Boys 60 Meter Section #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Eddington, Adrecus SR Kokomo 7.04
2 Fletcher, Liam SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 7.21
3 Roman, Chandler JR Homestead 7.23
4 Adams, Jair JR Heritage Christian 7.40
5 Hughes, Keontre SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 7.40
6 Bigelow, Donovan SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 7.49
7 Bickel, Josh SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 7.51
8 Lockwood, Brandon JR Bluffton 7.56
Boys 60 Meter Section #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Porter, Jailin SO Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 7.35
2 Vander Kooy, Adam SO Brebeuf Jesuit 7.46
3 Wright, Gabe FR Brebeuf Jesuit 7.54
4 Richards, Sam SR Churubusco 7.59
5 Myers, Isaac SR Heritage Christian 7.61
6 Nguyen, Nathan SO Westfield 7.62
7 Kukura, Alex FR Westfield 7.67
--
Boys 60 Meter Section #3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Bultimier, Zach SR Churubusco 7.43
2 Trentacosti, Kiefer JR Homestead 7.49
3 Carver, Alex JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 7.53
4 Beery, Jackson SR Northfield 7.55
5 Jones, Troy FR Marion 7.63
6 Nieto, Joseph JR Kokomo 7.75
7 Washington, Ayrees FR Marion 7.77
8 Stayton, Silas FR Heritage Christian 8.30
Boys 60 Meter Section #4
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Nash, Andra' SO Kokomo 7.59
2 Bickle, Colton JR Brebeuf Jesuit 7.62
3 Cox, Hunter JR Peru Community Schools 7.88
4 Schuler, John JR Northfield 8.02
5 Livensparger, Camron SR Homestead 8.05
6 Hernandez, Javier SO Frankton 8.40
--
Boys 60 Meter Section #5
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Lawson, Tristan SO Frankton 7.68
2 Puckett, Jaden FR Bluffton 7.79
3 Maldonado, Robert FR Peru Community Schools 7.95
4 Cleaver, Darien SO Peru Community Schools 8.02
Boys 3200 Meter
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 White, Conner JR Eastbrook 9:39.31
2 Harless, Brady SR Brebeuf Jesuit 9:40.76
3 Urban, Josh SR Brebeuf Jesuit 9:41.53
4 Stevens, Christian JR Brebeuf Jesuit 9:49.16
5 Steffen, Noah SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 9:49.85
6 Ruppert, Ryan SO Homestead 9:51.56
7 Cook, Channing SR Eastbrook 10:06.22
8 Bluethmann, Drew JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 10:32.52
9 Taflinger, Justin JR Kokomo 10:36.44
10 Springer, Jalen JR Marion 10:40.36
11 Kiely, Sam FR Churubusco 10:41.15
12 Barnett, Joe SO Westfield 10:42.31
13 Esponda, Maximiliano JR Kokomo 10:44.93
14 Dea, Corey JR Kokomo 10:51.70
15 Cook, Carter FR Homestead 10:52.27
16 Springer, Trey SR Churubusco 10:59.28
17 Falloon, Ben JR Homestead 11:19.10
18 Huff, James FR Frankton 11:43.38
--
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Section #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Snyder, Jacob SR Heritage Christian 8.54
2 Hughes, Keontre SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 8.90
3 Potts, Cody JR Homestead 9.08
4 Reynolds, Ian SR Marion 9.16
5 Anderson, Mason JR Churubusco 9.48
6 Grover, Chad JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 9.54
7 Clark, Elijah SO Heritage Christian 9.67
--
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Section #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Clark, Myles SO Brebeuf Jesuit 8.99
2 Johnson, Kairal SO Homestead 9.00
3 Forrest, Tori SO Peru Community Schools 9.61
4 Melchi, Braden SO Homestead 10.09
5 Donaldson, Brent SO Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 10.14
6 Spohn, Greyson FR Peru Community Schools 11.16
7 Zach, Will JR Frankton 11.48
8 Ballard, Zeke SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 11.77
