Indiana's Fastest Returning Boys XC Teams For 2017

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now


Check out the fastest returning boys cross country teams in the state of Indiana for the 2017 season based on season best 5K times of returnees from last XC season. 

1Carmel High School (IN)84
1) Ben Miller15:22.003
2) Colin Murphy15:25.006
3) Calvin Bates15:47.1021
4) Keelan Grant15:49.0022
5) William J. Harris15:53.1032
Average Time: 15:39.24 Total Time: 1:18:16.20 1-5 Split: 31.10
6) Thomas Gastineau15:56.4038
7) Trey Harris16:08.6962
2Fort Wayne Carroll High School (IN)364
1) Cole Powers15:44.7015
2) Connor Goetz15:44.8017
3) Draven Thompson16:12.8068
4) Cory Waldron16:35.90124
5) Hunter Wallace16:41.10140
Average Time: 16:11.86 Total Time: 1:20:59.30 1-5 Split: 56.40
6) Jack Just16:42.60148
7) Chase Miguel16:59.50236
3Fishers High School (IN)370
1) Sam Kuhn15:33.008
2) Ethan Meyer15:55.1234
3) Brandon Reyes16:05.0049
4) Alex Meyer16:09.5263
5) Thomas Brelage16:55.10216
Average Time: 16:07.55 Total Time: 1:20:37.74 1-5 Split: 1:22.10
6) Quintin Goldman16:59.70238
7) Matt Brown17:07.60290
4Zionsville Community High School (IN)382
1) Evan Tate Browning15:43.3012
2) Mike Prier16:08.0059
3) Robby Pratt16:10.8066
4) Trevor Hoftiezer16:35.00119
5) Andrew Stuff16:37.00126
Average Time: 16:14.82 Total Time: 1:21:14.10 1-5 Split: 53.70
6) Will Pitts16:41.50143
7) Drew Gavette16:55.90220
5Indianapolis Cathedral High School (IN)428
1) Cole Hocker15:21.002
2) Morris Kimble15:58.0040
3) Nick Hruskoci16:06.7151
4) Ryan Pehlman16:07.6056
5) Greyson Turner17:05.86279
Average Time: 16:07.83 Total Time: 1:20:39.17 1-5 Split: 1:44.86
6) Joe Mathioudakis17:10.00306
7) George Wadja17:47.00524
6Avon High School (IN)435
1) Nyc Sigmon15:53.4033
2) Keith Abramson15:56.1037
3) Ben Schmitt16:31.50112
4) Hunter Wakefield16:34.50116
5) Ethan Goddard16:41.00137
Average Time: 16:19.30 Total Time: 1:21:36.50 1-5 Split: 47.60
6) Justin Loh17:14.00328
7) Nathaniel Beeler17:16.00342
7Brebeuf Jesuit Prep School (IN)565
1) Christian Stevens15:40.3010
2) Alexander Pirkle15:52.9031
3) Brady Firenze16:06.0050
4) Jack Kovach16:38.00129
5) Conor Swan17:16.70345
Average Time: 16:18.78 Total Time: 1:21:33.90 1-5 Split: 1:36.40
6) Finn Williams17:36.30458
7) Niels Caspersen18:06.40635
8North Central High School (Indianapolis) (IN)567
1) Ian Hunter15:33.009
2) Isaac Weber16:21.0079
3) Adam Mcgoff16:37.75128
4) Ian Cummings16:38.90130
5) Antwine Johnson16:55.92221
Average Time: 16:25.31 Total Time: 1:22:06.57 1-5 Split: 1:22.92
6) Alex Frey17:17.80347
7) Aidan Minto17:20.40363
9Valparaiso High School (IN)614
1) Collin Huber16:10.3064
2) Carlos Martinez16:16.7075
3) Carl Frey16:30.40107
4) Nate Smith16:31.20110
5) Matthew Cavanaugh17:02.70258
Average Time: 16:30.26 Total Time: 1:22:31.30 1-5 Split: 52.40
6) Jack Acton17:04.70271
7) Logan Fullenkamp17:08.00293
10Bloomington South High School (IN)664
1) Ian Shaw16:15.2074
2) Jake Wisniewski16:22.6084
3) Codie Pullon16:44.80160
4) Gillard Jack16:45.50167
5) Wil Zinkan16:47.10179
Average Time: 16:35.04 Total Time: 1:22:55.20 1-5 Split: 31.90
6) Lucas Coniaris16:51.80203
7) Miller Josh17:11.00312
11Warsaw Community High School (IN)682
1) Zeb Hernandez15:51.2028
2) Xavi Ramirez16:23.5086
3) Lucas Howett16:24.9091
4) Francisco Ramirez16:50.50200
5) Taylor Mills17:05.70277
Average Time: 16:31.16 Total Time: 1:22:35.80 1-5 Split: 1:14.50
6) Nathaniel Gottschalk17:19.31356
7) Thomas Lemon17:25.30390
12Lake Central High School (IN)683
1) Joey Copeland16:02.5046
2) Billy Duszynski16:22.0080
3) Issac Beatty16:22.2082
4) Mitch Polaski16:31.30111
5) Josh Chen17:20.40364
Average Time: 16:31.68 Total Time: 1:22:38.40 1-5 Split: 1:17.90
6) Carter Goldman17:41.90492
7) Nathan Previs17:48.90531
13Christian Academy of Indiana (IN)684
1) Skylar Stidam15:29.107
2) Caleb Futter15:50.1326
3) Caleb Ferree16:30.40108
4) Bryce Dunn16:33.40114
5) Jaden Hardesty17:31.50429
Average Time: 16:22.91 Total Time: 1:21:54.53 1-5 Split: 2:02.40
6) Evan Heitz17:33.10437
7) Noah Futter17:52.90552
14Hamilton Southeastern High School (IN)699
1) Gabe Fendel14:47.001
2) Grant Wilson16:00.2042
3) James Rathbun16:45.50166
4) Grant Wilson16:48.40185
5) Joe Bergin17:10.00305
Average Time: 16:18.22 Total Time: 1:21:31.10 1-5 Split: 2:23.00
6) Brady Southern17:13.10326
7) Brady Jarosinski17:15.10336
15West Lafayette High School (IN)706
1) Isaiah Robyne16:08.0058
2) Mitchell Curl16:40.00133
3) Hawk Pusey16:43.30152
4) Solomon Barket16:48.00181
5) Reese Holloway16:48.00182
Average Time: 16:37.46 Total Time: 1:23:07.30 1-5 Split: 40.00
6) Carter Delworth16:58.00229
7) Harry Shook17:30.48424
16Westfield High School (IN)735
1) Nick Leahy15:44.0013
2) Noah Douthit16:43.10150
3) James McClure16:43.30151
4) Derek Maue16:48.30184
5) Luke Tragesser16:59.60237
Average Time: 16:35.66 Total Time: 1:22:58.30 1-5 Split: 1:15.60
6) Jacob Mears17:15.50338
7) Jon Huntley17:24.10382
17Penn High School (IN)740
1) Shail Colton15:57.7139
2) Jon Harley16:11.1867
3) Matthew Long16:35.48121
4) Chad Piatt16:49.14190
5) Curtis Cornell17:12.40323
Average Time: 16:33.18 Total Time: 1:22:45.91 1-5 Split: 1:14.69
6) Chandler Neal17:18.70353
7) Nick Sergeant17:49.00533
18Westview High School (IN)775
1) Richmond Stoltzfus15:46.4419
2) Matthew Yoder15:49.8024
3) Kent Yoder16:06.8052
4) Abe Jones17:03.50266
5) Martin Miller17:29.20414
Average Time: 16:27.15 Total Time: 1:22:15.74 1-5 Split: 1:42.76
6) Carson Eash17:30.00420
7) Dylan Nowicki17:38.99476
19McCutcheon High School (IN)782
