Boys 5000 Meter Run | | | | | |
|
Official Team Scores | | | | | |
|
| | | | | |
|
1 | Winamac Community | 139 | | | |
|
2 | Hebron | 145 | | | |
|
3 | Triton | 211 | | | |
|
4 | Bridgman | 227 | | | |
|
5 | Morgan Township | 271 | | | |
|
6 | Tri-County | 284 | | | |
|
7 | Beecher | 308 | | | |
|
8 | North Newton | 310 | | | |
|
9 | Carroll (Flora) | 310 | | | |
|
10 | Fremont | 332 | | | |
|
11 | Brandywine | 366 | | | |
|
12 | Westview | 367 | | | |
|
13 | Bremen | 394 | | | |
|
14 | Pioneer | 398 | | | |
|
15 | New Buffalo | 398 | | | |
|
16 | Rossville | 424 | | | |
|
17 | Kouts | 439 | | | |
|
18 | Lacrosse | 441 | | | |
|
19 | Washington Township | 453 | | | |
|
20 | South Central (Uni... | 478 | | | |
|
21 | La Lumiere | 492 | | | |
|
22 | Caston | 511 | | | |
|
23 | North Miami | 563 | | | |
|
24 | Clinton Prairie | 571 | | | |
|
25 | Canterbury | 580 | | | |
|
26 | West Central | 580 | | | |
|
27 | White River Valley | 605 | | | |
|
28 | Westville | 638 | | | |
|
29 | Boone Grove | 699 | | | |
|
30 | South Bend Career ... | 702 | | | |
|
31 | River Forest | 730 | | | |
|
32 | Bowman Leadership ... | 764 | | | |
|
33 | Laville | 774 | | | |
|
34 | Whiting | 781 | | | |
|
35 | No Judson-San Pierre | 865 | | | |
|
| | | | | |
|
| | | | | |
|
1 | 10 | Ben Savage | 16:34.4 | Morgan Township | |
|
2 | 10 | Kyle Collins | 16:43.2 | Winamac Community | |
|
3 | 12 | Cameron Bredice | 16:46.0 | Bridgman | |
|
4 | 11 | Solomon Heffernan | 16:51.2 | Rossville | |
|
5 | 11 | Seth Cousins | 16:55.9 | Caston | |
|
6 | 11 | Kris Wickens | 17:04.0 | Bremen | |
|
7 | 12 | Jon Hogg | 17:17.8 | Boone Grove | |
|
8 | 12 | Nate Rhodes | 17:20.1 | Lacrosse | |
|
9 | 10 | Zen Zupin | 17:20.3 | Winamac Community | |
|
10 | 10 | Austin Schneider | 17:24.9 | Tri-County | |
|
11 | 10 | Michael Robbins | 17:35.9 | Brandywine | |
|
12 | 10 | Bryan Flannery | 17:36.7 | South Central (Union Mills) | |
|
13 | 9 | Scott Crawley | 17:37.2 | Hebron | |
|
14 | 11 | Logan Redmon | 17:37.7 | Morgan Township | |
|
15 | 10 | Nathan Swanson | 17:41.6 | Beecher | |
|
16 | 12 | Alex Beams | 17:47.7 | Fremont | |
|
17 | 12 | Kamren English | 17:53.6 | New Buffalo | |
|
18 | 12 | David Schmucker | 17:53.7 | Fremont | |
|
19 | 12 | Mike Ferrell | 17:55.0 | Kouts | |
|
20 | 9 | Derek Miller | 17:55.3 | Westview | |
|
21 | 11 | Elijah Legler | 17:55.8 | Tri-County | |
|
22 | 12 | Cameron Conn | 17:59.4 | Carroll (Flora) | |
|
23 | 10 | Tyler Danner | 18:02.1 | Brandywine | |
|
24 | 9 | Cordell Sherow | 18:04.6 | Triton | |
|
25 | 11 | Leo Espino | 18:05.4 | North Newton | |
|
26 | 10 | Grant Hamstra | 18:05.8 | Kouts | |
|
27 | 12 | Mike MacNEILL | 18:07.7 | Hebron | |
|
28 | 12 | Austin Meyers | 18:09.7 | Rossville | |
|
29 | 12 | Dylan Bice | 18:10.5 | Pioneer | |
|
30 | 11 | Eric Brebner | 18:11.0 | Hebron | |
|