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Section #3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Wood, Sam FR Churubusco 9.83
2 Feasel, Matt JR Bluffton 10.03
3 Golder, Branson JR Peru Community Schools 10.85
--
Boys 4 x 200 Relay
============================================================
Team Time
============================================================
1 Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 'A' 1:34.19
Miller, Porter, Carver, Bigelow, Donaldson
2 Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 'A' 1:34.22
Bickel, Fletcher, Garcia, Hughes, Chandler
3 Churubusco 'A' 1:37.96
Anderson, Ostler, Richards, Bultimier, Murphy
4 Marion 'A' 1:38.42
Henderson, Rogers, Poge, Martin, Johnson
5 Westfield 'A' 1:39.50
Neustifter, McGraw, Miner, Nguyen
6 Brebeuf Jesuit 'A' 1:39.62
Vander Kooy, Salentine, Bickle, Wright, Dapp
7 Kokomo 'A' 1:40.01
Nieto, Nash, Jones, Armstrong, Armstrong
8 Heritage Christian 'A' 1:40.24
Myers, Stayton, Adams, Snyder, Bickel
9 Bluffton 'A' 1:40.40
Lockwood, Puckett, McCarey, Augilera, Claghorn
10 Homestead 'A' 1:41.07
Roman, Trentacosti, Potts, Kim, Livensparger
11 Northfield 'A' 1:42.42
Beery, Schuler, Evans, Kennedy, Forsyth
12 Peru Community Schools 'A' 1:43.14
Forrest, Cox, Cleaver, Golder, Lester
13 Frankton 'A' 1:43.88
Lawson, Volk, Kuznicki, Hernandez, Bouslog
Boys 4 x 400 Relay
============================================================
Team Time
============================================================
1 Homestead 'A' 3:41.91
Roman, Suozzi, Potts, Ratliff, Jenkins
2 Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 'A' 3:43.71
Barnett, Casler, Donaldson, Kern, Lough
3 Westfield 'A' 3:44.71
Smith, Sanburn, Grenda, Gutwein
4 Marion 'A' 3:47.96
Reynolds, Johnson, Wisnieski, Lootens, Smith
5 Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 'A' 3:47.98
Fletcher, Witmer, Goetterman, Hughes, Grover
6 Bluffton 'A' 3:48.33
Anderson, Puckett, McCarey, Augilera, Feasel
7 Brebeuf Jesuit 'A' 3:50.49
Wade, Ellison, Bales, Conyers, Dapp
8 Churubusco 'A' 3:59.35
Ostler, Murphy, Eyer, Wood, Anderson
9 Kokomo 'A' 4:00.71
Vazaques, Shelly, Thomas, Kemper, Jones
10 Frankton 'A' 4:04.30
Volk, Lawson, Cain, Kuznicki, Hall
Boys 4 x 800 Relay
============================================================
Team Time
============================================================
1 Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 'A' 8:22.96
Gibson, Garcia, Witmer, Ruppert, Smith
2 Brebeuf Jesuit 'A' 8:27.96
Jinks, Fink, Lang, Chambers, Kovach
3 Heritage Christian 'A' 8:50.79
Henderson, Pauwels, Cunningham, Burton, Schaefer
4 Homestead 'A' 8:57.74
Santoscoy, Burton, Zitlaw, Dunn, Neff
5 Bluffton 'A' 9:03.49
Anderson, Carnall, Christianson, Bradtmiller, Mounsey
6 Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 'A' 9:15.84
Lewis, Glassing, Tharp, Klevickas, Broaders
7 Westfield 'A' 9:22.06
McGraw, McManus, Phillips, May
8 Marion 'A' 9:22.20
Hovermale, Barnes, Hoeksema, Bell, Sanchez
9 Frankton 'A' 9:39.02
Margaritidis, Cain, Planalp, Planalp, Lawrence
10 Churubusco 'A' 9:46.62
Lybarger, Koolvord, Rammey, Ben, Kiely
11 Peru Community Schools 'A' 11:24.81
McCain, Snyder, Liu, Kendall, Johnson
Boys Distance Medley
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 10:57.42
2 Brebeuf Jesuit 11:16.23
3 Churubusco 11:29.89
4 Westfield 11:45.28
5 Homestead 11:47.74
6 Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 11:52.66
7 Heritage Christian 11:56.99
8 Kokomo 12:01.78
9 Bluffton 12:13.20
10 Peru Community Schools 12:22.24
11 Madison-Grant 12:51.01
12 Frankton 13:04.70
Boys High Jump
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Casler, Nathan SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 6-2
2 Bennett, Tucker JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5-10