1) Will Persin15:51.0027
2) Jake Ruble16:41.00138
3) Caleb Whitlock16:46.00171
4) Evan Burge16:46.90176
5) Dylan Linder17:04.70270
Average Time: 16:37.92 Total Time: 1:23:09.60 1-5 Split: 1:13.70
6) Cameron Crouch17:53.20554
7) Tyler Brubaker18:35.10766
20Bloomington North High School (IN)791
1) Andrew Warren16:08.2060
2) Isaiah Hollars16:35.50122
3) Warren Drew16:40.69134
4) Paul Rushton16:45.60168
5) Ben Iovino17:10.10307
Average Time: 16:40.02 Total Time: 1:23:20.09 1-5 Split: 1:01.90
6) Jake Talbert17:18.00350
7) Miles Main17:34.40442
21Tell City High School (IN)830
1) Leo Simpson15:56.0036
2) Thomas Simpson16:14.7073
3) Nate Kaiser16:28.4699
4) Elliot Reed17:02.40257
5) Chase Beckort17:20.40365
Average Time: 16:36.39 Total Time: 1:23:01.96 1-5 Split: 1:24.40
6) Will Simpson17:47.30526
22Huntington North High School (IN)845
1) Brock Spahr16:13.3071
2) J.j Whicker16:36.00125
3) Jacob Wust16:41.60144
4) Wilson Whicker16:54.00211
5) Nolan Young17:08.10294
Average Time: 16:42.60 Total Time: 1:23:33.00 1-5 Split: 54.80
6) Clayton Johnson17:14.30332
7) Isaiah Clampitt17:31.10428
23Southport High School (IN)873
1) Michael Crook15:50.0025
2) Drew Shellenberger16:40.00132
3) Luke Manning16:48.80187
4) Layne Dehart16:55.00214
5) Scott Speiser17:11.30315
Average Time: 16:41.02 Total Time: 1:23:25.10 1-5 Split: 1:21.30
6) Mark Carlson17:21.00367
7) Lee Ellyson17:34.30441
24Jennings County High School (IN)887
1) Alex Hendrix16:00.7043
2) Franklin Sanders16:22.6083
3) Carter Leak16:50.30197
4) Dalton Craig17:05.50276
5) Ryan Gasper17:07.44288
Average Time: 16:41.31 Total Time: 1:23:26.54 1-5 Split: 1:06.74
6) Aj Siener18:31.60749
7) Jason Gasper18:42.40813
25Chesterton High School (IN)901
1) Jakob Kintzele15:41.0011
2) Andrew Smenyak16:08.6061
3) Treavor Brassdon16:50.10195
4) Nathan O'connor17:04.30268
5) Dylan Olson17:20.60366
Average Time: 16:36.92 Total Time: 1:23:04.60 1-5 Split: 1:39.60
6) John Adkins17:28.40405
7) Ethan Pape17:37.40470
26Crown Point High School (IN)928
1) Geno Christofanelli16:18.8076
2) Josh Whitaker16:42.00146
3) Aaron Kamstra16:42.20147
4) Drew Holok17:01.80251
5) Logan Slaven17:10.20308
Average Time: 16:47.00 Total Time: 1:23:55.00 1-5 Split: 51.40
6) Mike Psimos17:26.10396
7) Chris Todd17:51.60549
27Portage High School (IN)930
1) Kyle Gutierrez16:35.00118
2) Raul Cervantes16:46.30174
3) Nate Partin16:48.00180
4) Dylan Filla16:53.80209
5) Tommy Elwood17:01.30249
Average Time: 16:48.88 Total Time: 1:24:04.40 1-5 Split: 26.30
6) Andrew Doctor18:01.00601
7) Ricky Norgan18:05.80631
28Columbus North High School (IN)960
1) Charlie Allen16:07.0753
2) John Sluys16:49.63191
3) Drew Smith16:51.53202
4) Peyton Shelton16:52.65205
5) Drew Thompson17:10.22309
Average Time: 16:46.22 Total Time: 1:23:51.10 1-5 Split: 1:03.15
6) Sam Horak17:28.56407
7) Andrew Thompson17:30.40423
29Brownsburg High School (IN)1014
1) Tyler Nolan16:41.90145
2) Christian Hammerly16:44.00157
3) Charles Voglewede16:57.10227
4) Michael Breckler16:58.30231
5) Stuart Goedde17:02.00254
Average Time: 16:52.66 Total Time: 1:24:23.30 1-5 Split: 20.10
6) Noah Gossett17:11.60317
7) Ryan Strege17:33.10435
30Castle High School (IN)1020
1) Jackson Sawyer16:10.5365
2) Corde Outlaw16:48.89189
3) George Economou17:00.06243
4) Ethan Jones17:00.48245
5) Christopher Brake17:05.81278
Average Time: 16:49.15 Total Time: 1:24:05.77 1-5 Split: 55.28
6) Matt Gerst17:28.37404
7) Owen Fehr19:33.10987
31Center Grove High School (IN)1041
1) John Thomas Hodges15:44.8016
2) Ethan Stanley16:46.00173
3) Christopher Jones16:56.00223
4) Sebastian Martin17:02.00253
5) Steven Mills17:23.00376
Average Time: 16:46.36 Total Time: 1:23:51.80 1-5 Split: 1:38.20
6) John Thomas Hodges17:58.14579
7) Conner Walsh18:00.20595
32Lowell High School (IN)1064
1) Alec Fleming15:46.6020
2) Caleb Chapman16:07.2054
3) Dustin Hudak16:35.00117
4) Fernando Rosas17:02.30256
5) Nikoles Mulligan18:03.00617
Average Time: 16:42.82 Total Time: 1:23:34.10 1-5 Split: 2:16.40
6) Colin Arndt18:55.00858
7) Adam Edwards18:59.43876
33Noblesville High School (IN)1082
1) Justin Amburgy16:28.3098
2) Luke Balciunas16:53.10208
3) Zach Freeman16:55.13217
4) Blake Hipkiss17:00.70246
5) Jack Commeville17:11.17313
Average Time: 16:53.68 Total Time: 1:24:28.40 1-5 Split: 42.87
6) Truman Angel17:34.60446
7) Seth Koszyk17:46.50520
34Greenfield Central High School (IN)1174
1) Cooper Hanson16:26.4093
2) Parker Niemeier16:44.00158
3) Zachariah Archibald16:57.00226
4) Zac Archibald17:09.90303
5) Conner Kinnamin17:26.00394
Average Time: 16:56.66 Total Time: 1:24:43.30 1-5 Split: 59.60
6) William Wickham18:32.00751
7) Greg Flora19:01.80885
35Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran High School (IN)1227
1) Reece Gibson16:05.0048
2) Matthew Ruppert16:41.47142
3) Drake Kropf17:02.70259
4) Daniel Hein17:24.85386
5) Kalen Schlegel17:25.60392
Average Time: 16:55.92 Total Time: 1:24:39.62 1-5 Split: 1:20.60
6) Evan Kropf17:55.50568
7) Justin Ehlers18:07.50643
36Franklin Community High School (IN)1229
1) Josh Campbell15:49.0023
2) Isaiah Lindsey16:45.00162
3) Andrew Bixler16:53.00207
4) Caleb Mccort17:22.00369
5) Will Tucker17:37.00468
Average Time: 16:53.20 Total Time: 1:24:26.00 1-5 Split: 1:48.00
6) Drew Hargis18:19.00689
7) Wyatt Mccullough18:50.00842
37Pendleton Heights High School (IN)1250
1) Luke Upton16:13.0069
2) Milan Jones16:43.87155
3) Caleb Martin16:58.40232
4) Jayden Wenning17:09.69301
5) Caleb Harrington17:42.00493
Average Time: 16:57.39 Total Time: 1:24:46.96 1-5 Split: 1:29.00
