Southport Invitational 2012 vs Southport Invitational 2011

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +25 447 422
Overall Average -25.12 22:24.92 22:50.05
1st-10th Place -12.05 16:48.03 17:00.08
1st-25th Place -16.64 17:05.95 17:22.59
1st-50th Place -20.07 17:27.81 17:47.88
1st-100th Place -20.59 18:06.74 18:27.32
Common Athletes -- -- 164
Ran Faster 84 124 40
Ran Season Best 25 52 27
Average Time -47.00 22:18.22 23:05.22
Median Time -27.69 22:06.67 22:34.36
Middle 80% Times -44.10 22:04.64 22:48.74
Top 10% Times -53.47 17:14.55 18:08.02
Top 25% Times -56.24 17:56.34 18:52.58
Top 50% Times -49.74 19:12.76 20:02.50
Bottom 50% Times -44.26 25:23.68 26:07.93
Bottom 25% Times -52.63 27:21.72 28:14.36
Bottom 10% Times -1:07.31 29:42.03 30:49.33
Average Difference -47.00 -- --
Median Difference +1:08.62 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -45.46 -- --
Top 10% Difference -44.84 -- --
Top 50% Difference -47.11 -- --
Top 25% Difference -48.01 -- --
Top 50% Difference -47.11 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -46.88 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -1:07.44 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -1:34.96 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Justin Hays Brownsburg High School -48.85 16:25.93 17:14.78
Elliot Shaw Brownsburg High School -1:11.55 16:34.67 17:46.22
Andrew Hirsch New Albany High School -14.20 16:55.43 17:09.63
Mark Bond Brownsburg High School -1:38.82 17:00.35 18:39.17
Alex Chabraja International High School -1:31.61 17:03.47 18:35.08
Jake Goecke Union County High School -34.27 17:06.39 17:40.66
Jake Hally Southport High School -33.46 17:14.12 17:47.58
Jona Odell Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter High School -2:23.23 17:16.68 19:39.91
Erik Perkins Lawrence North High School -1:47.50 17:18.00 19:05.50
Clayton Bowie Southport High School -1:12.82 17:18.95 18:31.77
Sam Fellers Brownsburg High School -1:00.83 17:20.90 18:21.73
Harrison Walden Southport High School -27.40 17:26.85 17:54.25
Clayton Johnson Columbus East High School -1:19.56 17:29.32 18:48.88
Jordan Foster Columbus East High School -33.92 17:32.20 18:06.12
Michael Socks Lawrence North High School -26.13 17:34.58 18:00.71
Joshua Grese Lawrence North High School -3:33.65 17:43.79 21:17.44
Jack Reed Brownsburg High School -1:00.36 17:45.79 18:46.15
Evan Felton Union County High School -1:13.99 17:51.86 19:05.85
Tj Jerger Lawrence North High School -2:19.56 17:59.82 20:19.38
Jacob Dorsey Indianapolis Arsenal Technical High School -1:07.23 18:00.00 19:07.23
Luke Schepers Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter High School -4.63 18:00.57 18:05.20
Ryan Betz Park Tudor High School -57.24 18:03.57 19:00.81
Seth Webster Brownsburg High School -1:08.05 18:04.29 19:12.34
Andrew Unland Lawrence North High School -1:05.88 18:05.32 19:11.20
Daniel Zwissler Columbus East High School +22.99 18:32.68 18:09.69
Colin Evans Greensburg High School -26.83 18:11.93 18:38.76
Paul Baker Columbus East High School -1:20.13 18:13.92 19:34.05
Tyler Lyons Columbus East High School -1:19.79 18:22.70 19:42.49
Winston Woodfork Lawrence North High School -1:10.05 18:23.70 19:33.75
