Licensed to Bloomington High School North HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2013 IHSAA Bloomington North Girls Sectional
Bloomington High School North
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
State Record: ! 11.52 1986 Maicel Malone, North Central (Indpls.)
Sect Record: * 12.40 1983 Dottie Knickerbocker, Martinsville
12.39 STND
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Megan Grabowski 09 Bl. South 12.63
2 Gracie Heeb 09 Bl. North 12.85
3 Emily Morrone 10 Bl. South 12.96
4 Macy Fidler 10 Linton-Stockton J13.69 13.685
5 Rebecca Walcott 11 Owen Valley J13.69 13.687
6 Kristen Good 10 Bl. North 13.73
7 Betsy Nesbit 09 Martinsville 13.92
8 Jia Jones 10 Martinsville 14.56
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
State Record: ! 23.12 1986 Maicel Malone, North Central (Indpls.)
Sect Record: * 25.30 1983 Dottie Knickerbocker, Martinsville
25.33 STND
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Isabelle Conrad 11 Bl. South 26.77Q 1
2 Megan Grabowski 09 Bl. South 27.32Q 2
3 Olivia Ashba 12 Edgewood 26.97Q 1
4 Morgan Newman 10 Bl. North 27.48Q 2
5 Jaela Campbell 09 Bl. North 27.58q 1
6 Jasmine Padgett 10 White River 28.48q 2
7 Macy Fidler 10 Linton-Stockton 28.64q 1
8 Cecelia Herrington 11 Owen Valley 30.21q 2
9 Megan Tucker 10 Brown County 30.77 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
State Record: ! 23.12 1986 Maicel Malone, North Central (Indpls.)
Sect Record: * 25.30 1983 Dottie Knickerbocker, Martinsville
25.33 STND
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Olivia Ashba 12 Edgewood 25.90
2 Megan Grabowski 09 Bl. South 25.94
3 Isabelle Conrad 11 Bl. South 26.04
4 Morgan Newman 10 Bl. North 26.83
5 Jaela Campbell 09 Bl. North 27.14
6 Jasmine Padgett 10 White River 28.24
7 Macy Fidler 10 Linton-Stockton 28.77
8 Cecelia Herrington 11 Owen Valley 29.74
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
State Record: ! 52.42 1986 Maicel Malone, North Central (Indpls.)
Sect Record: * 58.86 2008 Heather Gonser, Owen Valley
58.35 STND
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Erin Connor 12 Bl. North 1:00.53 2
2 Morgan Newman 10 Bl. North 1:01.01 2
3 Sarah Hoffman 12 Bl. South 1:01.25 2
4 Madeline Kane 10 Bl. South 1:01.26 2
5 Madison Morris 12 Brown County 1:03.15 2
6 Bridget Buka 11 Bloomfield 1:04.44 2
7 Kennedy Bruner 09 Brown County 1:07.39 1
8 Erin Sherfield 09 Edgewood 1:07.91 1
9 Maria Gaunt 12 Linton-Stockton 1:10.91 1
10 Kaeli Fluke 10 Martinsville 1:13.13 1
11 Tiffani Pierce 10 Martinsville 1:13.31 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
State Record: ! 2:08.91 2011 Abby Farley, Park Tudor
Sect Record: * 2:12.20 1984 Rachelle Roberts, Columbus East
2:17.12 STND
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Kate Raphael 11 Bl. North 2:20.61 2
2 Alexandra Warzyniak 11 Bl. South 2:20.63 2
3 Aleksey Green 11 Shakamak 2:24.77 2
4 Lainey Derheimer 11 Bl. South 2:28.17 2
5 Leigh Dukeman 12 Bl. North 2:29.35 2
6 Sierra New 11 Eastern Greene 2:31.76 2
7 Samantha Francis 09 Brown County 2:43.00 2
8 Kendra Gamble 09 White River 2:50.81 1
9 Madison Greaves 09 Bloomfield 2:51.19 1
10 Hannah Davis 09 Edgewood 2:51.95 2
