Most Improved: Indiana Boys In 300m Hurdles

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Find out who improved the most this past track season in the boys 300 meter hurdles in the state of Indiana.
RANKATHLETE20172018DIFFERENCE
1Davin Rowe-strouse56.8248.74-8.08
2Zach Roberts48.7740.96-7.81
3Jordan Miles55.8649.04-6.82
4Caleb Fish54.3148.38-5.93
5Joey Marshall48.2542.36-5.89
6Eric Wheatley45.5439.89-5.65
7Noah Brandt51.5346.02-5.51
8Calvin Grenda45.9640.51-5.45
9Takeshi Greiner54.5249.19-5.33
10Garrett Snodgrass51.4646.37-5.09
11Maurice Freeman49.944.91-4.99
12Quincy Armstrong43.0138.05-4.96
13Grady Owens54.2249.27-4.95
14Keith Hallgarth46.0641.23-4.83
15Jahod Fair45.5640.76-4.8
16David Johnson48.1443.38-4.76
17Xavier Griffin43.7338.99-4.74
18Nicholas Mackinnon48.643.99-4.61
19Kyle Hazell43.8639.26-4.6
20Brandon Sciscoe51.4446.84-4.6
21Daniel Daugherty47.6543.14-4.51
22Michael Kottka51.0146.5-4.51
23Miguel Tournbol47.643.1-4.5
24Hannibal Hall44.4340.08-4.35
25Owen Valiquet50.2345.92-4.31
26Cristian Luparell49.1744.89-4.28
27Duncan Clem49.7945.59-4.2
28Josh Crawford51.8147.63-4.18
29Ian Rennier53.0448.9-4.14
30Avery Duncan55.451.33-4.07
31Trey Sebben43.2539.2-4.05
32Kalisto Rosales45.6141.59-4.02
33David Heyna47.743.7-4
34Jonathan Jellison46.1842.44-3.74
35Anthony Cook48.0944.45-3.64
36Jeff Miller51.9848.35-3.63
37Neal Hollinden50.3446.78-3.56
38Trey Riggs43.7340.18-3.55
39Hayden Vest49.0845.53-3.55
40Wesley Stitt43.640.09-3.51
41Spencer Limcaco49.5446.03-3.51
42Matt Ogle47.0443.55-3.49
43Mitchell Harrell47.9744.53-3.44
44Spencer Stephens49.7846.4-3.38
45Nathan Bolin45.4842.12-3.36
46Kade Kobel44.1540.81-3.34
47Leo Warbington43.0739.77-3.3
48Logan Scott45.7542.47-3.28
49Braden Melchi44.3641.1-3.26
50Justin Durkes45.4442.21-3.23
51Chris Moorman46.4943.29-3.2
52Domonick Haynes44.5241.34-3.18
53Colin O'dell45.7242.54-3.18
54Mason Mccartney47.944.72-3.18
55Hayden Pierce46.8343.67-3.16
56Cole Campbell47.1844.12-3.06
57Shawn Battleday57.0254.03-2.99
58Jamon Cavanaugh48.7145.78-2.93
59Jaxson Harbaugh57.8554.94-2.91
60Jordan Pope48.3145.41-2.9
61Lane Parker46.0943.21-2.88
62Seth Ledford44.6141.74-2.87
63Taran Richardson45.8242.95-2.87
64Devyn Schaetzle47.8644.99-2.87
65Billy Freudenthal44.0241.17-2.85
66Brock Vinson54.0251.2-2.82
67Ben Marano41.0438.27-2.77
68Sam Tanner41.8939.12-2.77
69Jacob Rowe49.446.63-2.77
70Davon Harris52.1449.42-2.72
71Nathan Brant46.2143.53-2.68
72Logan Sandlin44.8342.16-2.67
73John Jones1:10.121:07.47-2.65
74Jakob Pearson41.5838.95-2.63
75Charlie Maxwell43.6141.04-2.57
76Jared Johnson46.3343.78-2.55
77Alex Meyer44.4941.96-2.53
78Paul Braun45.3442.82-2.52
79Jeremy Miller46.6644.28-2.38
80Ricardo Nunez48.9546.6-2.35
81Mason Paris43.0240.75-2.27
82Alex Lyons53.7351.51-2.22
83Austin Hill42.5140.35-2.16
84Nate Smith40.5338.39-2.14
85Max Furnish41.0938.97-2.12
86Luke Lannan44.8242.73-2.09
87John Nigh45.6343.54-2.09
88Chandler Weeks45.6343.54-2.09
89Tyrone Griffin42.2740.19-2.08
90Sam Brewer48.0145.94-2.07
91Henry Hodge47.8545.79-2.06
92Malachi Qualls47.1445.11-2.03
93Sam Grocki46.1444.16-1.98
94Justin Mbarushimana49.3847.41-1.97
95Rodney Hendricks45.6243.67-1.95
96DeAndre Stroud43.3741.45-1.92
97Tremaine Gonzalez40.7438.84-1.9
98Kyle Van Guelpin45.8244-1.82
99Jake Scott46.2444.44-1.8
100Lucas Hills46.4144.61-1.8
101Bryan Sears44.5542.79-1.76