Chris Lee Park Tudor High School -34.29 18:30.96 19:05.25
Cole Nuhring Batesville High School -22.47 18:34.96 18:57.43
Joey Vonderahe Brownsburg High School -48.70 18:34.99 19:23.69
Ian Schmid Batesville High School -1:20.02 18:36.00 19:56.02
Tyler Sanford Lawrence North High School -35.49 18:36.19 19:11.68
Jack Thomas Brownsburg High School -55.22 18:42.26 19:37.48
Peyton Joachim Lawrence North High School -1:25.88 18:42.90 20:08.78
Garrett Yorn Batesville High School -42.92 18:44.82 19:27.74
Brandon Britton Brownsburg High School -1:24.19 18:47.56 20:11.75
Isaac Richardson Columbus East High School -32.15 18:47.93 19:20.08
Trent Barnett Batesville High School -1:03.45 18:55.95 19:59.40
Ian Mitchell Lawrence North High School -2:54.08 18:57.46 21:51.54
Ryan Varadi Lawrence North High School -1:16.48 18:58.30 20:14.78
Mitchel Wehrle Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter High School -2:49.26 19:02.27 21:51.53
Logan Doyle Columbus East High School +8.37 19:11.75 19:03.38
Chris Gregory Park Tudor High School -1:40.19 19:13.67 20:53.86
Jason Zhao Park Tudor High School -1:01.08 19:15.48 20:16.56
Andrew Bostock New Albany High School -3:14.56 19:20.74 22:35.30
Jack Kaefer Park Tudor High School -50.14 19:22.50 20:12.64
Meddie Demmings Iv Lawrence North High School -3.47 19:27.93 19:31.40
John Havlik Park Tudor High School -3:01.84 19:32.52 22:34.36
Morgan Knott Lawrence North High School +18.75 19:55.08 19:36.33
Desmond Bunnell Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter High School -47.57 19:37.95 20:25.52
Anthony Jones Brownsburg High School +1:08.26 20:49.38 19:41.12
Theron Gust New Albany High School -4.35 19:45.03 19:49.38
Phoebe Bauer New Albany High School +1:08.45 20:53.76 19:45.31
Becca Uebele Zionsville Community High School -38.41 19:53.59 20:32.00
Andrew Fish Southport High School -1:41.59 19:54.05 21:35.64
Jc Roak Union County High School -24.93 19:54.74 20:19.67
Jack Petr Lawrence North High School -4:04.34 19:56.79 24:01.13
Tre Lynch New Albany High School -3:21.68 20:00.11 23:21.79
Sean Sullivan Indianapolis Bishop Chatard High School +2.40 20:05.76 20:03.36
Jacob Furnish Columbus East High School -2.61 20:07.31 20:09.92
Julia Popenfoose Brownsburg High School -1:05.27 20:22.25 21:27.52
Marianna Kastberg-leonard Zionsville Community High School -26.35 20:30.26 20:56.61
Cally Sampson Zionsville Community High School +1:06.15 21:38.54 20:32.39
Eric Hannan Lawrence North High School -2.40 20:37.85 20:40.25
Courtney Sampson Zionsville Community High School -28.78 20:42.03 21:10.81
Cassidy Brown Brownsburg High School -1:33.55 20:45.80 22:19.35
Dalton Monfreda Lawrence North High School -1:06.51 20:58.11 22:04.62
Lauren Munley Zionsville Community High School +1:20.92 22:19.91 20:58.99
Isaac Weaver Indianapolis Bishop Chatard High School -51.98 21:02.25 21:54.23
Andrew Jorgensen Indianapolis Bishop Chatard High School +4:17.02 25:23.29 21:06.27
Graham Turner International High School +1:59.16 23:07.75 21:08.59
Lizzie Torrance Zionsville Community High School -2:36.16 21:09.88 23:46.04
Megan Broecker Zionsville Community High School +1:00.01 22:10.27 21:10.26