6) Seth Liecht18:06.40636
7) Seth Leicht18:28.50728
38Morgan Township High School (IN)1307
1) Trevor Braden16:22.0081
2) Eric Braden16:46.90175
3) Luke Lemmons16:55.70219
4) Cameron Chapman17:08.00292
5) J.l. Venice17:50.30540
Average Time: 17:00.58 Total Time: 1:25:02.90 1-5 Split: 1:28.30
6) Casey Abbett17:50.30541
7) Jon Venice18:07.50644
39Ben Davis High School (IN)1403
1) Jesse Vargas16:31.80113
2) Antonio Vargas16:45.90170
3) Hayden Baldwin17:08.20295
4) Carlos Davalos17:09.80302
5) Yonas Araya17:47.00523
Average Time: 17:04.54 Total Time: 1:25:22.70 1-5 Split: 1:15.20
6) Zach Brickler17:48.50530
7) Jahi Flower18:04.60627
40Barr-Reeve High School (IN)1415
1) Justin Goodwin16:02.4745
2) Jordan Kaiser16:46.93177
3) Connor Heller16:55.93222
4) Bryce Murphy17:33.08434
5) Mitchell Kavanaugh17:49.70537
Average Time: 17:01.62 Total Time: 1:25:08.11 1-5 Split: 1:47.23
6) Kaden Boyd19:19.97949
41LaPorte High School (IN)1434
1) Corbin Alexander16:24.4089
2) John Alexander16:28.50101
3) Mitchell Gits17:05.30274
4) Adam Gasaway17:23.40378
5) Michael Nichols17:59.70592
Average Time: 17:04.26 Total Time: 1:25:21.30 1-5 Split: 1:35.30
6) Jacob Marsh18:00.40597
7) Winston Griffin18:01.50604
42West Lafayette Harrison High School (IN)1451
1) William White16:13.2070
2) Caleb Beinfohr16:48.40186
3) Jacob Williams17:03.00262
4) Caleb Williams17:03.00263
5) Brock Merkel18:13.00670
Average Time: 17:04.12 Total Time: 1:25:20.60 1-5 Split: 1:59.80
6) William Havel18:50.00841
43Franklin Central High School (IN)1541
1) Mitchell Parrish16:30.40106
2) Brendon Glass17:02.30255
3) Noah Perry17:14.30331
4) Parker Millar17:26.60399
5) Caleb Loobie17:35.60450
Average Time: 17:09.84 Total Time: 1:25:49.20 1-5 Split: 1:05.20
6) Noah Kurtz17:36.10457
7) Harnoor Dosanjh17:41.70491
44Pike High School (IN)1548
1) Jonas Chimbanda16:07.4055
2) Luku Ojerinde16:53.90210
3) Devon Forrest17:18.60352
4) Noah Rentsch17:19.50357
5) Nick Ritchie17:57.00574
Average Time: 17:07.28 Total Time: 1:25:36.40 1-5 Split: 1:49.60
6) Daniel Graham17:58.80585
7) Ke'hinde Ladapo18:49.70839
45Bellmont High School (IN)1562
1) Justin Gephart16:28.2097
2) Kyle Lawson16:37.70127
3) Nevin Ryan17:26.60400
4) Emerson Brown17:33.30439
5) Blaine Johnson17:43.57499
Average Time: 17:09.87 Total Time: 1:25:49.37 1-5 Split: 1:15.37
6) Lance Williamson18:14.50676
7) Gavin Roeder18:58.90872
46Homestead High School (IN)1564
1) Ryan Ruppert16:40.80135
2) James Swinehart17:06.40282
3) Jarred Neff17:20.20361
4) Carter Cook17:22.20371
5) Zach Johnson17:29.20415
Average Time: 17:11.76 Total Time: 1:25:58.80 1-5 Split: 48.40
6) Eduardo Santoscoy17:40.10485
7) Jake Dunn17:55.30566
47Roncalli High School (IN)1570
1) Nick Perkins15:55.2035
2) Dave Schrader16:40.90136
3) Chandler Gibson17:33.10436
4) Chris Figueroa17:34.50445
5) Sam George17:46.00518
Average Time: 17:05.94 Total Time: 1:25:29.70 1-5 Split: 1:50.80
6) Ryan Flick18:33.00756
7) Calder Robinson18:38.50783
48Northridge High School (IN)1584
1) Noah Detwiler16:43.79153
2) Austin Clark17:06.70283
3) Christian Kauffman17:15.06335
4) Jaimison King17:22.80373
5) Jon Eichstadt17:33.96440
Average Time: 17:12.46 Total Time: 1:26:02.31 1-5 Split: 50.17
6) Zach Smaka18:06.00632
7) Jonathan Dugle18:06.60637
49West Noble High School (IN)1585
1) Dakota Thompson16:29.98105
2) Jordan Shoemaker16:50.47198
3) Abraham Longoria17:05.50275
4) Aden Burke17:42.20494
5) Nathan Mast17:45.30513
Average Time: 17:10.69 Total Time: 1:25:53.45 1-5 Split: 1:15.32
6) Michael Weaver17:55.10565
50Fort Wayne Snider High School (IN)1655
1) Jesse Hamlin15:44.9018
2) Ian Winebrenner17:06.80284
3) Bryce Jennings17:29.20416
4) Tyson Agnew17:36.96465
5) Logan Schmucker17:38.00472
Average Time: 17:07.17 Total Time: 1:25:35.86 1-5 Split: 1:53.10
6) Isaac Page17:44.28508
7) Todd Schlegel18:07.00640
51Fort Wayne Northrop High School (IN)1691
1) Jack Brokaw16:03.3047
2) Connor Bayne16:45.90169
3) Nick Derrickson17:01.70250
4) Landon Cisco17:41.40489
5) Daniel Stephen18:30.30736
Average Time: 17:12.52 Total Time: 1:26:02.60 1-5 Split: 2:27.00
6) Husam Saleh18:51.40848
7) Tychicus White19:26.60968
52Wawasee High School (IN)1703
1) Spencer Hare16:35.16120
2) Luke Griner16:43.80154
3) Braxton Alexander17:25.76393
4) Bennett Hoffert17:41.10488
5) Benn Hoffert17:51.54548
Average Time: 17:15.47 Total Time: 1:26:17.36 1-5 Split: 1:16.38
6) Thomas Conley18:43.18816
7) Isiah Faurote19:07.92909
53Princeton Community High School (IN)1718
1) Justin Niederhaus16:24.7790
2) Lee Friedman17:07.90291
3) Jackson Krieg17:09.00300
4) Kyler Havill17:23.92380
5) Heath Rumple18:10.80657
Average Time: 17:15.28 Total Time: 1:26:16.39 1-5 Split: 1:46.03
6) Chandler Weeks18:35.60768
7) Noah Glomski19:20.93952
54East Central High School (IN)1727
1) Andrew White16:47.00178
2) Kaleb Geisen17:12.80325
3) Scott Jackson17:23.00375
4) Kameron Geisen17:24.70385
5) Garrett Ardis17:36.90464
Average Time: 17:16.88 Total Time: 1:26:24.40 1-5 Split: 49.90
6) Kyle Gutfreund18:52.40851
7) Ethan Hicks19:17.20937
55Concord Community High School (IN)1761
1) Luke Shoemaker16:56.80225
2) William Lucas17:08.43297
3) David Arvidson17:08.60299
4) Luke Owings17:16.50344
5) Nikolas Schraw18:00.30596
Average Time: 17:18.13 Total Time: 1:26:30.63 1-5 Split: 1:03.50
6) Jose Sosa18:02.60615
7) Tyler Schwartz18:06.98639
56Goshen High School (IN)1786
1) Barahona Jason16:45.00161
2) Jason Barrahona17:02.96260
3) Felix Perez-diener17:09.91304
4) Angel Arrelo17:44.10505
5) Jonathon Snyder17:53.36556
Average Time: 17:19.07 Total Time: 1:26:35.34 1-5 Split: 1:08.36
