Boys 55 Meter Dash Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Holman, Jerrell SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6.50
2 Carlisle, Derrick SR Ft. Wayne Snider 6.64
3 Benson, Ed SR Ft. Wayne North Side 6.69
4 Emerson, Devan JR Jimtown 6.74
5 Kelly, Tyvon SO Ft. Wayne North Side 6.80
6 Richardville, Patrick SO Leo 6.85
7 Wyley, William JR Ft. Wayne Snider 6.90
8 Mack, Alfonso SR South Bend Washington 6.94
Boys 55 Meter Dash - Preliminaries Heat #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Benson, Ed SR Ft. Wayne North Side 6.77
2 McGhee, Gerald SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7.00
3 Rolle, Jailyn SO Northridge 7.04
4 Coleman, Johnathan JR South Bend Washington 7.10
5 Conwell, Cody SO Churubusco 7.16
6 Gee, Prince FR South Bend Adams 7.28
7 Freske, Jake SR South Bend Adams 7.34
8 Graham, Keegan FR Prairie Heights 7.83
Boys 55 Meter Dash - Preliminaries Heat #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Emerson, Devan JR Jimtown 6.86
2 Mack, Alfonso SR South Bend Washington 6.90
3 Wyley, William JR Ft. Wayne Snider 6.92
4 Harris, Jerrell SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 7.01
5 Zolman, Alex SR Churubusco 7.03
6 Whitfield , Tyler SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 7.13
7 German, N JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7.21
8 GILES, VANCE SR Lakeland 7.65
Boys 55 Meter Dash - Preliminaries Heat #3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Bello, Miguel SR Northridge 6.93
2 Merkler, Cayden JR Leo 6.95
3 Kamara, Abdul SR South Bend Adams 7.04
4 Troyer, Cory JR Lakeland 7.14
5 Bowlin, Gage SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 7.15
6 Rowan, Andrew JR South Bend St. Joseph's 7.23
7 Landeros, Brian SR Prairie Heights 8.04
8 Lewis, Joseph FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 8.94
Boys 55 Meter Dash - Preliminaries Heat #4
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Carlisle, Derrick SR Ft. Wayne Snider 6.68
2 Holman, Jerrell SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6.70
3 Kelly, Tyvon SO Ft. Wayne North Side 6.82
4 Richardville, Patrick SO Leo 6.86
5 Arsenault, David SR South Bend St. Joseph's 7.01
6 Jones, Courtney JR Ft. Wayne South Side 7.05
7 Arechar, Aaron SR Ft. Wayne South Side 7.17
8 Case, Isaac SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 8.28
Boys 200 Meter Dash - Heat #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Benson, Ed SR Ft. Wayne North Side 22.87
2 Holman, Jerrell SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 23.71
3 Wyley, William JR Ft. Wayne Snider 24.37
4 Swain, Tyrell JR Ft. Wayne Snider 24.67
5 Harris, Jerrell SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 24.68
6 Bowlin, Gage SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 25.00
Boys 200 Meter Dash - Heat #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Kelly, Tyvon SO Ft. Wayne North Side 23.57
2 Carr, Trevon SR Leo 24.34
3 Whitfield , Tyler SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 24.64
4 RICH, TJ SR Lakeland 26.03
5 GILES, VANCE SR Lakeland 26.63
Boys 200 Meter Dash - Heat #3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Richardville, Patrick SO Leo 24.54
2 Mark, Alex SO Northridge 26.01
3 Wago, Jake FR Northridge 26.29
4 Gill, Austin JR Jimtown 26.57
5 Graham, Keegan FR Prairie Heights 27.98
Boys 200 Meter Dash - Heat #4
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Jauch, Bob SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 23.35
2 McGhee, Gerald SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 24.02
3 O'Brien, Sean SO South Bend St. Joseph's 26.27
4 Hurley, Tanner SO Churubusco 26.73
5 Case, Isaac SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 29.46
6 Lewis, Joseph FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 33.44
Boys 200 Meter Dash - Heat #5
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Davidson, Landon JR South Bend Washington 24.69
2 Lewis, Stone SO South Bend Washington 24.97
