PATRIOT INVITATIONAL
SEPTEMBER 25, 2012 RACE: HS Girls
Event 2 Girls 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Place TmPl No. Name Yr School Time Pace
===== ==== ==== ================== === ========================= ===== =====
1 1 534 Meredith Wesco 12 Miami East 21:04 6:48
2 2 537 Andrea Hunt 11 National Trail 21:22 6:54
3 524 Nicolette Holthaus 12 Houston 21:37 6:59
4 3 541 Rachel Sibilia 10 National Trail 21:46 7:02
5 4 542 Hannah Wellman 9 National Trail 22:05 7:08
6 548 Sarah Hornak 11 Seton Catholic 22:05 7:08
7 5 532 Abby Hawkins 10 Miami East 22:08 7:09
8 6 533 Sami Sands 9 Miami East 22:11 7:10
9 7 503 Samantha Shook 11 Ansonia 22:21 7:13
10 556 Olivia MtCastle 9 Tri-Village 22:21 7:13
11 525 Jenna Hooks 12 Houston 22:38 7:18
12 519 Zanna Spears 12 Eaton 23:07 7:28
13 8 529 Erin Augustus 11 Miami East 23:14 7:30
14 9 538 Natalie Hunt 9 National Trail 23:45 7:40
15 10 539 Tessa Rhodus 10 National Trail 23:48 7:41
16 554 Ecko Brown 10 Tri-Village 23:57 7:44
17 523 Heidi Cox 11 Houston 24:02 7:46
18 11 531 Renee DeFord 10 Miami East 24:05 7:46
19 551 Morganne Hammaker 12 Tri-County North 24:06 7:47
20 12 513 Chelsea Dross 12 Bradford 24:15 7:50
21 13 498 Makala Brewer 11 Ansonia 24:28 7:54
22 555 Samantha Holzapfel 9 Tri-Village 24:28 7:54
23 14 535 Kelsey Buehner 11 National Trail 24:44 7:59
24 552 Jessica Koker 10 Tri-County North 25:02 8:05
25 15 514 Gabby Fair 10 Bradford 25:16 8:09
26 16 515 Molli Lavey 11 Bradford 25:23 8:12
27 17 508 Maggie Heiser 9 Arcanum 25:36 8:16
28 18 500 Shelby Hartzell 9 Ansonia 25:55 8:22
29 19 497 Marie Blakeley 12 Ansonia 26:02 8:24
30 20 516 Caitlin Powell 10 Bradford 26:03 8:25
31 21 502 Amanda Jones 11 Ansonia 26:04 8:25
32 22 504 Kelsey Anderson 10 Arcanum 26:19 8:30
33 23 545 Sydney Schauer 12 Newton Local 26:20 8:30
34 24 496 Megan Bergman 9 Ansonia 26:24 8:31
35 553 Allie10 Kring Tri-County North 26:28 8:32
36 25 517 Jennifer Ross 11 Bradford 26:30 8:33
37 26 547 Megan Zielenski 11 Newton Local 26:32 8:34
38 557 Helen Holman 11 Twin Valley So. 26:50 8:40
39 27 543 Vivian Brauer 9 Newton Local 26:51 8:40
40 28 507 Sarah Cetnar 11 Arcanum 26:57 8:42
41 29 505 Maria Brehm 10 Arcanum 26:58 8:42
42 521 Ciara Weaver 12 Eaton 27:15 8:48
43 30 512 Jane Bloom 10 Bradford 27:18 8:49
44 31 518 Antonie Teuchert 11 Bradford 27:25 8:51
45 549 Maggie Kinsey 11 Seton Catholic 27:26 8:51
46 526 Jodi Jolly 10 Houston 27:52 9:00
47 32 544 Dulcinea Lesley 11 Newton Local 28:15 9:07
48 33 540 Emilee Satterfield 10 National Trail 28:25 9:10
49 34 510 Paige Tedore 11 Arcanum 29:44 9:36
50 35 546 Rose Studebaker 9 Newton Local 30:23 9:48
51 36 506 Kaytlin Burchett 9 Arcanum 31:05 10:02
52 37 499 Rachel Francis 12 Ansonia 31:27 10:09
53 550 Katie Crawford 10 Tri-County North 31:28 10:09
54 536 Whitney Haws 10 National Trail 32:56 10:38
55 38 511 Erica Zimmer 9 Arcanum 34:25 11:07
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
1. 28 National Trail ( 22:34 1:52:46 2:26)
========================================
1 2 Andrea Hunt 11 21:22
2 3 Rachel Sibilia 10 21:46
3 4 Hannah Wellman 9 22:05
4 9 Natalie Hunt 9 23:45
5 10 Tessa Rhodus 10 23:48
6 ( 14) Kelsey Buehner 11 24:44
7 ( 33) Emilee Satterfield 10 28:25
2. 31 Miami East ( 22:33 1:52:42 3:01)
========================================
1 1 Meredith Wesco 12 21:04
2 5 Abby Hawkins 10 22:08
3 6 Sami Sands 9 22:11
4 8 Erin Augustus 11 23:14
5 11 Renee DeFord 10 24:05
3. 78 Ansonia ( 24:58 2:04:50 3:43)
========================================
1 7 Samantha Shook 11 22:21
2 13 Makala Brewer 11 24:28
3 18 Shelby Hartzell 9 25:55
4 19 Marie Blakeley 12 26:02
5 21 Amanda Jones 11 26:04
6 ( 24) Megan Bergman 9 26:24
7 ( 37) Rachel Francis 12 31:27
4. 88 Bradford ( 25:30 2:07:27 2:15)
========================================
1 12 Chelsea Dross 12 24:15
2 15 Gabby Fair 10 25:16
3 16 Molli Lavey 11 25:23
4 20 Caitlin Powell 10 26:03
5 25 Jennifer Ross 11 26:30
6 ( 30) Jane Bloom 10 27:18
7 ( 31) Antonie Teuchert 11 27:25
5. 130 Arcanum ( 27:07 2:15:34 4:08)
========================================
1 17 Maggie Heiser 9 25:36
2 22 Kelsey Anderson 10 26:19
3 28 Sarah Cetnar 11 26:57
4 29 Maria Brehm 10 26:58
5 34 Paige Tedore 11 29:44
6 ( 36) Kaytlin Burchett 9 31:05
7 ( 38) Erica Zimmer 9 34:25
6. 143 Newton Local ( 27:41 2:18:21 4:03)
========================================
1 23 Sydney Schauer 12 26:20
2 26 Megan Zielenski 11 26:32
3 27 Vivian Brauer 9 26:51
4 32 Dulcinea Lesley 11 28:15
5 35 Rose Studebaker 9 30:23