31 | 12 | Ryan Witt | 18:11.3 | Hebron | |
|
32 | 11 | CJ Thornton | 18:13.1 | Bremen | |
|
33 | 12 | Patrick Lewis | 18:13.9 | Carroll (Flora) | |
|
34 | 10 | Elliott Hanke | 18:14.0 | Bridgman | |
|
35 | 12 | Bryce Wanemacher | 18:14.1 | Triton | |
|
36 | 10 | Derek Dotlich | 18:15.0 | Winamac Community | |
|
37 | 9 | Brandon Owen | 18:15.8 | Bridgman | |
|
38 | 10 | James Harrell | 18:16.5 | Brandywine | |
|
39 | 9 | Brayden Tankersley | 18:17.9 | Winamac Community | |
|
40 | 11 | Landon Kaufman | 18:21.9 | Triton | |
|
41 | 11 | Bryan Starcevich | 18:26.3 | Bremen | |
|
42 | 10 | Buddy Davis | 18:28.0 | White River Valley | |
|
43 | 11 | Evan Rieth | 18:28.4 | Three Oaks River Valley | |
|
44 | 11 | Cory Duff | 18:28.9 | North Miami | |
|
45 | 10 | Daniel Clemens | 18:29.4 | Hebron | |
|
46 | 12 | Giovanni Phan | 18:29.5 | Hebron | |
|
47 | 9 | Joe MacNeill | 18:30.7 | Hebron | |
|
48 | 12 | Alex Woerdehoff | 18:30.8 | New Buffalo | |
|
49 | Fr | Miguel Espino | 18:34.9 | North Newton | |
|
50 | 10 | Christopher Ramos | 18:35.1 | River Forest | |
|
51 | 10 | Spencer Shank | 18:35.8 | Westview | |
|
52 | 12 | Jesse Anderson | 18:36.4 | North Newton | |
|
53 | 12 | Chris Dupre | 18:38.0 | Morgan Township | |
|
54 | 9 | Joe VonTobel | 18:40.1 | Winamac Community | |
|
55 | 11 | Derek Johnston | 18:41.5 | Triton | |
|
56 | 11 | Daniel Goodman | 18:42.5 | La Lumiere | |
|
57 | 11 | Tristan Bowley | 18:49.9 | Tri-County | |
|
58 | 10 | Joshua Nehmer | 18:52.1 | Beecher | |
|
59 | 9 | Bailey Watkins | 18:53.3 | Triton | |
|
60 | 10 | Karl Hanke | 18:55.5 | Bridgman | |
|
61 | 12 | Bobby Claypool | 18:56.4 | Lacrosse | |
|
62 | 9 | Grant Clark | 18:56.7 | Rossville | |
|
63 | Jr | Obadiah Nava | 19:00.6 | Tri-County | |
|
64 | 11 | Riley VanPelt | 19:01.2 | New Buffalo | |
|
65 | 11 | Mitch Darabaris | 19:01.8 | Beecher | |
|
66 | 10 | Michael Phillis | 19:03.2 | Washington Township | |
|
67 | 12 | Devin Sharick | 19:03.4 | Westview | |
|
68 | Fr | Jacob Kessler | 19:03.5 | North Newton | |
|
69 | 9 | Creo Breswter | 19:03.6 | New Buffalo | |
|
70 | 11 | Garret Toohey | 19:04.5 | Beecher | |
|
71 | 10 | Austin Biery | 19:07.6 | Clinton Prairie | |
|
72 | 10 | Jacob VanHorn | 19:11.0 | Pioneer | |
|
73 | 9 | Zack Titus | 19:14.4 | Washington Township | |
|
74 | 12 | Alexander Williamson | 19:17.7 | Winamac Community | |
|
75 | 12 | Leeland Nelson | 19:19.3 | Canterbury | |
|
76 | 12 | Cody Mathis | 19:21.3 | Lacrosse | |
|
77 | 12 | Morgen Underwood | 19:22.1 | Carroll (Flora) | |
|
78 | 12 | Conner Hill | 19:22.6 | White River Valley | |
|
79 | 10 | Noah Fontaine | 19:25.1 | La Lumiere | |
|
80 | 12 | Marty Crowe | 19:27.0 | La Lumiere | |
|
81 | 11 | Troy Weger | 19:27.3 | Faith Christian | |
|
82 | 9 | John Cooper | 19:30.8 | Carroll (Flora) | |
|
83 | 11 | Jonathan Phillips | 19:31.0 | Pioneer | |
|