Renee Risch Union County High School -10.84 21:13.51 21:24.35
Emily Goecke Union County High School -1:46.05 21:13.89 22:59.94
Cristina Guerra Zionsville Community High School -4.48 21:15.97 21:20.45
Bailey Knable New Albany High School -3:16.27 21:16.04 24:32.31
Susan Hoops Zionsville Community High School +52.94 22:14.68 21:21.74
Rose Kaforski New Albany High School -35.55 21:29.19 22:04.74
Emily Brothers Zionsville Community High School -13.64 21:39.62 21:53.26
Hannah Lehfeldt Batesville High School -1:26.21 21:43.20 23:09.41
Kyra Jo Gaerke Brownsburg High School +10.13 21:58.81 21:48.68
Rachel Bowden New Albany High School +1:08.62 23:04.38 21:55.76
Eric Rohrbach Indianapolis Bishop Chatard High School -1:22.23 21:57.79 23:20.02
Jordan Weaver Indianapolis Bishop Chatard High School -33.85 21:59.98 22:33.83
Laura Barkes Columbus East High School -3:45.90 22:03.24 25:49.14
Katelynn Kyker Park Tudor High School -7.79 22:06.67 22:14.46
Temple Ricke New Albany High School +2:31.28 24:43.81 22:12.53
Corinn Mundy New Albany High School +55.12 23:08.38 22:13.26
Lucas Schad New Albany High School -55.76 22:20.36 23:16.12
Grace Riley Zionsville Community High School -1:24.78 22:23.56 23:48.34
Claire Stuper Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter High School -1:05.47 22:23.83 23:29.30
James Hastings Indianapolis Bishop Chatard High School -3.65 22:28.86 22:32.51
Rachel Geveden New Albany High School -14.81 22:31.22 22:46.03
Meg Mobley Southport High School -2:48.00 22:33.24 25:21.24
Taylor Zorman Southport High School +10.18 22:49.86 22:39.68
Emily Peters Zionsville Community High School -1:52.76 22:47.93 24:40.69
Samantha Petrie Zionsville Community High School -1:05.05 22:50.02 23:55.07
Jordan Lowery Batesville High School -20.16 22:53.19 23:13.35
Alyse Mitchenev Brownsburg High School -14.37 22:54.69 23:09.06
Kapin Geraghty Columbus East High School -6:30.88 23:07.01 29:37.89
Trisha Spivey Union County High School -1:52.11 23:07.61 24:59.72
Erin Hamilton Greensburg High School -1:00.28 23:15.16 24:15.44
Amanda Rulong Indianapolis Bishop Chatard High School +31.48 23:56.86 23:25.38
Tori Helms Greensburg High School -1:10.09 23:29.60 24:39.69
Valerie Halverson Zionsville Community High School +0.45 23:30.93 23:30.48
Allyson Carroll Indianapolis Bishop Chatard High School -5:14.66 23:35.37 28:50.03
Danny Reutell Columbus East High School -8.59 23:38.80 23:47.39
Allee Moore Zionsville Community High School +38.20 24:29.52 23:51.32
Emily Yearling Zionsville Community High School +25.35 24:23.21 23:57.86
Grace Gibson Zionsville Community High School -10.62 24:01.18 24:11.80
Matthew Hawkins Indianapolis Bishop Chatard High School -1:55.63 24:04.00 25:59.63
Connor Mullen Indianapolis Bishop Chatard High School +44.05 24:49.60 24:05.55
Jada Bell Southport High School -1:46.79 24:05.78 25:52.57
Nicholas Engledow Brownsburg High School -1:17.99 24:11.88 25:29.87
Sarah Bruce Zionsville Community High School -2:17.57 24:13.34 26:30.91
Hannah Klapper Park Tudor High School +4.19 24:18.37 24:14.18
Olivia Meier Indianapolis Bishop Chatard High School -3:15.89 24:15.49 27:31.38
