Most Improved: Indiana Boys In 200m Dash

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Find out who improved the most this past track season in the boys 200 meter dash in the state of Indiana.
RANKATHLETE20172018DIFFERENCE
1Harley Quillen26.4523.4-3.05
2Ryan Ness27.7124.9-2.81
3Kaiden Smolar27.0424.3-2.74
4Alex Kukura25.4622.82-2.64
5Jonathan Sheffield29.4726.89-2.58
6Gabe Alminauskas32.2129.65-2.56
7Corey Miller26.7424.2-2.54
8Nick Urnik28.0225.53-2.49
9Derrick Ball25.1322.66-2.47
10Andrew Foga29.1826.77-2.41
11Sinjin Turner25.5823.24-2.34
12Jaren Cheeseborough26.1623.85-2.31
13Christian Njuguna29.5727.31-2.26
14Wiley Kubacki32.730.44-2.26
15Eli Pancol24.1522.1-2.05
16Jaron Nash26.4924.44-2.05
17Jermayne Stanley24.622.65-1.95
18Jalen Allen24.5522.64-1.91
19Bryce Patterson24.7222.85-1.87
20Steven Thomas25.5223.67-1.85
21Landon Miller25.4923.74-1.75
22Lance Vanmatre24.8423.11-1.73
23Mason Shafer26.1724.45-1.72
24Clay Schenkel24.8223.19-1.63
25Ian Brown31.6330-1.63
26Issac Dekalb25.6724.05-1.62
27Terell Pratcher23.6722.06-1.61
28Richard Knowles25.2623.65-1.61
29Peyton Sisson25.7324.16-1.57
30Zach Tschannen25.3223.81-1.51
31Robert Clark23.8522.38-1.47
32Will Thonn24.8523.38-1.47
33Collin Simpson26.7425.28-1.46
34David Braxton25.2623.81-1.45
35Drew Jackson24.9123.47-1.44
36Nathan Trumble25.4724.03-1.44
37Caleb Davis25.6124.17-1.44
38Keyshawn Mcgill23.421.97-1.43
39William Socks25.4524.04-1.41
40Deandre Warren24.6923.29-1.4
41Jayden Isham25.6624.27-1.39
42Jon Wyrick24.4223.08-1.34
43Isaac Toney25.5524.21-1.34
44Jack Kiser23.7522.44-1.31
45Sam Getz25.6724.38-1.29
46Luke Lengacher25.9424.65-1.29
47Bill Pittsford26.0324.74-1.29
48Jacob Smith25.9824.72-1.26
49Jack Whitsett29.5228.26-1.26
50Zander Gilb26.4125.16-1.25
51Chris Harness24.6623.43-1.23
52Zach Little24.6823.45-1.23
53Brandon Pruitt25.0123.78-1.23
54Mason Culley26.1824.95-1.23
55Zack Woerner24.2122.99-1.22
56Kooper Broeker24.2623.04-1.22
57Dylan Keating24.8523.63-1.22
58Djibrille Salako24.3223.11-1.21
59Teddy Sumling24.1222.92-1.2
60Heisman Skeens23.722.51-1.19
61Francisco Cerecer29.6428.45-1.19
62Jake Ledgerwood25.4724.33-1.14
63Blake Moore26.3625.22-1.14
64John Gunn23.3822.28-1.1
65Chaz Johnson24.8323.73-1.1
66Nick Patton26.0124.92-1.09
67Tyler Thomas23.1422.06-1.08
68Stevie Coffing23.8322.75-1.08
69Bradley Albright24.8423.77-1.07
70Tanner Dilk25.8724.8-1.07
71Isesis Lukes24.623.55-1.05
72Kyle Moore24.8423.8-1.04
73Rodney Miles26.0725.04-1.03
74Harris Hobbs26.8325.8-1.03
75Thawn Hmung25.5924.58-1.01
76Travis Biery26.1825.19-0.99
77Jovany Puente24.6623.68-0.98
78Sam Schlimpert23.4922.53-0.96
79Alex Bennett24.8523.89-0.96
80Grant Ford24.9423.98-0.96