3 Johnson, Dante FR Ft. Wayne South Side 25.07
4 Arechar, Aaron SR Ft. Wayne South Side 25.81
5 Heinkel, Jacob FR Churubusco 26.66
Boys 400 Meter Dash - Heat #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Lewis, Shauntis SR Ft. Wayne Snider 50.65
2 Barnfield, Kersten SR Ft. Wayne North Side 51.99
3 Reese, Nick JR Ft. Wayne Snider 53.92
4 Henschen, Dillon JR Prairie Heights 54.23
5 Miller, Jordan SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 57.63
6 Carter, Andrew SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 1:00.09
Boys 400 Meter Dash - Heat #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Walker, Allen JR Ft. Wayne North Side 53.84
2 Putman, Cameron SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 54.16
3 THEIS, MANNY SR Lakeland 57.20
4 Rowan, Andrew JR South Bend St. Joseph's 57.52
5 Small, Matt JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 57.93
Boys 400 Meter Dash - Heat #3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Stavros, Demetre JR South Bend St. Joseph's 57.46
2 Eash, Michael JR Northridge 59.09
3 Haarer, Ryan FR Northridge 1:00.43
4 Gunthorp, Evan FR Prairie Heights 1:02.12
5 PRUITT, ROEMELLO JR Ft. Wayne South Side 1:03.94
6 Horn, Chris FR Leo NT
Boys 400 Meter Dash - Heat #4
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Scheiber, Marquis FR Jimtown 54.65
2 Gill, Carter JR Jimtown 56.36
3 Curtis, Gabe JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 57.57
4 Beier, Peter FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 1:00.13
5 Greenlee, Kenny FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 1:04.94
6 Fazio, Seamus FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 1:16.81
Boys 400 Meter Dash - Heat #5
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Fulk, Layne SR Churubusco 59.74
2 Hurley, Tanner SO Churubusco 1:00.10
3 Richardson, Damion FR South Bend Adams 1:00.63
4 Landon, Logan FR Ft. Wayne South Side 1:02.15
5 Simpson, Jeremy FR South Bend Washington 1:04.13
6 Herrell, Darrion SR South Bend Washington 1:06.49
Boys 800 Meter Run - Heat #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Williams, Adam SR Ft. Wayne Snider 2:02.76
2 Adair, Mathew SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 2:02.98
3 Wappes, Isaac JR Ft. Wayne Snider 2:07.76
4 Martinez, Luke JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 2:09.79
5 Hall, Michael SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 2:10.41
6 Linn, Mike SR Northridge 2:11.24
7 McManus, Sean JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 2:15.89
8 Wagner, Dylan SO Ft. Wayne Northrop 2:16.08
9 Adair, Jon FR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 2:16.45
10 Garcia, Carlos JR Ft. Wayne North Side 2:20.33
Boys 800 Meter Run - Heat #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Powers, Graham JR Leo 2:22.62
2 Olsen, Nikolas FR Jimtown 2:22.73
3 Brickner, Trevor JR Northridge 2:31.31
4 Albert, Jon SO Leo 2:32.77
5 Moses, Alex SO Ft. Wayne North Side 2:40.07
6 Pollack, Zack FR Prairie Heights 2:44.73
7 Patel, Savan SO Lakeland 2:44.78
Boys 800 Meter Run - Heat #3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Crawford, Colin SO South Bend St. Joseph's 2:09.43
2 TRIBBETT, AARON JR Ft. Wayne South Side 2:14.02
3 De Trempe, Sam SO South Bend St. Joseph's 2:14.42
4 TROWELL, MYRON SO Ft. Wayne South Side 2:17.36
5 Herbert, Andres JR South Bend Washington 2:21.39
6 McIntyre, Zach SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 2:23.43
7 Johnson, Setoria JR South Bend Washington 2:31.69
8 Hillman, Austin JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 2:32.20
Boys 1,600 Meter Run - Heat #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Hancock, Eric SR Mishawaka 4:39.08
2 Black, Michael SR Ft. Wayne Snider 4:47.37
3 Wise, Brad JR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:01.46
4 Dominello, Dylan JR South Bend St. Joseph's 5:05.38
5 Perkins, Jason SO Prairie Heights 5:16.42
6 Burns, Garrett FR Leo 5:20.78
7 Jones, Nicholas SO Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:24.65