84 | 11 | Max Wuethrich | 19:32.1 | West Central | |
|
85 | 9 | Cooper Wall | 19:32.3 | Fremont | |
|
86 | 10 | Noah Masson | 19:32.6 | Washington Township | |
|
87 | 11 | Austin Loehman | 19:34.5 | Whiting | |
|
88 | 11 | Charles Hurt | 19:35.3 | Bowman Leadership Academy | |
|
89 | 11 | Devin Barber | 19:36.0 | Westville | |
|
90 | 10 | Lucas Cauley | 19:36.5 | South Central (Union Mills) | |
|
91 | 12 | Austin Candor | 19:37.5 | Canterbury | |
|
92 | 9 | Manny Aviles | 19:37.6 | South Bend Career Academy | |
|
93 | 9 | Ian Cameron | 19:38.0 | West Central | |
|
94 | 12 | Seth Neihouser | 19:38.0 | West Central | |
|
95 | 10 | Brock Miller | 19:39.5 | Westview | |
|
96 | 9 | Kole Hanke | 19:40.4 | Bridgman | |
|
97 | 10 | Alex Scott | 19:40.5 | Morgan Township | |
|
98 | Fr | Matt Williams | 19:41.0 | Pioneer | |
|
99 | 11 | Thomas Hill | 19:42.1 | Clinton Prairie | |
|
100 | 12 | Aaron Rivera | 19:45.2 | Bowman Leadership Academy | |
|
101 | 10 | Alex Schafer | 19:45.5 | Central Catholic | |
|
102 | 12 | Ethan Reinke | 19:50.9 | Carroll (Flora) | |
|
103 | 10 | Justin Brown | 19:51.1 | Culver Community | |
|
104 | 10 | Darin Chew | 19:53.4 | Caston | |
|
105 | 12 | Devin Morrow | 19:53.6 | Three Oaks River Valley | |
|
106 | 10 | Abraham Siafa | 19:55.8 | South Bend Career Academy | |
|
107 | 12 | Michael Minarick | 19:57.9 | Laville | |
|
108 | 10 | Orlando Brown | 19:58.1 | Beecher | |
|
109 | 11 | Dalton Daily | 19:59.7 | Caston | |
|
110 | 10 | Bryan Walker | 20:00.7 | Westville | |
|
111 | 11 | Patrick Barton | 20:00.9 | Beecher | |
|
112 | 11 | Christian Barrow | 20:01.3 | Fremont | |
|
113 | 12 | Sam Stukey | 20:01.9 | Fremont | |
|
114 | 12 | Evan Morningstar | 20:02.4 | Morgan Township | |
|
115 | 11 | Warren Krettek | 20:02.8 | Bridgman | |
|
116 | 12 | Bryan Ko | 20:06.9 | Canterbury | |
|
117 | 11 | Alex Keehn | 20:06.9 | No Judson-San Pierre | |
|
118 | 12 | Nicola Colle | 20:08.9 | Kouts | |
|
119 | 12 | Joe Wickes | 20:10.1 | Faith Christian | |
|
120 | 10 | Thomas Setser | 20:11.1 | Washington Township | |
|
121 | 10 | Nick Stephens | 20:12.7 | Clinton Prairie | |
|
122 | 10 | Andrew McCormick | 20:13.3 | Lacrosse | |
|
123 | Sr | Joey Cortez | 20:13.5 | West Central | |
|
124 | 9 | Brennin Betts | 20:15.0 | Culver Community | |
|
125 | 10 | Robert Hartman | 20:15.1 | Washington Township | |
|
126 | Jr | Ryan Tichenor | 20:15.4 | North Newton | |
|
127 | 11 | Noah Matthys | 20:15.7 | South Central (Union Mills) | |
|
128 | 10 | Jared Spencer | 20:15.8 | Pioneer | |
|
129 | 10 | Holden Potter | 20:17.3 | La Lumiere | |
|
130 | 11 | Andrew Smith | 20:19.7 | Caston | |
|
131 | 10 | Joseph Green | 20:21.7 | Faith Christian | |
|
132 | 11 | Austin Howell | 20:24.6 | South Central (Union Mills) | |
|
133 | 11 | Josiah Cropp | 20:24.6 | Rossville | |
|
134 | 11 | Shea Wilson | 20:25.4 | North Miami | |
