Virtual Meet Preview: Girls State Meet

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Will last year's state champs be able to defend their title?

Using the current season average times for all athletes entered in the 2018 state meet, we scored the meet using our virtual meet feature. 


5000 Meter Run

PLACEATHLETEGRADETEAMTIMEPOINTS
1Phoebe Bates2020Carmel High School17:56.56 1
2Zoe Simmons2020Brebeuf Jesuit Prep School18:22.39 2
3Emma Wilson2019Greencastle High School18:23.96 --
4Kayla Mcculloch2019East Noble High School18:28.99 --
5Erin Strzelecki2020Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger High School18:30.64 3
6Katelyn Wasson2020Zionsville Community High School18:34.18 4
7Meagan Hathaway2019Fort Wayne Carroll High School18:36.61 5
8Madeline Keller2022Brebeuf Jesuit Prep School18:47.67 6
9Lauren Rinehart2020Zionsville Community High School18:52.10 7
10Annalyssa Crain2021Edgewood High School18:53.10 8
11Morgan Dyer2020Elkhart Memorial High School18:53.32 --
12Shelby Bullock2019Chesterton High School18:55.26 9
13Mary Anna Wehrle2020Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter High School18:58.40 --
14Elizabeth Stanhope2019Pike High School18:58.47 10
15Abby Green2019Fort Wayne Carroll High School18:59.82 11
16Jada Reedus2019Franklin Central High School19:00.11 12
17Maggie Gutwein2019Twin Lakes High School19:01.23 --
18Sydney Liddle2020Floyd Central High School19:01.29 13
19Mariah Wehrle2020Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter High School19:03.09 --
20Brianna Lawson2021Franklin Central High School19:03.56 14
21Rayna Fruchey2020Fort Wayne Carroll High School19:03.73 15
22Jordyn Boyer2019Lowell High School19:04.60 16
23Lulu Black2019Hamilton Southeastern High School19:05.83 17
24Julia Dvorak2020Homestead High School19:06.35 18
25Gillian Cridge2020Indianapolis Cathedral High School19:07.28 --
26Kate Ricks2019Brebeuf Jesuit Prep School19:07.96 19
27Clare Vogel2020Evansville Memorial High School19:08.89 20
28Lauren Dibley2020Elkhart Central High School19:09.62 --
29Karina James2022Lowell High School19:09.66 21
30Jamie Klavon2022Carmel High School19:10.38 22
31Nia Taylor2019Pike High School19:10.43 23
32Brooke Dixon2020Brownsburg High School19:11.20 --
33Ava Gilliana2020Valparaiso High School19:11.33 24
34Lindsey Roper2019Carmel High School19:12.41 25
35Hannah Sale2020Evansville F.J. Reitz High School19:13.93 --
36Maria Mitchell2021Hamilton Heights High School19:14.27 --
37Olivia Morlock2020Columbus North High School19:14.36 26
38Anna Settle2020Zionsville Community High School19:14.55 27
39Mallory Hiatt2020Rochester Community High School19:14.79 --
40Brenner Hanna2021Greensburg High School19:15.62 --
41Lydia Moore2022Zionsville Community High School19:16.38 28
42Mary Schultz2019West Lafayette High School19:17.08 29
43Monroe Fruchey2020Fort Wayne Carroll High School19:17.58 30
44Sarah Petersen2020Zionsville Community High School19:19.89 31
45Katie O'donnell2019Brebeuf Jesuit Prep School19:21.55 32
46Jaelyn Burgos2021Crown Point High School19:21.72 33
47Katie Woods2022Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger High School19:22.83 34
48Mya Hagerty2020Bloomington North High School19:23.44 35
49Emma Tate2019West Lafayette High School19:24.88 36
50Ellie Tate2019West Lafayette High School19:24.96 37
51Megan Cole2019South Ripley High School19:24.96 --
52Brooke Meredith2019Zionsville Community High School19:25.00 38
53Sophie Reichard2020Noblesville High School19:25.78 39
54Isabella Sharples-Gordon2021Noblesville High School19:25.79 40
55Abby Beathea2022Bloomington South High School19:26.71 41
56Sydney Lambert2020Norwell High School19:26.85 --
57McKenna Cavanaugh2019Christian Academy of Indiana19:27.01 --
58Madison King2020Noblesville High School19:27.50 42
59Ashlyn Minton2021Fort Wayne Carroll High School19:28.96 43
60Ellie Cates2020Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran High School19:29.49 --
61Audrey Mckinney2020Indianapolis Cathedral High School19:30.18 --
62Alivia Romaniuk2022Carmel High School19:31.66 44
63Mollie Gamble2020Oak Hill High School19:32.21 --
64Abby Carter2020Fishers High School19:32.57 45