8 Klaybor, Jacob SO South Bend St. Joseph's 5:26.80
9 Odom, Kourtney SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:39.60
10 Schroeder, Tyler SR Leo 5:40.70
11 CHRISMAN, GARRET FR Lakeland 5:46.37
12 Thompson, Peter JR Lakeland 6:15.94
Boys 1,600 Meter Run - Heat #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Oberfell, Jack SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:04.25
2 Jaquish, Rigel FR Ft. Wayne North Side 5:15.08
3 Herbert, Andres JR South Bend Washington 5:25.16
4 Zelt, Kyle FR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5:25.82
5 Johnson, Setoria JR South Bend Washington 5:35.38
6 Sroufe, Samuel FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 5:48.16
7 Pascetello, Cam FR Churubusco 5:50.74
8 Arias, William SO Ft. Wayne North Side 5:52.67
9 Fazio, Seamus FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 6:04.07
10 Granados, Christian SO Prairie Heights 6:25.58
11 Gieger, Davin JR Churubusco 6:33.72
Boys 3,200 Meter Run - Heat #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Zielinski, Joey SR South Bend St. Joseph's 9:32.41
2 Scott, Asher JR Ft. Wayne Snider 9:40.95
3 Lozano, Miguel SR Mishawaka 9:47.87
4 Bradberry, James FR Northridge 9:48.44
5 Frost, Jacob SO Northridge 9:55.28
6 Herber, Tyler SR Fremont 9:56.97
7 Timmons, Andrew SO South Bend Adams 9:58.53
8 Jones, Blake SR Ft. Wayne Snider 9:58.92
9 Ganger, Austin JR Mishawaka 10:28.31
10 True, Dan JR South Bend St. Joseph's 10:52.01
11 Vervynckt, Cody SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 11:09.24
12 Steensma, Tyler SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 11:13.97
Boys 3,200 Meter Run - Heat #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Adgalnis, Tyler SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 10:25.46
2 Hogeston, Connor JR Churubusco 10:29.38
3 Kline, Matthew SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 10:59.77
4 Alvarado, Aaron FR Ft. Wayne South Side 11:16.92
5 Drury, Trevor JR Ft. Wayne North Side 11:21.06
6 Neidich, John SO Leo 11:30.98
7 McManus, Sean JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 11:55.68
8 Duzan, Andrew JR Lakeland 12:05.14
9 Ramos, Eddie SR Ft. Wayne South Side 12:09.53
10 Ware, Josh SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 12:17.31
11 Shellabarger, Jesse JR Leo 12:45.06
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Leu, Creig SR Lakeland 7.79
2 Maas, Jimmy SR Prairie Heights 8.21
3 Vickery, Antonio SR Ft. Wayne Snider 8.47
4 Parsley, Lincoln SO Archbold 8.69
5 Raatz, Taylor SO Lakeland 8.83
6 Schellabarger, Joel SO Leo 8.88
7 Bogges, Austin JR Churubusco 9.12
8 Koenemann, Zack JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 10.75
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles - Preliminaries Heat #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Maas, Jimmy SR Prairie Heights 8.67
2 Raatz, Taylor SO Lakeland 8.71
3 Pates, Charles FR Jimtown 9.17
4 Gill, Austin JR Jimtown 9.33
5 Healey, Austin FR Northridge 9.95
6 Mark, Alex SO Northridge 10.45
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles - Preliminaries Heat #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Leu, Creig SR Lakeland 7.80
2 Schellabarger, Joel SO Leo 8.93
3 Bogges, Austin JR Churubusco 8.99
4 Beier, Peter FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 10.12
5 Teeters, Brian JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 10.76
6 Gomez-Espino, Andreas SO Ft. Wayne Snider NT
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles - Preliminaries Heat #3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Vickery, Antonio SR Ft. Wayne Snider 8.43
2 Koenemann, Zack JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 8.79
3 Parsley, Lincoln SO Archbold 8.88
4 Johnson, Kane SO Churubusco 9.17
5 Althouse, Quinton JR DeKalb 9.23
6 Rupright, Matt SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 9.46
7 Nitz, Christian SO Leo 10.34
Boys 4 x 200 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time
