Johnson County Championships

--
Indianapolis, IN

Complete Results

  Alpha Timing - Contractor License                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:53 PM 4/17/2013 Page 1
                                      Johnson County High School Championships - 4/17/2012
                                                    Franklin Community HS
                                                   Results - Johnson County
  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
         Meet: * 12.07 4/17/2012   Katie Wise, Indian Creek
    Name                    Year School                  Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Rios, Melissa             12 Whiteland Community      12.79   2 10
  2 Rosebrough, Erin           9 Center Grove             13.33   2   8
  3 Kirk, Alex                10 Whiteland Community      13.69   2   6
  4 Burns, Rachel             10 Center Grove             13.90   2   5
  5 Bryant, Melissa           10 Edinburgh                13.95   2   4
  6 Kinsey, Grace             SO Franklin Community       14.04   2   3
  7 Belden, Brianna            9 Indian Creek             14.28   2   2
  8 Cox, Maile                12 Edinburgh                14.31   2   1
  9 Baugh, Mikayla             9 Indian Creek             14.38   1
 10 Vaziri, Peyton            10 Greenwood Community      14.50   1
 11 Allen, Taylor             11 Greenwood Community      14.54   1
 12 Eads, Maci                FR Franklin Community       14.69   2
  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
         Meet: * 25.60 1997        Erica Long, Franklin
    Name                    Year School                  Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rios, Melissa             12 Whiteland Community      26.50   2 10
  2 Rosebrough, Erin           9 Center Grove             26.90   2   8
  3 Clinker, Aaliyah           1 Center Grove             27.50   2   6
  4 Kinsey, Grace             SO Franklin Community       28.50   2   5
  5 Rigsbee, Gjenesis         12 Whiteland Community      28.90   2   4
  6 Belden, Brianna            9 Indian Creek             29.10   2   3
  7 Baugh, Mikayla             9 Indian Creek             29.19   1   2
  8 Eads, Maci                FR Franklin Community       29.70   1   1
  9 Allen, Taylor             11 Greenwood Community      29.87   1
 10 Hite, Sydney              11 Greenwood Community      30.20   2
  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
         Meet: * 59.80 1983        Nan Bohlsen, Greenwood
    Name                    Year School                   Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rigsbee, Gjenesis         12 Whiteland Community    1:02.20   2 10
  2 Hite, Sydney              11 Greenwood Community    1:04.34   2   8
  3 Purdy, McKinley           FR Franklin Community     1:04.36   2   6
  4 Bartko, Grace              9 Indian Creek           1:04.83   1   5
  5 Gold, McKenna              9 Whiteland Community    1:05.43   2   4
  6 Hash, Alexis              SO Franklin Community     1:05.51   2   3
  7 King, Alyssa               9 Center Grove           1:05.55   2   2
  8 Cummings, Abby             9 Center Grove           1:07.20   1   1
  9 Hawver, Haley              9 Greenwood Community    1:07.34   2
 10 Kieweg, Lucy               9 Indian Creek           1:15.34   1
 11 Warnack, Cheyenne         11 Edinburgh              1:21.89   2
  Alpha Timing - Contractor License                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:53 PM 4/17/2013 Page 2
                                      Johnson County High School Championships - 4/17/2012
                                                    Franklin Community HS
                                                   Results - Johnson County
  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
         Meet: * 2:20.61 4/17/2012   Sydney Devine, Indian Creek
    Name                    Year School                  Finals Points
=======================================================================
  1 Timmons, Jordan           10 Center Grove           2:23.06   10
  2 Schoettmer, Tori          10 Center Grove           2:23.08    8
  3 Renfro, Madison            9 Greenwood Community    2:36.04    6
  4 Hash, Meagan              SR Franklin Community     2:38.41    5
  5 Devine, Sydney            12 Indian Creek           2:42.00    4
  6 Tranter, Casey            SR Franklin Community     2:45.52    3
  7 Green, Michiah             9 Whiteland Community    2:47.21    2
  8 Ross, Katie                9 Whiteland Community    2:51.65    1
  9 Brown, Shelby             11 Greenwood Community    2:56.28
 10 Whitaker, Josie           10 Indian Creek           2:59.77
  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
         Meet: * 5:12.47 4/15/2008   Shelbi Burnett, Center Grove
