Jennings County High School Results
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.02 | Reilly Losey | 9th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
12.04 | Zach Miller | 10th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.98 | SB | Zach Miller | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
24.48 | Zach Miller | 8th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
24.82 | Anthony Engelking | 11th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
55.57 | SB | Adam Jackson | 14th | Finals | Complete Results |
55.96 | Preston Teltow | 15th | Finals | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:08.13 | Jonah Woods | 10th | Finals | Complete Results | |
2:18.04 | Jacky Koenig | 17th | Finals | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:34.19 | SB | Jonah Woods | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
4:54.32 | Ricky Hendrix | 10th | Finals | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:31.17 | Skyler Lewis | 7th | Finals | Complete Results | |
11:03.43 | SB | Ricky Hendrix | 13th | Finals | Complete Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.96 | Nathaniel Staples | 9th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
17.27 | SB | Harrison Funke | 10th | Prelims | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
42.53 | SB | Nathaniel Staples | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
43.45 | SB | Matt Gasper | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
45.82 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:41.76 | Relay Team | 8th | Finals | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:16.09 | SB | Relay Team | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
High Jump | |||||
6-0 | John Grimes | 6th | Finals | Complete Results | |
5-8 | Wes Furgason | 10th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
19-8 | SB | Zach Miller | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
19-0.25 | SB | Gabe Wilson | 12th | Finals | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
12-0 | Colton Pifer | 4th | Finals | Complete Results | |
12-0 | Conner Montgomery | 5th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
153-3 | Tom Alsup | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results | |
117-9.5 | Isaiah Anderson | 14th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
48-6 | Danny Gerringer | 4th | Finals | Complete Results | |
46-10 | Tom Alsup | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |