Complete Results


Licensed to Valparaiso High School                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            IHSAA Boys  2013 Track and Field Reg  Valpo - 5/23/2013            
                              Valpariso Regional                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
   State Rec: S 10.31  1981        Jerome Harrison, Jeffersonville             
Regional Rec: R 10.43  2012        Cornelius Strickland, Bowman Leade          
VHS Track Re: V 10.43  2012        Cornelius Strickland, Bowman Leade          
  State Qual: Q 11.12                                                          
                11.12  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Jonvae           11 Gary West Si           10.97    Q 11.01QSTAN              1 
  2 Curtis, Joseph            12 Hobart                 11.02      11.38Q                  2 
  3 Blake, Jeron              12 Portage                11.27      11.25Q                  1 
  4 Johnson, Mark             11 Valparaiso             11.54      11.50Q                  2 
  5 Reilly, Patrick           12 Valparaiso             11.55      11.45q                  1 
  6 Myles, Malik              11 Hammond                11.07      11.46q                  1 
  7 Sykes, Charles            10 Lake Central           11.11      11.51q                  1 
  8 Honaker, Wesley           10 Crown Point            11.03      11.53q                  2 
  9 Smith, Henry              11 Gary Rooseve           11.14      11.57                   2 
 10 Adams, Dontae             10 Gavit                  11.15      11.58                   2 
 11 Smith, Michael            12 Kankakee Val           11.73      11.70                   1 
 12 Jackson, Terry            10 Merrillville           11.33      11.85                   1 
 13 Markley, Zachary          11 Winamac Comm           11.79      11.88                   2 
 14 Spencer, Clayton          09 Morgan Towns           11.88      12.15                   2 
 15 Thomas, Isaiah            12 South Centra           11.40      12.48                   2 
 16 Fritz, Parker             10 West Central           11.89      12.63                   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
   State Rec: S 10.31  1981        Jerome Harrison, Jeffersonville             
Regional Rec: R 10.43  2012        Cornelius Strickland, Bowman Leade          
VHS Track Re: V 10.43  2012        Cornelius Strickland, Bowman Leade          
  State Qual: Q 11.12                                                          
                11.12  STAN
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Blake, Jeron        12 Portage                11.25      11.07QSTAN              10   
  2 Johnson, Jonvae     11 Gary West Si           11.01      11.19                    8   
  3 Reilly, Patrick     12 Valparaiso             11.45      11.24                    6   
  4 Johnson, Mark       11 Valparaiso             11.50      11.31                    5   
  5 Sykes, Charles      10 Lake Central           11.51      11.34                    4   
  6 Myles, Malik        11 Hammond                11.46      11.36                    3   
  7 Honaker, Wesley     10 Crown Point            11.53      11.39                    2   
 -- Curtis, Joseph      12 Hobart                 11.38        DNF                  
Preliminaries
  9 Smith, Henry        11 Gary Rooseve           11.57                             
 10 Adams, Dontae       10 Gavit                  11.58                             
 11 Smith, Michael      12 Kankakee Val           11.70                             
 12 Jackson, Terry      10 Merrillville           11.85                             
 13 Markley, Zachary    11 Winamac Comm           11.88                             
 14 Spencer, Clayton    09 Morgan Towns           12.15                             
 15 Thomas, Isaiah      12 South Centra           12.48                             
 16 Fritz, Parker       10 West Central           12.63                             
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
   State Rec: S 21.10  1982        Jeffery Patrick, Gary Roosevelt             
Regional Rec: R 20.79  2002        Mark Jelks, Gary West Side                  
VHS Track Re: V 20.79  2002        Mark Jelks, Gary West Side                  
  State Qual: Q 22.25                                                          
                22.25  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Jonvae           11 Gary West Si           22.13      22.28Q                  1 
  2 Burnett, TreQuan          11 Ecc                    22.56      22.96Q                  2 
  3 Blake, Jeron              12 Portage                23.30      22.81Q                  1 
  4 Myles, Malik              11 Hammond                22.28      23.14Q                  2 
  5 Sykes, Charles            10 Lake Central           22.50      23.11q                  1 
  6 Honaker, Wesley           10 Crown Point            22.43      23.17q                  2 
  7 Grant, Billy              11 Merrillville           22.54      23.31q                  1 
  8 Adams, Dontae             10 Gavit                  22.88      23.47q                  2 
  9 Wallace, Blake            11 Hebron                 24.03      24.11                   2 
 10 Feck, Kyle                10 Boone Grove            23.55      24.11                   1 
 11 Jones, II, Ryan           11 Michigan Cit           23.49      24.17                   2 
 12 Wenzler, Joshua           12 Winamac Comm           24.20      24.38                   1 
 13 Hamilton, Michael         12 West Central           23.60      24.41                   1 
 14 Nieves, Jared             10 Portage                23.47      24.42                   2 
 15 Raffin, Nick              12 Chesterton             23.69      25.39                   2 
 -- Sneiderwine, Zach         12 Crown Point            22.66        DNF                   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
   State Rec: S 21.10  1982        Jeffery Patrick, Gary Roosevelt             
Regional Rec: R 20.79  2002        Mark Jelks, Gary West Side                  
VHS Track Re: V 20.79  2002        Mark Jelks, Gary West Side                  
  State Qual: Q 22.25                                                          
                22.25  STAN
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Jonvae     11 Gary West Si           22.28      22.21QSTAN              10   
  2 Burnett, TreQuan    11 Ecc                    22.96      22.54                    8   
  3 Blake, Jeron        12 Portage                22.81      22.61                    6   
  4 Honaker, Wesley     10 Crown Point            23.17      22.84                    5   
  5 Myles, Malik        11 Hammond                23.14      22.94                    4   
  6 Sykes, Charles      10 Lake Central           23.11      23.41                    3   
  7 Grant, Billy        11 Merrillville           23.31      23.56                    2   
  8 Adams, Dontae       10 Gavit                  23.47      24.36                    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Wallace, Blake      11 Hebron                 24.11                             
 10 Feck, Kyle          10 Boone Grove            24.11                             
 11 Jones, II, Ryan     11 Michigan Cit           24.17                             
 12 Wenzler, Joshua     12 Winamac Comm           24.38                             
 13 Hamilton, Michael   12 West Central           24.41                             
 14 Nieves, Jared       10 Portage                24.42                             
 15 Raffin, Nick        12 Chesterton             25.39                             
 -- Sneiderwine, Zach   12 Crown Point             DNF                              
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
   State Rec: S 46.99  2002        David Neville, Merrillville                 
Regional Rec: R 47.41  2002        David Neville, Merrillville                 
VHS Track Re: V 47.41  2002        David Neville, Merrillville                 
  State Qual: Q 49.55                                                          
                49.55  STAN
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sullivan, Archie    11 Chesterton             49.75      49.26QSTAN              2  10   
  2 Knight, Jalen       12 Bowman Leade           49.64      49.83                   2   8   
  3 Troop, Joe          12 Chesterton             49.46      49.98                   2   6   
  4 Mahome, Darius      11 Gary Wallace           50.40      49.99                   2   5   
  5 Zander, Cody        12 Valparaiso             50.02      51.20                   2   4   
  6 Sims, Carlton       10 Gary West Si           49.66      51.31                   2   3   
  7 Ash, Michael        11 LaPorte                51.12      51.56                   1   2   
  8 Coles, Nigel        12 Gary Rooseve           50.83      51.73                   2   1   
  9 Bowdish, Nathan     10 Lake Central           51.91      51.78                   1 
 10 Markley, Zachary    11 Winamac Comm           52.42      52.26                   1 
 11 Jackson, Nygel      11 Merrillville           51.74      52.50                   1 
 12 Feck, Kyle          10 Boone Grove            53.12      53.90                   1 
 13 Wallace, Blake      11 Hebron                 54.24      53.91                   1 
 14 Smith, Alexander    12 Winamac Comm           53.96      57.12                   1 
 15 Faso, Nick          11 Crown Point            50.99    1:02.99                   1 
 16 Myles, Malik        11 Hammond                50.94    1:03.69                   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================================
   State Rec: S 1:49.25  2011        Austin Mudd, Center Grove                 
Regional Rec: R 1:53.20  1975        Ken Menzyk, Hammond High                  
VHS Track Re: V 1:53.20  1975        Ken Menzyk, Hammond High                  
  State Qual: Q 1:54.99                                                        
                1:54.99  STAN
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Didion, Anthony     11 LaPorte              1:58.64    1:58.19                   10   
  2 Kucic, Travis       12 Crown Point          1:57.48    1:58.64                    8   
  3 Taylor, Don         12 Merrillville         1:57.00    1:58.86                    6   
  4 Kenney, Kevin       11 Chesterton           1:59.09    1:58.87                    5   
  5 Bencur, Zach        12 Lake Central         1:57.35    1:59.19                    4   
  6 Seamon, Zack        11 Crown Point          1:57.58    2:00.22                    3   
  7 Mills, James        11 Wheeler              1:58.87    2:01.39                    2   
  8 Buggs, Deronte      10 Gary West Si         2:02.39    2:03.34                    1   
  9 Murphy, Jimmy       10 Munster              2:05.02    2:05.15                  
 10 Bisacchi, Taylor    12 Valparaiso           2:00.04    2:05.90                  
 11 Charlesworth, Rile  12 LaCrosse             2:09.29    2:11.50                  
 12 Hurt, Charles       10 Bowman Leade         2:03.75    2:12.14                  
 13 Horner, Jace        11 Rensselaer C         2:06.39    2:15.14                  
 14 Williamson, Alexan  11 Winamac Comm         2:09.26    2:15.56                  
 15 Rose, Evan          12 Winamac Comm         2:08.26    2:20.96                  
 16 Daniel, Khari       12 Gary West Si         2:05.25    2:21.90                  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================================
   State Rec: S 4:03.00  2011        Austin Mudd, Center Grove                 
Regional Rec: R 4:11.10  1975        Carey Pinkowski, Hammond High             
VHS Track Re: V 4:11.10  1975        Carey Pinkowski, Hammond High             
  State Qual: Q 4:15.09                                                        
                4:15.09  STAN
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Didion, Anthony     11 LaPorte              4:19.32    4:17.50                   10   
  2 Arndt, Nickolas     12 New Prairie          4:24.08    4:21.45                    8   
  3 Bolanowski, Tommy   11 Munster              4:24.66    4:23.30                    6   
  4 Cierniak, Tom       12 Crown Point          4:24.32    4:23.39                    5   
  5 Reed, Xavier        12 Valparaiso           4:26.96    4:25.96                    4   
  6 Gerick, Nathan      12 LaPorte              4:31.70    4:27.07                    3   
  7 Potat, Jeffrey      12 Lowell               4:32.00    4:35.42                    2   
  8 Lopez, Manny        10 Munster              4:37.74    4:35.83                    1   
  9 Cordova, Alex       12 Hobart               4:36.02    4:36.52                  
 10 Cordova, Sal        11 Bni                  4:37.30    4:41.17                  
 11 Gawronski, Bryce    10 Kankakee Val         4:45.04    4:42.12                  
 12 Collins, Kyle       09 Winamac Comm         4:42.14    4:46.36                  
 13 Rhodes, Nate        11 LaCrosse             4:49.83    4:50.95                  
 14 Smith, Dijon        12 Gary West Si         4:41.82    4:51.67                  
 15 Zupin, Zen          09 Winamac Comm         4:48.81    4:59.72                  
 -- Eller, Kyle         12 Lowell               4:25.88        DNF                  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================================
   State Rec: S 8:51.15  2012        Futsum Zienasellassie, Indpls North Centra
Regional Rec: R 8:53.90  1975        Rudy Chapa, Hammond High                  
VHS Track Re: V 8:53.90  1975        Rudy Chapa, Hammond High                  
  State Qual: Q 9:15.21                                                        
                9:15.21  STAN
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Kostenik, Alec      12 Morgan Towns         9:32.25    9:23.21                   10   
  2 Reed, Peyton        12 Valparaiso           9:41.60    9:28.20                    8   
  3 Eller, Kyle         12 Lowell               9:32.19    9:33.20                    6   
  4 Cierniak, Tom       12 Crown Point          9:32.18    9:37.75                    5   
  5 Blaylock, Brian     11 Lowell              10:00.76    9:39.92                    4   
  6 Savage, Ben         09 Morgan Towns        10:12.16    9:40.02                    3   
  7 O'Shea, Joel        09 Wheeler              9:53.76    9:46.51                    2   
  8 Arndt, Nickolas     12 New Prairie          9:53.58    9:46.53                    1   
  9 Bolanowski, Tommy   11 Munster              9:52.46    9:50.65                  
 10 Kritzer, Ryan       10 Munster             10:14.33    9:53.94                  
 11 Reed, Xavier        12 Valparaiso           9:52.27    9:58.23                  
 12 Walters, Daniel     12 Crown Point          9:43.90   10:02.80                  
 13 Cordova, Sal        11 Bni                 10:26.95   10:16.23                  
 14 Collins, Kyle       09 Winamac Comm        10:22.05   10:18.96                  
 15 Schreiber, Zach     11 Gavit               10:35.74   10:39.62                  
 16 Ferrell, Mike       11 Kouts               10:43.56   10:57.48                  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High
============================================================================================
   State Rec: S 13.64  1976        Jerry Hill, Indpls Arsenal Technical        
Regional Rec: R 13.80  1975        Greg Robertson, SB LaSalle                  
VHS Track Re: V 13.80  1975        Greg Robertson, SB LaSalle                  
  State Qual: Q 14.76                                                          
                14.76  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gibson, Marsalis          11 Bowman Leade           14.69      14.84Q                  2 
  2 Jamerson, Austin          12 Merrillville           14.62      15.00Q                  1 
  3 Grady, Troy               10 Crown Point            15.27      15.39Q                  2 
  4 Mills, Danyell            10 Portage                15.54      15.55Q                  1 
  5 Andrews, Jacob            12 Chesterton             15.57      15.47q                  2 
  6 Thomas, Bruce             12 Merrillville           15.12      15.62q                  2 
  7 Leckrone, Mitchell        12 Lowell                 15.17      15.76q                  1 
  8 Upshaw, Kahlil            11 Gary West Si           15.27      16.13q                  1 
  9 Sanders, Calvin           11 Munster                15.79      16.78                   2 
 10 Tesh, Derick              11 Kankakee Val           15.99      16.82                   1 
 11 Doty, Richard             12 Winamac Comm           16.69      16.99                   2 
 12 Black, Adam               12 Rensselaer C           16.05      17.05                   1 
 13 Rogers, Tylor             12 Boone Grove            17.02      17.58                   1 
 14 Huff, Kendrick            10 Morton                 16.06      17.89                   2 
 -- Kittridge, Andrew         12 Valparaiso             15.07        DNF                   1 
 -- Marciniak, Joshua         12 Valparaiso             14.95         DQ                   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High
================================================================================================
   State Rec: S 13.64  1976        Jerry Hill, Indpls Arsenal Technical        
Regional Rec: R 13.80  1975        Greg Robertson, SB LaSalle                  
VHS Track Re: V 13.80  1975        Greg Robertson, SB LaSalle                  
  State Qual: Q 14.76                                                          
                14.76  STAN
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gibson, Marsalis    11 Bowman Leade           14.84      14.55QSTAN              10   
  2 Jamerson, Austin    12 Merrillville           15.00      14.95                    8   
  3 Grady, Troy         10 Crown Point            15.39      15.38                    6   
  4 Andrews, Jacob      12 Chesterton             15.47      15.60                    5   
  5 Mills, Danyell      10 Portage                15.55      15.63                    4   
  6 Upshaw, Kahlil      11 Gary West Si           16.13      15.78                    3   
  7 Leckrone, Mitchell  12 Lowell                 15.76      16.33                    2   
  8 Thomas, Bruce       12 Merrillville           15.62      16.37                    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Sanders, Calvin     11 Munster                16.78                             
 10 Tesh, Derick        11 Kankakee Val           16.82                             
 11 Doty, Richard       12 Winamac Comm           16.99                             
 12 Black, Adam         12 Rensselaer C           17.05                             
 13 Rogers, Tylor       12 Boone Grove            17.58                             
 14 Huff, Kendrick      10 Morton                 17.89                             
 -- Kittridge, Andrew   12 Valparaiso              DNF                              
 -- Marciniak, Joshua   12 Valparaiso               DQ                              
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Intermidate
===================================================================================================
   State Rec: S 36.34  2005        Bryce Brown, Evansville Harrison            
Regional Rec: R 37.97  2004        Brian Kaluf, Lake Central                   
VHS Track Re: V 37.97  2004        Brian Kaluf, Lake Central                   
  State Qual: Q 39.10                                                          
                39.10  STAN
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gibson, Marsalis    11 Bowman Leade           39.84      38.41QSTAN              2  10   
  2 Shanks, Brendon     12 Lowell                 39.03      39.26                   2   8   
  3 Marciniak, Joshua   12 Valparaiso             40.45      39.38                   2   6   
  4 Wells, Lorenzo      11 Portage                39.87      39.83                   2   5   
  5 West, Kyle          10 Lake Central           40.39      40.11                   2   4   
  6 Tesh, Derick        11 Kankakee Val           41.36      40.36                   1   3   
  7 Peterson, Tristan   11 Crown Point            39.89      40.49                   2   2   
  8 Sebben, Taylor      10 Portage                41.25      40.70                   2   1   
  9 Andrews, Jacob      12 Chesterton             41.40      40.87                   1 
 10 Thomas, Bruce       12 Merrillville           40.63      41.48                   2 
 11 Lucas, David        12 Hebron                 42.33      42.41                   1 
 12 Black, Adam         12 Rensselaer C           42.66      42.61                   1 
 13 Sanders, Calvin     11 Munster                42.52      42.86                   1 
 14 Rogers, Tylor       12 Boone Grove            43.10      43.03                   1 
 15 Crowder, LaRence    12 Munster                42.98      43.71                   1 
 16 Rehm, Jacob         12 Bni                    42.55      43.81                   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
   State Rec: S 41.02  1982        , Gary Roosevelt                            
                       D. Young, J. Patrick, G. Moore and A. Price       
Regional Rec: R 42.14  2005        , Bishop Noll Hammond                       
                       B. Kimp, T. Hollingsworth, S. Watts, and C. McCull
VHS Track Re: V 42.14  2005        , Bishop Noll Hammond                       
                       B. Kimp, T. Hollingsworth, S. Watts, and C. McCull
  State Qual: Q 42.57                                                          
                42.57  STAN
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Crown Point  'A'                              43.37      42.30QSTAN              2  10   
     1) Peterson, Tristan 11            2) Honaker, Wesley 10             
     3) Faso, Nick 11                   4) Sneiderwine, Zach 12           
     5) Shoemaker, Garret 09            6) Rodriguez, Christian 11        
     7) Jones, Quinton 09               8) Kyles, Devion 09               
  2 Gary West Side  'A'                           42.29      42.60                   2   8   
     1) Sims, Carlton 10                2) Johnson, Jonvae 11             
     3) Johson, Lonnie 11               4) Jones, Darnell 12              
     5) Buggs, Deronte 10               6) Clayborne, Jamie 12            
     7) Hopson, Torre 12                8) Barnes, Darius 10              
  3 Portage  'A'                                  43.03      42.96                   2   6   
     1) Blake, Jeron 12                 2) Wells, Lorenzo 11              
     3) Nieves, Jared 10                4) Holmes, Dashun 11              
     5) Sebben, Taylor 10               6) Sanchez, Alex 11               
     7) Green, Kyle 10                  8) Cherry, Nathaniel 10           
  4 East Chicago Central  'A'                     43.02      43.23                   2   5   
     1) Stewart, Jason 11               2) Carter, Martayveus 11          
     3) Hunt, Anthony 11                4) Shaw, Patrick 11               
     5) Jackson, Khalil 11              6) Hobson, Robert 12              
     7) Burnett, TreQuan 11             8)                                
  5 Merrillville  'A'                             43.43      43.41                   2   4   
     1) Jackson, Terry 10               2) Grant, Billy 11                
     3) Thomas, Bruce 12                4) Jamerson, Austin 12            
     5) Sales, Brian 10                 6) Swain, Maurice 10              
     7) Bride, Nate 12                  8)                                
  6 Munster  'A'                                  43.53      43.65                   2   3   
     1) Carter, Ernest 12               2) Tratar, Kye 12                 
     3) Barnett, Bryce 12               4) Gutwein, Seth 10               
     5) Greenlaw, Will 12               6) Crowder, LaRence 12            
     7) Lucito, Dominic 10              8) Barilla, Miles 09              
  7 Gary Roosevelt  'A'                           43.41      43.95                   2   2   
     1) Coles, Nigel 12                 2) Wesby, Barrie 10               
     3) Coles, Nicodimus 11             4) Smith, Henry 11                
  8 Lake Central  'A'                             43.57      44.24                   1   1   
     1) Gomez, Ethan 10                 2) Sykes, Charles 10              
     3) Scott, Brandon 10               4) Tucker, Alex 12                
     5) Smelser, Shane 10               6) Newell, Nick 12                
     7) Singleton, Ken 10               8) West, Kyle 10                  
  9 LaPorte  'A'                                  44.38      44.71                   1 
     1) Sanders, Drake 10               2) Tobar, Jacob                   
     3) Cummins, Colby 11               4) Curry, Jeremy 10               
     5) Aaron, Jonathan 09              6) Schreiber, Scott 12            
     7) Tatum, James 09                 8) Ash, Michael 11                
 10 Michigan City  'A'                            44.79      44.76                   1 
     1) Brown, Benjamin 11              2) Jensen, Dylan 09               
     3) Jones, II, Ryan 11              4) Washington, III, James 12      
     5) Schwanke, Nathan 11             6) Sharma, Anand 10               
     7) Lockridge, Matthew 09           8) Wilson, Tyler 12               
 11 West Central  'A'                             45.82      45.45                   1 
     1) Fritz, Parker 10                2) Marlatt, Chantz 12             
     3) Villarreal, Feliciano 11        4) Hamilton, Michael 12           
     5) Ingram, Dylan 10                6) Holliday, Spencer 12           
     7) Schneider, Alec 09              8) Holliday, Hunter 11            
 12 Kankakee Valley  'A'                          45.46      45.48                   1 
     1) Philbrook, Eric 10              2) Buckmaster, Tommy 10           
     3) Lukacek, Mark 12                4) Smith, Michael 12              
     5) Meiss, Emmett 10                6) Drwal, Jacob 09                
     7) Fisher, Riley 09                8)                                
 13 Andrean  'A'                                  44.28      45.78                   1 
     1) Dravet, Mark 12                 2) Thiel, Richard 10              
     3) Witherspoon, Kevin 10           4) Satoski, Owen 10               
     5) Johnson, Shamir 12              6) Grady, Jonathan 10             
     7) Smith, Jordan 12                8) Phillips, Zack 12              
 14 Morgan Township  'A'                          46.12      46.30                   1 
     1) Morrisroe, Evan 11              2) Landgrebe, Jacob 10            
     3) Frigo, Micah 10                 4) Spencer, Clayton 09            
     5) Magana, David 12                6) Gzik, Stan 12                  
 -- Valparaiso  'A'                               43.49        DNF                   2 
     1) Reilly, Patrick 12              2) Chapman, Jacob 11              
     3) McGrath, Liam 10                4) Johnson, Mark 11               
     5) Kalafatis, Nicholas 12          6) Halfman, John 12               
     7) Kittridge, Andrew 12            8) Burnett, Muyenda 12            
 -- Knox  'A'                                     46.07        DNF                   1 
     1) Miller, Nevin 12                2) Hill, Colton 12                
     3) Manns, Dakota 12                4) Fulghum, Brian 12              
     5) Johnston, James 11              6) Krause, Jacob 09               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
   State Rec: S 3:13.66  1980        , Gary West Side                          
                         k. Carter, C. Peterson, W. Monagan and S. Burnett 
Regional Rec: R 3:16.50  1975        , Gary West Side                          
                         Jones, Buckingham, Hill and Blackman              
VHS Track Re: V 3:16.50  1975        , Gary West Side                          
                         Jones, Buckingham, Hill and Blackman              
  State Qual: Q 3:21.11                                                        
                3:21.11  STAN
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Valparaiso  'A'                             3:22.46    3:23.03                   2  10   
     1) Chapman, Jacob 11               2) Zander, Cody 12                
     3) Withrow, Isaac 12               4) Marciniak, Joshua 12           
     5) Rastovic, Michael 11            6) Rosario, Ricardo 11            
     7) Hickey, Kevin 11                8) Halfman, John 12               
  2 Crown Point  'A'                            3:25.09    3:23.53                   2   8   
     1) Sneiderwine, Zach 12            2) Faso, Nick 11                  
     3) Grady, Troy 10                  4) Seamon, Zack 11                
     5) Kyles, Devion 09                6) Peterson, Tristan 11           
     7) Kucic, Travis 12                8) Equihua, Artie 09              
  3 Portage  'A'                                3:22.28    3:23.56                   2   6   
     1) Blake, Jeron 12                 2) Clegg, David 11                
     3) Wells, Lorenzo 11               4) Sanchez, Alex 11               
     5) Martin, Tommy 09                6) Tribble, Gemel 11              
     7) Gunnum, Alexander 09            8) Crawford, Ty 12                
  4 Chesterton  'A'                             3:21.76    3:24.10                   2   5   
     1) Troop, Joe 12                   2) Barango, Nick 12               
     3) Biehl, Billy 10                 4) Sullivan, Archie 11            
     5) Moore, Justin 12                6) Ringas, Colin 12               
     7) Colvin, Tyler 11                8) Andrews, Jacob 12              
  5 Gary West Side  'A'                         3:23.39    3:24.63                   2   4   
     1) Sims, Carlton 10                2) Daniel, Khari 12               
     3) Johnson, Jonvae 11              4) Buggs, Deronte 10              
     5) Johson, Lonnie 11               6) Glover, Jare 11                
     7) Jones, Darnell 12               8) Barnes, Darius 10              
  6 Lowell  'A'                                 3:27.33    3:25.81                   1   3   
     1) Hardin, Wesley 12               2) Simmons, Edward 11             
     3) Shanks, Brendon 12              4) Leckrone, Mitchell 12          
     5) Blaylock, Brian 11              6) Perrin, Christopher 11         
     7) Mitsch, Reese 11                8) Druckemiller, Austin 12        
  7 Bowman Leadership Academy  'A'              3:25.20    3:26.13                   2   2   
     1) Gibson, Marsalis 11             2) Walker, Xavier 09              
     3) Knight, Jalen 12                4) Hurt, Charles 10               
     5) Hubbard, Micheal 10             6) Grady, Jordan 11               
     7) Rea, Marvin 09                  8) Morris, Malcolm 12             
  8 East Chicago Central  'A'                   3:26.35    3:30.06                   1   1   
     1) Hightower, Jakhari 11           2) Stewart, Jason 11              
     3) Shaw, Patrick 11                4) Burnett, TreQuan 11            
     5) Hobson, Robert 12               6) Hunt, Anthony 11               
     7) Fairley, Larunte 12             8) Carter, Martayveus 11          
  9 Hammond Bishop Noll Institute  'A'          3:27.34    3:30.18                   1 
     1) Matthews, Elijah 10             2) Hayes, Donavan 12              
     3) Banske, Brayden 12              4) Casko, Jake 10                 
     5) Hunter, Brenden 11              6) Kasprzycki, Will 12            
     7) Harvey, Michael 10              8) Rehm, Jacob 12                 
 10 LaPorte  'A'                                3:32.15    3:33.03                   1 
     1) Aaron, Jonathan 09              2) Ash, Michael 11                
     3) Williams, Dion 09               4) Didion, Anthony 11             
     5) Tobar, Jacob                    6) Curry, Jeremy 10               
 11 Andrean  'A'                                3:24.03    3:33.44                   2 
     1) Smith, Jordan 12                2) Janiga, Nick 12                
     3) Johnson, Shamir 12              4) Phillips, Zack 12              
     5) Satoski, Owen 10                6) Dravet, Mark 12                
     7) Thiel, Richard 10               8) Witherspoon, Kevin 10          
 12 Kankakee Valley  'A'                        3:36.76    3:33.63                   1 
     1) Smith, Michael 12               2) Tillema, Isaac 09              
     3) Stemper, Jacob 10               4) Tesh, Derick 11                
     5) Cullings, Kristian 11           6) Meiss, Emmett 10               
     7) Philbrook, Eric 10              8) Drwal, Jacob 09                
 13 Lake Central  'A'                           3:24.75    3:36.38                   2 
     1) Bencur, Zach 12                 2) Bowdish, Nathan 10             
     3) Sykes, Charles 10               4) Kline, Kelly 12                
     5) Mitchuson, Tyler 11             6) Giazzon, Anthony 12            
     7) Newell, Nick 12                 8) Tucker, Alex 12                
 14 Rensselaer Central  'A'                     3:42.06    3:42.84                   1 
     1) Horner, Jace 11                 2) Black, Adam 12                 
     3) McAlister, Coy 10               4) Kiger, Samuel 10               
     5) Madson, Sam 11                  6) Balch, Beau 09                 
 15 Winamac Community  'A'                      3:40.56    3:43.51                   1 
     1) Williamson, Alexander 11        2) Rose, Evan 12                  
     3) Smith, Alexander 12             4) Wenzler, Joshua 12             
     5) Doty, Richard 12                6) Garpow, Gage 10                
     7) Collins, Kyle 09                8) Zupin, Zen 09                  
 16 Knox  'A'                                   3:42.89    3:45.06                   1 
     1) Carlson, Cody 10                2) Krause, Jacob 09               
     3) Johnston, James 11              4) Hill, Colton 12                
     5) Jimenez, Christian 11           6) White, Kieran 10               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
   State Rec: S 7:38.62  2011        , Lawrence Central                        
                         A Turner, S Burnett, M Steele and C Claflin       
Regional Rec: R 7:50.55  2000        , Portage                                 
                         S. Samuel, M. Halaschak, X. Mendezand M. Taylor   
VHS Track Re: V 7:50.55  2000        , Portage                                 
                         S. Samuel, M. Halaschak, X. Mendezand M. Taylor   
  State Qual: Q 7:54.72                                                        
                7:54.72  STAN
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Chesterton  'A'                             7:59.71    7:50.60QSTAN              2  10   
     1) Barango, Nick 12                2) Biehl, Billy 10                
     3) Vore, Tyler 11                  4) Kenney, Kevin 11               
     5) Mazurkiewicz, Evan 12           6) Sullivan, Emmett 09            
     7) Kearney, Andrew 12              8) Ward, John 11                  
  2 Crown Point  'A'                            8:11.19    7:51.50QSTAN              2   8   
     1) Cierniak, Tom 12                2) Seamon, Zack 11                
     3) Kucic, Travis 12                4) Walters, Daniel 12             
     5) Ray, Alex 12                    6) Gray, Tyler 11                 
     7) Morin, Nicholas 11              8) Voss, Luke 10                  
  3 Portage  'A'                                8:15.96    7:56.75                   2   6   
     1) Balboa, Dustin 11               2) Clegg, David 11                
     3) Martin, Tommy 09                4) Tribble, Gemel 11              
     5) Heimberg, Nicholas 10           6) Crawford, Ty 12                
     7) Sanchez, Alex 11                8) Gunnum, Alexander 09           
  4 Valparaiso  'A'                             8:07.97    8:01.32                   2   5   
     1) Ritzi, Connor 11                2) Reed, Peyton 12                
     3) Hickey, Kevin 11                4) Bisacchi, Taylor 12            
     5) McChristian, Ethan 09           6) Alfredson, Corey 11            
     7) Reed, Xavier 12                 8) Jankowski, Andrew 11           
  5 Hobart  'A'                                 8:11.60    8:03.89                   2   4   
     1) Petroskey, John 11              2) Dunn, Brent 11                 
     3) Erving, Renaldo 11              4) Viator, Stephen 12             
     5) Allen, Collin 10                6) Seeley, Alek 11                
     7) Spain, Zachary 12               8) Cordova, Alex 12               
  6 Andrean  'A'                                8:22.97    8:11.22                   2   3   
     1) Dravet, Mark 12                 2) Janiga, Nick 12                
     3) Phillips, Zack 12               4) Smith, Jordan 12               
     5) Martinez, Christopher 09        6) Satoski, Owen 10               
     7) Kukla, Daniel 10                8) Johnson, Shamir 12             
  7 Gary West Side  'A'                         8:17.36    8:23.91                   2   2   
     1) Blackhawk, Charles 12           2) Buggs, Deronte 10              
     3) Daniel, Khari 12                4) Smith, Dijon 12                
     5) Clayborne, Jamie 12             6) Allen, Hanson 12               
     7) Glover, Jare 11                 8) Carter, Marcus 11              
  8 Lowell  'A'                                 8:30.97    8:27.83                   1   1   
     1) Blaylock, Brian 11              2) Mitsch, Reese 11               
     3) Porras, Nicholas 12             4) Rudzinski, Luke 11             
     5) Potat, Jeffrey 12               6) Rosas, Osvaldo                 
