Race Calendar

Indiana 2016 Cc Meets

July 2016 Location Results
7/22 Detweiller at Dark Peoria, IL
August 2016 Location Results
8/17 Union County Early Bird Invite Liberty, IL
8/20 Beast of the Southeast Invitational Rising Sun, IN
8/20 Brian Meister Memorial Invitational Parker City, IN
8/20 Dave Walker Invitational Hebron, IN
8/20 Elkhart Christian Academy Hokum Karem Elkhart, IN
8/20 Hunnington North Invitational Huntington, IN
8/20 Plainfield Relays Plainfield, IN
8/20 Zionsville Invitational Indianapolis, IN
8/23 Harrison Invitational West Lafayette, IN
8/23 Valparaiso Jamboree Valparaiso, IN
8/23 Warsaw Invitational Upland, IN
8/24 Pendleton Heights Arabian Round Up Upland, IN
8/26 Moeller Primetime Invitational Mason, OH
8/27 Noblesville Hokum Karem Noblesville, IN
8/27 Taylor University HS Invitational --, IN
8/27 Tiger Run Louisville, KY
8/30 Hamilton County Invitational Noblesville, IN
September 2016 Location Results
9/3 Manchester Invitational North Manchester, IN
9/3 Marion Invitational Marion, IN
9/3 Shelby County Invitational Shelbyville, KY
9/3 THSB Invitational Terre Haute, IN
9/6 East Central Invitational St. Leon, IN
9/6 East Central Invitational St. Leon, IN
9/10 Blackford Invitational Hartford City, IN
9/10 Bluegrass Cross Country Invitational Online Entry Lexington, KY
9/10 First to the Finish Invitational Peoria, IL
9/10 Maconaquah Invitational Bunker Hill, IN
9/10 Rumble through the Jungle Online Entry Goshen, KY
9/10 Tippy Valley Invite Akron, IN
9/13 Centerville Bulldog Invitaitonal Centerville, IN
9/13 Muncie City Invitational Muncie, IN
9/17 Flashrock Invitational Carmel, IN
9/17 New Prairie Invitational New Carlisle, IN
9/17 South Adams Invitational Berne, IN
9/17 South Dearborn Invitational Aurora, IN
9/19 South Dearborn MS Invite Aurora, IN
9/20 Connersville Spartan Invitational Connersville, IN
9/24 Southern Indiana Catholic Invitational Online Entry New Albany, IN
9/24 Bedford North Lawrence Invitational --, IN
9/24 Culver Academies Invitational Culver, IN
9/24 Heritage Days Classic --, IN
9/24 Marshall County Invitational Online Entry Benton, KY
9/24 Saturday Night Lights/ Centerville Stampede Centerville, OH
9/27 Batesville Invitational Batesville, IN
9/27 Randolph County Championships Parker City, IN
October 2016 Location Results
10/1 Central Indiana Conference Championships Hartford City, IN
10/1 HCC Noblesville, IN
10/1 Midwest Meet of Champions Hilliard, OH
10/1 Tates Creek Invitational Online Entry Lexington, KY
10/1 Three Rivers Conference Championships North Manchester, IN
10/4 Mid Eastern Conference Championships New Castle, IN
10/8 Fast Cats Classic Online Entry Owensboro, KY
10/8 IHSAA Cross Country Sectional 14 - Marion Marion, IN
10/8 IHSAA Cross Country Sectional 16 - Delta Muncie, IN
10/8 IHSAA Cross Country Sectional 19 - Noblesville Noblesville, IN
10/8 IHSAA Cross Country Sectional 22 - Connersville Connersville, IN
10/8 IHSAA Cross Country Sectional 23 - South Dearborn Aurora, IN
10/8 IHSAA Cross Country Sectional 28 - Southwestern (Hanover) Hanover, IN
10/8 IHSAA Cross Country Sectional 7 - Culver Academies Culver, IN
10/15 IHSAA Cross Country Regional 10 - Noblesville Noblesville, IN
10/15 IHSAA Cross Country Regional 4 - Culver Academies Culver, IN
10/15 IHSAA Cross Country Regional 7 - Marion Marion, IN
10/15 IHSAA Cross Country Regional 8 - Delta Muncie, IN
10/22 IHSAA Cross Country Semi-State 3 - New Haven New Haven, IN
10/22 IHSAA Cross Country Semi-State 4 - New Prairie New Carlisle, IN
10/29 IHSAA Cross Country State Championships Terre Haute, IN
November 2016 Location Results
11/13 Nike Cross Nationals Midwest Regional Terre Haute, IN
11/19 Cross Country Coaches National Youth Championships Evansville, IN
11/19 NCAA Division DIII Cross Country Championships Louisville, KY
December 2016 Location Results
12/2 YSU Icebreaker Youngstown, OH
12/10 Foot Locker Nationals San Diego, CA