6) Giovani Teran19:12.00922
7) Chris Sanchez19:15.80934
57Greenwood Community High School (IN)1816
1) Ethan Pine16:31.00109
2) Ian Rimer16:58.00230
3) Brandon Albin17:03.00264
4) Conner Terhune17:49.00534
5) Keith Alford18:16.00679
Average Time: 17:19.40 Total Time: 1:26:37.00 1-5 Split: 1:45.00
6) Justin Johnson18:43.00815
7) Joshua Alfrey19:14.10927
58New Palestine High School (IN)1863
1) Kyler Harrison16:49.70193
2) Drew Austin17:07.00285
3) Caleb Stirm17:26.50397
4) Devon Whitaker17:29.00412
5) Josh Collins17:57.30576
Average Time: 17:21.90 Total Time: 1:26:49.50 1-5 Split: 1:07.60
6) Ethan Westrate18:03.90624
7) Alex Mohr18:19.00688
59Corydon Central High School (IN)1888
1) Dereje Carl16:55.53218
2) Jacob Ross17:00.31244
3) Blaze Abner17:14.80333
4) Lauren Blackburn17:31.10427
5) Jayden Swords18:12.50666
Average Time: 17:22.85 Total Time: 1:26:54.24 1-5 Split: 1:16.97
6) Ben Glordan18:50.00840
60Batesville High School (IN)1894
1) Benjamin Krieg17:03.00261
2) Adam Moster17:14.00329
3) Quinten Gowdy17:15.00334
4) Grant Meyers17:19.00354
5) Joseph Choi18:03.00616
Average Time: 17:22.80 Total Time: 1:26:54.00 1-5 Split: 1:00.00
6) Christopher Laymon18:31.10744
7) Charlie Laymon19:07.50907
61Fountain Central High School (IN)1934
1) Logan Pietrzak16:24.0088
2) Colin Mellady17:00.00242
3) Blade Green17:30.00422
4) Caleb Phillips17:57.60577
5) Xander Carson18:01.50605
Average Time: 17:22.62 Total Time: 1:26:53.10 1-5 Split: 1:37.50
6) Kyle Mellady18:17.00682
62Wapahani High School (IN)1965
1) Nathan Herbst16:35.83123
2) Alex Herbst16:41.47141
3) Blake Ellis17:45.00512
4) Evan Galbraith17:50.80544
5) Fred Johnson18:07.60645
Average Time: 17:24.14 Total Time: 1:27:00.70 1-5 Split: 1:31.77
63New Haven High School (IN)2009
1) Cyrus Felger16:44.20159
2) Jordan Lahr16:59.70240
3) T Quan Bland17:35.80452
4) Luis Saldana17:53.60558
5) T'Quan Bland18:00.85600
Average Time: 17:26.83 Total Time: 1:27:14.15 1-5 Split: 1:16.65
6) Grant Atkinson18:36.90774
7) Jesus Castillo18:39.40791
64Terre Haute North Vigo High School (IN)2058
1) Michael Dunagan17:11.40316
2) Stephen Burchyett17:20.30362
3) Christopher Sears17:29.50417
4) Mason Turner17:36.40459
5) Levi Herb17:44.00504
Average Time: 17:28.32 Total Time: 1:27:21.60 1-5 Split: 32.60
6) Braedon Heaton18:42.80814
7) Tevor Ley18:44.50821
65Austin High School (IN)2079
1) Ethan Fugate16:51.03201
2) Brandon Riley17:11.80318
3) Peyton Holland17:15.94341
4) Chase Rusch17:50.24539
5) Luke Watts18:16.20680
Average Time: 17:29.04 Total Time: 1:27:25.21 1-5 Split: 1:25.17
6) Desmond Spicer18:19.50691
66Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger High School (IN)2082
1) Emmett Delaney16:49.70192
2) Carson Pocock17:17.40346
3) Collin Cahill17:35.00448
4) Isaiah Wiseman17:41.00487
5) Andrew Reiling18:02.00609
Average Time: 17:29.02 Total Time: 1:27:25.10 1-5 Split: 1:12.30
6) Andy Myers18:06.30634
7) Keaton Broerman18:08.20647
67Mishawaka High School (IN)2110
1) Joe Streeter17:04.47269
2) Jonathon Groom17:08.40296
3) Casey Quintana17:30.91426
4) Dylan Williams17:48.10529
5) John Zylstra17:59.40590
Average Time: 17:30.26 Total Time: 1:27:31.28 1-5 Split: 54.93
6) Adam Landgrebe18:44.40820
7) Ethan Byrd19:27.00969
68Guerin Catholic School (IN)2129
1) Quinn Gallagher15:24.004
2) Andrew Hall16:41.00139
3) Jimmy Huscroft17:46.00516
4) Bobby Spech18:20.50695
5) Jp Spoonmore18:37.00775
Average Time: 17:21.70 Total Time: 1:26:48.50 1-5 Split: 3:13.00
6) Joe Barrett18:40.70801
7) Weston Gingerich19:09.80917
69Mt. Vernon High School (Fortville) (IN)2137
1) Drew Bluethmann17:06.30280
2) Marco Ramirez17:27.84403
3) Alex Carver17:33.18438
4) Trey Klevickas17:42.40495
5) Tim Broaders17:46.60521
Average Time: 17:31.26 Total Time: 1:27:36.32 1-5 Split: 40.30
6) Ryan Strantz18:02.40613
7) Cody Pasma18:03.50620
70Oak Hill High School (IN)2137
1) Tahj Johnson16:59.80241
2) Raffi Fry17:24.40384
3) Dillon Mitchell17:28.70408
4) Julian Garcia17:46.70522
5) Colin Harts17:58.30582
Average Time: 17:31.58 Total Time: 1:27:37.90 1-5 Split: 58.50
6) Macallister Cheek18:10.90658
7) Dillon Stewart18:30.40737
71Seymour High School (IN)2140
1) Jacob Voss16:28.50100
2) Cooper Morrow17:22.19370
3) Luke Plumer17:43.96501
4) Barry Huff17:55.40567
5) Trent Johenstreiter18:01.23602
Average Time: 17:30.26 Total Time: 1:27:31.28 1-5 Split: 1:32.73
6) Luke Hauersperger18:36.30770
7) Caleb Deppen18:50.80845
72Terre Haute South Vigo High School (IN)2148
1) James Turman16:14.1072
2) Carson Kline16:20.6078
3) Garrett Loyed17:53.20555
4) Sam Smith18:24.32710
5) Trey Browne18:29.50733
Average Time: 17:28.34 Total Time: 1:27:21.72 1-5 Split: 2:15.40
6) Lucas Hills18:51.10847
7) Devin Taylor19:28.89974
73South Bend Riley High School (IN)2161
1) Jared Chapin16:45.20164
2) Nolan O'rourke16:54.47213
3) Isaac Baker17:22.48372
4) Bailey Harris18:10.20654
5) Dieter Ruszkowski18:33.80758
Average Time: 17:33.23 Total Time: 1:27:46.15 1-5 Split: 1:48.60
6) Jacob Barrow19:18.90944
7) Noel Jaworski19:39.301000
74Lawrence Central High School (IN)2178
1) Jacob Dunigan16:55.05215
2) Alex Lukens17:11.30314
3) Jake Laravia17:17.90348
4) Zack Desimone18:01.90607
5) Sam Stark18:20.50694
Average Time: 17:33.33 Total Time: 1:27:46.65 1-5 Split: 1:25.45
6) Max Parent18:23.50703
7) Ben Lupton18:39.50792
75Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter High School (IN)2180
1) Conner Schepers16:52.80206
2) Mathew Boberg17:23.40379
3) Cam Houston17:40.50486
4) Scott Roggerman17:47.10525
5) Max Foshee17:58.70584