     7) Eller, Kyle 12                  8) Torrez, Steven 12              
  9 Bowman Leadership Academy  'A'              8:22.93    8:28.63                   2 
     1) Knight, Jalen 12                2) Hurt, Charles 10               
     3) Rea, Marvin 09                  4) Walker, Xavier 09              
     5) Mims, Joseph 10                 6) Rivera, Aaron 11               
     7) Loyld, Marcus 12                8)                                
 10 Hammond Morton  'A'                         8:39.06    8:30.95                   1 
     1) Flores, Miguel 12               2) Beatty, Michael 11             
     3) Grasha, Brandon 10              4) Bailey, Joshua 12              
     5) Lara, Manuel 11                 6) Salinas, Alfredo 12            
 11 Winamac Community  'A'                      8:35.33    8:39.02                   1 
     1) Williamson, Alexander 11        2) Zupin, Zen 09                  
     3) Rose, Evan 12                   4) Smith, Alexander 12            
     5) Thomas, Ralph 12                6) Collins, Kyle 09               
     7) Newman, Eric 11                 8)                                
 12 Highland  'A'                               8:35.83    8:42.82                   1 
     1) Toweson, John 11                2) Santos, Jacob 11               
     3) Lengel, Alexander 12            4) Kristy, Michael 09             
     5) Mastej, Nicholas 11             6) Pfister, Kyle 10               
     7) Glick, Zachary 12               8) Foss, Marc 12                  
 13 Kankakee Valley  'A'                        8:43.84    8:44.81                   1 
     1) Svitek, Robert 11               2) Stemper, Jacob 10              
     3) Tillema, Isaac 09               4) Gawronski, Bryce 10            
     5) Cullings, Kristian 11           6) Williams, Clay 10              
 14 Wheeler  'A'                                8:27.44    9:01.01                   1 
     1) Sokol, Davey 11                 2) Bodnar, Michael 11             
     3) Nader, Alex 10                  4) Thompson, Cody 12              
     5) Mills, James 11                 6) O'Shea, Joel 09                
 15 Rensselaer Central  'A'                     8:49.21    9:06.98                   1 
     1) Madson, Sam 11                  2) Horner, Jace 11                
     3) McAlister, Coy 10               4) Balch, Beau 09                 
     5) Alsman, Anthony 10              6) Hendon, Colton 12              
 16 LaCrosse  'A'                               8:59.37    9:33.59                   1 
     1) Claypool, Bobby 11              2) Mathis, Cody 11                
     3) Charlesworth, Riley 12          4) Rhodes, Nate 11                
 
Boys High Jump Start
================================================================================================
   State Rec: S 7-01.25  1977        Jeff Woodard, New Albany                  
Regional Rec: R    6-09  2000        Ben Daniel, Merrillville                  
VHS Track Re: V 6-10.25  1974        Noel Ruebel, Highland                     
  State Qual: Q 6-04.75                                                        
                6-04.75  STAN
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Lloyd, Kenneth      12 Ecc                  6-10.00    6-06.00QSTAN              10   
  2 Stewart, Matthew    12 Hobart               6-02.00    6-03.00                    8   
  3 Jamerson, Austin    12 Merrillville         6-04.00   J6-03.00                    6   
  4 Bowers, Jacob       12 LaPorte              6-00.00    6-02.00                    5   
  5 Tesh, Derick        11 Kankakee Val         6-01.00    6-01.00                    4   
  6 Kasprzycki, Will    12 Bni                  6-02.00    6-00.00                    3   
  7 Markley, Zachary    11 Winamac Comm         6-00.00   J6-00.00                    2   
  8 Crawford, Kyle      12 Lake Central         6-01.00    5-11.00                    1   
  9 Upshaw, Kahlil      11 Gary West Si         6-02.00   J5-11.00                  
  9 Blank, Brad         10 Hebron               6-01.00   J5-11.00                  
 -- Clegg, David        11 Portage              5-10.00         NH                  
 -- Glover, Jare        11 Gary West Si         6-02.00         NH                  
 -- Stern, Jacob        10 Crown Point          6-00.00         NH                  
 -- Holliday, Spencer   12 West Central         6-01.00         NH                  
 -- Watson, Christophe  09 Portage              5-08.00         NH                  
 
Boys Pole Vault Start
================================================================================================
   State Rec: S 17-00  2007        Corey Shank, Fort Wayne Northrop            
Regional Rec: R 15-00  2012        Justin Zosso, Chesterton                    
VHS Track Re: V 16-00  1985        Jim Stack, Hobart                           
  State Qual: Q 14-05                                                          
             14-05.00  STAN
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Stack, Nicholas     12 Hobart              15-06.00   15-03.00RSTAN              10   
  2 Lara, Brett         11 Chesterton          14-00.00   13-09.00                    8   
  3 Raffin, Nick        12 Chesterton          12-06.00   13-06.00                    6   
  4 Ferrell, Garrett    10 Merrillville        13-06.00  J13-06.00                    5   
  5 Allen, Logan        12 Hobart              13-06.00   13-00.00                    4   
  6 Suttor, Todd        11 New Prairie         12-06.00   12-06.00                    3   
  7 Barzycki, Eric      12 Morgan Towns        12-00.00   12-00.00                    2   
 -- Rodibaugh, Brooks   12 Rensselaer C        12-06.00         NH                  
 -- Gunty, Miles        12 Munster             14-01.00         NH                  
 -- Collison, Alex      12 Munster             10-00.00         NH                  
 -- Riese, Austin       11 Hebron              11-00.00         NH                  
 -- Kelly, Jordan       12 Crown Point         15-03.00         NH                  
 -- Rogers, Evan        10 Kouts               11-00.00         NH                  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================================
   State Rec: S 24-07.75  1995        Frank Young, Kokoma                      
Regional Rec: R    24-00  2004        Nolan Petties, Andrean                   
