandler, Mark
3 Wis.-Milwaukee 'A' 9:58.00 10:05.74
1) Sustachek, Tony 2) Schmidt, Jordan
3) Pigg, Jeffery 4) Schmidt, Reed
4 Eastern Illinois 'A' 10:03.01 10:13.60
1) Basting, Bryce 2) Edwards, Calvin
3) Ballard, Ryan 4) McInerney, Riley
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Viken, Michael Eastern Illi 4.80m 5.00m 16-04.75
2 Mattix, Codi Michigan Sta 4.70m 4.85m 15-11.00
3 Gordon, Eric Eastern Illi 4.70m 15-05.00
3 Pavelonis, Chase Illinois Sta 4.95m 4.70m 15-05.00
5 Richartz, Nate Notre Dame 4.60m J4.70m 15-05.00
6 Clark, Cirron Illinois Sta 4.60m J4.70m 15-05.00
7 Sullivan, Thomas Michigan 4.57m 4.55m 14-11.00
8 Schipper, David Notre Dame 4.80m J4.55m 14-11.00
-- Hovater, Michael Michigan 4.60m NH
-- Glasnow, Ted Notre Dame 4.65m NH
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Victorin, Guillaume Louisville 7.87m 7.68m 25-02.50
2 Ward, Laderrick Siu-Edwardsv 7.83m 7.51m 24-07.75
3 Stewart, Taylor Western Onta 7.70m 7.43m 24-04.50
4 Sears, Ventavius Western Kent 7.41m 7.37m 24-02.25
5 Brown, Tyler Eastern Mich 7.20m 7.34m 24-01.00
6 James, Antwon Loyola (Ill. 7.30m 7.26m 23-10.00
7 Harvey, Julian Siu-Edwardsv 7.19m 7.25m 23-09.50
8 Brown, Jeron Louisville 7.42m 7.23m 23-08.75
9 Mesidor, Keith Notre Dame 7.53m 7.00m 22-11.75
10 Anderson, Dylan Indiana 7.05m 6.96m 22-10.00
11 Williams, Kendall Eastern Illi 6.86m 6.95m 22-09.75
11 Johnson, Cyrus Western Kent 7.41m 6.95m 22-09.75
13 Gambrell, Jarred Michigan Sta 6.82m 6.89m 22-07.25
14 Hur, Ed Michigan 6.54m 6.84m 22-05.25
15 Cane, Ethan Eastern Illi 6.84m 6.83m 22-05.00
16 Spears, Nigel Butler 6.91m 6.82m 22-04.50
17 Vincent, James Michigan 6.95m 6.79m 22-03.50
18 Leak, Demarcus Michigan Sta 6.95m 6.78m 22-03.00
19 Braxton, Xavier Kent State 6.80m 6.63m 21-09.00
20 Barnes, Carson Notre Dame 6.73m 6.54m 21-05.50
21 Peetz, Skyler Purdue 6.80m 6.46m 21-02.50
22 Glasnow, Ted Notre Dame 6.97m 6.31m 20-08.50
23 Abdulahi, Oumaru Marquette 6.47m 6.28m 20-07.25
24 Shirley, Dylan Kent State 7.14m 5.90m 19-04.25
-- Askew, Tyler Purdue 7.33m FOUL
-- Ludgood, Samuel Kent State 7.00m FOUL
-- Midani, Kareem DePaul 6.34m FOUL
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 James, Antonio Michigan Sta 22.74m 21.65m 71-00.50
2 Dennis, Ethan Michigan 20.32m 20.22m 66-04.25
3 Jones, Anthony Eastern Mich 18.64m 18.95m 62-02.25
4 Gerding, Travis Western Kent 18.84m 18.81m 61-08.50
5 Stumph, Jordan Notre Dame 18.70m 18.36m 60-03.00
6 Johansson, David Eastern Illi 17.27m 17.93m 58-10.00
7 Kostrzewa, Connor Michigan Sta 18.29m 17.71m 58-01.25
8 Turner, Teron Eastern Mich 18.99m 17.55m 57-07.00
9 Vivace, Brad Louisville 18.07m 17.40m 57-01.00
10 Kovacs, Adam DePaul 17.50m 17.29m 56-08.75
11 Padovano, Dominick Notre Dame 17.33m 16.93m 55-06.50
12 Gjokaj, Vinny Michigan Sta 18.93m 16.89m 55-05.00
13 Hauser, Nick Notre Dame 16.10m 16.56m 54-04.00
14 Kintyhtt, Trevor DePaul 16.55m 15.95m 52-04.00
15 Shivers, Anthony Notre Dame 15.01m 15.92m 52-02.75
16 Chapman, Zane Eastern Illi 16.01m 15.76m 51-08.50
17 Vermaas, Sebastian DePaul 15.44m 15.42m 50-07.25
18 Newton, Langeston Purdue 16.50m 15.13m 49-07.75
19 Frey, Jacob Valparaiso 16.77m 15.11m 49-07.00
20 Smutz, Jacob Valparaiso 16.54m 14.96m 49-01.00
-- Westmoreland, Dakota Western Kent 14.50m FOUL
-- Bolton, Brad Michigan 15.35m FOUL