65Annalise James2019Lowell High School19:33.21 46
66Abby Parker2021Carmel High School19:33.49 47
67Zoe Duffus2021Fort Wayne Carroll High School19:33.70 48
68Aubrey Swart2019Noblesville High School19:34.45 49
69Maddie Russin2020Crown Point High School19:34.51 50
70Sydney Welch2019Franklin Central High School19:35.47 51
71Brooke Neal2020Penn High School19:35.98 52
72Brenna Shaw2021New Palestine High School19:36.96 --
73Ellie Jankowski2019Penn High School19:37.90 53
74Brooke Waldal2021Carmel High School19:38.17 54
75Kaylyn Holman2022Crothersville High School19:38.52 --
76Jessica Velez2021Pike High School19:39.08 55
77Debbie Shera2019Fishers High School19:40.15 56
78Emily Worthington2021Valparaiso High School19:40.76 57
79Vera Schafer2022Fishers High School19:44.04 58
80Hailey Orosz2021Wheeler High School19:44.11 --
81Bailey Ranta2022Chesterton High School19:44.55 59
82Lilly Cummins2019Hamilton Southeastern High School19:45.21 60
83Sarah Busch2021Fort Wayne Bishop Luers High School19:45.39 --
84Mallory Clements2020Fort Wayne Carroll High School19:46.17 61
85Leah Keesling2020Randolph Southern High School19:46.97 --
86Masdison King2020Noblesville High School19:48.70 62
87Hannah Robbins2022Munster High School19:48.86 --
88Sarah Worthington2021Valparaiso High School19:49.62 63
89Tessa Kraft2019Fishers High School19:51.12 64
90Morgan Mcculloch2021Portage High School19:51.74 --
91Mackenzie Barnett2021Columbus North High School19:53.03 65
92Abigail Carter2020Fishers High School19:53.51 66
93Taylor Gregory2020Noblesville High School19:54.15 67
94Emma Gillespie2020Fishers High School19:54.48 68
95Abbey Armstrong2020Bloomington North High School19:54.49 69
96Ashton Chase2019Seymour High School19:54.76 --
97Cami Farmer2022Franklin Central High School19:54.76 70
98Grace Gongwer2022Zionsville Community High School19:55.89 71
99Grace Aurand2020Highland High School19:57.12 --
100Jaydon Cirincione2022Floyd Central High School19:57.20 72
101Faith Quintana2019Mishawaka High School19:57.34 --
102Elizabeth Barrett2022Fishers High School19:57.50 73
103Lily McAndrews2020Carmel High School19:58.74 74
104Nora Steele2021Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger High School20:02.17 75
105Halle Hill2021Hamilton Southeastern High School20:05.61 76
106Holly Saginaw2019Hobart High School20:05.68 --
107Lillian Pearce2019Floyd Central High School20:06.07 77
108Wini Barnett2022Warsaw Community High School20:06.48 78
109Isabelle Haseman0Evansville Memorial High School20:07.80 79
110Makenna Pruett2022Barr-Reeve High School20:08.48 --
111Aric Tong2021Columbus North High School20:10.04 80
112Katrina Tann2020Bloomington South High School20:10.26 81
113Caroline Jordan2020West Lafayette High School20:10.34 82
114Cara Karmolinski2021Pike High School20:10.85 83
115Allison Morphew2020Evansville Memorial High School20:11.62 84
116Aubrie Deal2019Noblesville High School20:11.69 85
117Adree Beckham2021Warsaw Community High School20:12.20 86
118Alli Steffey2022West Lafayette High School20:12.22 87
119Lilly Patrick2021Hamilton Southeastern High School20:12.85 88
120Kelly Gardner2020Brebeuf Jesuit Prep School20:14.26 89
121Aislynn Alkire2020Penn High School20:14.33 90
122Mary Hodges2022Pike High School20:16.06 91
123Sydney Baxter2021Floyd Central High School20:16.20 92
124Andi Vanmeter2022Jasper High School20:17.91 --
125Kaylee Meyer2019Edgewood High School20:18.88 93
126Olivia Brummett2021Bloomington South High School20:19.51 94
127Jacy Collins2020Shakamak High School20:20.08 --
128Angelina Sedlaczek2020Homestead High School20:20.28 95
129Lillian Maldia2022Valparaiso High School20:20.54 96
130Kara Krol2019Chesterton High School20:20.68 97
131Allison Steffey2022West Lafayette High School20:20.70 98
132Chloe Loftus2020Floyd Central High School20:22.70 99
133Lily Barton2020Terre Haute South Vigo High School20:22.82 --
134Mackenzie Carver2020Bloomington North High School20:22.88 100
135Jennifer Romero2022Seeger High School20:23.08 --
136Sophia Thibault2019Pike High School20:24.04 101
137Madealine Mirro2019Hamilton Southeastern High School20:26.48 102
138Myah Krintz2020Frontier High School20:27.06 --
