Regional 7-1 (Waterford Mott) - 2012-10-27
Hess-Hathaway Farm, Waterford, MI
Boys 5000 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Nathan Burnand 12 Waterford Mott 15:52.50 1
2 Dan Sims 11 Northville 16:00.80 2
3 Ryan Robinson 10 Waterford Mott 16:05.40 3
4 Sam Albaugh 10 Waterford Mott 16:22.10 4
5 John Penington 10 Bloomfield Hills Bro 16:24.50 5
6 Blake McComas 10 White Lake Lakeland 16:25.90 6
7 Dane Falberg 12 Waterford Mott 16:29.30 7
8 Nicholas Lanzetta 12 Novi Detroit Catholi 16:30.00 8
9 Devin Kimberlin 11 Walled Lake Northern 16:34.10 9
10 Tyler Brinks 12 Walled Lake Northern 16:36.20 10
11 Mitchell Dennis 11 Walled Lake Western 16:36.80 11
12 Grayson Thomas 12 White Lake Lakeland 16:39.20 12
13 Tommy Osika 11 Waterford Mott 16:40.70 13
14 Drew Lindman 12 Farmington 16:41.60 14
15 Nick Noles 10 Northville 16:41.90 15
16 Alex Slavsky 12 Novi Detroit Catholi 16:46.30 16
17 Drew Kanya 12 Northville 16:48.80 17
18 Brian Barnes 11 Novi 16:49.50 18
19 Bjorn Kempf 12 West Bloomfield 16:49.90 19
20 Jason Ferrante 10 Northville 16:50.70 20
21 Alex Glasson 12 Walled Lake Northern 16:54.40 21
22 Spencer Miller 10 Birmingham Seaholm 17:00.90 22
23 Troy Jones 11 Walled Lake Northern 17:02.50 23
24 Mitch Lafaive 11 Walled Lake Northern 17:03.80 24
25 Ryan McCord 11 Novi Detroit Catholi 17:08.50 25
26 Tristan Fackelman 10 Walled Lake Central 17:09.80 26
27 James Weekley 9 Farmington Hills Har 17:09.90 27
28 Jack Williams 11 Birmingham Seaholm 17:10.90 28
29 Liam Schilling 12 Novi Detroit Catholi 17:11.70 29
30 Sean McCullough 10 Northville 17:11.70 30
31 Kyler Bush 10 Waterford Mott 17:14.00 31
32 Chris Nodland 10 Bloomfield Hills Bro 17:14.40 32
33 Ryan Mattson 11 Walled Lake Northern 17:17.80 33
34 Ian Franz 11 Novi Detroit Catholi 17:18.10 34
35 Alfred Girardot 11 Bloomfield Hills Bro 17:18.50 35
36 Conor Naughton 9 Northville 17:18.90 36
37 Jimmy Castellano 12 Northville 17:21.50 37
38 Torin Wile 12 Bloomfield Hills Bro 17:21.90 38
39 Ross Bernard 11 Birmingham Seaholm 17:26.40 39
40 Avery Felty 9 Novi Detroit Catholi 17:26.50 40
41 Brandon Burton 11 West Bloomfield 17:27.10 41
42 Austin Murray 11 Walled Lake Western 17:27.20 42
43 Luke Peterson 10 Waterford Mott 17:28.60 43
44 Seth Bartell 12 Walled Lake Northern 17:33.70 44
45 Zachary Turner 11 Beverly Hills Wylie 17:34.00 45
46 Andrew Toloff 12 Novi Detroit Catholi 17:36.10 46
47 Lucas Bowman 12 Waterford Kettering 17:37.30 47
48 Kyle Garbovits 9 White Lake Lakeland 17:37.30 48
49 Joe Blair 12 Farmington Hills Har 17:41.80 49
50 Jackson Grzymkowski 9 White Lake Lakeland 17:43.70 50
51 Chris McDonald 12 Waterford Kettering 17:49.50 51
52 Alec Stasinski 12 Walled Lake Western 17:53.20 52
53 Max Bradley 11 Farmington Hills Nor 17:55.30 53
54 Ben Jenkins 12 Novi 18:02.60 54
55 Alex Skender 9 Birmingham Seaholm 18:05.70 55
56 Nic Clark 11 West Bloomfield 18:07.40 56
57 Jefferey Dunnagin 10 Walled Lake Central 18:08.40 57
58 Billy Comstock 12 White Lake Lakeland 18:09.30 58
59 Connor Dudas 11 White Lake Lakeland 18:10.70 59
60 Gianni Wile 9 Bloomfield Hills Bro 18:12.30 60
61 Mitch Schnaible 12 Walled Lake Western 18:13.90 61
62 Joshua Smith 11 White Lake Lakeland 18:14.20 62
63 Jack Walton 11 Birmingham Seaholm 18:16.00 63
64 Zane Coplai 10 Walled Lake Central 18:17.90 64
65 Paolo Guarano 12 Farmington 18:18.60 65
66 Cameron Misko 10 Novi 18:20.50 66
67 Mitchell Modzel 11 Farmington 18:21.00 67
68 Max Gomez 12 Birmingham Seaholm 18:23.20 68
69 Jack Bleibtrey 9 Walled Lake Western 18:23.30 69
70 Will Markley 11 Bloomfield Hills Bro 18:25.30 70
71 Dillon Ross 12 Waterford Kettering 18:25.30 71
72 Ron Penny 11 Walled Lake Central 18:30.60 72
73 Michael Dickmann 11 Novi 18:31.60 73