Average Time: 17:32.50 Total Time: 1:27:42.50 1-5 Split: 1:05.90
6) Mitchell Jacob18:39.65793
7) Peter Sperry19:39.341001
76New Prairie High School (IN)2180
1) Jacob Corbett16:45.35165
2) Jarrod Michael17:12.25321
3) Ethan Piergalski17:36.70462
4) Brandon Corbett18:02.20611
5) Jc Turley18:03.55621
Average Time: 17:32.01 Total Time: 1:27:40.05 1-5 Split: 1:18.20
6) Quinn Beall18:23.59704
7) Grant Johnson18:36.40771
77Warren Central High School (IN)2203
1) Kyle Liwanag16:24.0087
2) Mike Althardt16:28.0096
3) Gemonee Broadnax17:51.00545
4) Zech Johnson18:12.00663
5) Joey Foreman18:42.20812
Average Time: 17:31.44 Total Time: 1:27:37.20 1-5 Split: 2:18.20
6) Christopher Stephens18:54.20854
7) Tristin Rose19:06.90902
78Speedway High School (IN)2242
1) Strader Nick17:01.93252
2) Nick Curran17:15.10337
3) Geoff Smith17:37.60471
4) Goshen Mark17:39.65481
5) Chris Carroll18:22.70701
Average Time: 17:35.40 Total Time: 1:27:56.98 1-5 Split: 1:20.77
6) Sammy Davis18:31.36747
7) Kiheem Brown19:06.79901
79Elkhart Memorial High School (IN)2268
1) Matthew Schadler16:23.0085
2) Neil Terrell17:19.08355
3) Hazael Morales17:32.51431
4) Juan Cepero18:06.96638
5) Abdessamed Bouhassa18:33.90759
Average Time: 17:35.09 Total Time: 1:27:55.45 1-5 Split: 2:10.90
6) Kyle Cart18:54.96857
7) Josh Ekema19:08.70914
80Heritage Hills High School (IN)2277
1) Noah Hufnagel16:01.0044
2) Mitchell Hopf16:45.10163
3) Sam Pinkert18:02.10610
4) Noach Chestnut18:27.40722
5) Nick Brinkman18:30.47738
Average Time: 17:33.21 Total Time: 1:27:46.07 1-5 Split: 2:29.47
6) Damian Coalter18:47.08833
7) Slade Hoffman18:52.72852
81Lawrence North High School (IN)2277
1) Joshua Hoeft17:03.08265
2) Rowland Jacob17:29.60418
3) Matthew Reid17:44.20507
4) Kenny Arnold17:44.30509
5) Joe Grese17:58.00578
Average Time: 17:35.84 Total Time: 1:27:59.18 1-5 Split: 54.92
6) Matty Reid18:15.40678
7) Simon Teklezghi18:30.60740
82Wabash High School (IN)2294
1) Koby Prater16:50.50199
2) Dereck Vogel16:59.70239
3) Tre Lopez17:36.70461
4) Jacob Bruss17:51.00546
5) Jake Cisneros18:51.50849
Average Time: 17:37.88 Total Time: 1:28:09.40 1-5 Split: 2:01.00
6) Caleb Callahan18:59.70877
7) Jimmy Smith19:06.90903
83Indianapolis Bishop Chatard High School (IN)2342
1) Nathan Kolbus16:39.56131
2) Jon Deem-Loureiro17:00.90247
3) Ethan Clapacs17:39.83482
4) Thomas Roth17:43.30498
5) Charlie Jacoba19:32.60984
Average Time: 17:43.24 Total Time: 1:28:36.19 1-5 Split: 2:53.04
84Danville Community High School (IN)2376
1) Sam Comer15:52.0029
2) Jackson Swisher15:58.8041
3) Garrett Deskovick18:09.00649
4) Kyle Cook18:11.00659
5) Michael Oliver19:38.00998
Average Time: 17:33.76 Total Time: 1:27:48.80 1-5 Split: 3:46.00
85South Knox High School (IN)2396
1) Zach Kirchoff16:27.4895
2) Jeb Mayles17:34.48443
3) Adam Hudson17:44.75511
4) Dawson Sparks18:13.13672
5) Garrett Couchenour18:14.17675
Average Time: 17:38.80 Total Time: 1:28:14.01 1-5 Split: 1:46.69
6) Hunter Roach18:58.53870
86Munster High School (IN)2397
1) Matt Nahnsen17:03.70267
2) Mitch Buffano17:23.20377
3) Jack Jones17:38.60474
4) Tony Bohling18:00.10594
5) Nick Dorai18:17.50685
Average Time: 17:40.62 Total Time: 1:28:23.10 1-5 Split: 1:13.80
6) Nick Szala18:37.20776
7) Oliver Meraz19:24.10961
87Plainfield High School (IN)2421
1) Connor Evans16:49.84194
2) Dalton Kane17:27.80402
3) Serran Woodford17:45.70515
4) Derek Garzinski18:07.20642
5) Sarren Woodford18:12.90668
Average Time: 17:40.69 Total Time: 1:28:23.44 1-5 Split: 1:23.06
6) Richard Harris18:30.80741
7) Seamus Donahue18:42.17811
88Eastbrook High School (IN)2422
1) Connor White16:26.4094
2) Ethan Keller17:04.80272
3) Ben Neideck17:37.00467
4) Zane Callison18:05.70630
5) Jack Hammond19:23.40959
Average Time: 17:43.46 Total Time: 1:28:37.30 1-5 Split: 2:57.00
89Kokomo High School (IN)2477
1) Justin Taflinger17:25.00388
2) Max White17:26.50398
3) Corey Dea17:39.60480
4) Jc Roberts17:43.20496
5) Alex Ward18:26.35715
Average Time: 17:44.13 Total Time: 1:28:40.65 1-5 Split: 1:01.35
6) Jacob Roberts18:32.40754
7) Bryce Hagen18:40.30798
90Hagerstown High School (IN)2479
1) Logan Tuttle16:48.80188
2) Kaleb Slagle16:54.40212
3) Holden Robinson17:50.30542
4) Dylan Napier18:22.30700
5) Alexander Mckee18:49.40837
Average Time: 17:45.04 Total Time: 1:28:45.20 1-5 Split: 2:00.60
6) Elijah Halcomb19:21.10953
91North Harrison High School (IN)2485
1) Nathaniel Lone16:29.60104
2) Noah Rothrock16:52.40204
3) Abe Tillquist18:02.00608
4) Caden Smith18:27.80723
5) Chase Long18:51.00846
Average Time: 17:44.56 Total Time: 1:28:42.80 1-5 Split: 2:21.40
6) Jadyn Martin18:59.79878
7) Jaydn Martin19:02.10888
92Whiteland Community High School (IN)2488
1) Bailey Mcmahon17:12.00320
2) Mika Long17:25.00389
3) David Ryan17:50.60543
4) Riley Mcmahon17:55.00563
5) Eric Williams18:13.40673
Average Time: 17:43.20 Total Time: 1:28:36.00 1-5 Split: 1:01.40
6) George Dusold18:26.60718
7) Jacob Fox19:29.90976
93Martinsville High School (IN)2494
1) Dolph Marino17:08.47298
2) Jacob Kitchens17:24.91387
3) Caleb Urban17:47.75527
4) Tyler Garrett17:52.21550
5) Jaden Dent18:29.23732
Average Time: 17:44.51 Total Time: 1:28:42.57 1-5 Split: 1:20.76
6) Dent Jayden18:44.32819
7) Colton Plummer19:12.46924
94Evansville F.J. Reitz High School (IN)2532
1) Brenton Bateman16:42.95149
2) Camden Frimming17:01.26248
3) Max Ashby18:23.87705
4) Stetson Ludwig18:25.96713
5) Tanner Bell18:26.51717
Average Time: 17:48.11 Total Time: 1:29:00.55 1-5 Split: 1:43.56
95Kankakee Valley High School (IN)2560
1) Trevor Conley16:26.0092
2) Cameron Edwards17:44.60510