11 Julia Neal 10 Martinsville 2:56.54 2
12 Deanna Stout 09 Martinsville 2:57.11 2
13 Shayla Wikle 09 Bloomfield 3:00.19 1
14 Lexie Herrington 11 Owen Valley 3:00.94 1
15 Elysia Soriano 10 Edgewood 3:12.66 2
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
State Record: ! 4:43.46 2011 Waverly Neer, Culver Academies
Sect Record: * 4:59.60 1984 Stephanie Bassett, Bloomington North
5:04.44 STND
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Alexandra Warzyniak 11 Bl. South 5:06.05
2 Kate Raphael 11 Bl. North 5:12.29
3 Savannah Turner 12 Shakamak 5:24.49
4 Isabel Roberts-Hamilton 11 Bl. North 5:25.18
5 Rose Guingrich 10 Brown County 5:27.78
6 Hannah Sears 09 Edgewood 5:49.82
7 Kristen Tucker 09 Bl. South 5:49.99
8 Cheyenn Wright 11 Owen Valley 6:17.96
9 Julia Neal 10 Martinsville 6:30.67
10 Jessica Craven 11 Martinsville 6:35.96
11 Eleanor Coffin 09 Owen Valley 6:47.39
12 Marly Southern 11 Eastern Greene 6:57.50
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
State Record: ! 10:20.66 2011 Waverly Neer, Culver Academies
Sect Record: * 11:00.32 2011 Nicole Lucas, B. South
11:10.23 STND
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Christine Sparks 12 Bl. North 11:55.61
2 Alli Workman 09 Bloomfield 12:14.02
3 Alexis Lewandowski 10 Bl. South 12:16.08
4 Macy Evans 09 Bl. South 12:17.65
5 Savannah Turner 12 Shakamak 12:41.75
6 Corrissa Proctor 09 Brown County 13:45.40
7 Cheyenn Wright 11 Owen Valley 13:50.54
8 Tatum Tabitha 09 Eastern Greene 14:46.02
9 Jalynn Stanford 09 Brown County 15:04.58
10 Jessica Craven 11 Martinsville 15:24.51
11 Breanna Martin 10 Martinsville 15:25.17
12 Eleanor Coffin 09 Owen Valley 15:43.58
-- Ella Flynn 09 Bl. North DNF
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
State Record: ! 13.95 2005 Vanneisha Ivy, Muncie Central
Sect Record: * 14.40 1996 Nyagon Duany, Bloomington North
15.07 STND
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Trinity Clements 10 Bl. North 16.45Q 2
2 Olivia Ashba 12 Edgewood 16.70Q 1
3 Hallie Pedersen 11 Bl. South 16.48Q 2
4 Emily Brady 10 Brown County 16.73Q 1
5 Emily Ehman 09 Bl. South 16.74q 1
6 Sarah Wieligman 09 Bl. North 18.25q 1
7 Graceson Arthur 10 Owen Valley 18.68q 1
8 Sasha Robinson 12 Brown County 18.89q 2
9 Lauren Maegerlein 12 Owen Valley 19.00 2
10 Rachel McLaughlin 09 Eastern Greene 19.18 2
11 Taylor Schulz 11 Eastern Greene 20.96 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
State Record: ! 13.95 2005 Vanneisha Ivy, Muncie Central
Sect Record: * 14.40 1996 Nyagon Duany, Bloomington North
15.07 STND
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Olivia Ashba 12 Edgewood 15.04 STND
2 Trinity Clements 10 Bl. North 15.98
3 Emily Brady 10 Brown County 16.26
4 Hallie Pedersen 11 Bl. South 16.37
5 Emily Ehman 09 Bl. South 17.18
6 Sasha Robinson 12 Brown County 17.24
7 Sarah Wieligman 09 Bl. North 18.30
8 Graceson Arthur 10 Owen Valley 18.67
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
State Record: ! 42.03 2011 Skyler Carpenter, Westview
Sect Record: * 45.30 1989 Amy Bollinger, Seymour
45.32 STND
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Olivia Ashba 12 Edgewood 45.18*STND 2
2 Christina Zerfas 12 Bl. North 47.87 2