74 Corbin Pontious 11 Walled Lake Central 18:34.50 74
75 Ryan Malburg 9 Walled Lake Western 18:36.30 75
76 Marcus Reed 12 Farmington Hills Har 18:37.00 76
77 Steve Simmons 12 Bloomfield Hills Bro 18:38.10 77
78 Phil Baeza 12 Novi 18:39.20 78
79 Robby Niehof 10 West Bloomfield 18:40.50 79
80 Jonah Kest 11 Birmingham Seaholm 18:42.20 80
81 Brian Hanley 11 Farmington 18:45.70 81
82 Jacob Lockledge 12 Farmington Hills Nor 18:47.90 82
83 Nathan Hall 10 Novi 18:50.20 83
84 Tim MacPherson 12 Novi 18:54.50 84
85 Jayden Boman 10 Walled Lake Central 18:59.50 85
86 Oran Lieberman 11 Beverly Hills Wylie 19:09.00 86
87 Ben Wright 11 Farmington Hills Nor 19:09.80 87
88 Jalen Hatcher 12 West Bloomfield 19:10.80 88
89 Joe Carter 12 Farmington Hills Har 19:11.50 89
90 Dennis Walsh 12 Beverly Hills Wylie 19:13.30 90
91 Max Thompson 11 Walled Lake Central 19:18.70 91
92 Chris Poiner 11 Walled Lake Western 19:20.50 92
93 Davion Logan 11 Pontiac 19:20.90 --
94 Louis Sullivan 10 Beverly Hills Wylie 19:24.80 93
95 Austin Katona 12 Waterford Kettering 19:26.30 94
96 Kyle Hellner 12 Waterford Kettering 19:27.40 95
97 Jacob Baxter 11 Farmington 19:31.30 96
98 Daniel Rothenberg 12 Farmington Hills Nor 19:33.50 97
99 Dylan Welch 12 Farmington 19:38.90 98
100 Josh Chekal 9 Waterford Kettering 19:44.00 99
101 Ryan Simmons 12 West Bloomfield 19:45.50 100
102 Sam Finn 10 Farmington Hills Har 19:48.50 101
103 Neil Macklin-Camel 12 Farmington 19:48.50 102
104 Daniel Farat 10 Farmington Hills Har 20:17.00 103
105 David Mittelbrun 11 Farmington Hills Nor 20:22.10 104
106 Joseph Burger 11 Farmington Hills Nor 20:26.20 105
107 Ethan Murray 9 West Bloomfield 20:26.40 106
108 Alexandre Rochaix 12 Beverly Hills Wylie 20:35.40 107
109 James Searle 10 Beverly Hills Wylie 21:03.00 108
110 Bailey Allshouse 12 Farmington Hills Har 21:05.70 109
111 Christophe Robbe 12 Beverly Hills Wylie 21:37.70 110
112 Jonathan Huang 11 Farmington Hills Nor 22:01.30 111
Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
====================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
====================================================================
1 Waterford Mott 28 1 3 4 7 13 31 43
Total Time: 1:21:30 Average: 16:18.00 1-5 Split: 49
2 Northville 84 2 15 17 20 30 36 37
Total Time: 1:23:34 Average: 16:42.78 1-5 Split: 1:11
3 Walled Lake Northern 87 9 10 21 23 24 33 44
Total Time: 1:24:11 Average: 16:50.20 1-5 Split: 30
4 Novi Detroit Catholi 112 8 16 25 29 34 40 46
Total Time: 1:24:55 Average: 16:58.92 1-5 Split: 49
5 Bloomfield Hills Bro 170 5 32 35 38 60 70 77
Total Time: 1:26:32 Average: 17:18.32 1-5 Split: 1:48
6 White Lake Lakeland 174 6 12 48 50 58 59 62
Total Time: 1:26:36 Average: 17:19.08 1-5 Split: 1:44
7 Birmingham Seaholm 207 22 28 39 55 63 68 80
Total Time: 1:27:60 Average: 17:35.98 1-5 Split: 1:16
8 Walled Lake Western 235 11 42 52 61 69 75 92
Total Time: 1:28:35 Average: 17:42.88 1-5 Split: 1:47
9 West Bloomfield 283 19 41 56 79 88 100 106
Total Time: 1:30:16 Average: 18:03.14 1-5 Split: 2:21
10 Novi 289 18 54 66 73 78 83 84
Total Time: 1:30:24 Average: 18:04.68 1-5 Split: 1:50
11 Walled Lake Central 293 26 57 64 72 74 85 91
Total Time: 1:30:42 Average: 18:08.24 1-5 Split: 1:25
12 Farmington 323 14 65 67 81 96 98 102
Total Time: 1:31:39 Average: 18:19.64 1-5 Split: 2:50
13 Farmington Hills Har 342 27 49 76 89 101 103 109
Total Time: 1:32:29 Average: 18:29.74 1-5 Split: 2:39
14 Waterford Kettering 358 47 51 71 94 95 99 -
Total Time: 1:32:46 Average: 18:33.16 1-5 Split: 1:51
15 Beverly Hills Wylie 421 45 86 90 93 107 108 110
Total Time: 1:35:57 Average: 19:11.30 1-5 Split: 3:02
16 Farmington Hills Nor 423 53 82 87 97 104 105 111
Total Time: 1:35:49 Average: 19:09.72 1-5 Split: 2:27