81Cameron Vincent23.7922.84-0.95
82Austin Malott26.0625.12-0.94
83Coleman Beeks23.6422.71-0.93
84Clay Meadows24.2423.32-0.92
85Bryce Orr24.2623.35-0.91
86Ty Maldonado24.7823.89-0.89
87Logan Dodd25.1424.25-0.89
88Griffin Kiley24.4923.62-0.87
89Zach Hamilton23.7922.93-0.86
90Geordan Blades24.1623.3-0.86
91Donley Durbin24.5223.67-0.85
92Luke Frey26.3225.48-0.84
93Isaiah Armstrong24.1423.31-0.83
94Lucas Mcfee25.3824.55-0.83
95Trenton Mabry24.9524.13-0.82
96Jeremia Winters25.7624.94-0.82
97Adam Moon23.0322.22-0.81
98Chandler Roman23.2822.48-0.8
99Carson Wood26.2425.44-0.8
100Andrew Goodman24.7523.98-0.77
101Diego Smith26.9226.15-0.77
102Connor Canfield24.5323.77-0.76
103Noah Graat25.1524.39-0.76
104Chris Howe25.2924.54-0.75
105Skylar Hentz24.8424.1-0.74
106Troy Noland24.3723.64-0.73
107Miles Bostick24.4723.74-0.73
108Connor Hole25.2124.49-0.72
109Karder Thornton23.2222.51-0.71
110Jeremy Williams23.2322.52-0.71
111Isaiah Knight23.4622.75-0.71
112Rawlin Mills24.4323.72-0.71
113Brant Zucca26.0325.35-0.68
114Elvin Momanyi27.2126.53-0.68
115Zach Swanson23.9423.27-0.67
116Drew Nash24.4123.74-0.67
117Joshua Pohl24.5223.85-0.67
118Blayze Sarber24.2423.58-0.66
119Elijah Collins27.0226.36-0.66
120Avery Malone23.6323-0.63
121Brenner Romine26.2125.58-0.63
122Riley Mccann23.6723.05-0.62
123Preston Phillips23.7123.09-0.62
124Shai Sumpter-Bey22.8622.26-0.6
125Dmitrius Owens25.224.6-0.6
126Dakota Sommer25.6125.01-0.6
127Jaden Evans23.9723.38-0.59
128Andrew Barce27.4426.85-0.59
129Montravion Staley23.2222.65-0.57
130Jamon Miller24.323.74-0.56
131Chris Heselschwerdt24.6824.12-0.56
132Alex Smith27.426.84-0.56
133Javen Layne23.5923.05-0.54
134Dylan Dunaway23.923.36-0.54
135Luke Welch24.0423.5-0.54
136Dante Hopkins26.225.66-0.54
137Kyle Markland22.1821.65-0.53
138David Duncan23.5423.01-0.53
139Steven Burkhart23.9323.4-0.53
140Kyle Collins24.4923.96-0.53
141Ben Thomas25.9725.44-0.53
142A J Zachary22.8922.37-0.52
143Tim Clark23.7223.2-0.52
144Devin Thurmond23.7623.24-0.52
145Dylan Bortner24.0923.59-0.5
146Blake Wiser24.8824.38-0.5
147Drew Diamente25.4424.94-0.5
148Jordan Winkelman25.6925.19-0.5
149Isaac Findley22.7222.23-0.49
150Maveric Thiery24.6424.15-0.49
151Ethan Hurt23.9323.45-0.48
152Michael Clack22.7622.29-0.47
153Austin Mcintosh23.4422.97-0.47
154Tyneilus Morrow22.2121.75-0.46
155Christian Manzuk24.4523.99-0.46
156Nolan Hughes24.524.04-0.46
157Charles Hudson23.9523.51-0.44
158Garon Gadau24.1423.7-0.44
159Judah Lewis24.5324.1-0.43
160Logan Jones26.3725.94-0.43
161Declan Hamm2625.58-0.42
162Alvin Silvers24.8924.49-0.4
163Braeton Vann23.0122.62-0.39
164David O'toole23.4123.02-0.39
165Latonius Mcclendeon23.9623.57-0.39
166Luke Mauer24.8424.46-0.38
167Rae Haislip24.6224.25-0.37
