Boys Results

              IHSAA Brown County Semi-State Championships - 2012-10-20               
                              Eagle Park, Nashville, IN                              

                        Boys 5000 Meter Run                         
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Connor Sorrells       12 Barr-Reeve            15:17.30     1   
  2 Karson Tays           12 Columbus North        15:33.10     2   
  3 Jackson Bertoli       11 Terre Haute South     15:38.20     3   
  4 Jonathan Reynolds     12 North Harrison        15:39.70     4   
  5 Alec Sievern          12 Evansville Reitz Mem  15:40.20     5   
  6 Damon Pruett          12 Barr-Reeve            15:42.10     6   
  7 Kaden Eaton           11 Columbus North        15:43.30     7   
  8 Kyle Burks            11 Bloomington South     15:47.90     8   
  9 Levi Taylor           12 Corydon Central       15:48.60    --   
 10 Ben Woolems           12 Heritage Hills        15:51.30    --   
 11 Logan Hambrock        12 Terre Haute South     15:57.60     9   
 12 Andy Carr             11 Columbus North        15:58.50    10   
 13 Mitchell Harris       12 Evansville Central    16:01.40    --   
 14 Arthur Cross-Najafi   12 Bedford North Lawren  16:01.90    11   
 15 Spencer Danielson     10 Terre Haute South     16:02.70    12   
 16 Alex Newton           12 Perry Central         16:09.60    13   
 17 Aaron Pierrard        10 Perry Central         16:11.40    14   
 18 Lane Barrett          12 Bedford North Lawren  16:14.10    15   
 19 Griffin Tichenor      10 Bloomington North     16:14.10    16   
 20 Chris Johnson         11 Indian Creek          16:14.20    17   
 21 Justin Clapp          12 Terre Haute North     16:15.80    18   
 22 Seth Williams         10 Columbus North        16:17.00    19   
 23 Jesse Stanley         11 Boonville             16:18.60    --   
 24 Andrew Staggs         11 South Knox            16:19.10    20   
 25 Nick Yocum            11 Northview             16:20.30    --   
 26 Devon Fuson           12 Terre Haute South     16:20.50    21   
 27 Anthony Williams      10 Bloomington South     16:23.00    22   
 28 Cain Parker           12 Pike Central          16:27.50    --   
 29 Xavier Johnson        10 Evansville North      16:28.10    23   
 30 Chase Ballard         10 Columbus North        16:29.00    24   
 31 Michael Mest          12 Edgewood              16:29.10    --   
 32 Kevin Rudzinski       12 Columbus North        16:29.60    25   
 33 Aaron Zollman         12 Bedford North Lawren  16:32.60    26   
 34 Landon Perry          11 Madison Consolidated  16:32.90    27   
 35 Joshua Backes         11 Evansville North      16:33.30    28   
 36 Brogan Armand         10 Evansville Harrison   16:34.30    --   
 37 Matthew Mills         12 Evansville North      16:35.30    29   
 38 Jordan Huntoon        12 Bloomington South     16:35.40    30   
 39 Jonah Woods           11 Jennings County       16:35.80    --   
 40 Isaak Haas            12 Silver Creek          16:40.00    31   
 41 Daniel Fleace         10 North Harrison        16:42.10    32   
 42 Isaac Wonderlin       12 Terre Haute South     16:42.10    33   
 43 Brian Seymour         12 Bloomington South     16:42.30    34   
 44 Andrew Hirsch         12 New Albany            16:45.50    --   
 45 Xavier Martinez       10 Bloomington South     16:46.40    35   
 46 Andrew Carmin         12 Bloomington North     16:47.60    36   
 47 Tyrell Dowdell        12 Jeffersonville        16:47.90    --   
 48 Bryce Lain            11 Perry Central         16:48.60    37   
 49 David Benton          10 Bloomington South     16:49.80    38   
 50 Trey Dooley           10 Forest Park           16:50.50    39   
 51 Zac Crabtree          11 Evansville Reitz Mem  16:50.60    40   
 52 Daniel Hauersperger   10 Seymour               16:50.70    41   
 53 Matthew Smith         10 Evansville North      16:51.40    42   
 54 Josse Smith           11 Bloomington South     16:54.00    43   
 55 Josh Beiriger         12 Columbus North        16:54.60    44   
 56 Julien Magallanes      9 Borden                16:55.10    45   
 57 Quentin Pierce        10 Castle                16:56.10    --   
 58 Harrison Streib       10 Bloomington North     16:58.80    46   
 59 Ian Hensen            11 Seymour               16:59.60    47   
 60 Riley Stohler         11 Terre Haute South     16:59.60    48   
 61 Alden Westcott        12 Brown County          17:02.20    --   
 62 Drew Couper           11 Bloomington North     17:02.20    49   
 63 Brandon Price         12 Lanesville            17:03.20    --   
 64 Grant Reynolds        11 Floyd Central         17:03.60    50   