Elizabeth Cuttle Batesville High School +1:13.53 25:29.59 24:16.06
Katie Hollenkamp Columbus East High School +1:54.81 26:11.64 24:16.83
Melissa Brickett Greensburg High School -4:38.78 24:17.32 28:56.10
Madison Lesko Brownsburg High School +1:05.48 25:26.40 24:20.92
Shelby Coleman Batesville High School +15.21 24:40.53 24:25.32
Nic Cantrell Southport High School -1:24.64 24:32.79 25:57.43
Clare Leonard Zionsville Community High School -1:40.76 24:34.00 26:14.76
Mitch Etchason Indianapolis Bishop Chatard High School +3:21.84 28:10.44 24:48.60
Stephanie Kuznetsov Zionsville Community High School -1:03.85 24:50.47 25:54.32
Thalia Lopez New Albany High School -1:08.95 24:53.23 26:02.18
Julie Coval Zionsville Community High School -36.41 24:54.88 25:31.29
Kordi Schild Indianapolis Bishop Chatard High School -50.13 24:57.10 25:47.23
Emily Ellinger Union County High School -8.02 24:57.44 25:05.46
Meredith Hurley Indianapolis Bishop Chatard High School -5.19 25:02.28 25:07.47
Reeny Petit Zionsville Community High School -42.43 25:05.08 25:47.51
Carly Chappell Southport High School +10.07 25:20.58 25:10.51
Katie Phelps Indianapolis Bishop Chatard High School +7:48.79 33:01.12 25:12.33
Olivia Mobley Batesville High School +40.95 26:00.98 25:20.03
Adam Ross Indianapolis Bishop Chatard High School -3.51 25:20.03 25:23.54
Kelci Mallory Southport High School +36.49 25:56.84 25:20.35
Shanze Tahir Zionsville Community High School +29.20 25:54.42 25:25.22
Ellen Treesh Indianapolis Bishop Chatard High School -6:06.18 25:35.10 31:41.28
Mia Trana Zionsville Community High School -5:28.61 25:39.29 31:07.90
Shawnee Roark Union County High School -3:41.83 25:58.57 29:40.40
Shannon Albright Union County High School +33.74 26:52.08 26:18.34
Dan Fu Park Tudor High School -1:30.42 26:25.92 27:56.34
Emma Etchason Indianapolis Bishop Chatard High School +45.72 27:15.41 26:29.69
Petra Ressler Zionsville Community High School -7.76 26:49.13 26:56.89
Hannah Huxhold Indianapolis Bishop Chatard High School +3:12.46 30:06.19 26:53.73
Maggie Dietrick Indianapolis Bishop Chatard High School +3:41.19 30:36.07 26:54.88
Sara Prust Zionsville Community High School -26.38 26:55.76 27:22.14
Cathrine Metelka Park Tudor High School -3:30.73 26:56.06 30:26.79
Sharon Benjamin Indianapolis Bishop Chatard High School -26.17 27:10.59 27:36.76
Madelaine Jurkiewicz Indianapolis Bishop Chatard High School -2:26.10 27:14.93 29:41.03
Erin Wallander Indianapolis Bishop Chatard High School -8:57.43 27:18.14 36:15.57
Erin Fenoughty Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter High School -1:10.85 27:26.62 28:37.47
Michaela Richardson Columbus East High School -36.03 27:28.16 28:04.19
Allie Jennings Columbus East High School -1:44.19 27:57.77 29:41.96
Chrissy White Southport High School +18.77 28:54.42 28:35.65
Chloe Cain Indianapolis Bishop Chatard High School -57.24 29:13.01 30:10.25
Clayton Moore Greensburg High School +4:31.11 35:08.00 30:36.89
Lindsay Grant Indianapolis Bishop Chatard High School -42.25 31:03.30 31:45.55
Molly Egan Indianapolis Bishop Chatard High School -1:46.57 31:42.38 33:28.95
Brittany Mullen Indianapolis Bishop Chatard High School +22.94 35:07.91 34:44.97