VHS Track Re: V    24-05  1976        Jim Zickmund, Westville                  
  State Qual: Q 21-09.25                                                       
                21-09.25  STAN
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Isaiah      12 South Centra        21-05.75   23-07.00QSTAN              10   
  2 Jamerson, Austin    12 Merrillville        22-11.00   22-10.00QSTAN               8   
  3 Thomas, Bruce       12 Merrillville        21-02.50   21-06.25                    6   
  4 Tucker, Alex        12 Lake Central        21-06.00   21-04.00                    5   
  5 Nirtaut, Alec       10 Hanover Cent        22-02.00   21-01.50                    4   
  6 Fulghum, Brian      12 Knox                21-00.75  J21-01.50                    3   
  7 Pinkin, De'juan     11 21st Century        20-01.75   20-11.00                    2   
  8 Johnston, James     11 Knox                20-00.25   20-09.00                    1   
  9 Griffin, Diondre    12 Portage             20-06.50   20-08.75                  
 10 Hayes, Donavan      12 Bni                 20-02.75   20-06.50                  
 11 Bebley, Anthony     12 Highland            20-03.75   20-02.25                  
 12 Lukacek, Mark       12 Kankakee Val        19-08.25   19-10.75                  
 13 Wallace, Blake      11 Hebron              20-00.25   19-10.50                  
 14 Schreiber, Scott    12 LaPorte             20-03.00   19-04.50                  
 15 Johson, Lonnie      11 Gary West Si        20-09.75    8-02.75                  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================================
   State Rec: S 66-08.50  1997        Jeremy Allen, Pike                       
Regional Rec: R 65-06.50  1997        Adam Vrabel, Munster                     
VHS Track Re: V 65-06.50  1997        Adam Vrabel, Munster                     
  State Qual: Q    54-02                                                       
                54-02.00  STAN
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Gelen     11 Lake Central        54-06.75   56-01.00QSTAN              10   
  2 Walker, Trever      12 Chesterton          53-11.00   55-05.00QSTAN               8   
  3 Haynes, Josh        12 Merrillville        54-09.00   54-04.00QSTAN               6   
  4 Valenzuela, Gerald  12 Hobart              53-08.50   52-09.00                    5   
  5 Hardy, Ian          11 Highland            48-07.00   51-00.00                    4   
  6 Frey, Zac           12 Hebron              49-03.75   50-07.00                    3   
  7 Guzek, Andrew       11 Valparaiso          50-00.00   48-05.00                    2   
  8 McCann, Tyler       10 Portage             49-02.00   48-02.50                    1   
  9 Howard, Evan        12 North Judson        48-07.50   47-04.50                  
 10 Pajdzik, Mike       12 Gavit               44-05.00   46-10.50                  
 11 Alston, Jalen       12 Ecc                 45-04.50   45-11.00                  
 12 Niles, Brandt       12 LaPorte             45-08.00   45-06.50                  
 13 McNeil, Austin      12 Kouts               45-03.00   45-06.00                  
 14 Brown, Keon         11 Ecc                 47-01.50   45-02.50                  
 15 Vansoest, Brandon   11 Kankakee Val        44-11.50   42-11.00                  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================================
   State Rec: S 217-01  1993        John Schulte, Hanover Central              
Regional Rec: R 195-00  1997        Adam Vrabel, Munster                       
VHS Track Re: V 195-00  1997        Adam Vrabel, Munster                       
  State Qual: Q 166-11                                                         
                166-11  STAN
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Gelen     11 Lake Central          184-06  200-04.00RSTAN              10   
  2 Haynes, Josh        12 Merrillville          159-04  166-06.00                    8   
  3 Pajdzik, Mike       12 Gavit                 151-02  156-04.00                    6   
  4 Ray, Ernest         11 Hobart                159-08  154-04.00                    5   
  5 Niehoff, Tyler      11 Kankakee Val          138-06  146-03.00                    4   
  6 Kokot, Dean         12 Lake Central          152-03  145-09.00                    3   
  7 Kirk, Josh          12 North Judson          135-03  142-03.00                    2   
  8 Alston, Jalen       12 Ecc                   148-11  141-01.00                    1   
  9 Pappas, Lonnie      12 Valparaiso            138-01  139-01.00                  
 10 Flanigan, Travis    12 Rensselaer C          141-11  137-06.00                  
 11 Hartwig, Karl       12 Boone Grove           126-01  135-08.00                  
 12 Neary, Ryan         10 LaPorte               129-06  135-06.00                  
 13 Bertucci, Jake      11 Wheeler               129-05  130-01.00                  
 14 Poling, Joel        12 South Centra          122-10  128-11.00                  
 15 Brown, Keon         11 Ecc                   121-08  119-07.00                  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Chesterton                  63        2) Crown Point                62   
    3) Merrillville                60        4) Valparaiso                 50   
    5) Portage                     45        5) Lake Central               45   
    7) Gary West Side              39        8) Hobart                     36   
    9) LaPorte                     30        9) Bowman Leadership Academy  30   
   11) Lowell                      26       12) EAST CHICAGO CENTRAL       25   
   13) Morgan Township             15       14) New Prairie                12   
   15) Kankakee Valley             11       16) MUNSTER                    10   
   16) South Central (Union Mills  10       18) HAMMOND GAVIT               7   
   18) HAMMOND HIGH                 7       20) Gary Wallace                5   
   21) HIGHLAND                     4       21) Knox                        4   
   21) Wheeler                      4       21) Hanover Central             4   
   25) Hebron                       3       25) Gary Roosevelt              3   
   25) Andrean                      3       25) HAMMOND BISHOP NOLL INSTI   3   
   29) 21st Century Charter Schoo   2       29) Winamac Community           2   
   29) North Judson-San Pierre      2