============================================================
1 Ft. Wayne North Side 'A' 1:32.38
Barnfield, Benson, Baugura, Kelly, Walker
2 Leo 'A' 1:36.12
Richardville, Lindley, Merkler, Carr, Burns
3 Ft. Wayne South Side 'A' 1:36.50
MOORE, AVILA, Jones, Brown, TOLBERT
4 Ft. Wayne Snider 'A' 1:36.77
Swain, Vickery, Nelson, Wyley, Wells, Daniels
5 Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 'A' 1:37.36
Jauch, McGhee, German, Schon, Niese, Curtis
6 Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 'A' 1:38.04
Miller, Schleter, Bowlin, Harris, Kelly, Adair
7 Northridge 'A' 1:39.37
Bello, Johnson, Healey, Rolle
8 South Bend Washington 'A' 1:40.80
Coleman, Lewis, Davidson, Mack, Herrell, Woods, Welch, Henderson
9 Churubusco 'A' 1:41.71
Zolman, Zolman, Fulk, Conwell, miller, Johnson
10 South Bend Adams 'A' 1:42.10
Kamara, Gee, Otieno, Richardson, Freske, Nyjrongo
11 Jimtown 'A' 1:42.46
Boyll, Gill, Gill, Emerson, White, Zufan, Scheiber, Pates
12 Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 'A' 1:52.69
Rupright, Case, Teeters, Rorick
13 South Bend St. Joseph's 'A' NT
Remmo-Long, Turk, Taylor, Arsenault
Boys 4 x 400 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time
============================================================
1 Ft. Wayne Snider 'A' 3:30.25
Lewis, Reese, Dutton, Williams, Wappes, Ely
2 Ft. Wayne North Side 'A' 3:32.82
Barnfield, Benson, Baugura, Kelly, Walker
3 Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 'A' 3:37.93
Tippmann, Mc Graw, Offerle, Myers, Hake
4 South Bend St. Joseph's 'A' 3:38.96
Remmo-Long, Taylor, Turk, Halloran
5 Lakeland 'A' 3:42.14
Abbott, Wolheter, Troyer, Leu, Troyer, Dimos, Raatz, THEIS
6 Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 'A' 3:44.18
Adair, Schleter, Jones, Sebring, Carter, Miller
7 Northridge 'A' 3:44.59
Burciaga, Rolle, Johnson, Linn
8 Leo 'A' 3:45.58
Lindley, Horn, Carr, Burns, Detter
9 Ft. Wayne Northrop 'A' 3:49.84
Puttman, Fletcher, Collins, Small
10 Churubusco 'A' 4:00.84
miller, Zolman, Zolman, Johnson, Fulk, Zunbrum
11 Jimtown 'A' 4:04.34
12 Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 'A' 4:07.54
Teeters, Martinez, Rorick, Rupright
Boys 4 x 800 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time
============================================================
1 Ft. Wayne Snider 'A' 8:12.12
Dutton, Lewis, Williams, Wappes, Scott, Black
2 Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 'A' 8:24.29
Tippmann, Offerle, Myers, Miller, Gloudemans
3 Mishawaka 'A' 8:26.57
Annis, Duvall, Hancock, Lozano, Ganger
4 South Bend St. Joseph's 'A' 8:31.99
O'Brien, Method, Holloman, Zielinski
5 Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 'A' 8:57.54
Adair, Adair, Jones, Sebring, Miller, Carter
6 Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 'A' 9:11.87
McManus, Martinez, Greenlee, Ware
7 Ft. Wayne Northrop 'A' 9:21.28
Vervynckt, Puttman, Distelrath, Small
8 Northridge 'A' 9:33.73
Eash, Haarer, Patel, Burciaga, Rhodes
9 Lakeland 'A' 9:47.32
Bowen, Troyer, Duzan, Herber, Patel, CHRISMAN, THEIS, COLLINS
10 Ft. Wayne North Side 'A' 9:50.26
Jodway, Byall, Sanders, Garcia, Drury, Jaquish, Walker
11 Leo 'A' 10:30.00
Snyder, Schroeder, Werling, Adams, Leburg
12 Ft. Wayne South Side 'A' 10:54.00
SCHIMMELS, Adams, WEAVER, Fosnaugh
13 Churubusco 'A' NT
Butler, Hogeston, Gieger, Zunbrum, Fehring, Heinkel, Hurley, Pascetello
Boys 4,000 Meter Distance Medley
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 South Bend St. Joseph's 10:59.74
2 Northridge 12:14.53
3 Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 12:14.85
4 Leo 12:57.10
5 Ft. Wayne North Side 13:08.55
6 Churubusco 13:17.22
7 Prairie Heights 13:42.18
8 Ft. Wayne Northrop NT
9 Ft. Wayne Snider NT
10 Ft. Wayne South Side NT
11 Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger NT
Boys High Jump
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Moriarity, Tommy JR DeKalb 6-0
2 THOMAS, AARON JR Ft. Wayne South Side 6-0
3 Woods, Haki SO South Bend Washington 5-10
