Delta High School - INHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 1:29 PM 10/13/2012 Page 1
IHSAA Regional - 10/13/2012
Delta
Muncie SportsPlex
Rankings
Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Parker Williams 12 Frankton 5:18.9 16:30.51 1
2 Dylan Cope 12 Jay County 5:22.9 16:42.94
3 Jace Hirst 12 Muncie Central 5:23.1 16:43.71 2
4 Chase Bly 11 Monroe Central 5:25.6 16:51.61 3
5 Macon Shroyer 11 Wapahani 5:26.5 16:54.22 4
6 Chance Tracy 11 Muncie Southside 5:26.6 16:54.59
7 Tanner Thompson 12 Monroe Central 5:28.3 16:59.77 5
8 Blake Wetz 12 Frankton 5:28.6 17:00.86 6
9 Brandon Blackmer 11 Wes-Del 5:29.6 17:03.91 7
10 Tony Flood 9 Pendleton Heights 5:30.1 17:05.43 8
11 Dylan Doan 11 Frankton 5:31.2 17:08.94 9
12 TJ Eads 12 Frankton 5:31.5 17:09.82 10
13 Garrett Allen 11 Frankton 5:32.1 17:11.61 11
14 Dan Smith 12 Yorktown 5:34.6 17:19.36 12
15 Chris Lowry 11 Yorktown 5:35.1 17:21.05 13
16 Aaron Rush 9 Mt. Vernon ( 5:35.4 17:21.78 14
17 Drew Barber 9 Wapahani 5:36.1 17:24.22 15
18 Andrew Boyle 11 Mt. Vernon ( 5:36.4 17:25.03 16
19 Taylor Vanwinkle 12 Mt. Vernon ( 5:37.1 17:27.23 17
20 Scott Heavilon 11 Yorktown 5:37.7 17:28.99 18
21 Kyler Burch 12 Cowan 5:38.4 17:31.23
22 Evan Bishop 11 Wes-Del 5:38.5 17:31.70 19
23 Andrew Thaxton 11 Mt. Vernon ( 5:39.3 17:34.18 20
24 Austin Brown 11 Wes-Del 5:39.8 17:35.58 21
25 Tyler Flood 9 Pendleton Heights 5:39.9 17:35.95 22
26 Aaron Cawthorne 12 Frankton 5:40.1 17:36.46 23
27 Noah Hendershot 10 Lapel 5:40.8 17:38.75 24
28 Forrest Ockomon 11 Pendleton Heights 5:41.0 17:39.43 25
29 Blake Brooks 10 Cowan 5:41.2 17:39.96
30 Samuel Zimmerman 12 Delta 5:41.4 17:40.58 26
31 Kyle Parkison 12 Monroe Central 5:41.6 17:41.33 27
32 Brandon Smith 12 Pendleton Heights 5:43.1 17:45.99 28
33 Colby Knecht 12 Pendleton Heights 5:43.3 17:46.40 29
34 Evan Green 12 Muncie Central 5:43.4 17:46.81 30
35 Brandt True 9 Mt. Vernon ( 5:43.8 17:48.13 31
36 Blake Collins 11 Yorktown 5:44.1 17:49.09 32
37 E. dean Prybylla 11 Muncie Central 5:47.1 17:58.26 33
38 Jacob Hiatt 12 Union (Modoc) 5:50.2 18:08.05
39 Steven Winn 9 Pendleton Heights 5:52.3 18:14.27 34
40 Nathan Hahn 10 Delta 5:52.4 18:14.72 35
41 Drew Brant 11 Wapahani 5:54.4 18:20.96 36
42 Jacob Carmichael 12 Muncie Central 5:57.5 18:30.61 37
43 Daniel Wills 12 Delta 5:58.4 18:33.29 38
44 Landon Carpenter 12 Delta 5:59.1 18:35.62 39
45 Nathan Zirkle 9 Delta 5:59.3 18:36.26 40
46 Colin Coryell 9 Frankton 5:59.6 18:37.08 41
47 Zach Criswell 12 Muncie Southside 6:00.2 18:39.00
48 Landon Belcher 11 Yorktown 6:00.4 18:39.55 42
49 Adam Bantz 11 Delta 6:00.7 18:40.48 43
50 Jeremiah Clouse 10 Monroe Central 6:01.3 18:42.34 44
51 Carter McClure 12 Muncie Central 6:01.6 18:43.18 45
52 Chase McAllister 10 Monroe Central 6:01.8 18:43.91 46
53 Matthew Thornburg 12 Monroe Central 6:04.4 18:51.89 47
54 Adam Gordon 12 Delta 6:04.9 18:53.54 48
55 Bryce Marsh 10 Wes-Del 6:05.9 18:56.57 49
56 Brayden Ratekin 12 Mt. Vernon ( 6:06.7 18:59.06 50
57 Bailey Partington 11 Lapel 6:08.5 19:04.68 51
58 Matt Finnigan 10 Pendleton Heights 6:09.9 19:09.07 52
59 Kaleb Mallory 12 Muncie Central 6:13.4 19:20.09 53
60 Neil Reinke 11 Muncie Central 6:13.8 19:21.22 54
61 Tony Jones 12 Yorktown 6:14.2 19:22.56 55
62 Frederick Wilson 10 Monroe Central 6:14.4 19:23.19 56
63 AJ Handwork 10 Lapel 6:14.9 19:24.58 57
64 Zach Rooker 11 Wes-Del 6:17.4 19:32.38 58
65 Spencer Paluch 12 Yorktown 6:18.9 19:36.91 59
66 Andrew Payne 11 Mt. Vernon ( 6:19.8 19:39.98 60
67 Casey Jones 12 Wapahani 6:28.7 20:07.53 61
68 Bobby Steele 11 Lapel 6:33.7 20:23.11 62
69 Mitchell Richardson 11 Lapel 6:35.2 20:27.84 63
70 Trey Richards 11 Wes-Del 6:36.5 20:31.61 64
71 Jared Coats 10 Wapahani 6:40.0 20:42.49 65
72 Michael May 12 Wes-Del 6:47.7 21:06.51 66
73 Brandon Burkett 11 Lapel 6:47.9 21:07.25 67
74 Nick Anderson 11 Lapel 7:10.2 22:16.31 68
75 Jeffery McCoy 9 Wapahani 7:18.1 22:40.93 69
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Frankton 37 1 6 9 10 11 23 41
Total Time: 1:25:01.74
Average: 17:00.35
2 Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 98 14 16 17 20 31 50 60
Total Time: 1:27:36.35
Average: 17:31.27
3 Pendleton Heights 112 8 22 25 28 29 34 52
Total Time: 1:27:53.20
Average: 17:34.64
4 Yorktown 117 12 13 18 32 42 55 59
Total Time: 1:28:38.04
Average: 17:43.61
5 Monroe Central 125 3 5 27 44 46 47 56
Total Time: 1:28:58.96
Average: 17:47.80
6 Muncie Central 147 2 30 33 37 45 53 54
Total Time: 1:29:42.57
Average: 17:56.52
7 Wes-Del 154 7 19 21 49 58 64 66
Total Time: 1:30:40.14
Average: 18:08.03
8 Delta 178 26 35 38 39 40 43 48
Total Time: 1:31:40.47
Average: 18:20.10
9 Wapahani 181 4 15 36 61 65 69
Total Time: 1:33:29.42
Average: 18:41.89
10 Lapel 257 24 51 57 62 63 67 68
Total Time: 1:36:58.96
Average: 19:23.80