168Maxwell Wenglarz24.9724.6-0.37
169Isiah Baxter22.3421.99-0.35
170Kaden Sparkman23.4423.09-0.35
171Tyler Mchenry25.3525-0.35
172Jake Smith23.9923.65-0.34
173Cash Churchward24.6324.3-0.33
174Tajeem Muhammad24.1123.79-0.32
175Aaron Welp25.1224.81-0.31
176Tyler Ailes28.7628.45-0.31
177Ethan Roach22.0521.75-0.3
178Tristen Myers24.324-0.3
179Gavin Matheson22.9422.65-0.29
180Evan Ash26.0925.8-0.29
181Jaeger Gill22.9622.68-0.28
182Disean Graham24.5224.24-0.28
183Jared Prater25.6125.33-0.28
184Brad Schwartz23.3623.09-0.27
185Bryce Foy24.424.13-0.27
186Adrian Peetz24.7124.44-0.27
187Peyton Lecount27.9127.64-0.27
188Mark Aaron23.923.64-0.26
189Luke Kernodle24.9324.67-0.26
190Marcos Gonzales24.0223.77-0.25
191Pacey Hammond27.6227.37-0.25
192Justin Becker21.7421.5-0.24
193Jesse Jacobs23.6423.4-0.24
194Bryce Kirtz22.4722.24-0.23
195Alex Wilson22.8222.6-0.22
196Carl Yotter23.2122.99-0.22
197Kahlen Roney25.4625.24-0.22
198Robert Vieck24.3724.16-0.21
199Mitchell Orschell22.9322.73-0.2
200Amarion Hicks22.8222.63-0.19
201Ethan Helton24.8824.69-0.19
202Calvin Campbell24.924.71-0.19
203Trenton Bonner23.2823.11-0.17
204Isaac Guerendo21.7221.57-0.15
205Elijah Hoeing26.7626.61-0.15
206Bret Carr22.9922.85-0.14
207Brendon Smith23.2523.11-0.14
208Luke Beechler24.1524.01-0.14
209Conor Dunegan24.9724.84-0.13
210Russell Erb23.3223.2-0.12
211Haydn Martin23.9623.86-0.1
212Sofani Buck24.7724.67-0.1
213Brayden Evans23.5623.48-0.08
214Brandon Holley23.5923.51-0.08
215Steve Thomas25.2325.16-0.07
216Isiah Pantiere22.1322.07-0.06
217Noah Malone21.7421.69-0.05
218Liam Fletcher22.4422.39-0.05
219Michael Haupert22.722.65-0.05
220Joshua Brown22.922.85-0.05
221Willliam Trapp24.8524.8-0.05
222Gage Jacobs22.9722.93-0.04
223Trey Staley23.4823.44-0.04
224Jacob Corya24.4124.38-0.03
225Ty'wan Daniels22.1622.14-0.02
226Alijah Wade23.1123.09-0.02
227Theodore Guetig24.5324.51-0.02
228Steven Calvert24.6824.66-0.02
229Adam Vander Kooy23.2723.26-0.01
230Austin Staib23.423.39-0.01
231Saxon Malonek23.6523.64-0.01
232Lance Dyer24.7724.76-0.01
233Michael Howard24.7824.77-0.01
234Austin Adams23.0323.030
235Kevin Xu26.1426.140
236Nick Brooks26.4426.440
237Ares Merritt27.127.10
238Austin Boggs27.727.70
239Connor Deaton28.228.20
240Logan Askew28.9328.930
241Devin Hanna28.9428.940
242Camden Feltner32.2232.220
243Andy Doty22.622.640.04
244Alex Brown-baez22.8522.890.04
245Cole Carrithers23.1223.170.05
246Gannon Staggs24.2724.320.05
247Billy Buis24.3724.430.06
248Jaban Carter22.2522.320.07
249Angel Sanchez22.7922.860.07
250Jermaine Jones24.9224.990.07
251Tyrell Spalding24.9825.050.07
252Grant Giorgi25.3325.40.07
253Carson Canfield23.3323.410.08
254Gage Gerdes23.923.980.08