 65 Jack Tormoehlen       11 Seymour               17:05.00    51   
 66 Cody Flamion          11 Forest Park           17:06.20    52   
 67 Evan Strom            12 Silver Creek          17:07.10    53   
 68 Luke Uhl              10 Floyd Central         17:07.90    54   
 69 George Tipker         11 Borden                17:08.60    55   
 70 Keith Hurst           12 Forest Park           17:10.40    56   
 71 Trevor Mullikin       11 Castle                17:11.00    --   
 72 Jordan Saucier        12 Indian Creek          17:12.00    57   
 73 Alex Weber             9 South Knox            17:12.30    58   
 74 Drew Roberts          12 Silver Creek          17:13.50    59   
 75 Jack Harbaugh         11 Terre Haute South     17:14.40    60   
 76 Brady Martin          12 Bedford North Lawren  17:15.40    61   
 77 Connor Sosh           11 Bedford North Lawren  17:15.40    62   
 78 Brady Devine          11 Indian Creek          17:16.90    63   
 79 Brian Eurton          12 Borden                17:17.00    64   
 80 Colton Meyer          10 Evansville F.J. Reit  17:17.10    65   
 81 A.J. Schultheis       11 Bloomington North     17:17.90    66   
 82 Frank Baracani-Thomas 12 South Knox            17:17.90    67   
 83 Adam Guth             11 Evansville F.J. Reit  17:18.20    68   
 84 Jonathan Eaton        12 Evansville North      17:19.00    69   
 85 Nathan Bashor         12 Perry Central         17:19.50    70   
 86 Adam Johnson          12 South Knox            17:20.20    71   
 87 Zach Wagler           12 Loogootee             17:20.80    --   
 88 Nathen Magallanes     11 Borden                17:22.50    72   
 89 Alec Heitz            10 Floyd Central         17:23.80    73   
 90 Nathan Spratt         12 Indian Creek          17:24.50    74   
 91 David Gibson          11 Madison Consolidated  17:25.00    75   
 92 Murphy Sheets         12 Providence            17:25.00    --   
 93 Curtis Wetzel         10 North Harrison        17:26.90    76   
 94 Zach Doebbler         11 Floyd Central         17:28.30    77   
 95 Avery Denesha         10 Bedford North Lawren  17:28.90    78   
 96 Nathan Moshos         11 Terre Haute North     17:28.90    79   
 97 Clayton Meyer          9 Forest Park           17:29.10    80   
 98 Travis Clapp          12 Terre Haute North     17:29.10    81   
 99 Mike White             9 Floyd Central         17:29.50    82   
100 Nathan Schwartz       11 Perry Central         17:31.20    83   
101 Gavin Tipker          10 Borden                17:32.40    84   
102 Quenton White         10 Madison Consolidated  17:33.50    85   
103 Jason Fruits          12 Silver Creek          17:35.20    86   
104 Alex Beaty            12 Seymour               17:35.60    87   
105 Jaden Page            10 South Knox            17:35.80    88   
106 Ryan Nephew           10 Bloomington North     17:36.20    89   
107 Dru Keith              9 Terre Haute North     17:36.90    90   
108 Austin Nolan           9 Evansville F.J. Reit  17:37.90    91   
109 Ben Kitten            12 Forest Park           17:38.00    92   
110 Chase Cresgy          11 Terre Haute North     17:38.80    93   
111 Caleb Paauwe          10 Terre Haute North     17:39.50    94   
112 Paul Schwartz         12 Perry Central         17:41.80    95   
113 Tyler Hood             9 North Harrison        17:42.20    96   
114 Logan Sipes           12 Washington            17:42.30    --   
115 Morgan Davidson       10 Silver Creek          17:44.80    97   
116 Philip Woelmer        10 Bloomington North     17:44.90    98   
117 Connor Marlow         12 Indian Creek          17:45.30    99   
118 J.T. Abshier          11 Evansville Reitz Mem  17:45.80   100   
119 Caleb Austin          12 Evansville F.J. Reit  17:46.60   101   
120 Martin Winkler        11 Barr-Reeve            17:47.50   102   
121 Tyler Ferguson        10 Evansville F.J. Reit  17:48.40   103   
122 Grant Vellinger       10 Floyd Central         17:49.70   104   
123 Justin Robertson      10 Madison Consolidated  17:50.80   105   
124 Tyler Hatton          11 Seymour               17:51.10   106   
125 Kahler Davis          12 Floyd Central         17:51.40   107   
126 Reed Rounder          12 Evansville North      17:53.40   108   
127 Andrew Robertson       9 North Harrison        17:53.60   109   
128 Cameron Sherry        11 Tell City             17:55.20    --   
129 Conner Bolte          11 Forest Park           17:56.80   110   
130 Grant Potts           11 Terre Haute North     18:01.30   111   
131 Jacob Faith           10 North Harrison        18:01.50   112   
132 Caleb Martin          10 South Knox            18:03.00   113   
133 Tanner Coots          10 Silver Creek          18:06.40   114   