4 Koenemann, Zack JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5-8
5 Morgan, Daigien SO South Bend Washington 5-7
6 De Trempe, Sam SO South Bend St. Joseph's 5-7
7 Robinson, Gavin SR Lakeland 5-7
8 Merkler, Cayden JR Leo 5-7
9 Fulk, Layne SR Churubusco 5-4
10 Daniels, Quinton SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5-4
11 Zufan, Trey SO Jimtown 5-4
12 Troyer, Cory JR Lakeland 5-4
13 Miles, Kyle SR Ft. Wayne North Side 5-4
14 Schwieterman, Matt JR Leo 5-4
15 Moses, Alex SO Ft. Wayne North Side 5-1
16 Malamstrom, Jake JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5-1
17 Collins, Alex FR Ft. Wayne Northrop 5-1
18 Lapp, Logan SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 5-1
19 Healey, Austin FR Northridge 5-1
20 Wago, Jake FR Northridge 5-1
Boys Pole Vault
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Schipper, Jarod SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 14-0
2 Miller, Mike SR Ft. Wayne North Side 13-0
3 Puckett, Devin JR Northridge 12-0
4 Rheinheimer, Josh JR Northridge 11-6
5 Adams, Zak SR Churubusco 11-6
6 Raber, Nate JR Westview 11-6
7 Foster, Josh SR South Bend St. Joseph's 11-6
8 Bowen, Kyle SR Lakeland 11-0
9 Ricker , Jason JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 10-0
10 Bogges, Austin JR Churubusco 9-0
11 Krach, Matthew SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 9-0
Boys Long Jump
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Emerson, Devan JR Jimtown 20-10
2 McGhee, Gerald SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 20-8
3 Daniels, Quinton SR Ft. Wayne Snider 20-7
4 Brown, Harold JR Ft. Wayne South Side 20-3
5 Merkler, Cayden JR Leo 20-3
6 Carr, Trevon SR Leo 19-10.5
7 Moriarity, Tommy JR DeKalb 19-5
8 Bello, Miguel SR Northridge 18-11.5
9 Udell, Corey JR Northridge 18-7.5
10 Reese, Devontay JR Ft. Wayne Snider 18-6
11 Scheiber, Marquis FR Jimtown 18-2.5
12 Barnfield, Kersten SR Ft. Wayne North Side 17-5
13 Kelly, Wayne SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 17-4.5
14 Conwell, Cody SO Churubusco 17-4
15 Lapp, Logan SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 17-3
16 Johnson, Dante FR Ft. Wayne South Side 17-2
17 Moses, Alex SO Ft. Wayne North Side 17-2
18 RICH, TJ SR Lakeland 17-2
19 Althouse, Quinton JR DeKalb 16-9
20 Graham, Keegan FR Prairie Heights 15-7.5
21 GILES, VANCE SR Lakeland 15-5
22 Hake, Jon JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 15-4.5
23 Brown, Aaron SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 15-1
Boys Shot Put - Heat #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 De Maegd, Joe SR South Bend St. Joseph's 45-5.25
2 Johnson, Keion SO Jimtown 44-11
3 Koch, Adam SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 44-8.75
4 Sailor, Brok SR Leo 42-0.75
5 Egan, Alex SR Leo 41-8.5
6 NIETO, PATRICK SR Ft. Wayne South Side 38-7.75
7 Rondot, Tyler SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 38-3.25
8 Rowe, Eric SR Ft. Wayne Snider 37-10
9 Wickey, Lucas SO Northridge 37-3
10 Deiser, Nick JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 37-2.5
11 Byriant, Hicks SO Churubusco 36-8.25
12 Greir, Brandon Ft. Wayne Snider 36-5.75
13 Schmucker, Zach SO Northridge 34-7.5
Boys Shot Put - Heat #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Wright, Trevor SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 53-2.25
2 McClure, Austin JR Churubusco 48-8.75
3 Roebel, Alyster SR Lakeland 47-8
4 Petty, Wyatt SO Lakeland 42-0.5
5 Niese, Nathan SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 40-0.75
6 Tippman, Bryan SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 38-11.5
7 Godfrey, John SR South Bend St. Joseph's 37-10.5
8 Thomas, Marko SR Ft. Wayne North Side 36-9.75
9 Volmerding, Brandon SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 36-0.75
10 Walker, Ta' Quan SR Ft. Wayne North Side 35-4.5
11 MERAZ, MARIO JR Ft. Wayne South Side 33-8.75
12 Bremer, John FR Prairie Heights 29-3.75
13 Meyers, Daniel SO Prairie Heights 24-8.25