3 Myers, Kyle SR Homestead 5-10
4 Henderson, Donte SR Marion 5-8
5 Lough, Mark SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 5-8
6 Webb, Alex SO Madison-Grant 5-6
7 Crist, Cooper SO Homestead 5-6
--
--
--
Boys Pole Vault
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Rhodes, Isaac SR Brebeuf Jesuit 11-6
2 Kennedy, Kade JR Northfield 11-0
3 Majors, Josh SR Homestead 10-6
4 Miller, Blake SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 10-6
--
--
--
--
Boys Long Jump
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Rucinski, Joe JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 18-8.25
2 Chandler, Joey SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 18-8
3 Kim, Jeremy JR Homestead 18-2.25
4 Porter, Jailin SO Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 18-0.75
5 Bickel, Jacob SO Heritage Christian 18-0.5
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
Boys Shot Put Flight #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Merriam, Casey JR Homestead 43-1
2 Krieg, Ross FR Westfield 42-2
3 Jones, AJ SO Madison-Grant 40-3.25
4 Boots, Levi SO Bluffton 39-8.5
5 McCord, Blake SR Peru Community Schools 39-1.5
6 Allen, Tanner SO Churubusco 38-10
7 Turner, Michael JR Frankton 38-3.75
8 Parsons, Layne SR Madison-Grant 38-1.5
9 Pine, Nathan JR Kokomo 36-2.5
10 Trent, Cole SO Heritage Christian 35-6.25
11 Holden, Shae JR Frankton 35-3
--
--
Boys Shot Put Flight #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
--
2 Niedzwiecki, Aaron JR Homestead 47-11.75
3 Smith, Case FR Bluffton 43-6.5
4 Rucinski, Joe JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 43-0.25
5 Hutchison, Joey JR Marion 41-7.25
6 Caldwell, Colin SO Westfield 40-9.5
7 Johnson, Malik SR Heritage Christian 40-8.5
8 Pulley, Landon SR Churubusco 38-10.5
9 Anderson, Nick SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 38-7.5
10 Bitner, Gavin JR Kokomo 38-2
11 Smith, Marcus SR Marion 37-6
--
--
Girls 60 Meter Section #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Middleton, Gwen SR Homestead 8.01
2 Turner, Nakita JR Brebeuf Jesuit 8.07
3 Ezell, Alex SO Brebeuf Jesuit 8.18
4 Anderson, Yasmine JR Brebeuf Jesuit 8.21
5 Torrez, Natalia SR Homestead 8.23
6 Gibson, Kiara JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 8.25
7 Torrez, Gabby FR Homestead 8.55
--
Girls 60 Meter Section #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Franklin, Krista JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 8.32
2 Christenson, Alexa SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 8.35
3 Fife, Hannah FR Westfield 8.39
4 Laux, Lucy JR Jay County 8.44
5 Friedrich, Olivia SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 8.47
6 Ballard, Erianna SO Westfield 8.53
7 Stigelman, Calli FR Jay County 8.61
8 McGaffick, Caitlin SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 8.65
Girls 60 Meter Section #3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Culpher, Makenna JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 8.65
2 Moser, Amaris FR Bluffton 8.79
3 Moser, Trisa JR Bluffton 8.80
4 Meadows, Tayia SR Bluffton 8.94
5 Huffman, Skye SR Frankton 9.01
6 Marcum, Loudnie FR Frankton 9.28
7 French, Hannah SO Frankton 9.43
8 Groshon, Ally JR Peru Community Schools 9.78
Girls 60 Meter Section #4
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Probestle, Erin SO Northfield 9.02
2 Baker, Greta FR Peru Community Schools 9.04
3 Reed, Joceylnn FR Jay County 9.18
4 Poland, Karlie SO Northfield 9.62
5 Babcock, Sofia FR Peru Community Schools 10.56
--
Girls 60 Meter Section #5
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Borland, Charlotte JR Huntington North 8.73
2 Ditton, Jessie SO Huntington North 8.85
3 Dumato, Makayla FR Huntington North 9.14
Girls 3200 Meter