139Olivia Kaiser2021Bloomington North High School20:27.67 103
140Isabella Henschen2019Homestead High School20:28.96 104
141Karli Miller2021Maconaquah High School20:29.30 --
142Nalani Malackowski2021Chesterton High School20:30.68 105
143Ellie Pederson2020Hamilton Southeastern High School20:30.72 106
144Alyssa Skorge2019Jasper High School20:31.57 --
145Susan Beeber2020Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger High School20:33.10 107
146Zoe Rauh2019Bloomington South High School20:33.28 108
147Ella Anderson2021Columbus North High School20:33.30 109
148Ellie Hall2022Forest Park High School20:34.41 --
149Xanthi Tsagris2020Valparaiso High School20:34.82 110
150Skylar Kiess2020Homestead High School20:35.44 111
151Kathryn Nix2020Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger High School20:36.94 112
152Katelin Schwab0Pike High School20:38.38 113
153Lauren Richards2022Homestead High School20:38.49 114
154Emma Smith2019Columbus North High School20:39.64 115
155Bea Cakmak2022Bloomington North High School20:39.65 116
156Sydney Geckler2019Columbus North High School20:40.55 117
157Haley Makowski2021Penn High School20:42.32 118
158Carley Conway2020Floyd Central High School20:42.39 119
159Haley Mansfield2021West Lafayette High School20:42.75 120
160Audrey Comastri2020Franklin Central High School20:44.52 121
161Brooke Ratliff2021Hamilton Southeastern High School20:44.57 122
162Aubree Foreman2022Valparaiso High School20:45.23 123
163Amelia Faber2022Homestead High School20:45.46 124
164Abigail Jacobi0Columbus North High School20:49.20 125
165Aviv Hagar2021Bloomington South High School20:49.40 126
166Natalie Clare2021Floyd Central High School20:50.05 127
167Eden Norris2022Leo High School20:50.29 --
168Josie Lobring2021Bloomington South High School20:51.21 128
169Angie Sanchez Viljil2019Warsaw Community High School20:54.59 129
170Nicole Marshall2021Penn High School20:54.67 130
171Nicole Brandy2020Valparaiso High School20:55.07 131
172Foster Sarah2021Edgewood High School20:55.95 132
173Anneke Furr2020Bloomington South High School20:56.09 133
174Addie Schnautz2019Evansville Memorial High School20:58.34 134
175Nourra Miss2020Penn High School20:59.24 135
176Aileen Delaney2021Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger High School20:59.62 136
177Anna Morris2020Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger High School21:01.01 137
178Emma Coney2019Franklin Central High School21:01.22 138
179Morgan Gannon2022Penn High School21:02.35 139
180Ava Knight2022Warsaw Community High School21:02.89 140
181Remi Beckham2019Warsaw Community High School21:06.63 141
182Melissa Mahaffey2022Bloomington North High School21:16.88 142
183Amslie Howett2020Warsaw Community High School21:19.58 143
184Ashley Craycraft2020Chesterton High School21:24.22 144
185Alexia Bibakis2020Lowell High School21:24.71 145
186Allison Caffrey2021Brebeuf Jesuit Prep School21:25.27 146
187Taylor Gunter2020Warsaw Community High School21:28.90 147
188Kristel Villarosa2019Crown Point High School21:29.11 148
189Rhyah Jones2020Homestead High School21:29.59 149
190Megan Kaczur2021Lowell High School21:32.59 150
191Anna Demars2019Crown Point High School21:33.36 151
192Emma Bitner2022Edgewood High School21:35.27 152
193Rachel Moore2020Brebeuf Jesuit Prep School21:36.07 153
194Brooke Hayden2020Lowell High School21:37.57 154
195Claire Mitsch2019Lowell High School21:38.57 155
196Izzy Haseman2020Evansville Memorial High School21:40.69 156
197Elizabeth Leitzel2021Crown Point High School21:41.00 157
198Olivia Camp2021Franklin Central High School21:43.43 158
199Kloe Kiran2022Crown Point High School21:44.39 159
200Rachel Delancey2019Evansville Memorial High School21:44.70 160
201Quinn Wilson2020Bloomington North High School21:46.06 161
202Taylor Gries2020Evansville Memorial High School21:49.14 162
203Rebecca White2019Chesterton High School21:54.37 163
204Bri Gentry2022Chesterton High School21:55.77 164
205Claire Sherfield2022Edgewood High School21:58.60 165
206Victoria Bozinovski2020Crown Point High School22:00.96 166
207Paige Abel2019Edgewood High School22:40.91 167
208Olivia Werner2021Edgewood High School22:49.04 168