    Name                    Year School                  Finals Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schoettmer, Tori          10 Center Grove           5:20.24   10
  2 Muse, Danielle            11 Whiteland Community    5:25.16    8
  3 McCarter, Morgan          SO Franklin Community     5:34.49    6
  4 Kovacs, Alexa              9 Center Grove           5:50.83    5
  5 Lam, Sandy                SR Franklin Community     6:01.02    4
  6 Rosado, Alyia             11 Greenwood Community    6:06.26    3
  7 Renfro, Madison            9 Greenwood Community    6:07.27    2
  8 Whitaker, Josie           10 Indian Creek           6:11.63    1
  9 Young, Mariah             12 Whiteland Community    6:20.29
 10 Hayden, Rowan              9 Indian Creek           6:49.77
  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
         Meet: * 11:13.54 4/21/2009   Sarah Higgens, Center Grove
    Name                    Year School                  Finals Points
=======================================================================
  1 Muse, Danielle            11 Whiteland Community   11:45.47   10
  2 McCarter, Morgan          SO Franklin Community    11:58.44    8
  3 Burnett, Delainey         10 Center Grove          12:05.47    6
  4 Dishman, Shelbi            9 Center Grove          12:05.49    5
  5 Lam, Sandy                SR Franklin Community    12:52.80    4
  6 Russell, Emma             10 Indian Creek          13:12.16    3
  7 Rosado, Alyia             11 Greenwood Community   13:39.43    2
  8 Adkins, Kayla             10 Greenwood Community   14:32.65    1
  9 Hayden, Rowan              9 Indian Creek          14:56.81
 10 Smiley, Marlee            11 Whiteland Community   15:44.48
  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
         Meet: * 15.14 2006        Alex Dewitz, Center Grove
    Name                    Year School                  Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Krutulis, Rachel           9 Greenwood Community      16.76   2 10
  2 Harper, Tori               9 Greenwood Community      17.58   2   8
  3 Ralph, Lauren              9 Center Grove             17.62   2   6
  4 Place, Kaitlyn            11 Center Grove             17.85   2   5
==========================================================================
         Meet: * 15.14 2006        Alex Dewitz, Center Grove
   Name                   Year School                                Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
 5 Yaden, Chelsea           JR Franklin Community                     18.13     2    4
 6 Coffman, Taylor           9 Whiteland Community                    18.64     2    3
 7 Pinkerman, Olivia        12 Whiteland Community                    19.06     2    2
 8 Buchanan, Katie          JR Franklin Community                     19.85     1    1
 9 Sichting, Haley           9 Indian Creek                           20.02     1
10 Russell, Abigail         10 Indian Creek                           21.17     1
  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
         Meet: * 46.88 4/27/2004   Meagan Richeson, Trojans
    Name                    Year School                  Finals Points
=======================================================================
  1 Krutulis, Rachel           9 Greenwood Community      50.31   10
  2 Place, Kaitlyn            11 Center Grove             50.68    8
  3 Long, Tori                10 Center Grove             50.81    6
  4 Coffman, Taylor            9 Whiteland Community      52.80    5
  5 Ward, Brittany            SR Franklin Community       54.32    4
  6 Snyder, Alison            SO Franklin Community       55.52    3
  7 Pinkerman, Olivia         12 Whiteland Community      55.57    2
  8 Gravely, Haley            12 Greenwood Community      55.91    1
  9 Russell, Abigail          10 Indian Creek             59.47
  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 50.19 1997         Franklin
    School                                                Finals Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whiteland Community 'A'                                52.49  10
     1) Kirk, Alex 10                   2) Richardson, Kyla 9
     3) Rios, Melissa 12                4) Pinkerman, Olivia 12
  2 Center Grove 'A'                                       52.51   8
     1) Clinker, Aaliyah 1              2) Rosebrough, Erin 9
     3) Place, Kaitlyn 11               4) Long, Tori 10
  3 Greenwood Community 'A'                                52.92   6
     1) Krutulis, Rachel 9              2) Hite, Sydney 11
     3) Allen, Taylor 11                4) Harper, Tori 9
  4 Franklin Community 'A'                                 54.96   5
     1) Ward, Brittany SR               2) Eads, Maci FR
     3) Cano, Mia JR                    4) Kinsey, Grace SO
  5 Edinburgh 'A'                                          57.59   4
     1) Schooler, Brianna 10            2) Cox, Maile 12
     3) Bryant, Melissa 10              4) Wright, Morghan