3) Dean Schmidt17:53.63559
4) Micah Adams18:21.30697
5) Ryder Smith18:22.87702
Average Time: 17:45.68 Total Time: 1:28:48.40 1-5 Split: 1:56.87
6) Cameron Sheehy19:25.93965
96Angola High School (IN)2598
1) Josiah Mortorff16:18.9877
2) Kyler Bourne17:37.00466
3) Max Hamilton17:53.50557
4) Konnor Knoll18:01.90606
5) Grant Korte19:03.50892
Average Time: 17:46.98 Total Time: 1:28:54.88 1-5 Split: 2:44.52
6) Jason Mccarthy19:12.80925
7) Devon Ostrander19:14.10928
97Monroe Central High School (IN)2680
1) Conner Miller16:58.60234
2) Dalton Winans17:12.00319
3) Zane Kear17:32.40430
4) Riley Moulton18:29.60734
5) Tj Thompson19:24.60963
Average Time: 17:55.44 Total Time: 1:29:37.20 1-5 Split: 2:26.00
98South Putnam High School (IN)2713
1) Dru Bottorff17:33.00433
2) Michael Crossman17:35.90455
3) Karl Egold17:46.10519
4) Austin Rumley17:56.60571
5) Eric Hinkle18:30.10735
Average Time: 17:52.34 Total Time: 1:29:21.70 1-5 Split: 57.10
6) Adair Bock19:17.00936
99Wheeler High School (IN)2717
1) Aiden Hostetler17:07.30287
2) Carter Stephens17:35.62451
3) Hudson Hall17:53.00553
4) Gio Diaz18:07.68646
5) Jose Diaz18:38.14780
Average Time: 17:52.35 Total Time: 1:29:21.74 1-5 Split: 1:30.84
6) Ruben Niaves18:39.90794
7) Steven Franczek19:07.50906
100Heritage High School (IN)2724
1) Devin Schmenk17:15.80339
2) Jack Beauchot17:25.60391
3) Jeremiah Farmer17:44.10506
4) Corey Foster18:23.90706
5) Jacob Anderson18:38.20782
Average Time: 17:53.52 Total Time: 1:29:27.60 1-5 Split: 1:22.40
6) Andy Kohrman18:39.90795
7) Niklaus Smith19:19.30945
101Eastern High School (Pekin) (IN)2757
1) Leif Edlin17:36.90463
2) Brandon Sill17:39.30478
3) Matt Coats17:40.10484
4) Uriah Guthrie18:04.30625
5) Nathaniel Endris18:24.00707
Average Time: 17:52.92 Total Time: 1:29:24.60 1-5 Split: 47.10
6) Nathanie Endris18:37.40777
7) Rhet Pennington18:40.60799
102Muncie Burris High School (IN)2757
1) Shreeram Thiru16:56.10224
2) Ram Thiru17:36.00456
3) Alex Staton17:56.60572
4) Bryan Sweitzer18:24.20708
5) Michael Boylan18:40.10797
Average Time: 17:54.60 Total Time: 1:29:33.00 1-5 Split: 1:44.00
6) Coly Tabberson18:42.10810
7) Stanley Zheng19:14.20929
103Evansville North High School (IN)2773
1) Greer Opel16:28.78102
2) Raeber Axil17:52.28551
3) Luke Bays18:00.76599
4) Byrd Jordan18:17.10683
5) Connor Seger18:49.68838
Average Time: 17:53.72 Total Time: 1:29:28.60 1-5 Split: 2:20.90
6) Nathanael Wright19:35.00990
104Blue River Valley High School (IN)2812
1) Joey Liles17:27.60401
2) Andrew Whitinger17:28.95411
3) Trey Klein17:49.70536
4) Keaton Perdue18:06.10633
5) Austin Bronnenberg18:46.50831
Average Time: 17:55.77 Total Time: 1:29:38.85 1-5 Split: 1:18.90
105Floyd Central High School (IN)2818
1) Luke Heinemann17:28.50406
2) David Heinemann17:32.79432
3) Nate Hussung17:56.20569
4) Wesley Jenkins18:17.30684
5) Mason Stocke18:28.40727
Average Time: 17:56.64 Total Time: 1:29:43.19 1-5 Split: 59.90
6) Ross Ellis18:32.29752
7) Jacob Langdon18:41.20805
106Highland High School (IN)2836
1) Sasa Zdrnja17:28.90410
2) Eric Alegre17:29.10413
3) Matt Roach18:02.30612
4) Ben Salinas18:07.10641
5) Graem Stickann18:34.10760
Average Time: 17:56.30 Total Time: 1:29:41.50 1-5 Split: 1:05.20
6) Tyler Urbanczyk19:06.20895
107Jasper High School (IN)2840
1) Jackson Miller17:07.50289
2) Drew O'Neil17:20.00360
3) Chris Backer18:04.39626
4) Cody Schnell18:29.00730
5) Garrett Stout18:48.00835
Average Time: 17:57.78 Total Time: 1:29:48.89 1-5 Split: 1:40.50
6) Tristan Backer18:56.60865
108Evansville Memorial High School (IN)2881
1) Matt Schadler15:24.565
2) Joseph Russler17:12.55324
3) Ben Sloan18:28.30726
4) Jerett Herr19:01.22884
5) Camren Dollison19:18.36942
Average Time: 17:53.00 Total Time: 1:29:25.00 1-5 Split: 3:53.80
109New Albany High School (IN)2886
1) Alex Wallingford16:59.10235
2) Ben Lewis17:18.30351
3) Matt Sozzi17:54.80562
4) Brayden Cosby18:57.20867
5) Luke Roland18:58.60871
Average Time: 18:01.60 Total Time: 1:30:08.00 1-5 Split: 1:59.50
110Perry Meridian High School (IN)2889
1) Chris Switzer16:08.0057
2) Jakob Orr17:40.00483
3) Juan Rojas18:13.00671
4) Raul Moreno18:20.00693
5) Cole Knoblett19:32.60985
Average Time: 17:58.72 Total Time: 1:29:53.60 1-5 Split: 3:24.60
111Kouts High School (IN)2917
1) Jay Heinold17:13.60327
2) Dakota Dick17:24.10383
3) Chase Jefferson17:39.00477
4) Hunter Yager18:28.30725
5) Drew Saulsgiver19:40.201005
Average Time: 18:05.04 Total Time: 1:30:25.20 1-5 Split: 2:26.60
112New Castle High School (IN)2923
1) Britton Adkins16:29.00103
2) Trevor Ragle17:34.50444
3) Jaycee Wilburn18:19.30690
4) Ben Brock18:43.50817
5) Chris Dibisceglie18:58.20869
Average Time: 18:00.90 Total Time: 1:30:04.50 1-5 Split: 2:29.20
6) Trey Williams19:06.40897
113Jeffersonville High School (IN)2961
1) Kyle Sanders17:39.50479
2) Brennan Schansberg17:45.50514
3) Allen Pettis17:51.14547
4) Hunter Day18:03.40619
5) Zachary Day18:40.70802
Average Time: 18:00.05 Total Time: 1:30:00.24 1-5 Split: 1:01.20
6) Isaac Thompson19:03.50890
114Crawfordsville High School (IN)2983
1) Riley Fyffe17:16.00343
2) Zach Mckinney17:56.56570
3) Will Kellerman17:58.30581
4) Eli Widmer18:05.00628
5) Drake Hayes18:56.00861
Average Time: 18:02.37 Total Time: 1:30:11.86 1-5 Split: 1:40.00
6) Gavin Rich18:56.00862
7) Eric Cifuentas19:00.40882
115Waldron High School (IN)2987
1) Jacob James16:46.00172
2) Zach Montgomery17:58.44583
3) Andrew Montgomery18:11.64661
4) Jamie Rubiera18:31.00743
5) Collin Simpson18:45.44828
Average Time: 18:02.50 Total Time: 1:30:12.52 1-5 Split: 1:59.44
116Edgewood High School (IN)3006