134 Dusty Janssen         11 Seymour               18:13.70   115   
135 Abe Schwartz          12 Perry Central         18:15.30   116   
136 Sean Verkamp          11 Forest Park           18:15.90   117   
137 Michael Trice         10 Evansville Reitz Mem  18:16.10   118   
138 Joshua Scheu          12 Evansville F.J. Reit  18:16.10   119   
139 Keegan Bowman         10 Seymour               18:17.10   120   
140 Mason Gay             10 South Knox            18:19.40   121   
141 Brian Young           12 Bedford North Lawren  18:20.90   122   
142 Alex Nunan            11 Madison Consolidated  18:33.80   123   
143 Austin Karcher        10 Evansville Reitz Mem  18:39.50   124   
144 Michael Lynch         12 Borden                18:48.10   125   
145 Marc Spratt           12 Indian Creek          18:49.90   126   
146 Austin Chapman         9 Evansville North      18:52.40   127   
147 Chayse Wagler         11 Barr-Reeve            18:52.90   128   
148 Stephen Lang          10 Barr-Reeve            18:53.30   129   
149 Tyler Priddy          10 Silver Creek          18:55.00   130   
150 Brian McGee           11 Borden                19:01.70   131   
151 Nick Folley            9 Indian Creek          19:07.70   132   
152 Josh Graber           10 Barr-Reeve            19:11.00   133   
153 Andrew Waiz            9 Evansville Reitz Mem  19:21.60   134   
154 Josh Howell            9 Madison Consolidated  19:22.70   135   
155 Kurt Bauer             9 Barr-Reeve            19:31.10   136   
156 Kevin Stewart         10 Madison Consolidated  19:50.10   137   
157 Seth Ludwig           12 Evansville F.J. Reit  20:05.20   138   
158 Chase Elpers          10 Evansville Reitz Mem  20:07.30   139   



                  Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores                   
====================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
====================================================================
  1 Columbus North         62      2    7   10   19   24   25   44  
      Total Time: 1:20:01      Average: 16:00.18      1-5 Split: 56
  2 Terre Haute South      78      3    9   12   21   33   48   60  
      Total Time: 1:20:42      Average: 16:08.22      1-5 Split: 1:04
  3 Bloomington South      129     8   22   30   34   35   38   43  
      Total Time: 1:22:15      Average: 16:27.00      1-5 Split: 59
  4 Bedford North Lawren   175    11   15   26   61   62   78   122 
      Total Time: 1:23:20      Average: 16:39.88      1-5 Split: 1:14
  5 Evansville North       191    23   28   29   42   69   108  127 
      Total Time: 1:23:48      Average: 16:45.42      1-5 Split: 51
  6 Bloomington North      213    16   36   46   49   66   89   98  
      Total Time: 1:24:21      Average: 16:52.12      1-5 Split: 1:04
  7 Perry Central          217    13   14   37   70   83   95   116 
      Total Time: 1:24:01      Average: 16:48.06      1-5 Split: 1:22
  8 South Knox             304    20   58   67   71   88   113  121 
      Total Time: 1:25:46      Average: 17:09.06      1-5 Split: 1:17
  9 Indian Creek           310    17   57   63   74   99   126  132 
      Total Time: 1:25:53      Average: 17:10.58      1-5 Split: 1:32
 10 North Harrison         317     4   32   76   96   109  112   -  
      Total Time: 1:25:25      Average: 17:04.90      1-5 Split: 2:14
 11 Forest Park            319    39   52   56   80   92   110  117 
      Total Time: 1:26:15      Average: 17:14.84      1-5 Split: 48
 12 Borden                 320    45   55   64   72   84   125  131 
      Total Time: 1:26:16      Average: 17:15.12      1-5 Split: 38
 13 Silver Creek           326    31   53   59   86   97   114  130 
      Total Time: 1:26:21      Average: 17:16.12      1-5 Split: 1:05
 14 Seymour                332    41   47   51   87   106  115  120 
      Total Time: 1:26:22      Average: 17:16.40      1-5 Split: 1:01
 15 Floyd Central          336    50   54   73   77   82   104  107 
      Total Time: 1:26:34      Average: 17:18.62      1-5 Split: 26
 16 Terre Haute North      361    18   79   81   90   93   94   111 
      Total Time: 1:26:30      Average: 17:17.90      1-5 Split: 1:23
 17 Barr-Reeve             366     1    6   102  128  129  133  136 
      Total Time: 1:26:34      Average: 17:18.62      1-5 Split: 3:36
 18 Evansville Reitz Mem   387     5   40   100  118  124  134  139 
      Total Time: 1:27:13      Average: 17:26.44      1-5 Split: 2:60
 19 Madison Consolidated   415    27   75   85   105  123  135  137 
      Total Time: 1:27:56      Average: 17:35.20      1-5 Split: 2:01
 20 Evansville F.J. Reit   428    65   68   91   101  103  119  138 
      Total Time: 1:27:49      Average: 17:33.64      1-5 Split: 32