Team Scores

PLACETEAMPOINTSSCORERSSPLITAVERAGE
1Zionsville Community High School974+7+27+28+31 (38+71)45.7119:03.42
2Fort Wayne Carroll High School1045+11+15+30+43 (48+61)52.3519:05.34
3Carmel High School1391+22+25+44+47 (54+74)1:36.9219:04.90
4Brebeuf Jesuit Prep School1482+6+19+32+89 (146+153)1:51.8819:10.77
5Noblesville High School23239+40+42+49+62 (67+85)22.9219:32.45
6Pike High School26210+23+55+83+91 (101+113)1:17.5919:38.98
7Franklin Central High School26812+14+51+70+121 (138+158)1:44.4119:39.69
8West Lafayette High School27129+36+37+82+87 (98+120)55.1519:41.90
9Fishers High School28945+56+58+64+66 (68+73)20.9419:44.28
10Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger High School3313+34+75+107+112 (136+137)2:06.3119:49.14
11Hamilton Southeastern High School34317+60+76+88+102 (106+122)1:20.6619:55.20
12Valparaiso High School35024+57+63+96+110 (123+131)1:23.4819:55.41
13Floyd Central High School35313+72+77+92+99 (119+127)1:21.4119:56.69
14Lowell High School37816+21+46+145+150 (154+155)2:28.0020:08.95
15Columbus North High School39526+65+80+109+115 (117+125)1:25.2820:06.07
16Chesterton High School4149+59+97+105+144 (163+164)2:28.9620:11.08
17Bloomington North High School42335+69+100+103+116 (142+161)1:16.2220:09.63
18Homestead High School44218+95+104+111+114 (124+149)1:32.1420:13.90
19Penn High School44352+53+90+118+130 (135+139)1:18.6920:13.04
20Bloomington South High School45041+81+94+108+126 (128+133)1:22.6920:15.83
21Evansville Memorial High School47320+79+84+134+156 (160+162)2:31.7920:25.47
22Crown Point High School53933+50+148+151+157 (159+166)2:19.2720:43.94
23Edgewood High School5508+93+132+152+165 (167+168)3:05.4920:44.36
24Warsaw Community High School57478+86+129+140+141 (143+147)1:00.1420:40.56

Comments