Loading
MileSplit Indiana
Upgrade
Results
Meet Results
Live Results
Rankings
COROS MileSplit50
XC Lists
Indoor Lists
Outdoor Lists
Virtual Meets
XC Team Scores
Compare Athletes
Calendar
Athletes
Teams
Coverage
Photos
Videos
Articles Archive
College Commitments
Training
Registration
About
Setup Meet
FAQ/Help
More
Bibs
Timing Companies
Conversion Calculator
RaceTab
MileSplit Network
Upgrade
Follow Us
Search
Login
Not logged in
Login
Sign Up
Franklin Central Semi-State Meet 2008
Oct 25, 2008
Franklin Community High School
Franklin, IN
Meet History
Records
Meet
Venue
Meet Records
Back
High School Boys
High School Girls
Venue Records
Back
High School Boys
High School Girls
Past Meets
2020s
2010s
2000s
Back
2022-10-22
Compare
2021-10-23
Compare
2020-10-24
Compare
2019-10-26
Compare
2018-10-20
Compare
2017-10-21
Compare
2016-10-22
Compare
2015-10-24
Compare
2014-10-25
Compare
2013-10-26
Compare
2012-10-20
Compare
2011-10-22
Compare
2010-10-23
Compare
2009-10-24
Compare
2007-10-20
Compare
2006-10-21
Compare
2005-10-22
Compare
2004-10-23
Compare
Home
Results
Teams
Elite Performances
Standard
Gold
Silver
Meet Results
36
performances met the
MileSplit US Second Team standard
.
HS Boys
Mark
Athlete
Team
5000 Meter Run
15:16.55
Futsum Zienasellassie
North Central High School (Indianapolis)
5000 Meter Run
15:21.28
Drew Shields
Fishers High School
5000 Meter Run
15:22.45
Alex Shields
Fishers High School
5000 Meter Run
15:31.71
Dylan Sorensen
Zionsville Community High School
5000 Meter Run
15:34.53
Daniel Kinn
Carmel High School
5000 Meter Run
15:38.07
Scott Lasiter
Franklin Central High School
5000 Meter Run
15:46.21
J.d. Smith
Carmel High School
5000 Meter Run
15:46.99
Chris Surfus
Avon High School
5000 Meter Run
15:48.90
Zach Tranter
Franklin Community High School
5000 Meter Run
15:49.93
Blake Dircksen
Noblesville High School
5000 Meter Run
15:50.95
Michael Jordan
Pike High School
5000 Meter Run
15:51.41
Scott Vicenzi
Brownsburg High School
5000 Meter Run
15:55.15
Jason Crist
Franklin Central High School
5000 Meter Run
15:56.70
Chris Walden
Carmel High School
5000 Meter Run
15:57.80
Joe Talhelm
Franklin Central High School
5000 Meter Run
15:59.39
Logan Rosenberg
Carmel High School
5000 Meter Run
16:03.21
Connor Martin
Westfield High School
5000 Meter Run
16:03.70
Tom Ohlman
Carmel High School
5000 Meter Run
16:09.39
Traishaun Johnson
Ben Davis High School
5000 Meter Run
16:10.19
Lance Nelson
Southport High School
5000 Meter Run
16:14.28
Tucker Settle
Columbus East High School
5000 Meter Run
16:15.01
Dustin Neff
Westfield High School
5000 Meter Run
16:15.63
Connor Geshay
North Central High School (Indianapolis)
5000 Meter Run
16:15.88
Caleb Pack
Warren Central High School
5000 Meter Run
16:16.27
Josh Millares
Fishers High School
5000 Meter Run
16:16.62
Zach Burns
Cambridge City Lincoln High School
5000 Meter Run
16:16.69
Kyle Marks
Park Tudor High School
5000 Meter Run
16:19.64
Evan Scruton
Columbus North High School
5000 Meter Run
16:20.23
James Ricker
Cathedral High School
5000 Meter Run
16:20.77
Collin Ginebaugh
Noblesville High School
5000 Meter Run
16:21.41
Brian Bates
Carmel High School
5000 Meter Run
16:22.67
Zach Jenkins
Franklin Central High School
5000 Meter Run
16:23.66
Daniel Porter
Carmel High School
5000 Meter Run
16:24.67
Bahleb Zeinasellassie
North Central High School (Indianapolis)
5000 Meter Run
16:25.16
Austin Vanbastelear
Centerville High School
5000 Meter Run
16:27.36
Tate Schienbein
Union County High School