|
135 | 10 | Davis Popp | 20:28.6 | Westville | |
|
136 | 11 | Gideon Gipson | 20:29.1 | North Miami | |
|
137 | 10 | Jacob Hanaway | 20:30.0 | North Miami | |
|
138 | So | Jakob Wallsmith | 20:31.5 | Clinton Prairie | |
|
139 | 11 | Nate Ballesteros | 20:34.3 | Kouts | |
|
140 | 11 | Hunter Price | 20:36.6 | Fremont | |
|
141 | 10 | Drew Yarber | 20:36.9 | Washington Township | |
|
142 | 9 | Odin Bules | 20:38.3 | South Central (Union Mills) | |
|
143 | Fr | Kizer Sheldon | 20:40.0 | Tri-County | |
|
144 | 11 | Luis Zavala | 20:41.2 | North Newton | |
|
145 | 11 | Lucas Courtney | 20:42.8 | North Miami | |
|
146 | 9 | Coby Knowles | 20:43.0 | Westview | |
|
147 | 11 | Kevin Avery | 20:43.7 | Oregon-Davis | |
|
148 | 10 | Wyatt Dittmar | 20:46.6 | South Central (Union Mills) | |
|
149 | 12 | Evan Zacharski | 20:47.5 | Brandywine | |
|
150 | 11 | Tyler Gast | 20:51.1 | Morgan Township | |
|
151 | 10 | Hunter Cornelius | 20:53.4 | White River Valley | |
|
152 | 9 | Jay-R Tolbert | 20:54.5 | Laville | |
|
153 | 10 | Cole Spaid | 20:56.3 | Bremen | |
|
154 | 12 | Adam Cuculich | 20:57.7 | Whiting | |
|
155 | 10 | Abe Maxwell | 20:59.5 | Boone Grove | |
|
156 | 12 | Jacob Miller | 21:00.4 | River Forest | |
|
157 | 11 | Kiwane Merritt | 21:02.3 | South Bend Career Academy | |
|
158 | 10 | Nikhil Aggarwal | 21:02.8 | Canterbury | |
|
159 | 10 | Connor Gustafson | 21:03.5 | Kouts | |
|
160 | 11 | Sean Harrington | 21:04.8 | Tri-County | |
|
161 | 9 | Bradley Brummett | 21:05.3 | Carroll (Flora) | |
|
162 | 9 | Cole Buche | 21:05.9 | Central Catholic | |
|
163 | 11 | Joshua Tankersley | 21:10.3 | Winamac Community | |
|
164 | 10 | Joshua Youngs | 21:10.3 | Brandywine | |
|
165 | 11 | Jack Pease | 21:14.6 | Westville | |
|
166 | 12 | Isaac Godshalk | 21:16.2 | Laville | |
|
167 | 11 | Jan Lange | 21:20.5 | Canterbury | |
|
168 | 11 | Lucas Conner | 21:20.8 | La Lumiere | |
|
169 | 10 | John Brown | 21:27.9 | Culver Community | |
|
170 | 11 | Merrick McGraw | 21:30.8 | Clinton Prairie | |
|
171 | 11 | Tyler Carden | 21:31.1 | Pioneer | |
|
172 | 12 | Spencer Stukey | 21:31.9 | Fremont | |
|
173 | 11 | Benjamin Tomasik | 21:33.8 | Boone Grove | |
|
174 | 12 | Junki Park | 21:36.6 | Triton | |
|
175 | 11 | Jake Parsons | 21:37.1 | Westville | |
|
176 | 11 | Nick Haynes | 21:45.6 | Westville | |
|
177 | 11 | Richie Deardorff | 21:47.5 | North Miami | |
|
178 | 10 | Austin Ash | 21:49.9 | Canterbury | |
|
179 | 11 | Brandon Styers | 21:51.1 | Laville | |
|
180 | 9 | Tyler Purtee | 21:51.3 | River Forest | |
|
181 | 10 | Levi Provo | 21:56.2 | White River Valley | |
|
182 | 9 | Luke Snyder | 21:57.6 | Bremen | |
|
183 | 11 | Corey Howard | 21:58.6 | No Judson-San Pierre | |
|
184 | 12 | Ben Willis | 22:01.3 | Carroll (Flora) | |
|
185 | 9 | Tyler Wever | 22:02.6 | White River Valley | |