 -- Indian Creek High School 'A'                              DQ
     1) Pierce, Allie 9                 2) Belden, Brianna 9
     3) Bartko, Grace 9                 4) Baugh, Mikayla 9
  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 4:08.50 1997         Center Grove
    School                                                Finals Points
=======================================================================
  1 Center Grove 'A'                                     4:14.37  10
     1) Clinker, Aaliyah 1              2) Rosebrough, Erin 9
     3) Timmons, Jordan 10              4) Long, Tori 10
  2 Franklin Community 'A'                               4:25.79   8
     1) Hash, Alexis SO                         2) Ward, Brittany SR
     3) Cano, Mia JR                            4) Purdy, McKinley FR
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 4:08.50 1997         Center Grove
    School                                                        Finals Points
=======================================================================
  3 Greenwood Community 'A'                                      4:33.18          6
     1) Gravely, Haley 12                       2) Hawver, Haley 9
     3) Renfro, Madison 9                       4) Hite, Sydney 11
  4 Whiteland Community 'A'                                      4:35.31          5
     1) Rigsbee, Gjenesis 12                    2) Schlenz, Kathleen 9
     3) Gold, McKenna 9                         4) Rios, Melissa 12
  5 Indian Creek High School 'A'                                 4:38.78          4
     1) Bartko, Grace 9                         2) Kieweg, Lucy 9
     3) Baugh, Mikayla 9                        4) Devine, Sydney 12
  6 Edinburgh 'A'                                                5:35.89          2
     1) Warnack, Cheyenne 11                    2) Sutt, Jessica
     3) Richardson, Kaylie                      4) Perez, Lilia
  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 9:47.13 4/28/2006     Center Grove, Center Grove
                          K Marley, C Fillenwarth, A Chambers, S Burnett
    School                                                Finals Points
=======================================================================
  1 Center Grove 'A'                                    10:19.19   10
     1) Timmons, Jordan 10               2) Kovacs, Lindsey 9
     3) Dishman, Shelbi 9                4) Hickey, Taylor 9
  2 Greenwood Community 'A'                             11:06.05    8
     1) Rosado, Alyia 11                 2) Gravely, Haley 12
     3) Hawver, Haley 9                  4) Renfro, Madison 9
  3 Whiteland Community 'A'                             11:19.27    6
     1) Rigsbee, Gjenesis 12             2) Ross, Katie 9
     3) Meador, Leah 11                  4) Green, Michiah 9
  4 Franklin Community 'A'                              11:26.45    5
     1) Eastom, Grace FR                 2) Hash, Meagan SR
     3) Tranter, Casey SR                4) Lykins, Gabby FR
  5 Indian Creek High School 'A'                        12:26.80    4
     1) Dawson, Elaine 11                2) Russell, Emma 10
     3) Duke, Michelle 12                4) Carlson, Lily
  6 Edinburgh 'A'                                       14:04.12    2
     1) Warnack, Cheyenne 11             2) Hernandez, Ruth
     3) Perez, Lilia                     4) Hernandez, Maria
  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
         Meet: * 5-07 2001         Jessie Stringer, Franklin
         Meet: * 5-07 4/19/2011    Mackenzie Kitchel, Center Grove
    Name                    Year School                  Finals Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pennington, Taylor         9 Center Grove           5-06.00    10
  2 Purdy, McKinley           FR Franklin Community     4-08.00     8
  3 Yaden, Chelsea            JR Franklin Community    J4-08.00     6
  4 Kosseck, Maddie            9 Center Grove           4-06.00     5
  5 Kirk, Alex                10 Whiteland Community   J4-06.00     4
  6 Shea, Hanna               11 Greenwood Community   J4-06.00     3
  7 Patton, Hannah             9 Greenwood Community    4-04.00     2
  8 Belden, Brianna            9 Indian Creek           4-02.00     1
 -- Kupstas, Madison          11 Whiteland Community         NH
  Alpha Timing - Contractor License                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:53 PM 4/17/2013 Page 5
                                      Johnson County High School Championships - 4/17/2012
                                                    Franklin Community HS
                                                   Results - Johnson County
  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
         Meet: * 11-06 4/19/2011   Sydney Clute, Center Grove
         Meet: * 11-06 4/17/2012   Sydney Clute, Center Grove
    Name                    Year School                  Finals Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elliott, Casey            11 Center Grove          10-00.00   10