255Elijah Fincher24.6424.720.08
256Zach Wingate25.5625.640.08
257Tahj Johnson23.7723.860.09
258David McCullough22.9223.020.1
259Dakota Caton23.123.20.1
260Spencer Blankman24.2724.370.1
261Evan Fleischman26.6326.730.1
262Holder Chaz24.5524.670.12
263Gavin Koester24.0524.190.14
264Joseph Rice24.1224.270.15
265Morgan Seagrave23.7523.930.18
266Kacey Gannon23.9424.120.18
267Brandon White23.8624.050.19
268Zach Fry24.1824.370.19
269Jair Adams22.9723.170.2
270Jon Holz23.1723.370.2
271Lee'vonte Kelley23.2423.440.2
272Tyishaun Woods23.3923.590.2
273Cole Hall24.724.90.2
274Eli Grose23.3423.550.21
275Antonio Burks24.3824.590.21
276Thomas Davis22.1422.360.22
277Riley Stevens25.525.750.25
278Jerimyah Mundy22.7623.020.26
279Trey Frye27.4127.680.27
280Brayden Wright24.2924.570.28
281Jordan Hodge21.721.990.29
282Kirk Pinkston23.3523.680.33
283Kasey Konz24.624.940.34
284Khalid Moran24.725.040.34
285Alex Mosteller22.2522.60.35
286Blayne Harrington22.6823.030.35
287Caleb Orlich24.9925.340.35
288Ethan Bequeret25.9126.260.35
289Braydon Earls24.1824.540.36
290Bradley Johnson26.1626.520.36
291Craig Young22.0622.430.37
292Austin Peerman22.0422.440.4
293Jordan Meyer23.6224.020.4
294Jaylen Washington23.3123.720.41
295Trenton Reeves23.4723.880.41
296Jayce Barton26.6927.150.46
297Devin Rubush22.8123.30.49
298Garrett Walton29.1329.620.49
299Alex Newman23.824.30.5
300Aiden Baker23.9124.410.5
301Austin Schonfeld24.0124.510.5
302Jp Kurlich24.7425.240.5
303William Reddoch24.4524.970.52
304Connor Cain25.2225.760.54
305Eliseus Young22.0422.60.56
306Trey Baker24.4224.990.57
307Kobe Sterner22.7623.350.59
308Kia Riale23.4124.030.62
309Gary Spence23.1823.810.63
310Jacob Swanson23.4224.110.69
311Isaiah Myer23.9424.650.71
312Sidney Ricke25.5126.260.75
313Braden Corzan21.6522.420.77
314Nalen Wade24.0124.780.77
315Trey Clark23.7524.530.78
316Jailin Porter22.7723.570.8
317Brock Spahr25.9426.740.8
318Sean Johnson22.4323.260.83
319Jonah Bussard24.3925.240.85
320Howard Chandler23.2824.140.86
321Braden Wisman24.6225.510.89
322Ethan Chase28.3929.310.92
323Jalouis Holland23.4324.51.07
324Max Horrigan22.9124.071.16
325Caleb Goldsmith24.2425.41.16
326Carter Robinson26.3127.481.17
327Davonte Booker24.0625.331.27
328Ethan Christy24.1925.461.27
329Patrick Finley23.1224.41.28
330Clayton Groves23.2724.571.3
331Cameron Reed25.1226.441.32
332Jadrien Higginson23.0724.41.33
333Kyle Van Guelpin24.5825.911.33
334Bradon Hoffman23.6325.111.48
335Jadrian Woods24.8926.371.48
336Pierce Evans23.0124.631.62
337Wyatt Decanter24.37261.63
338Ryan Storm28.4430.071.63
339Matthew Paquette25.7327.41.67
340Colton Barrand25.1927.42.21
341Trevon Carlton24.4227.53.08
342Chris Smith23.3427.454.11

Comments