1) Haskett Austin15:44.1014
2) Cameron Banister18:03.70622
3) Liam Nelson18:22.00698
4) Zach Kovach18:44.70822
5) Zay Doering18:52.30850
Average Time: 17:57.36 Total Time: 1:29:46.80 1-5 Split: 3:08.20
117Logansport High School (IN)3029
1) Christian Dawson17:17.98349
2) Ryan Lythgoe17:29.68419
3) Kyle Army18:27.35721
4) Adam Lowery18:34.34761
5) Zach Russell18:37.86779
Average Time: 18:05.44 Total Time: 1:30:27.21 1-5 Split: 1:19.88
118Mississinewa High School (IN)3032
1) Brennan Butche15:52.4030
2) Johnathan Tucker17:58.80586
3) Jacob Ehmer18:01.30603
4) Corbin Page19:06.40898
5) Tyler Jakob19:08.90915
Average Time: 18:01.56 Total Time: 1:30:07.80 1-5 Split: 3:16.50
6) Raven Fisher19:21.50955
119Plymouth High School (IN)3041
1) Jeffery Oliver17:38.30473
2) Jeffrey Oliver17:50.20538
3) Devin Rogers18:03.10618
4) Enrique Salazar18:19.80692
5) Brady Hissong18:27.20720
Average Time: 18:03.72 Total Time: 1:30:18.60 1-5 Split: 48.90
6) Cam Riddle18:33.60757
7) Austin Knapp18:36.40772
120Elkhart Christian Academy (IN)3086
1) Trevor Miller16:43.90156
2) Carlos Corona18:10.35656
3) Lucas Magaldi18:11.80662
4) David Schram18:31.20746
5) Robertson Boucek18:57.20866
Average Time: 18:06.89 Total Time: 1:30:34.45 1-5 Split: 2:13.30
6) Puster Cole19:28.62972
121White River Valley High School (IN)3090
1) Brayton Cornelius16:50.23196
2) Joe Records17:41.60490
3) Dakota Sparks18:13.98674
4) Beau Driscol18:46.18830
5) Blaine Gilstrap19:06.71900
Average Time: 18:07.74 Total Time: 1:30:38.70 1-5 Split: 2:16.48
6) Tanner Denham19:40.941010
122Gibson Southern High School (IN)3091
1) Travis Hart16:34.01115
2) Adam Reed17:54.09560
3) Skylar Lay18:38.74786
4) Zachary Purcell18:41.60806
5) Shane Harper18:44.84824
Average Time: 18:06.66 Total Time: 1:30:33.28 1-5 Split: 2:10.83
123Park Tudor High School (IN)3121
1) Jaden Seymour17:21.09368
2) Will Knitter17:48.96532
3) Connor Button18:16.90681
4) Jack Ranucci18:32.29753
5) Freddie Hoskins18:38.80787
Average Time: 18:07.61 Total Time: 1:30:38.04 1-5 Split: 1:17.71
6) Alec Palmer18:47.96834
7) Gabriel Perry19:24.30962
124Leo High School (IN)3151
1) Greg Delee17:15.90340
2) Nate Thompson18:12.40665
3) Aj Harding18:13.00669
4) Hunter Dimond18:15.00677
5) Donovin Setser18:40.60800
Average Time: 18:07.38 Total Time: 1:30:36.90 1-5 Split: 1:24.70
6) Joel Fowerbaugh19:00.10880
7) Cordell Neuhouser19:03.50891
125Silver Creek High School (IN)3191
1) Preston Coots16:48.19183
2) Luke Poe17:26.10395
3) Jackson Couch18:30.99742
4) Max Kerber19:07.20904
5) Aidan Post19:26.50967
Average Time: 18:15.80 Total Time: 1:31:18.98 1-5 Split: 2:38.31
126Dekalb High School (IN)3194
1) Evan Turner17:06.30281
2) Clayton Adams17:54.60561
3) Cale Beer18:31.40748
4) Clayton George18:38.20781
5) Matt Anderson18:44.80823
Average Time: 18:11.06 Total Time: 1:30:55.30 1-5 Split: 1:38.50
6) Harrison Beard18:50.40844
7) Zack Seiler19:09.90919
127Muncie Central High School (IN)3194
1) Kavan Byrd17:10.30310
2) Braedyn Stovall17:12.30322
3) Robert Thomma18:35.20767
4) Matthew Thomma18:56.40864
5) A.j. Martinez19:14.50931
Average Time: 18:13.74 Total Time: 1:31:08.70 1-5 Split: 2:04.20
128Forest Park High School (IN)3208
1) Dustin Luebbehusen17:14.20330
2) Ben Becher17:57.13575
3) Garrett Betz18:31.68750
4) Austin Welp18:36.20769
5) Bobby Deel18:38.60784
Average Time: 18:11.56 Total Time: 1:30:57.81 1-5 Split: 1:24.40
6) Caleb Hasenour19:39.801002
129Cowan High School (IN)3213
1) Daniel Wright17:35.90454
2) Seth Combs18:02.40614
3) Colin Kear18:09.80652
4) Max Nettrouer18:12.10664
5) Zach Hughes18:45.90829
Average Time: 18:09.22 Total Time: 1:30:46.10 1-5 Split: 1:10.00
6) Carter King-cross19:34.10989
130Shelbyville High School (IN)3246
1) Collin Scott17:19.60358
2) Alexis De Jesus17:44.00503
3) Matt Baker17:46.00517
4) Cole Lux19:15.20933
5) Casey Biggerman19:16.50935
Average Time: 18:16.26 Total Time: 1:31:21.30 1-5 Split: 1:56.90
6) Braden Mcclane19:22.90957
7) Lance Hughes19:36.50993
131Seeger High School (IN)3291
1) Patrick Hennessey17:05.00273
2) Ben Warrick17:49.00535
3) Cody Smith18:30.50739
4) Cody Cunningham18:47.00832
5) Noah Stamm19:08.00912
Average Time: 18:15.90 Total Time: 1:31:19.50 1-5 Split: 2:03.00
6) Hayden Hoskins19:22.00956
132East Noble High School (IN)3298
1) Austin Liepe17:30.70425
2) Fernando Herrera17:59.40591
3) James Moore18:29.10731
4) Dusty Moore18:36.80773
5) Nicholas Hoy18:37.40778
Average Time: 18:14.68 Total Time: 1:31:13.40 1-5 Split: 1:06.70
6) Tyler Stinson18:59.20875
7) Jack Jansen19:12.30923
133Western Boone High School (IN)3302
1) Hunter Martin16:58.00228
2) Blake Dukes17:44.00502
3) Colton Collier18:25.00712
4) Jacob Imbus19:10.00920
5) Caden Baird19:18.00940
Average Time: 18:19.00 Total Time: 1:31:35.00 1-5 Split: 2:20.00
134Clinton Central High School (IN)3303
1) Brendan Smith17:23.00374
2) Aidan Barrett17:24.00381
3) Edward Kelly18:45.00825
4) Kaleb Boone18:49.00836
5) Colton Davis19:02.00887
Average Time: 18:16.60 Total Time: 1:31:23.00 1-5 Split: 1:39.00
6) Levi Jenkins19:09.00916
135Columbus East High School (IN)3320
1) James Zieleniuk17:43.59500
2) Michael Zieleniuk17:59.00587
3) Garrett Mcgaha18:09.40650
4) Michael Mcgaha18:09.59651
5) Caleb Wettschurack19:14.80932
Average Time: 18:15.28 Total Time: 1:31:16.38 1-5 Split: 1:31.21
6) Jared Baker19:26.30966
7) Drew Helton19:32.90986
136Bremen High School (IN)3431
1) Logan Fish17:28.80409
2) Jacob Nykial17:58.27580
3) Jacob Nykole18:17.80686
4) Aaron Young18:50.17843
5) Bobby Simons19:08.70913
Average Time: 18:20.75 Total Time: 1:31:43.73 1-5 Split: 1:39.90