  2 Smith, Kylie              JR Franklin Community     9-00.00    8
  3 Plummer, Makayla          JR Franklin Community    J9-00.00    6
  4 Roberson, Faith           12 Whiteland Community    8-06.00    4.50
  4 Nelson, melissa           10 Center Grove           8-06.00    4.50
  6 Jones, Krista              9 Greenwood Community    7-06.00    3
  7 Allen, Katy                9 Greenwood Community   J7-06.00    2
  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
         Meet: * 17-09 1996        Jennifer Martin, Center Grove
    Name                    Year School                  Finals Points
=======================================================================
  1 Krutulis, Rachel           9 Greenwood Community   15-04.50   10
      15-02.50 14-10 14-09 15-04.50
  2 Pennington, Taylor         9 Center Grove          15-04.00    8
      14-08 15-03 15-04 FOUL
  3 Clinker, Aaliyah           1 Center Grove          15-01.25    6
      14-06 14-08.75 15-01.25 14-06
  4 Cano, Mia                 JR Franklin Community    14-07.00    5
      13-01.50 13-06.75 FOUL 14-07
  5 Bryant, Melissa           10 Edinburgh             14-04.75    4
      14-04 14-04.75 14-04.75 13-07
  6 McCann, Taylor            FR Franklin Community    14-03.50    3
      14-03.50 12-11.25 13-01 13-07
  7 Harper, Tori               9 Greenwood Community   13-03.50    2
      12-10.50 12-10.25 13-01.50 13-03.50
  8 Ballain, Julia            10 Whiteland Community   12-11.50    1    12'11".25
      12-08 12-11.50 12-11.25 12-05.50
  9 Rogers, Shelby            10 Whiteland Community J12-11.50    12"00'.75
      FOUL 12-00.75 FOUL 12-11.50
 10 Peres, Sydney             10 Indian Creek           8-04.50
      FOUL 8-04.50 FOUL FOUL
  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
         Meet: * 41-04 4/15/2008   Katy Watson, Center Grove
    Name                    Year School                  Finals Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christy, Erica            12 Greenwood Community   37-07.00   10
      37-05 37-07 37-06 34-00.50
  2 Stone, Stephanie           9 Center Grove          35-03.50    8
      35-03.50 FOUL FOUL 35-03
  3 Skeem, Shelyse            SR Franklin Community    35-03.00    6
      34-09 FOUL 35-03 FOUL
  4 Calhoun, Ali               9 Center Grove          33-07.50    5
      33-07.50 30-11.50 32-09.50 32-06
  5 Castro, Kinsley           FR Franklin Community    32-03.00    4
      ND ND 32-03 30-00
  6 Wingert, Madison           9 Whiteland Community   31-06.00    3
      31-06 29-03 31-04 31-02
=======================================================================
         Meet: * 41-04 4/15/2008   Katy Watson, Center Grove
    Name                  Year School                                Finals Points
=======================================================================
 7 Atnip, Amanda            11 Indian Creek                        29-01.50       2
     29-01.50 28-05 27-02 27-08
 8 Murphy, Amber            12 Greenwood Community                 28-03.00       1
     27-05 26-08.50 27-06 28-03
 9 Gold, Maddy              12 Whiteland Community                 26-07.00
     25-07 26-03 26-07 25-06
10 Stewart, Jackie          12 Edinburgh                           26-04.00
     25-03.50 24-01 25-05 26-04
11 Spencer, Ariel            9 Edinburgh                           25-01.00
     23-00.50 23-01.50 25-01 23-05
  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
         Meet: * 125-05 4/28/2006   Hillary Houston, Franklin
    Name                    Year School                  Finals Points
=======================================================================
  1 Calhoun, Ali               9 Center Grove         125-01.50   10
      125-01.50 114-03 103-01 FOUL
  2 Skeem, Shelyse            SR Franklin Community      104-11    8
      92-07.50 95-04.50 104-11 103-06.50
  3 Christy, Erica            12 Greenwood Community 101-06.50     6
      101-06.50 PASS FOUL FOUL
  4 Wingert, Madison           9 Whiteland Community     101-05    5
      94-09 88-04.50 96-05.50 101-05
  5 Spencer, Ariel             9 Edinburgh             91-10.50    4
      PASS 72-05 86-00 91-10.50
  6 Simon, Julie               9 Center Grove          86-09.50    3
      FOUL 77-11.50 86-09.50 FOUL
  7 Gold, Maddy               12 Whiteland Community      75-06    2
      FOUL 68-06.50 75-06 71-03.50
  8 Murphy, Amber             12 Greenwood Community   73-00.50    1
      67-06 66-06.50 73-00.50 56-07
  9 Atnip, Amanda             11 Indian Creek          67-01.50
      61-03.50 60-07 67-01.50 63-11.50
 10 Kieweg, Lucy               9 Indian Creek             61-02
      61-02 56-03.50 59-08 FOUL
 -- Castro, Kinsley           FR Franklin Community        FOUL
      FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
         Meet: * 10.30 4/19/2011   Nick Stoner, Center Grove