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Batt, Kelsey SR Homestead 11:37.63
2 Gallagher, Mikayla JR Brebeuf Jesuit 11:41.36
3 Boatright, Paige SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 12:04.80
4 Martin, Hannah SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 12:04.96
5 Arata, Jie Ling JR Homestead 12:13.58
6 Henschen, Izabella SO Homestead 12:13.88
7 Madsen, Becky SO Heritage Christian 12:50.85
8 Shaub, Lucy FR Westfield 13:03.98
9 Coles, Kendyl FR Huntington North 13:12.11
10 Melcher, Emma JR Huntington North 13:27.97
11 Burrita, Maggie FR Churubusco 13:57.62
--
--
--
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Section #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Friedrich, Olivia SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 9.42
2 Sublett, Jacquelyn SR Brebeuf Jesuit 9.95
3 Wright, Jaeleen SO Homestead 10.56
4 Royal, Saviannah SR Homestead 10.86
5 Royal, Marlicia SO Homestead 11.00
6 Altman, Marley SO Brebeuf Jesuit 11.18
--
--
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Section #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Faidley, Hope JR Heritage Christian 10.64
2 Jaquay, Rachel SO Churubusco 10.96
3 Hiday, Cassidy SR Bluffton 11.09
4 Stuller, Bailli JR Bluffton 11.68
5 Campbell, MacKenzie JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 12.03
--
--
--
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Section #3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Frank, Meryl FR Bluffton 10.79
2 Cook, Macy FR Churubusco 11.54
3 Harp, Maddy FR Peru Community Schools 11.85
4 Spencer, Jade SR Peru Community Schools 11.93
5 Erny, Nicole JR Kokomo 13.69
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Section #4
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Zigler, Heidi JR Churubusco 11.18
2 McQuinn, Katie FR Huntington North 11.24
3 Baker, Greta FR Peru Community Schools 12.12
4 Campbell, Alli SR Jay County 12.22
Girls 4 x 200 Relay
============================================================
Team Time
============================================================
1 Brebeuf Jesuit 'A' 1:46.32
Turner, Anderson, Ezell, Killebrew, Coleman
2 Westfield 'A' 1:47.97
Spears, Fife, Robertson, Ballard, Luedke
3 Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 'A' 1:54.01
Gibson, Franklin, Arnold, Christenson, King
4 Huntington North 'A' 1:57.81
Graft, Eckert, Borland, Sunderman, Foster
5 Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 'A' 1:58.30
Bentz, McGaffick, Brennan, Culpher, Friedrich
6 Jay County 'A' 2:00.52
Omstead, Dillon, Fields, Daniels, Burden
7 Bluffton 'A' 2:00.92
Moser, Moser, Burchett, Meadows, Frank
8 Churubusco 'A' 2:01.78
Mallot, Prezmeliski, Gross, Zigler, Fulkerson
9 Northfield 'A' 2:01.89
Peas, Poland, Probestle, Tracy, Schuler
10 Frankton 'A' 2:03.71
Huffman, French, Kerrigan, Marcum, Jarrell
11 Peru Community Schools 'A' 2:06.88
Spencer, Harp, Rhinaman, Groshon, Powe
--
Torrez, Royal, Middleton, Torrez, Jones
Girls 4 x 400 Relay
============================================================
Team Time
============================================================
1 Homestead 'A' 4:24.79
Torrez, Torrez, Smith, Krizon, Jones
2 Brebeuf Jesuit 'A' 4:26.68
Coleman, Altman, Moore, Wagner, Husain
3 Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 'A' 4:28.20
Brennan, Bentz, Friedrich, McGaffick, Culpher
4 Jay County 'A' 4:29.82
Kunkler, Muhlenkamp, Homan, Dues, Burden
5 Westfield 'A' 4:38.20
Delahunty, O'Neil, Pittsford, Luedke
6 Huntington North 'A' 4:41.13
Eckert, Foster, Brown, Henline, Dorsett
7 Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 'A' 4:43.95
King, Eason, Thomas, Stewart, Hartman
8 Churubusco 'A' 4:48.54
Zigler, Fulkerson, Jaquay, Gross, Prezmeliski
9 Bluffton 'A' 4:53.70