102Cole Mulzer45.8944.13-1.76
103Shomari Rogers-walton45.7243.97-1.75
104Jamyris Rice41.5639.83-1.73
105Owen Rupp44.5742.84-1.73
106Logan Owens46.5544.82-1.73
107Gabe Ehle42.9541.23-1.72
108Eli Lootens43.341.58-1.72
109Derrick Cross42.1840.48-1.7
110Jordan Favre45.0543.35-1.7
111Ernest Weni40.6338.96-1.67
112Ariel Lopez50.9449.28-1.66
113Alan Kerstiens45.5443.91-1.63
114Joseph Leistner42.9241.3-1.62
115Nick Riggles41.3539.74-1.61
116Isaac Mata47.946.29-1.61
117Sam Hohlt40.3638.76-1.6
118Tyler Mason43.7342.13-1.6
119Julien Slaughter44.142.5-1.6
120Ty Bogemann45.9244.32-1.6
121Alex Hohl43.642.04-1.56
122Blake Jewel45.6744.11-1.56
123Zach Deurloo40.4238.89-1.53
124Max Stern52.4450.91-1.53
125Brenton Mersch43.4541.94-1.51
126Henacie Zamora48.0846.59-1.49
127Isaiah Pierce46.8845.4-1.48
128Tucker Greenholt4341.54-1.46
129Joe Sweet47.746.24-1.46
130Calen Cook49.1947.74-1.45
131Trent Nobbe45.744.26-1.44
132Nate Burns43.0741.64-1.43
133Nick Bostock42.7541.37-1.38
134Juan Cepero44.3743.01-1.36
135Jordan Curtis45.3844.04-1.34
136Orlando Hernandez45.6644.34-1.32
137Tanner Wilson50.4149.1-1.31
138Justin Johnson42.3741.08-1.29
139Jackson Werling42.3441.06-1.28
140Jayce Skinner46.0844.8-1.28
141Donovan Marcus46.2344.96-1.27
142Talon Hutto42.6141.35-1.26
143Caleb Pisowicz43.6642.42-1.24
144Ethan Newett45.6344.39-1.24
145Ian Townsend42.3541.12-1.23
146Max Molt41.3140.13-1.18
147Luke Lingle45.6344.45-1.18
148Joel Montenegro43.6542.48-1.17
149Dylan Benedict46.8745.7-1.17
150Jalen Peterson40.7139.55-1.16
151Cooper Wadsworth41.9540.8-1.15
152Isaiah Ertel43.1341.98-1.15
153Trey Hackman46.5645.41-1.15
154Chad Grover43.5442.41-1.13
155Alonso Horsley52.3151.2-1.11
156Savion Jackson45.9144.82-1.09
157Shad Ebbinghouse42.2241.16-1.06
158Jordan Chang42.3941.33-1.06
159Greg Coleman46.2945.23-1.06
160Luke Utterback46.1445.09-1.05
161Keegan Moster42.1541.11-1.04
162Alexis De Jesus42.441.36-1.04
163Scott Speiser43.5442.5-1.04
164Sam Theising45.444.36-1.04
165Colton Reedy42.1141.09-1.02
166Tyler Henderson43.4942.47-1.02
167Mackenzie Cooper42.5741.57-1
168Braden Vinson52.551.5-1
169Sam Wood42.0341.05-0.98
170Aaron Brown47.0446.06-0.98
171Holden Robinson41.1140.14-0.97
172Logan Hippensteel46.9145.94-0.97
173Jalen Lockett42.9542-0.95
174Cameron Crowther44.1343.23-0.9
175Remington Cline45.4444.54-0.9
176Drew Saulsgiver43.6242.73-0.89
177Devon Sledge44.5543.66-0.89
178Jaien Webster39.9339.05-0.88
179Sedric Wright-enlow42.3441.48-0.86
180Jacob Nuttall45.2844.42-0.86
181Deshawn Sanders47.0546.2-0.85
182David Havens43.1942.35-0.84
183Brady Bogan43.4442.64-0.8
184Jr., Jerald Hodges41.2740.49-0.78
185Trace Goodwin46.6745.9-0.77
186Bryce Drury42.7842.02-0.76
187Alex Volz46.5445.81-0.73
188Zach Batteiger44.3643.64-0.72
189Seth Richards45.2844.56-0.72
190Dawson Lahee44.343.6-0.7
191Shawn Partlow48.2747.57-0.7
192Aaron Weir41.3340.67-0.66
193Tamer Azzam48.2647.6-0.66
194Khalid Moran43.5542.9-0.65
195Christian Broshears44.3943.74-0.65
196Ryan Hueseman49.2748.62-0.65
197Malachi Quarles40.2339.6-0.63
198Nathan Woodard46.3545.72-0.63
199Zach Weiss50.3849.78-0.6
200Ryan Steder40.2439.65-0.59
201Carlos Velasquez43.1542.58-0.57
202Jacob Moon42.2641.72-0.54
203Jackson Franklin51.9651.44-0.52
204Robert Walker50.9650.46-0.5
205Landon Chastain41.7641.27-0.49
206Noah Harris45.244.71-0.49
207Tyler Strickland41.1340.65-0.48
208Kris Dowden48.6648.18-0.48