    Name                    Year School                  Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Stapleton, Conner         10 Center Grove             11.59   2 10     11.585
  2 Swann, Mario              11 Center Grove             11.59   2   8    11.589
  3 Patterson, Brandon         9 Whiteland Community      11.66   2   6
  4 Street, Jessie            11 Whiteland Community      12.03   2   5
  5 Berry, Ethan              10 Greenwood Community      12.23   2   4
  6 Smith, Austin             11 Indian Creek             12.40   2   3
  7 Hicks, Sam                10 Greenwood Community      12.43   2   2
  8 Shepherd, Adam            JR Franklin                 12.48   2   1
  9 Utecht, Cory              11 Indian Creek             12.54   2
 10 Castellano, Collin        FR Franklin                 12.68   1
 11 Bailey, Steven             9 Edinburgh                12.84   1
12 Dayton, Dakota             11 Edinburgh                12.95     1
  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
         Meet: * 21.46 4/19/2011   Nick Stoner, Center Grove
    Name                    Year School                  Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Swann, Mario              11 Center Grove             23.05   2 10
  2 Reckert, Quentin          11 Center Grove             23.08   2   8
  3 Walls, Jacob              12 Whiteland Community      23.56   2   6
  4 Patterson, Brandon         9 Whiteland Community      23.79   2   5
  5 Smith, Austin             11 Indian Creek             24.60   2   4
  6 McFarland, Austin         11 Greenwood Community      24.99   2   3
  7 Dowell, Zach              FR Franklin                 25.08   1   2
  8 Shepherd, Adam            JR Franklin                 25.10   1   1
  9 Hicks, Sam                10 Greenwood Community      25.55   2
 10 Maness, Elijah            10 Indian Creek             26.93   1
  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
         Meet: * 49.70 1997        Keith Fectman, Franklin
    Name                    Year School                  Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Veteto, Justin            10 Center Grove              50.09  2 10
  2 Walls, Jacob              12 Whiteland Community       50.72  2   8
  3 Conrad, Jacob             11 Center Grove              53.80  2   6
  4 Rawlins, Andrew           11 Greenwood Community       53.82  2   5
  5 Cloud, Shaw                9 Whiteland Community       54.03  2   4
  6 Chadwell, Hunter          SO Franklin                  54.54  2   3
  7 Utecht, Cory              11 Indian Creek              55.48  1   2
  8 Cummings, Breon           JR Franklin                  56.74  2   1
  9 Coy, Austin                9 Indian Creek              57.51  1
 10 Rawlins, Alex              9 Greenwood Community       58.32  1
  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
         Meet: * 1:56.42 4/19/2011   Austin Mudd, Center Grove
    Name                    Year School                  Finals Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bertolet, Luke            11 Greenwood Community    1:57.84   10
  2 Cushing, Jacob            10 Center Grove           2:00.84    8
  3 Sauter, Reed               9 Center Grove           2:02.92    6
  4 MaLennan, Camden          JR Franklin               2:06.35    5
  5 Fruits, Austin            12 Whiteland Community    2:07.20    4
  6 Spratt, Nathan            12 Indian Creek           2:10.38    3
  7 Gunn, Brian               11 Greenwood Community    2:14.07    2
  8 Hall, Doug                12 Whiteland Community    2:15.18    1
  9 Tucker, Luke              FR Franklin               2:17.09
 10 Saucier, Jordan           12 Indian Creek           2:19.00
 11 Smith, Tyler              11 Edinburgh              2:32.42
  Alpha Timing - Contractor License                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:53 PM 4/17/2013 Page 8
                                      Johnson County High School Championships - 4/17/2012
                                                    Franklin Community HS
                                                   Results - Johnson County
  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
         Meet: * 4:20.33 4/28/2006   Sean Wilson, FCHS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dalton, David             10 Greenwood Community    4:33.59   10
  2 Cushing, Jacob            10 Center Grove           4:34.77    8
  3 Daiuto, Mark              10 Center Grove           4:44.38    6
  4 Conners, Blaine           SO Franklin               4:46.24    5
  5 O' Keefe, Gabe            11 Whiteland Community    4:50.01    4
  6 Havener, Austin           JR Franklin               4:56.97    3
  7 Devine, Brady             11 Indian Creek           5:05.07    2
  8 Pruitt, James             12 Whiteland Community    5:07.11    1
  9 Smith, Hunter              9 Greenwood Community    5:10.83