|
186 | 11 | Marc Casanova | 22:02.6 | Whiting | |
|
187 | 9 | Johnathan Wilson | 22:04.1 | South Bend Career Academy | |
|
188 | 11 | AJ Javier | 22:05.3 | Whiting | |
|
189 | So | Korbinian Fuchs | 22:07.2 | Tri-County | |
|
190 | 9 | Brant Buczkowski | 22:07.7 | Caston | |
|
191 | 10 | Billy Brei | 22:15.2 | Boone Grove | |
|
192 | 11 | Vincent Sosa | 22:17.3 | River Forest | |
|
193 | 9 | Ryan Kiel | 22:21.2 | Lacrosse | |
|
194 | 9 | Jason Danford | 22:22.8 | No Judson-San Pierre | |
|
195 | 9 | Brian Walker | 22:27.0 | River Forest | |
|
196 | 9 | Dawson Oliver | 22:28.2 | Caston | |
|
197 | 10 | Will Gertner | 22:28.2 | La Lumiere | |
|
198 | 10 | Zachary Gibbens | 22:31.0 | South Bend Career Academy | |
|
199 | 11 | Riley Killen | 22:31.5 | Canterbury | |
|
200 | 10 | Gabe Pantale | 22:34.5 | Westville | |
|
201 | 9 | Tyberius Torres | 22:37.1 | River Forest | |
|
202 | 11 | Damon DeWitt | 22:40.9 | South Central (Union Mills) | |
|
203 | 12 | Joseph Mims | 22:43.8 | Bowman Leadership Academy | |
|
204 | 12 | Cody Peterson | 22:49.2 | Culver Community | |
|
205 | 11 | Jack Minter | 23:00.2 | Oregon-Davis | |
|
206 | 9 | Montreal Dixon | 23:03.9 | Bowman Leadership Academy | |
|
207 | 11 | Ethan Friedersdorf | 23:03.9 | North Miami | |
|
208 | 10 | Marvin Rea | 23:04.7 | Bowman Leadership Academy | |
|
209 | 10 | Zach Brown | 23:05.4 | Lacrosse | |
|
210 | 11 | Tristan Thomas | 23:11.2 | No Judson-San Pierre | |
|
211 | 12 | Jacob Zeltwanger | 23:11.5 | West Central | |
|
212 | 12 | Houston Shimala | 23:12.1 | Whiting | |
|
213 | 10 | Damien Rosa | 23:12.3 | Whiting | |
|
214 | 11 | Austin Rupert | 23:19.6 | No Judson-San Pierre | |
|
215 | 9 | Ethan Grant | 23:52.4 | La Lumiere | |
|
216 | 11 | Patrick Butler | 24:00.7 | New Buffalo | |
|
217 | 10 | Tyler Pierce | 24:26.5 | Boone Grove | |
|
218 | 12 | Austin Kinney | 24:27.8 | Laville | |
|
219 | 9 | Christian Morrison | 24:36.7 | Faith Christian | |
|
220 | 10 | Billy Dotson | 24:37.3 | Rossville | |
|
221 | 9 | Rashon Lucio | 24:43.3 | River Forest | |
|
222 | 11 | Justin Kiel | 25:03.7 | Lacrosse | |
|
223 | 11 | Marc Spitzer | 25:06.1 | Caston | |
|
224 | 9 | William Ramos | 25:44.1 | Whiting | |
|
225 | 12 | Zachary Bianco | 25:56.8 | River Forest | |
|
226 | 12 | Marko Stacey | 26:28.5 | Bowman Leadership Academy | |
|
227 | 11 | Austin Aucoin | 26:29.3 | No Judson-San Pierre | |
|
228 | 10 | Gabe Clements | 26:29.7 | Brandywine | |
|
229 | 9 | Cooper Crowell | 26:37.7 | South Bend Career Academy | |
|
230 | 12 | Aron Rotering | 26:42.7 | Oregon-Davis | |
|
231 | Fr | Cohen Nies | 28:18.6 | Pioneer | |
|
232 | 11 | Dalton Good | 28:46.8 | Oregon-Davis | |
|
233 | 12 | Logan Porter | 29:13.6 | Bridgman | |
|
234 | 11 | Vicky Patel | 30:43.7 | New Buffalo | |
|
235 | 11 | Nolan Dietrich | 34:56.7 | No Judson-San Pierre | |
|
|