209Josiah Page49.448.92-0.48
210Collin Herron41.8741.4-0.47
211Ryder Smith45.9545.48-0.47
212Aaron Mosley41.0640.61-0.45
213Ben Malone43.1642.73-0.43
214Luke Smith43.4643.03-0.43
215Dylan Felger3938.59-0.41
216Trent Gipson41.0340.62-0.41
217Noah Mclendon41.7141.31-0.4
218Steven Burkhart39.9839.6-0.38
219Jase Griffith47.7947.41-0.38
220Brian Gaytan43.1242.76-0.36
221Ben Tomas Morgan45.244.84-0.36
222Nick Mitchell40.0239.68-0.34
223Steven Delaney39.5639.23-0.33
224Logan Foote42.5442.22-0.32
225Deon Pettiford43.0642.75-0.31
226Chaz Sales40.3740.08-0.29
227Justin Zumbrun43.1842.9-0.28
228Jacob Svarczkopf45.3445.08-0.26
229Branson Golden46.2545.99-0.26
230Evan Manges43.7843.54-0.24
231Broc Kissell46.5446.3-0.24
232Dejon Crews44.4344.23-0.2
233Gabriel Garcia42.2642.08-0.18
234Tristian Celmer44.6744.5-0.17
235Shawn Gibson51.8251.65-0.17
236Tyler Kaeff40.9940.83-0.16
237Bailey Yarling46.546.4-0.1
238Chris Torrence45.2345.15-0.08
239Dainon Wray38.6438.57-0.07
240Mason Utt43.6343.56-0.07
241Howard Mosley44.0744-0.07
242Jaylil Abram45.1145.08-0.03
243Brooks Wathen46.1246.120
244Jason Gasper49.8649.860
245Trenton Bays42.842.860.06
246Shaton Vaughn37.4537.520.07
247Carson Bolinger42.0242.120.1
248Mitchell Ciotta44.3444.530.19
249Malcolm Corbett39.4339.650.22
250Chris Backer41.741.920.22
251Jacob Pinter44.9945.240.25
252Devin Wampler50.3850.640.26
253Kris Austin45.145.370.27
254William Simpson42.5542.830.28
255Isaac Robbins44.0544.350.3
256Harrison Sylvester51.651.90.3
257Andrew Monnett42.1242.430.31
258Tadd Owen43.6143.920.31
259Gideon Lawson43.5643.90.34
260Jack Gerber44.2844.630.35
261Tanner Bell42.62430.38
262Montgomery Pattison48.5849.020.44
263Broderick Snyder43.2643.720.46
264Eli Robinson46.1946.690.5
265Zane Schaad44.5645.10.54
266Seth Mireles44.6545.240.59
267Darby Albarado53.4354.020.59
268Taylor Porter43.744.330.63
269Ben Grytza44.0144.640.63
270Cole Maguire38.3338.970.64
271Gavyn Doane46.7147.350.64
272Jordan Dolph46.9847.640.66
273Giovanni Zappala39.1139.780.67
274Stacen Cunningham39.7240.50.78
275Cory Taulbee47.2548.060.81
276Cameron Niswander44.3745.190.82
277Cole Althouse47.3948.260.87
278J.l. Venice52.0852.970.89
279Jackson Holstein45.1446.040.9
280Myles Clark42.2143.160.95
281Jared Reed43.4344.431
282Jaron Hannon49.4250.431.01
283Chaiku Sow46.5947.631.04
284Jacob Juday43.2844.341.06
285Mekhail Cobb43.2644.341.08
286Nathan Kuznicki44.5945.811.22
287Isaac Armstrong45.2146.471.26
288Jackson Simons42.6943.981.29
289Jacob Wigent43.2344.551.32
290Nick Patton44.1745.581.41
291Aiden Sarver48.6950.271.58
292Daryl Black42.4344.051.62
293Josh Harris41.9743.611.64
294Bryce Muller44.7846.441.66
295Nick Plahitko45.4747.131.66
296Clay James42.1643.841.68
297Josh Gritt44.6646.371.71
298Capone Powell45.4447.251.81
299Max Hendryx47.7149.581.87
300Logan Barrett48.1350.021.89
301Vincent Pavy46.1248.242.12
302Devon Deloney47.549.722.22
303Justin Beasley42.8845.212.33
304Evan Slover44.1146.592.48
305Damari Gatewood43.7146.552.84
306Carlos Huerta51.8654.993.13
307Stenoree Allen42.3545.573.22
308Cameron Williams42.7145.973.26
309Schlabach Bailey44.8348.273.44
310Logan Palm44.3447.83.46
311Garrett Wagner38.9442.653.71
312Grayson Goul49.153.394.29
313Tyler Holguin50.1855.164.98
314Chase Farmer46.0853.157.07
315Chris Phillips48.5456.568.02
316Kevin Zabala46.231:02.4616.23

Comments