3 Trinity Clements 10 Bl. North 49.07 2
4 Hallie Pedersen 11 Bl. South 49.64 2
5 Jasmine Padgett 10 White River 50.91 2
6 Emily Ehman 09 Bl. South 51.44 1
7 Elizabeth Conway 10 Edgewood 52.22 2
8 Sasha Robinson 12 Brown County 53.28 2
9 Amy Todd 11 Eastern Greene 54.46 1
10 Lauren Maegerlein 12 Owen Valley 56.94 1
11 Graceson Arthur 10 Owen Valley 57.61 1
12 Anna Jenness 12 Eastern Greene 57.73 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
State Record: ! 45.75 2003 Fort Wayne Northrop, Fort Wayne Northrop
Sect Record: * 50.30 1984 Columbus East, Columbus East
Alsup, Jones, Lawson, Woollenweber
48.85 STND
School Finals
================================================================================
1 Bloomington South 'A' 48.52*STND
1) Isabelle Conrad 11 2) Emily Morrone 10
3) Cydney Bomba 09 4) Megan Grabowski 09
5) Rae Miller 11 6) Emily Finley 09
7) Charlene Sapal 11 8) Brooke Turnbull 10
2 Bloomington North 'A' 50.91
1) Kristen Good 10 2) Jaela Campbell 09
3) Gracie Heeb 09 4) Trinity Clements 10
5) Crystal Blair 12 6) Mandy Garman 10
7) Olivia Jordan 09 8) Morgan Newman 10
3 Owen Valley 'A' 53.77
1) Cecelia Herrington 11 2) Brittany Swaim 10
3) Alicia Wilson 11 4) Rebecca Walcott 11
5) Lauren Maegerlein 12 6) Keeley Arnold 09
4 Eastern Greene 'A' 54.23
1) Brooke Butler 12 2) Scottie Ingram 12
3) Alex Dubois 12 4) Chelsey Bailey 12
5) Rachel McLaughlin 09 6) Taylor Schulz 11
5 Martinsville 'A' 55.26
1) Betsy Nesbit 09 2) Abby Martin 09
3) Dakota Selburg 10 4) Madi Kutruff 09
5) Cindy Hill 09 6) Jia Jones 10
7) Sarah Smith 09 8) Lin-fei Sung 09
6 Linton-Stockton 'A' 56.64
1) Carlie Booe 11 2) Micaela Hazlewood 11
3) Cassidy Clothier 11 4) Macy Fidler 10
5) Bailey Hasler 10 6)
7 White River Valley 'A' 57.85
1) Charity Ellett 11 2) Kendra Gamble 09
3) Alexandra Downey 09 4) Shannon Pittman 09
5) McKenzie Campbell 09 6)
-- Edgewood 'A' DQ
1) Marielle Delos santos 10 2) Elizabeth Conway 10
3) Ireland Butcher 10 4) Taylor Mullins 12
5) Erin Sherfield 09 6)
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
State Record: ! 3:47.37 2011 Lawrence North, Lawrence North
Sect Record: * 4:05.50 1989 Seymour, Seymour
Bollinger, Darlage, Sherrill, Brooks
3:58.51 STND
School Finals
================================================================================
1 Bloomington North 'A' 4:02.24*
1) Erin Connor 12 2) Gracie Heeb 09
3) Trinity Clements 10 4) Kate Raphael 11
5) Allison Mallory 11 6) Morgan Newman 10
7) Jaela Campbell 09 8) Christina Zerfas 12
2 Bloomington South 'A' 4:04.00*
1) Veronica Fickel 10 2) Sarah Hoffman 12
3) Emily Morrone 10 4) Madeline Kane 10
5) Lainey Derheimer 11 6) Ellen Richards 09
7) Alexandra Warzyniak 11 8) Alexis Weidner 10
3 Brown County 'A' 4:16.73
1) Madison Morris 12 2) Kennedy Bruner 09
3) Annette Wininger 12 4) Rose Guingrich 10
5) Sasha Robinson 12 6) Jalynn Stanford 09
7) Corrissa Proctor 09 8)
4 Owen Valley 'A' 4:28.86
1) Brittany Swaim 10 2) Rebecca Walcott 11
3) Sarah Jones 11 4) Joslyn Bucy 11
5) Tressa Morris 09 6) Cecelia Herrington 11
5 Edgewood 'A' 4:41.68
1) Laura Rund 12 2) Hannah Davis 09
3) Erin Sherfield 09 4) Elizabeth Conway 10
5) Hannah Sears 09 6) Brynn Bosstick 10
7) Elysia Soriano 10 8)