Ni, Moser, Frank, Vaughn
10 Frankton 'A' 5:10.55
Smith, French, Quimby, Kerrigan, Jarrell
Girls 4 x 800 Relay
============================================================
Team Time
============================================================
1 Homestead 'A' 10:05.41
Bultemeyer, Dvorak, Smith, Distelrath, Batt
2 Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 'A' 10:21.09
Bentz, Brennan, Stellwagen, Witmer, Boatright
3 Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 'A' 10:39.06
Schleter, Ramirez, Watson, Eason, Hartman
4 Jay County 'A' 10:43.94
Muhlenkamp, Kunkler, Kunkler, Kunkler, Shreve
5 Brebeuf Jesuit 'A' 10:45.39
Husain, Gallagher, Simmons, Moore
6 Westfield 'A' 10:59.33
Delahunty, Senerius, Hamlet, Becker
7 Churubusco 'A' 11:18.09
Zigler, Fester, Zigler, Fulkerson, Burrita
8 Northfield 'A' 11:26.02
Tracy, Schuler, Leland, Moore, Ross
9 Kokomo 'A' 12:02.83
James, Walden, Andrews, Lohinova, Erny
10 Heritage Christian 'A' 13:06.71
Hadley, Gilley, Fowler, Sarver
11 Peru Community Schools 'A' 13:12.70
Richardson, Prescott, Schnitz, Scheffer
--
Borgwardt, Davis, Vaughn, Ni
Girls Distance Medley
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Westfield 12:39.59
2 Homestead 13:14.50
3 Huntington North 13:50.37
4 Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 13:50.95
5 Heritage Christian 15:05.48
6 Northfield 15:08.90
7 Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 15:24.74
8 Churubusco 16:30.64
9 Bluffton 16:36.73
--
--
Girls High Jump
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Pham, Lana SR Kokomo 5-3
2 Garringer, Kendal SO Jay County 5-0
3 Wright, Jaeleen SO Homestead 4-10
4 Kerrigan, Meadow FR Frankton 4-8
5 Dorsett, Peyton SO Huntington North 4-8
6 Burchett, Alyssa SO Bluffton 4-8
7 Force, Leah SR Homestead 4-8
8 Stewart, Kaylen FR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 4-6
--
--
--
Girls Pole Vault
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Schuler, Attie JR Northfield 7-0
2 Schleter, Margaret SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 7-0
3 Yeadon, Grace JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 7-0
4 Haupert, Alana JR Homestead 7-0
5 Jaquay, Rachel SO Churubusco 7-0
--
--
--
Girls Long Jump
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Middleton, Gwen SR Homestead 16-5.75
2 Laux, Lucy JR Jay County 15-11.75
3 Gray, Taylor SO Brebeuf Jesuit 15-8
4 Henline, Jenna SR Huntington North 14-8.5
5 Faidley, Hope JR Heritage Christian 14-7.75
6 Franklin, Krista JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 14-7.75
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
Girls Shot Put Flight #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Corwin, Rebekah SR Jay County 29-3.75
2 Jones, Joann FR Bluffton 29-0.75
3 Conaway, Imani SO Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 28-2.75
4 Weeks, Anna SR Peru Community Schools 27-3.5
5 Prescott, Lindley JR Peru Community Schools 27-3.25
6 Codling, Savannah FR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 27-2.5
7 Gallmier, Chassy SO Churubusco 26-9.5
8 Mendoza, Anahi SO Westfield 26-3.5
9 Lemper, Callie JR Churubusco 26-2.5
--
--
--
Girls Shot Put Flight #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Caldwell, Jada SR Westfield 38-11.5
2 Leas, Savannah SR Madison-Grant 38-1.5
3 Sunderman, Amaya SO Huntington North 33-8.25
4 Torres, Amaya JR Huntington North 33-5.75
5 Chambers, Riley SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 32-10
6 Himes, Sarah SO Heritage Christian 32-9.25
7 Lee, Eleysha SR Homestead 31-7.25
8 James, Brittnee SO Homestead 30-8.25
9 Omstead, Gwen SO Jay County 29-8.5
10 Freel, Payton SO Madison-Grant 29-7.25
11 Moriarity, Autumn SO Bluffton 29-3
12 Billman, Johnna SR Frankton 25-11