 10 Saucier, Jordan           12 Indian Creek           5:24.18
  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
         Meet: * 9:26.62 4/27/2004   Adam Berning, trojan boys
    Name                    Year School                  Finals Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dalton, David             10 Greenwood Community   10:00.70   10
  2 Miller, Griffin           10 Center Grove          10:09.85    8
  3 Conners, Blaine           SO Franklin              10:21.45    6
  4 Johnson, Jake             11 Indian Creek          10:27.45    5
  5 O' Keefe, Gabe            11 Whiteland Community   10:28.35    4
  6 Webb, Damon               12 Center Grove          10:31.72    3
  7 Thompson, Jonah           11 Greenwood Community   10:44.03    2
  8 Sargent, J.T.             SO Franklin              10:56.89    1
  9 Jackson, Jon              11 Whiteland Community   10:58.66
 10 Devine, Brady             11 Indian Creek          11:36.77
  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
         Meet: * 14.44 2003        Brad Higgennotham, Whiteland
    Name                    Year School                  Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Veteto, Justin            10 Center Grove             15.36   2 10
  2 Tandy, Evan                9 Center Grove             15.85   2   8
  3 Lennon, Jakob             11 Greenwood Community      16.31   2   6
  4 Cobb, Logan                1 Indian Creek             16.43   2   5
  5 Ballay, Andrew            SR Franklin                 16.47   2   4
  6 Davis, Dejan              12 Whiteland Community      16.79   2   3
  7 Spratt, Marc              12 Indian Creek             16.86   2   2
  8 Sheryak, Joe               9 Greenwood Community      17.25   1   1
  9 Conway, Jon               10 Whiteland Community      18.33   1
 10 Adkins, Tyler             SO Franklin                 20.54   1
  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
         Meet: * 38.70 4/28/2006   Jeremiah Tworek, Indian Creek
    Name                    Year School                  Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tandy, Evan                9 Center Grove             39.87   2 10
  2 Lennon, Jakob             11 Greenwood Community      40.90   2   8
  3 Ballay, Andrew            SR Franklin                 41.84   2   6
  4 Spratt, Marc              12 Indian Creek             41.92   2   5
==========================================================================
         Meet: * 38.70 4/28/2006   Jeremiah Tworek, Indian Creek
   Name                   Year School                                Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
 5 Sheryak, Joe              9 Greenwood Community                    44.03     1    4
 6 Cobb, Logan                 Indian Creek                           44.31     2    3
 7 Doty, Tyler               9 Whiteland Community                    44.48     1    2
 8 Scott, Danny             11 Whiteland Community                    45.78     2    1
 9 Twardowski, Dominic      FR Franklin                               49.29     1
  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 42.60 4/19/2011     Center Grove, Center Grove
                        N Stoner, C Stapleton, K Schwartz, L Hutson
    School                                                Finals Points
=======================================================================
  1 Center Grove 'A'                                        43.18   10
     1) Hutson, Logan                    2) Swann, Mario 11
     3) Norris, Max 10                   4) Reckert, Quentin 11
  2 Whiteland Community 'A'                                 44.32    8
     1) Harris, Aaron 12                 2) Benson, Brandon 10
     3) Patterson, Brandon 9             4) Street, Jessie 11
  3 Franklin 'A'                                            46.69    6
     1) Castellano, Collin FR            2) Shepherd, Adam JR
     3) Utterback, Drew SO               4) Dowell, Zach FR
  4 Indian Creek High School 'A'                            47.38    5
     1) Smith, Austin 11                 2) Utecht, Cory 11
     3) Maness, Elijah 10                4) Spratt, Marc 12
  5 Edinburgh 'A'                                           47.78    4
     1) Dayton, Dakota 11                2) Schuder, Roy 11
     3) Burton, Ryan 12                  4) Bailey, Steven 9
 -- Greenwood Community 'A'                                    DQ
     1) McFarland, Austin 11             2) Lennon, Jakob 11
     3) Miller, Kohlin 12                4) Hicks, Sam 10
  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 3:23.36 4/19/2011    Center Grove, Center Grove
                         A Mudd, B Cothron, K Schwartz, N Stoner
    School                                                Finals Points
=======================================================================
  1 Center Grove 'A'                                     3:26.37  10
