Brebeuf Jesuit Regional 2011 vs IHSAA Cross Country Regional 10 - Brebeuf Jesuit 2013

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -39 139 178
Overall Average -36.82 18:25.29 19:02.12
1st-10th Place -18.72 15:39.75 15:58.47
1st-25th Place -12.97 15:59.67 16:12.63
1st-50th Place -10.85 16:21.75 16:32.60
1st-100th Place +5.47 17:26.84 17:21.36
Common Athletes -- -- 34
Ran Faster -10 12 22
Ran Season Best 29 32 3
Average Time +10.39 18:32.12 18:21.73
Median Time +22.57 18:49.70 18:27.13
Middle 80% Times +14.18 18:40.44 18:26.25
Top 10% Times +11.04 16:02.55 15:51.51
Top 25% Times +26.14 16:26.73 16:00.59
Top 50% Times +36.73 16:59.99 16:23.26
Bottom 50% Times -15.95 20:04.25 20:20.19
Bottom 25% Times -27.23 20:38.17 21:05.39
Bottom 10% Times -45.17 21:06.65 21:51.82
Average Difference +10.39 -- --
Median Difference +22.57 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +13.94 -- --
Top 10% Difference +11.04 -- --
Top 50% Difference +36.73 -- --
Top 25% Difference +16.37 -- --
Top 50% Difference +36.73 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -15.95 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -25.68 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -56.92 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Zack Snider Brebeuf Jesuit Prep School +31.40 16:15.80 15:44.40
Colin Rinne Westfield High School -4.51 15:44.40 15:48.91
Bobby Browning Carmel High School +8.72 16:04.70 15:55.98
James Huffman North Central High School (Indianapolis) +8.56 16:05.30 15:56.74
Jake Hanawalt Lawrence North High School +1:12.60 17:13.80 16:01.20
Joe Murphy Lawrence North High School +38.72 16:43.20 16:04.48
Joseph Taylor Guerin Catholic School +2:39.79 18:48.70 16:08.91
Soloman Rice North Central High School (Indianapolis) +53.94 17:06.10 16:12.16
Michael George Carmel High School +10.15 16:22.70 16:12.55
Stephen Cho Hamilton Southeastern High School +23.01 16:47.40 16:24.39
Robbie Deckard Brebeuf Jesuit Prep School +12.37 16:53.10 16:40.73
Tristan Wilbrandt Indianapolis Cathedral High School +42.86 17:26.70 16:43.84
Ethan Worthington Westfield High School +18.95 17:04.00 16:45.05
Andrew Bentivoglio Guerin Catholic School +1:24.70 18:11.20 16:46.50
Matt Lang Brebeuf Jesuit Prep School +44.81 17:41.30 16:56.49
Patrick O'neil Indianapolis Cathedral High School +24.01 17:20.90 16:56.89
Robel Teklezghi Lawrence North High School -5.70 17:10.50 17:16.20
Rachel Nichwitz Hamilton Southeastern High School +22.57 18:49.70 18:27.13
Jessica King Hamilton Southeastern High School +10.37 18:59.80 18:49.43
Briana Leonard Westfield High School -45.69 19:17.80 20:03.49
Shelby Wilson Westfield High School +4.93 19:32.20 19:27.27
Karli Koning Westfield High School -12.02 19:27.60 19:39.62
Meghan Mccann Fishers High School -39.66 19:40.10 20:19.76
Abigail Crouch Noblesville High School +58.62 20:39.90 19:41.28
Erin Crone Indianapolis Bishop Chatard High School +28.63 20:10.80 19:42.17
Rachel Horn Fishers High School -53.13 19:48.60 20:41.73
Colleen Mcgeath North Central High School (Indianapolis) -1:25.24 19:52.90 21:18.14
Sam Stensland Hamilton Southeastern High School +16.43 20:20.80 20:04.37
Sarah Schuster Noblesville High School -19.35 20:06.10 20:25.45
Paige Logan North Central High School (Indianapolis) -9.09 20:07.70 20:16.79
Katie Owens Brebeuf Jesuit Prep School -6.04 20:31.50 20:37.54
Caroline Garau Brebeuf Jesuit Prep School -1:01.13 20:37.10 21:38.23
Lucy Eisgruber Indianapolis Bishop Chatard High School -1:30.57 21:28.80 22:59.37
Mary Ellen Kempf Indianapolis Cathedral High School +9.28 21:40.80 21:31.52