6 Martinsville 'A' 4:47.44
1) Ashley Hale 10 2) Deanna Stout 09
3) Emily Krulik 09 4) Shelby Sonnega 12
5) Julia Neal 10 6) Tiffani Pierce 10
7) Kelsey Mosteller 10 8) Kaeli Fluke 10
7 Bloomfield 'A' 4:49.51
1) Alicia Hasler 11 2) Cheyenne Wikle 11
3) Shayla Wikle 09 4) Bridget Buka 11
5) Alli Workman 09 6)
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
State Record: ! 9:03.77 2006 Chesterton, Chesterton
Sect Record: * 9:43.49 2012 Bloomington North, B. North
C Sparks, I Roberts-Hamilton, L Dukeman, K Raphael
9:29.89 STND
School Finals
================================================================================
1 Bloomington South 'A' 9:54.43
1) Veronica Fickel 10 2) Jennifer Tucker 12
3) Lainey Derheimer 11 4) Alexis Lewandowski 10
5) Madeline Kane 10 6) Ali Burt 10
7) Kristen Tucker 09 8) Alexandra Warzyniak 11
2 Bloomington North 'A' 9:56.64
1) Isabel Roberts-Hamilton 11 2) Leigh Dukeman 12
3) Ella Flynn 09 4) Christine Sparks 12
5) Kate Raphael 11 6)
7) 8) Sophie Clampitt 09
3 Brown County 'A' 10:17.24
1) Rose Guingrich 10 2) Annette Wininger 12
3) Madison Morris 12 4) Corrissa Proctor 09
5) Jalynn Stanford 09 6) Samantha Francis 09
4 Eastern Greene 'A' 10:54.12
1) Abby Cramer 09 2) Hannah Resler 11
3) Marly Southern 11 4) Sierra New 11
5) Tatum Tabitha 09 6)
5 Edgewood 'A' 11:14.64
1) Laura Rund 12 2) Hannah Sears 09
3) Brynn Bosstick 10 4) Hannah Davis 09
5) Elysia Soriano 10 6)
6 Owen Valley 'A' 11:31.21
1) Eleanor Coffin 09 2) Sarah Jones 11
3) Joslyn Bucy 11 4) Cheyenn Wright 11
5) Jessica Jemison 10 6)
7 Martinsville 'A' 11:43.22
1) Deanna Stout 09 2) Breanna Martin 10
3) Kaity Wampler 10 4) Emily Krulik 09
5) Julia Neal 10 6) Lily Schoolcraft 09
7) Kristen Davis 11 8) Taylor Martin 11
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
State Record: ! 6-00 1985 Angela Bradburn, Norwell
Sect Record: * 5-06 Dyal; Schaffer, Bloomfield; Bl. South
5-04.25 STND
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Ashley Hash 11 Bl. North 5-04.00
2 Emma St. John 11 Bl. North 5-02.00
3 Emily Ehman 09 Bl. South 4-10.00
4 Shannon Pittman 09 White River 4-08.00
5 Kennedy Bruner 09 Brown County 4-06.00
5 Lauren Watson 09 Bl. South 4-06.00
7 Amy Todd 11 Eastern Greene J4-06.00
7 Sasha Robinson 12 Brown County J4-06.00
7 Ashlyn Vecrumba 10 Edgewood J4-06.00
7 Abby Martin 09 Martinsville J4-06.00
-- Alicia Wilson 11 Owen Valley NH
-- Federica Arena 11 Shakamak NH
-- Megan Phipps 12 Shakamak NH
-- Elizabeth Uland 11 Bloomfield NH
-- Keeley Arnold 09 Owen Valley NH
-- Brenna McEvilly 11 Edgewood NH
-- Betsy Nesbit 09 Martinsville NH
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
State Record: ! 13-06.25 2006 Ellie McCardwell, Fort Wayne Northrop
Sect Record: * 12-04 2012 Hannah Acton, B. South
11-03.00 STND
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Rae Miller 11 Bl. South 10-03.00
2 Emily Finley 09 Bl. South 9-06.00
2 Emily Brady 10 Brown County 9-06.00
4 Crystal Blair 12 Bl. North J9-06.00
5 Kristina Metz 10 Martinsville 9-00.00
6 Shelby Sonnega 12 Martinsville 8-06.00
7 Bailey Hasler 10 Linton-Stockton 7-06.00
8 Clair Byers 09 Eastern Greene 7-00.00
9 Dedra Bennett 09 Edgewood 6-06.00
9 Megan Judge 10 Edgewood 6-06.00