     1) Swann, Mario 11                 2) Tandy, Evan 9
     3) Reckert, Quentin 11             4) Veteto, Justin 10
  2 Greenwood Community 'A'                              3:31.09   8
     1) Lennon, Jakob 11                2) Rawlins, Andrew 11
     3) McFarland, Austin 11            4) Bertolet, Luke 11
  3 Whiteland Community 'A'                              3:34.46   6
     1) Harris, Aaron 12                2) Walls, Jacob 12
     3) Benson, Brandon 10              4) Cloud, Shaw 9
  4 Franklin 'A'                                         3:49.79   5
     1) Hendricks, Tyler SO             2) Cummings, Breon JR
     3) MaLennan, Camden JR             4) Chadwell, Hunter SO
  5 Indian Creek High School 'A'                         3:56.93   4
     1) Saucier, Jordan 12              2) Cobb, Logan 1
     3) Spratt, Marc 12                 4) Spratt, Nathan 12
  Alpha Timing - Contractor License                                   Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:53 PM 4/17/2013 Page 10
                                      Johnson County High School Championships - 4/17/2012
                                                    Franklin Community HS
                                                   Results - Johnson County
  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 8:07.97 2003         Center Grove
    School                                                Finals Points
=======================================================================
  1 Greenwood Community 'A'                              8:16.53  10
     1) Rawlins, Andrew 11              2) Gunn, Brian 11
     3) Dalton, David 10                4) Neihart, Zeke 9
  2 Center Grove 'A'                                     8:22.55   8
     1) Brown, Brady                    2) Stapleton, Grant
     3) Bomber, Max                     4) Godfrey, Jim 11
  3 Whiteland Community 'A'                              8:38.19   6
     1) Fruits, Austin 12               2) Hall, Doug 12
     3) Cooper, Dylan 12                4) Jackson, Jon 11
  4 Franklin 'A'                                         9:00.92   5
     1) Hostetter, Peter FR             2) Sargent, J.T. SO
     3) MaLennan, Camden JR             4) Havener, Austin JR
  5 Indian Creek High School 'A'                         9:30.06   4
     1) Devine, Brady 11                2) Johnson, Jake 11
     3) Saucier, Jordan 12              4) Spratt, Nathan 12
  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
         Meet: * 6-09 1983         Tom Vandergriff, Center Grove
    Name                    Year School                  Finals Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davis, Dejan              12 Whiteland Community    6-04.00   10
  2 Burton, Ryan              12 Edinburgh              5-08.00    8
  3 Sheryak, Joe               9 Greenwood Community    5-06.00    6
  4 Smith, Austin             11 Indian Creek          J5-06.00    5
  5 Proctor, P.J.             10 Greenwood Community    5-04.00    3.50
  5 Doty, Tyler                9 Whiteland Community    5-04.00    3.50
 -- Dickmann, Christian       JR Franklin                    NH
 -- Richardson, Anthony       11 Center Grove                NH
 -- Chadwell, Hunter          SO Franklin                    NH
 -- Roseborough, Matt          9 Center Grove                NH
 -- Coy, Austin                9 Indian Creek                NH
  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
         Meet: * 14-10.25 4/21/2009   Tanner Riley, Center Grove
    Name                    Year School                  Finals Points
=======================================================================
 -- Neihart, Zeke              9 Greenwood Community         NH
 -- Maness, Elijah            10 Indian Creek                NH
 -- Hicks, Sam                10 Greenwood Community         NH
 -- Taylor, Nathan            11 Whiteland Community         NH
 -- Wuest, Cole               11 Whiteland Community         NH
 -- Lykins, Skyler            JR Franklin                    NH
 -- Endris, Phil              JR Franklin                    NH
 -- Buchanan, Kyle            11 Center Grove                NH
 -- Elliott, Christian         9 Center Grove                NH
  Alpha Timing - Contractor License                                   Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:53 PM 4/17/2013 Page 11
                                      Johnson County High School Championships - 4/17/2012
                                                    Franklin Community HS
                                                   Results - Johnson County
  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
         Meet: * 22-06.75 1987         Jeff Smith, Greenwood
    Name                    Year School                   Finals Points
=======================================================================
  1 Patterson, Brandon          9 Whiteland Community   20-08.50  10
