IHSAA Sectional 29 at Crawford County - 2012-10-09
--, , IN
Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jonathan Reynolds 12 North Harrison 15:51.10 1
2 Levi Taylor 12 Corydon Central 15:56.90 2
3 Daniel Flease 10 North Harrison 16:37.10 3
4 Andrew Hirsch 12 New Albany 16:41.00 4
5 Julien Magallanes 9 Borden 16:46.80 5
6 Murphy Sheets 12 Providence 16:53.50 6
7 Brian Eurton 12 Borden 17:03.20 7
8 Curtis Wetzel 10 North Harrison 17:08.40 8
9 Travis Kaake 12 Lanesville 17:09.40 9
10 Grant Reynolds 11 Floyd Central 17:10.00 10
11 George Tipker 11 Borden 17:10.90 11
12 Tyrell Dowdell 12 Jeffersonville 17:12.40 12
13 Luke Uhl 10 Floyd Central 17:13.20 13
14 Brandon Price 12 Lanesville 17:14.40 14
15 Cody Carlton 11 Crawford County 17:15.70 15
16 Matthew Sogge 9 New Albany 17:21.30 16
17 Gavin Tipker 10 Borden 17:23.20 17
18 Nathen Magallanes 11 Borden 17:23.90 18
19 Alec Heitz 10 Floyd Central 17:24.30 19
20 Mike White 9 Floyd Central 17:39.40 20
21 Lincoln Ottersbach 11 Providence 17:47.30 21
22 Kahler Davis 12 Floyd Central 17:52.70 22
23 Tyler Hood 9 North Harrison 17:54.90 23
24 Spencer Mitchell 11 Providence 17:57.80 24
25 Oscar DeLeon 12 Jeffersonville 17:59.40 25
26 Reese Tarr 11 Floyd Central 18:05.20 26
27 Jake Pitts 11 Corydon Central 18:07.40 27
28 Andrew Kennedy 10 Lanesville 18:09.70 28
29 Zack Doebbler 11 Floyd Central 18:15.10 29
30 Gabe Sronce 10 Lanesville 18:21.20 30
31 Brian McGee 11 Borden 18:27.30 31
32 Johnthan Leaf 10 Corydon Central 18:27.90 32
33 Michael Lynch 12 Borden 18:28.80 33
34 Andrew Robertson 9 North Harrison 18:33.20 34
35 Alex Gilmore 12 Crawford County 18:43.10 35
36 Jacob Faith 10 North Harrison 18:45.20 36
37 Caleb Hawes 12 Jeffersonville 18:49.50 37
38 Dalton Terry 9 South Central 18:52.20 38
39 Alex Grove 11 Providence 19:04.60 39
40 Andrew Bostock 10 New Albany 19:06.40 40
41 Jared Massengale 9 Crawford County 19:06.50 41
42 Alex Goforth 10 South Central 19:08.00 42
43 Wesley Haub 11 North Harrison 19:14.40 43
44 Nathan Shumate 10 Providence 19:16.00 44
45 Theron Gust 11 New Albany 19:16.90 45
46 Shaffer Nathan 11 South Central 19:21.20 46
47 Randall Lynch 10 New Albany 19:23.60 47
48 Jacob Smith 11 Corydon Central 19:25.00 48
49 Matthew Street 9 New Albany 19:26.10 49
50 Eric Harris 9 Jeffersonville 19:28.40 50
51 Jasi Coureur 12 Jeffersonville 19:32.00 51
52 Brandon Huda 10 South Central 19:36.00 52
53 Travis Banet 12 Crawford County 19:39.60 53
54 Joseph Tyree 12 Lanesville 19:50.40 54
55 Caleb Clifton 10 Lanesville 19:56.90 55
56 Ian Tex 12 Jeffersonville 19:57.20 56
57 Paul Zemba 9 Crawford County 19:57.50 57
58 Zehariah Jones 10 Lanesville 20:04.70 58
59 Collin Tate 9 Crawford County 20:17.00 59
60 Jacob McClahan 9 Corydon Central 20:27.10 60
61 Zachary Faith 9 Crawford County 20:28.90 61
62 Aidan Romero 10 South Central 20:39.30 62
63 Collin Rankin 9 Providence 20:53.20 63
64 Cory Ray 9 South Central 20:58.20 64
65 Caleb Boutell 10 Jeffersonville 20:58.30 65
66 Joseph Swearinge 10 Providence 21:05.80 66
67 Noah Hamilton 9 Corydon Central 22:55.80 67
68 Stuart Martin 9 Clarksville 23:10.50 --
69 Jared Clemons 9 New Albany 23:35.50 68
70 Wesley Snyder 9 Corydon Central 24:03.70 69
Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
====================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
====================================================================
1 Borden 58 5 7 11 17 18 31 33
Total Time: 1:25:48 Average: 17:09.60 1-5 Split: 38
2 North Harrison 69 1 3 8 23 34 36 43
Total Time: 1:26:05 Average: 17:12.94 1-5 Split: 2:43
3 Floyd Central 84 10 13 19 20 22 26 29
Total Time: 1:27:20 Average: 17:27.92 1-5 Split: 43
4 Providence 134 6 21 24 39 44 63 66
Total Time: 1:30:60 Average: 18:11.84 1-5 Split: 2:23
5 Lanesville 135 9 14 28 30 54 55 58
Total Time: 1:30:46 Average: 18:09.02 1-5 Split: 2:41
6 New Albany 152 4 16 40 45 47 49 68
Total Time: 1:31:50 Average: 18:21.84 1-5 Split: 2:43
7 Corydon Central 169 2 27 32 48 60 67 69
Total Time: 1:32:25 Average: 18:28.86 1-5 Split: 4:31
8 Jeffersonville 175 12 25 37 50 51 56 65
Total Time: 1:33:02 Average: 18:36.34 1-5 Split: 2:20
9 Crawford County 201 15 35 41 53 57 59 61
Total Time: 1:34:43 Average: 18:56.48 1-5 Split: 2:42
10 South Central 240 38 42 46 52 62 64 -
Total Time: 1:37:37 Average: 19:31.34 1-5 Split: 1:48