-- Laura Robertson 12 Shakamak NH
-- Kelsey Nicholson 11 Bl. North NH
-- Megan Tucker 10 Brown County NH
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
State Record: ! 20-04 1986 Tonya Sedwick, Jeffersonville
Sect Record: * 19-00.50 2001 Michelle Smith, Bloomington North
17-04.00 STND
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Gracie Heeb 09 Bl. North 16-08.75
2 Rae Miller 11 Bl. South 16-04.00
3 Abby Martin 09 Martinsville 15-11.00
4 Scottie Ingram 12 Eastern Greene 15-10.50
5 Macy Fidler 10 Linton-Stockton 15-09.50
6 Ellen Richards 09 Bl. South 15-03.00
7 Rebecca Walcott 11 Owen Valley 15-00.50
8 Christina Zerfas 12 Bl. North 15-00.00
9 Aubrey Adams 09 Bloomfield 13-01.25
-- Cindy Hill 09 Martinsville FOUL
-- Brittany Swaim 10 Owen Valley FOUL
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
State Record: ! 50-09 2011 Tori Bliss, Edgewood
Sect Record: * 50-06 1999 Stacy Martin, Edgewood
40-06.25 STND
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Liz Iversen 11 Martinsville 47-03.75 STND
2 Micaela Hazlewood 11 Linton-Stockton 42-00.50 STND
3 Alyxa Shields 11 Martinsville 40-02.25
4 Alyssa Lawson 10 Edgewood 38-02.00
5 Scottie Ingram 12 Eastern Greene 34-07.75
6 Shelby Sexton 12 Bl. North 33-02.00
7 Andrea Smith 09 Brown County 31-05.25
8 Paola Woupaii 11 Bl. North 31-05.00
9 Alaina Glidden 11 Brown County 30-07.00
10 Hannah Miller 11 Bl. South 29-10.00
11 Madison Silvers 10 Bl. South 29-05.75
12 Karalyn Jones 09 White River 28-06.25
13 Tori Curtis 09 Edgewood 28-06.00
14 Alicia Wilson 11 Owen Valley 28-02.50
15 MaKayla Ketchem 09 Linton-Stockton 28-00.00
16 Peyton Gilliatt 11 Eastern Greene 26-10.50
17 Cyndel Smith 09 Bloomfield 23-06.00
18 Kristen Maddox 12 Shakamak 22-06.00
19 Paige Wetzel 12 Owen Valley 22-02.50
20 Marie Fischer 11 Shakamak 19-10.00
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
State Record: ! 165-04 1999 Stacy Martin, Edgewood
Sect Record: * 162-06 1999 Stacy Martin, Edgewood
128-08 STND
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Micaela Hazlewood 11 Linton-Stockton 141-07.00 STND
2 Alyxa Shields 11 Martinsville 130-00.00 STND
3 Liz Iversen 11 Martinsville 128-06.00
4 Alaina Glidden 11 Brown County 109-10.00
5 Lauren Sims 10 Bl. North 109-09.00
6 Makenzie Schantz 12 White River 103-02.00
7 Alyssa Lawson 10 Edgewood 101-08.00
8 Shania Davis 11 Edgewood 100-02.00
9 Shelby Sexton 12 Bl. North 93-04.00
10 Amy Moore 09 Bl. South 91-09.00
11 Tabitha Lewis 09 Linton-Stockton 89-05.00
12 Karalyn Jones 09 White River 89-02.00
13 Megan Couch 10 Bl. South 87-05.00
14 Andrea Smith 09 Brown County 79-01.00
15 Gianni Cardin 10 Eastern Greene 74-01.00
16 Paige Wetzel 12 Owen Valley 71-11.00
17 Marie Fischer 11 Shakamak 71-03.00
18 Peyton Gilliatt 11 Eastern Greene 71-01.00
19 Lexie Herrington 11 Owen Valley 63-01.00
20 Kristen Maddox 12 Shakamak 57-00.00
21 Macy Rush 09 Bloomfield 52-10.00
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bloomington North 167 2) Bloomington South 159.50
3) Martinsville 55.75 4) Brown County 55.25
5) Edgewood 52.75 6) Linton-Stockton 34
7) Owen Valley 25 8) Eastern Greene 24.75
9) White River Valley 18 10) Shakamak 16
11) Bloomfield 13