      20-04.25 20-01.25 20-08 20-08.50
  2 Ballay, Andrew             SR Franklin              19-08.50   8
      19-08.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL
  3 Hart, Zach                 10 Center Grove          19-03.00   6
      19-01.75 18-06.50 19-03 18-00
  4 Miller, Kohlin             12 Greenwood Community   19-00.50   5
      FOUL 19-00.50 18-05.50 18-09.50
  5 Dayton, Dakota             11 Edinburgh             18-09.00   4
      17-06.50 18-06.75 18-08.75 18-09
  6 Geisler, Jalen             FR Franklin              18-08.50   3
      FOUL 17-06 18-02.75 18-08.50
  7 Walls, Jacob               12 Whiteland Community   18-06.00   2
      17-11.50 18-06 FOUL FOUL
  8 Reckert, Quentin           11 Center Grove          18-04.75   1
      18-04.75 FOUL 18-00 FOUL
  9 McFarland, Austin          11 Greenwood Community   17-06.00
      17-04.50 16-06.75 17-06 FOUL
 10 Schuder, Roy               11 Edinburgh             16-06.50
      15-00 16-06.50 16-02.50 15-08.50
 11 Cobb, Logan                 1 Indian Creek          16-02.00
      16-02 16-02 FOUL FOUL
 12 Maness, Elijah             10 Indian Creek          14-06.00
      13-09 14-03.50 14-06 FOUL
  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
         Meet: * 59-11 1965        Gary Frazier, Franklin
    Name                    Year School                   Finals Points
=======================================================================
  1 Abney, Reid               JR Franklin              49-04.50   10
      47-07 46-01.50 16-10 49-04.50
  2 Dallas, Dillon            10 Center Grove          48-06.00    8
      FOUL 46-07.50 16-05.50 48-06
  3 Vance, Jacob               9 Center Grove          48-05.50    6
      44-03 FOUL 48-05.50 12-08.50
  4 Anderson, Jacob           12 Whiteland Community   44-11.00    5
      FOUL 44-11 40-11 FOUL
  5 Sneed, Dakota             11 Edinburgh             43-02.50    4
      39-11 43-02.50 41-10 43-01
  6 Hendricks, Tyler          SO Franklin              41-04.50    3
      37-10 40-00 41-04.50 39-06
  7 Parmer, Elijah            10 Edinburgh             40-04.50    2
      40-04.50 37-00.50 35-09 38-09.50
  8 Ratti, Nick               10 Whiteland Community   40-03.00    1
      37-09 36-02 39-07 40-03
  9 Montgomery, Austin        10 Greenwood Community   39-09.00
      39-09 FOUL FOUL FOUL
 10 Pugh, Dylan               12 Indian Creek          38-07.00
      37-03.50 38-07 35-04 36-10.50
 11 Harper, Brett             10 Greenwood Community   34-05.50
      33-04 34-05.50 33-06 32-02
 12 King, Dwayne              12 Indian Creek          29-09.00
     27-01.50 28-05.50 28-06.50 29-09
  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
         Meet: * 176-09 1991         Brad Epperson, Franklin
    Name                     Year School                    Finals Points
=======================================================================
  1 Abney, Reid                JR Franklin              131-01.50    10
      121-00 FOUL FOUL 131-01.50
  2 Kopetsky, George           10 Center Grove          122-03.50     8
      118-11 106-05 FOUL 122-03.50
  3 Linder, Jeffery             9 Greenwood Community       121-04    6
      104-05 115-11.50 FOUL 121-04
  4 Parmer, Elijah             10 Edinburgh                 120-04    5
      120-04 120-02.50 90-07 FOUL
  5 Anderson, Jacob            12 Whiteland Community 116-05.50       4
      111-03.50 FOUL 115-07 116-05.50
  6 Clark, Spencer             FR Franklin                  116-04    3
      107-07.50 116-04 FOUL 103-02.50
  7 Woods, Alex                 9 Center Grove          114-09.50     2
      103-05.50 FOUL 114-09.50 108-09.50
  8 Montgomery, Austin         10 Greenwood Community 113-02.50       1
      FOUL 99-05.50 113-02.50 FOUL
  9 Sneed, Dakota              11 Edinburgh                 109-01
      109-01 104-11 FOUL FOUL
 10 Pugh, Dylan                12 Indian Creek           84-05.50
      70-11 79-00 84-05.50 79-02
 11 Pierce, Matt               12 Indian Creek               72-05
      65-09 72-05 70-02 72-00.50
 -- Young, David               10 Whiteland Community         FOUL
      FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
=========================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
    1) Center Grove                196.50      2) Franklin Community      132
    3) Whiteland Community         117.50      4) Greenwood Community     111
    5) Indian Creek High School     31         6) Edinburgh                21
=========================================================================================
                           Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
    1) Center Grove                178         2) Whiteland Community     109.50
    3) Greenwood Community         106.50      4) Franklin                 91
    5) Indian Creek High School     52         6) Edinburgh                27