6) Evan Yoder19:36.82994
137Evansville Harrison High School (IN)3502
1) Austin Schmitt17:19.73359
2) Shane Mulcahy18:20.82696
3) Jordan Hart18:27.95724
4) Xander Ward18:35.03765
5) Jacob Mclaughlin19:23.16958
Average Time: 18:25.34 Total Time: 1:32:06.69 1-5 Split: 2:03.43
6) Travonte Johnson19:40.391007
138Hobart High School (IN)3572
1) Bryan Cherry17:35.90453
2) Humberto Guerra18:03.70623
3) Christian Howerton18:38.70785
4) Diego Gomez18:39.20790
5) James Corgan19:10.86921
Average Time: 18:25.67 Total Time: 1:32:08.36 1-5 Split: 1:34.96
139Mooresville High School (IN)3592
1) Evan Brill17:30.00421
2) Sam Gercak18:31.20745
3) Marcus Wymer18:35.00764
4) Comer Max18:39.00788
5) Ethan Wymer18:59.00874
Average Time: 18:26.84 Total Time: 1:32:14.20 1-5 Split: 1:29.00
6) Jacob Allen19:00.00879
7) Max Erkins19:39.991003
140Prairie Heights High School (IN)3600
1) Allan Steele17:36.50460
2) Malachi Walters18:00.70598
3) Zane Rowdon18:29.00729
4) Justice Alwine19:00.80883
5) Zeke Rowdon19:14.40930
Average Time: 18:28.28 Total Time: 1:32:21.40 1-5 Split: 1:37.90
6) Ethan German19:19.90947
7) Matthew Dyer19:28.10971
141South Bend John Adams High School (IN)3626
1) Logan Reimbold-thomas17:34.82447
2) Momin Mirza17:38.70475
3) Vincent Calhoun18:34.80763
4) Kieran O'brien19:24.83964
5) Will Mccarthy19:30.10977
Average Time: 18:32.65 Total Time: 1:32:43.25 1-5 Split: 1:55.28
6) Mahala Chalulu19:32.29983
7) Teo Reimbold-thomas19:35.00991
142South Adams High School (IN)3629
1) Wyatt Miller17:07.30286
2) Victor Vasquez18:12.70667
3) Luke Gerber18:45.40827
4) Trey Lehman19:07.70908
5) Kamden Yoder19:18.00941
Average Time: 18:30.22 Total Time: 1:32:31.10 1-5 Split: 2:10.70
6) Logan Stephenson19:19.90948
143Rushville Consolidated High School (IN)3634
1) Jacob Kirchoff17:57.00573
2) Isaac Chastain17:59.00588
3) Nick Innis18:33.00755
4) Quincy Orr18:41.80807
5) Ira Griffith19:08.00911
Average Time: 18:27.76 Total Time: 1:32:18.80 1-5 Split: 1:11.00
6) Lance Beard19:40.801009
144Fort Wayne Wayne High School (IN)3718
1) Malique Tai17:35.40449
2) Robert Mcpherson18:11.60660
3) Solomon Bennett18:34.50762
4) Austin Crisp19:06.40896
5) Nicholas Date19:20.70951
Average Time: 18:33.72 Total Time: 1:32:48.60 1-5 Split: 1:45.30
145Northwood High School (IN)3800
1) Tyler Evers17:10.72311
2) Jordan Jones18:39.96796
3) Arron Smith18:55.90860
4) Cameron Hershberger19:04.43894
5) Daniel Hoschstetler19:18.00939
Average Time: 18:37.80 Total Time: 1:33:09.01 1-5 Split: 2:07.28
6) Garrett Myers19:29.20975
146Norwell High School (IN)3807
1) Luke Zeddis16:58.50233
2) Camdon Lamons18:26.40716
3) Levi Dirig19:07.40905
4) Lucas Stauffer19:21.20954
5) Austin Mounsey19:38.30999
Average Time: 18:42.36 Total Time: 1:33:31.80 1-5 Split: 2:39.80
147Eastern Hancock High School (IN)3901
1) Skyler Schrope17:43.30497
2) Will Huffman17:55.00564
3) Alvaro Valero18:59.00873
4) Alvaro Cosmen19:31.35979
5) Nick Edwards19:33.10988
Average Time: 18:44.35 Total Time: 1:33:41.75 1-5 Split: 1:49.80
148Bedford North Lawrence High School (IN)3928
1) Isaak Gilbert17:47.90528
2) Chance Pemberton18:08.40648
3) Derek Gross18:54.20855
4) Trevette Daughrity19:03.90893
5) Nathanael Covey19:40.061004
Average Time: 18:42.89 Total Time: 1:33:34.46 1-5 Split: 1:52.16
149Rossville High School (IN)3942
1) Eric Alling18:10.00653
2) Dextor Porsi18:26.00714
3) Noah Spear18:27.10719
4) Greyson Brown19:02.00886
5) Braxton Good19:28.00970
Average Time: 18:42.62 Total Time: 1:33:33.10 1-5 Split: 1:18.00
6) Noah Clark19:38.00997
150Faith Christian School (IN)4011
1) Caden Tuinstra18:22.00699
2) Dave Devaney18:39.00789
3) Aaron Moore18:41.00804
4) Ben Devaney18:42.00809
5) Joseph Sakel19:08.00910
Average Time: 18:42.40 Total Time: 1:33:32.00 1-5 Split: 46.00
151Herron High School (IN)4069
1) Eli Eckert17:37.37469
2) Will Kirby18:05.60629
3) Tim Joliff19:31.70980
4) Caleb Hasper19:37.30995
5) Michael Krauter19:37.80996
Average Time: 18:53.95 Total Time: 1:34:29.77 1-5 Split: 2:00.43
152Oldenburg Academy (IN)4093
1) Joshua Myers18:00.00593
2) Jacob Herbert18:10.20655
3) Ian Dickey18:53.30853
4) Dylan Fledderman19:32.05981
5) Aaron Weber19:41.001011
Average Time: 18:51.31 Total Time: 1:34:16.55 1-5 Split: 1:41.00
153Benton Central High School (IN)4121
1) Josh Hoff18:19.00687
2) Grant Highfield18:42.00808
3) Mitchell Cox18:55.00859
4) Alex Stout18:57.52868
5) Kale Kottkamp19:06.52899
Average Time: 18:48.01 Total Time: 1:34:00.04 1-5 Split: 47.52
6) Nick Daily19:18.46943
7) Ivan Daily19:30.81978
154Borden High School (IN)4225
1) Christian Terflinger17:59.20589
2) Jacob Belviy18:24.27709
3) Dakota Rippy19:19.90946
4) Christian Terfli19:28.74973
5) Dusty Mckinley19:40.701008
Average Time: 18:58.56 Total Time: 1:34:52.81 1-5 Split: 1:41.50
155Orleans High School (IN)4372
1) Isaac Moore18:24.40711
2) Owen Ray18:54.70856
3) Duncan Gerkin19:00.20881
4) Carter Whitfield19:09.80918
5) John Love19:40.351006
Average Time: 19:01.89 Total Time: 1:35:09.45 1-5 Split: 1:15.95
156Manchester High School (IN)4436
1) Wilson Nettleton18:40.80803
2) Ethan Davis18:45.10826
3) Ben Reichenbach19:02.80889
4) Hunter Miller19:14.10926
5) Montgomery Pattison19:35.10992
Average Time: 19:03.58 Total Time: 1:35:17.90 1-5 Split: 54.30
157Randolph Southern High School (IN)4529
1) Caden Phenis18:43.70818
2) Jordan Smith18:56.10863
3) Caleb Tomey19:17.30938
4) Cole Barker19:20.30950
5) Dylan Young19:23.90960
Average Time: 19:08.26 Total Time: 1:35:41.30 1-5 Split: 40.20
6) Joseph Hosbrook19:32.20982


Comments